Back to year calendar - Quarter Marathon results - Race photos (Bryan Dale)

Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire

5th October 2008

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers. Updated 22:30, 5/10/08
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCategoryClubTimeNSRRA
1Malcolm FowlerM45Wilmslow RC01:14:19 
2Graham Houghton Spectrum Striders01:14:35 
3Jim Pendrill Wilmslow RC01:14:40 
4Daniel Soltys Telford AC01:15:27 
5Tim TaylorM45Macclesfield Harriers01:15:56 
6Rob DownsM40Wilmslow RC01:16:26 
7Trevor MorrisM45Wilmslow RC01:17:05 
8David ArdernM45Goyt Valley Striders01:17:16 
9Peter Mallison South Cheshire Harriers01:17:53404
10Tom McGaffM50Wilmslow RC01:18:07 
11Darren Perry Staffs Moorlands AC01:18:26 
12Mike HattonM45South Cheshire Harriers01:18:5949
13Phil Pennill Manchester YMCA Harriers01:19:14 
14Peter Speake Bildeston Bounders01:19:17 
15Richard HarltonM40Stockport Harriers01:20:17 
16Mike Walker Barnet & District01:20:24 
17Stuart Cook Unattached01:20:27 
18Jeff Kettle ??01:20:47 
19Colin SimpsonM40South Cheshire Harriers01:20:50 
20Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC01:21:00 
21Neil JonesM40South Cheshire Harriers01:21:2817
22David Bratt Staffs Moorlands AC01:21:33238
23Julian Goodwin Boalloy RC01:22:11 
24Paul DaviesM45Staffs Moorlands AC01:22:45132
25Pete Marquis-Jones South Cheshire Harriers01:23:04 
26John MooneyM45Macclesfield Harriers01:23:10 
27Robert TabbanorM45Trentham RC01:23:17 
28Dave WaddingtonM40Wigan Phoenix01:23:20 
29Kevin FrancisM40Shrewsbury AC01:23:28237
30John ToddM45Vale Royal01:23:29 
31Simon MerrickM40Unattached01:23:32 
32Paul Watson Dragons Running Club Sale01:23:58 
33Rob Dale Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:24:34 
34David Jones NSRRA01:24:3529
35Geoff FarmerM55Oak Park RC01:24:39 
36Stephen JonesM40Clwydian Range Runners01:25:00 
37Clare ThompsonL35Congleton Harriers01:25:04 
38Nick DunningM40South Cheshire Harriers01:25:2578
39Peter SarsonM60Stafford Harriers01:25:4338
40Paul FairbrotherM40Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:25:45 
41Ruth Watchorn-RiceL40Cheadle RC01:25:5062
42Dean Windsor Boalloy RC01:25:54 
43Ian Bishop East Cheshire Harriers01:26:04 
44Jason Chappell Congleton Harriers01:26:07 
45Andrew Mayers South Cheshire Harriers01:26:17 
46Steve DempseyM45Wilmslow RC01:26:26 
47Alison SedmanL40Belle Vue Racers01:26:28 
48Mark Bale Wilmslow RC01:26:30 
49Ian SmallwoodM45Wilmslow RC01:26:52 
50Raymond HallM60Halifax Harriers AC01:26:58 
51Simon Knighton Stockport Harriers01:27:06 
52Lee Wilkinson Stockport Harriers01:27:11 
53Chris Harbron Macclesfield Harriers01:27:21 
54Charlie MullinerM40Unattached01:27:25 
55Chris WakemanM50Shrewsbury AC01:27:33 
56Russell WilliamsM45Cheadle RC01:27:43201
57Jayne TaylorL45Wigan Phoenix01:27:44 
58Nigel SedmanM40Belle Vue Racers01:27:48 
59Stephen JonesM45Stockport Harriers01:28:04 
60Vicky McKinnonLWilmslow RC01:28:09 
61Lee Barratt Stockport Harriers01:28:14 
62Colin Smyth Unattached01:28:16 
63Ian StoddartM40Stone MM01:28:25 
64Alex McCormickM45Congleton Harriers01:28:36 
65Robin BrittonM55Staffs Moorlands AC01:28:43 
66Giles Hodges Sandbach Striders01:29:00 
67Kristy ReadmanLMacclesfield Harriers01:29:15 
