Back to year calendar

URENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire

20th August 2008

Results courtesy of Denis Duret for Ellesmere Port Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Paul FrearyO40Belgrave Harriers15.59
2Lee JonesU40Deeside16.12
3Alan AshtonU40Liverpool Harriers16.23
4