68Anthony PeacockM55Northern Vets AC01:29:18 
69Graham Innes Tattenhall Runners01:29:20 
70Graham Tracey Unattached01:29:30 
71Neil StrettonM50Oak Park RC01:29:33113
72Christopher RossM40Stafford Harriers01:29:37 
73Ady Guthrie Unattached01:29:39 
74Martyn Shaw Unattached01:29:50 
75Stephen DawsonM40South Cheshire Harriers01:29:59 
76Mike CooperM40Wilmslow RC01:30:01 
77Steve SmithM45Wilmslow RC01:30:01 
78Gemma BarnettLVale Royal01:30:04 
79Stan WintertonM60Trentham RC01:30:13 
80Melvyn ColeM55South Cheshire Harriers01:30:14 
81Andrew Northwood Trentham RC01:30:23 
82Tim Walton Macclesfield Harriers01:30:34 
83Paul GibbingsM45Trentham RC01:30:55 
84Andrew Nightingale Wigan Phoenix01:30:58 
85Huw Morgans Unattached01:31:13 
86Robert Olliver Unattached01:31:14 
87Nic WrightM45Unattached01:31:15 
88Gavin MendhamM55Wilmslow RC01:31:18 
89Tim GerrardM45Unattached01:31:22 
90Andrew GreenM40Unattached01:31:28 
91Deborah ThomasLTrentham RC01:31:31 
92Emily BrownLCardiff AAC01:31:43 
93Steve ColemanM45Astley01:31:47 
94Leon Van De Water Unattached01:31:48 
95Stephen AskeyM50Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:31:52 
96Jon HillM45Unattached01:31:57 
97Andy WattsM55Wilmslow RC01:31:58 
98Paul MottramM45Unattached01:32:03 
99Ronald IlsleyM45Wirksworth RC01:32:04 
100Tracey DuttonL35Wigan Phoenix01:32:36 
101Tim EvansM40Congleton Harriers01:32:42 
102Colin EasthamM40Unattached01:32:43 
103Tristan Pocock Dragons Running Club Sale01:32:48 
104John CorbettM60Unattached01:32:52 
105Chris NightingaleM40Wigan Phoenix01:32:53 
106Jon Saunby Unattached01:32:54 
107David Mcabe Trawden01:32:58 
108Michelle Rushton-FoxLStone MM01:33:08 
109Brian TonksM50NSRRA01:33:2224
110Dave NuttonM40Buxton AC01:33:25 
111Paul Nichols Wilmslow RC01:33:51 
112John BattersbyM50Sale Harriers01:33:58 
113Elizabeth ReevesLCongleton Harriers01:33:59 
114Steve MartinM40Michelin AC01:34:00103
115Sally ChambersLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:34:18 
116Tom Higson Unattached01:34:25 
117Kevin UzzellM60Stone Master Marathoners01:34:26354
118Jerry SmithM50Chorlton Runners01:34:29 
119Chris Holden Macclesfield Harriers01:34:32 
120Kate SuttonL45Wilmslow RC01:34:40 
121Grahame Cope Uttoxeter Road Runners01:34:45400
122Martin HarveyM55Little Eaton Hornets01:34:47 
123Adrian NorthcottM40Staffs Moorlands AC01:34:48 
124Stephanie IlsleyL45Wirksworth Running Club01:34:53 
125Michael ParrM50Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:34:57 
126Andrew BlairM45Tattenhall Runners01:34:59 
127David EdonM40Unattached01:35:02 
128Ruth UmerahL40Stafford Harriers01:35:03383
129Matthew Lewis Unattached01:35:17 
130Stuart MillwardM40Unattached01:35:24 
131Paul Ashley Ellesmere Port RC01:35:28 
132Catherine HurstL45Trafford AC01:35:31 
133Andrea FrostL40Macclesfield Harriers01:35:37 
134Paul CharlesM50Pegasus RC01:35:38 
135Sally HowarthL40Trafford AC01:35:44 
136Mark Sigley NSRRA01:35:50323
137Daniel Brooke Unattached01:35:52 
138Lora BlannLSale01:35:56 
139Nick Taylor Unattached01:36:03 
140Sophie HineLMacclesfield Harriers01:36:03 
141Hannah CurtisLUnattached01:36:11 
142Mark BentleyM45Stafford Harriers01:36:13449
143Peter Nicholson Unattached01:36:21 
144Nigel LeeM50Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:36:27479
145Matthew Lewis South Cheshire Harriers01:36:58 
146Mike CutlerM50South Cheshire Harriers01:37:10506
147Gavin Ellis Unattached01:37:11 
148Bryan MacFadyenM50Macclesfield Harriers01:37:13 
149Kai LipinskiM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:37:17 
150Jim McBrinnM45Unattached01:37:24 
151Richard Green Pensby Runners01:37:43 
152Glyn Fitzsimmons Unattached01:37:50 
153Daniel FoxM45Unattached01:37:50 
154Magnus WalkerM45Chester Triathlon Club01:38:00 
155Mark ArmstrongM50Staffs Moorlands AC01:38:04 
156Paul ChiltonM45Macclesfield Harriers01:38:06 
157Alan LewisM65Trentham RC01:38:23 
158Michael HortonM60Boalloy RC01:38:5521
159Michael StuartM40Unattached01:38:58 
160Colin Moore Kidlington Running & Athletics Club01:39:02 
161David PreeceM50Stafford Harriers01:39:06 
162Andrew MetcalfeM55Unattached01:39:15 
163Alan JenkinsonM60Styal RC01:39:33 
164Geoff GilbertM55Wilmslow RC01:39:34 
165Patricia van RooyenL35Unattached01:39:38 
166Brian MackeyM60Uttoxeter RR01:39:43461
167Seamus SloanM45Unattached01:39:57 
168Ted SmithM40Unattached01:40:00 
169Lewis Monks Unattached01:40:03 
170Neil GoodmanM50Macclesfield Harriers01:40:08 
171Mark HughesM50Trentham RC01:40:10 
172Sam Meadows Unattached01:40:20 
173John AndersonM40Unattached01:40:20 
174Benham Cook Unattached01:40:21 
175Dirk Mithen Unattached01:40:29 
176Mark FernsM45Sale Harriers01:40:32 
177Mark WoolridgeM45Unattached01:40:38 
178Jon HawkerM45Ellesmere Port RC01:40:39 
179Chris Watts Wilmslow RC01:40:39 
180Gary HardingM40Unattached01:40:41 
181John RobertsonM50Milocarian AC01:40:45 
182Robert MayersM45South Cheshire Harriers01:40:48 
183Tessa FaureL35Unattached01:40:50 
184George LamploughM40H M Forces01:40:54 
185Mark Taylor Unattached01:41:07 
186Phil CliffM40South Cheshire Harriers01:41:09170
187James NaylorM45Little Eaton Hornets01:41:18 
188Dave AmblerM50Unattached01:41:25 
189Gary WennM40Royal Navy AA01:41:28 
190Sue HoolLWilmslow RC01:41:32 
191Nigel SmithM40NSRRA01:41:34215
192Andrew HallM40Little Eaton Hornets01:41:35 
193Gary FlahertyM40Unattached01:41:39 
194Pam DaviesL55Stone MM01:41:44107
195Mark Cope Unattached01:42:00 
196Michael WakefieldM50Unattached01:42:08 
197Terezia DuffyL50NSRRA01:42:1676
198Arthur Zammit Wolverhampton & Bilston AC01:42:17412
199Sarah TaylorL40Michelin AC01:42:20 
200Penny HinkeL45Wilmslow RC01:42:21 
201Paul AyresM50Wilmslow RC01:42:22 
202Ken SmithM50Oswestry Olympians01:42:31 
203Neil MiddletonM60Trentham RC01:42:54 
204Sharon JohnstoneL35Wilmslow RC01:42:58 
205Allan KayM60100 Marathon Club01:43:00 
206Amanda BradburyLWilmslow RC01:43:08 
207Becky AustinL35Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:43:12 
208Eddie SmithM55Stafford Harriers01:43:27 
209Andrew ThompsonM40Unattached01:43:32 
210Stuart Atkinson Unattached01:43:38 
211Christopher Naylor Michelin AC01:43:40210
212Alan RomagnoloM40Sale Harriers01:43:44 
213Sarah WaiteLWilmslow RC01:43:49 
214Ben Waite Unattached01:43:49 
215Kevin McCourtM40Michelin AC01:43:52216
216Simon MoorhouseM45Buxton AC01:43:58 
217Charlie SeddonM50Macclesfield Harriers01:43:59 
218David CartwrightM40NSRRA01:44:00193
219Neil McIntyreM45Unattached01:44:01 
220Neil McAleece Wilmslow RC01:44:02 
221Jill PhillipsL45Trentham RC01:44:03244
222Alasdair DydeM45South Cheshire Harriers01:44:04 
223Rosemary PritchardL45Boalloy RC01:44:14 
224Catriona MarshallL40Wilmslow RC01:44:18 
225David Keyworth Totley AC01:44:19 
226Barrie AinscowM45Dragons Running Club Sale01:44:32 
227Brian Cain Unattached01:44:35 
228Andy McIntyre-PellM50Stone MM01:44:36207
229Michael Gerrard Unattached01:44:38 
230Andrew Green Unattached01:45:07 
231Michael Green Unattached01:45:09 
232Tony RatcliffeM60Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:45:13 
233Mark Day Trentham RC01:45:27 
234Vini MartinoM50Unattached01:45:41 
235Ian AshcroftM60Wilmslow RC01:45:56 
236Jason BulleyM40Sandbach Striders01:46:05 
237Karen GladmanL50Unattached01:46:13 
238Charles NortonM55Unattached01:46:20 
239Stuart RoperM45Unattached01:46:26 
240Pat BaileyM45Steel City Stiders01:46:29 
241Nigel Lindop Unattached01:46:36 
242Rebecca WilliamsLUnattached01:46:40 
243Duncan Watson Unattached01:46:45 
244Simon FentonM65Wilmslow RC01:46:48 
245Gerald DavisM65Stone MM01:46:51 
246Chris JohnsonM60East Cheshire Harriers01:46:53 
247Mark RainfordM40Boalloy RC01:46:58 
248Alexander Redshaw Unattached01:47:04 
249Angela MaziereL45Wilmslow RC01:47:07 
250Robert Burns Unattached01:47:08 
251Robert PageM50Chorlton Runners01:47:09 
252Clair AthertonL35Uttoxeter Road Runners01:47:17 
253Ian Butcher Unattached01:47:25 
254Trevor GoodwinM70Trentham RC01:47:32380
255Karen DaviesL40Stafford Harriers01:47:4033
256Alan BurtM45Chase Harriers01:47:4275
257Mark Goodwin Unattached01:47:43 
258Robert ReynoldsM45Unattached01:47:44 
259Paul CreanM50Unattached01:47:45 
260Robert EdlestonM50Unattached01:47:47 
261Tim Walker Unattached01:47:56 
262Richard JonesM40Boalloy RC01:48:10 
263Louise RiddellLUnattached01:48:15 
264David RogersM45Spectrum Striders01:48:25 
265Steve Hill Unattached01:48:27 
266Simon Stokes Unattached01:48:32 
267Caroline RogersL45Spectrum Striders01:48:33 
268Brian WittsM60Unattached01:48:42 
269Daniel Bowman Unattached01:48:43 
270John CharlesworthM45Unattached01:48:44 
271Phil HowarthM40Unattached01:48:54 
272Terry CoppenhallM45Sandbach Striders01:48:54 
273James Napier Unattached01:49:00 
274Colin ShepherdM40Unattached01:49:12 
275Gary RendleM50Unattached01:49:14 
276Carol BirdL45Unattached01:49:20 
277Michael BirdM40Unattached01:49:21 
278Mathew Simister Unattached01:49:24 
279Paul MinshullM50Boalloy RC01:49:27 
280Adam Finney Unattached01:49:28 
281Jane HodgkinsonLMacclesfield Harriers01:49:32 
282Russell CoxM45Unattached01:49:45 
283Colin EarpM60South Cheshire Harriers01:49:48146
284Janet RidgeonL45Unattached01:49:53 
285Michael RidgeonM45Unattached01:49:53 
286Karen LawtonL40Unattached01:50:02 
287Jackie KildingL45Unattached01:50:09 
288Claire OrourkeLUnattached01:50:11 
289Nigel SymmsM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:50:1226
290Robert MillerM55Stockport Harriers01:50:16 
291Lew BadgerM60Stone MM01:50:20101
292Louisa GilbertLWilmslow RC01:50:27 
293KerryAnne ClancyLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:50:28349
294Brigid DuffyLWolverhampton & Bilston AC01:50:36 
295Justin DaviesM45Unattached01:50:38 
296David GladmanM50Unattached01:50:40 
297John LeesM50Unattached01:50:42 
298Colin PheasantM50Chase Harriers01:50:50382
299David DrewM60Unattached01:50:58 
300Janet EvansL40Unattached01:51:15 
301Simon Barlow Unattached01:51:17 
302Nick Lowry Unattached01:51:41 
303Fran JonesL40Congleton Harriers01:51:42 
304Rosemary BrittonL55Ashbourne RC01:51:44 
305Kate ReadingLMacclesfield Harriers01:51:49 
306Tim JohnsonM40Unattached01:51:52 
307Kevin ReeceM40Unattached01:51:56 
308Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally Ho01:52:00 
309John BirdM60Unattached01:52:03 
310Andrew Marsden Unattached01:52:07 
311Rick PhillipsM45Unattached01:52:16 
312Ralph WedlockM50Stafford Harriers01:52:19 
313David GastonM50Unattached01:52:23 
314Mark Ian Egerton Unattached01:52:32 
315David Sloan Unattached01:52:33 
316Dave OnionM65Attached (unknown)01:52:35 
317Carl Sutherland Unattached01:52:42 
318Samantha RyanLUnattached01:52:43 
319Stephen KinsellaM40Unattached01:52:49 
320Philip PointonM70Unattached01:52:58 
321Christopher SpeedM40Unattached01:53:09 
322John WolstenholmeM65Dragons Running Club Sale01:53:09 
323Karen RogersL35Unattached01:53:10 
324Frank TetlowM60Northern Vets AC01:53:37 
325Darren TaylorM40Chase Harriers01:53:55484
326Gary CookM45Unattached01:53:58 
327Adrian ShandleyM40Unattached01:54:01 
328Peter MansfieldM40Unattached01:54:40 
329Ruth DaviesL40Unattached01:54:41 
330David Todd Unattached01:54:44 
331Peter BedfordM55Dragons Running Club Sale01:54:13 
332Robert SayburnM45Unattached01:54:24 
333Keith GossM55Uttoxeter RR01:54:34336
334Ann WilliamsL40NSRRA01:54:37186
335Nicole Van Den WittenboerL40Dragons Running Club Sale01:54:41 
336Stephen ThomasM50Unattached01:54:47 
337Toby Miller Unattached01:54:58 
338David ReidM45Chester Triathlon Club01:55:00 
339Tony BakerM50Stafford Harriers01:55:0472
340Brian Sweeney Unattached01:55:20 
341Cynthia ChapmanL60Macclesfield Harriers01:55:28 
342Mary CarnallL55NSRRA01:55:34194
343Adrian Machin Unattached01:55:38 
344Andrew Gray Lincoln Harriers01:55:46 
345Andy OsgathorpeM55Stone Master Marathoners01:56:00 
346Jon Doyle Unattached01:56:03 
347Trevor FaulknerM65Wilmslow RC01:56:09 
348Colin Hayward Unattached01:56:11 
349Caroline ShawL40Unattached01:56:14 
350Gavin Lloyd Unattached01:56:19 
351Michael O'Connor Unattached01:56:19 
352Juliet BennettL35Unattached01:56:20 
353Lorien BranfieldLUnattached01:56:23 
354Luan DonaldsonLUnattached01:56:26 
355Robert FindlerM45Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:56:27261
356Matthew Carter Unattached01:56:28 
357Patrick Griffin Unattached01:56:28 
358Christopher JonesM40Unattached01:56:31 
359Mark WadmoreM45Unattached01:56:49 
360Carl Widdop Unattached01:56:49 
361Carol TowersL40Unattached01:56:55 
362David MorrisM40Unattached01:56:55 
363Richard Platt Boalloy RC01:56:55 
364Joanne HayterL40Unattached01:57:04 
365Frances WienholtLUnattached01:57:17 
366Lisa CollinsLDragons01:57:25 
367Daniel Rogers Chester Triathlon Club01:57:31 
368Jonathan ?M40Unattached01:57:40 
369Kath Ch??L40Unattached01:57:57 
370Martin StirnaM55South Cheshire Harriers01:57:58430
371Jillian RossL40Stafford Harriers01:57:59 
372Samantha DaviesLNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:58:0698
373Tim BowkerM40Unattached01:58:10 
374Deborah CoxL45Stockport Harriers01:58:20 
375Nigel BennettM45Unattached01:58:20 
376Dianne LapworthL55Unattached01:58:21 
377Simon GarringtonM45Unattached01:58:29 
378Simon BussellM45Unattached01:58:37 
379Helen ForsterL40Unattached01:58:38 
380Joe Cronin Unattached01:58:57 
381Lucinda StoneLUnattached01:59:12 
382Julia HodgsonL40Unattached01:59:36 
383Michael Lees Unattached01:59:39 
384Hugh BullardM55Springfield Striders RC01:59:41 
385Andrew BloorM50Ilkeston Running Club01:59:54 
386Caroline BrockbankL40Sandbach Striders01:59:58 
387Paula BaileyL40Unattached01:59:59 
388Suzanne CramptonL40Unattached02:00:13 
389Michael OwenM40Trafford AC02:00:18 
390Bob FleetwoodM50Unattached02:01:05 
391Siobhan DavisL35Women's Running Network02:01:11 
392Michael Ripley Unattached02:01:21 
393Chris StreetM40Unattached02:01:51 
394Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Harriers02:02:04 
395Stephen JohnstoneM45Unattached02:02:04 
396Lucas Johnstone Unattached02:02:04 
397Carmel MerrickL40Unattached02:02:05 
398Mhari OakesLUnattached02:02:58 
399Carron LaneL45Winston Runners02:03:00 
400Chris Leak Winston Runners02:03:04 
401Dave Chamberlain Unattached02:03:42 
402Victoria HowarthL35Unattached02:04:01 
403Brendan DoyleM50Unattached02:05:06 
404Kathryn McFarlaneL40NSRRA02:05:355
405Nicola LeakLUnattached02:05:36 
406Caroline HamerLUnattached02:05:39 
407Thaksala ChandresingheLUnattached02:06:54 
408Tim Harden Congleton Harriers02:07:08 
409Clifford RichardsM50Unattached02:07:09 
410Nigel BurinM55Manchester Harriers02:07:22 
411Dave Birkby Port Sunlight Runners02:08:20 
412Elaine HamerL35Unattached02:08:28 
413Martin BallM45Unattached02:08:32 
414Leonard FoulkM40Belper Harriers02:08:35 
415Paul Webster Unattached02:08:49 
416Elizabeth DowdL35Unattached02:08:52 
417Emma CookLUnattached02:08:52 
418Andrew McLeanM45Unattached02:09:46 
419John Sharpe Unattached02:09:46 
420Anthony GreenM65Unattached02:10:04 
421Louise FinneyLBiddulph RC02:10:25 
422Natalie HigateL40Boalloy RC02:11:05 
423Boo EdlestonL35Unattached02:11:55 
424Debbie KennardL40Unattached02:11:58 
425Corrina BradleyL35Newcastle (Staffs) AC02:12:38 
426John WolstenholmeM65Dragons Running Club Sale02:13:16 
427?? CaddickM40Unattached02:13:49 
428Sioux BinghamLUnattached02:14:00 
429Tracey RileyL35Unattached02:14:00 
430Nicola Carden-NowellLUnattached02:14:35 
431Peter Hiscock Unattached02:16:07 
432Benjamin Downes Unattached02:16:31 
433Paul Bromley Unattached02:16:32 
434Dennis MartinM40Unattached02:16:40 
435Ann RobinsonL50Winston Runners02:17:00 
436Catherine ParkerL35Unattached02:17:03 
437Helen JonesLUnattached02:17:45 
438Rachel TownsendL40Unattached02:17:53 
439Lisa-Marie Mc??LUnattached02:19:15 
440Andrew DownsM40Uknetrunner02:19:33 
441Samantha KinzelmannL40Port Sunlight Runners02:21:20 
442Phil Moore Unattached02:21:54 
443Jimmy DaleyM70Penny Lane Striders02:22:00 
444Terry GormleyM40Unattached02:23:17 
445Judith ColmanL55Stafford Harriers02:25:2196
446Helen NicollLWinston Runners02:25:38 
447Cindy MorrissetteL45Staffs Moorlands AC02:25:5710
448Hazel BarlowL45Michelin AC02:26:09 
449Victoria SaundersL35Unattached02:26:31 
450Susan MichellL50Unattached02:26:36 
451Ena Al-HakimLUnattached02:27:32 
Back to year index - Top of page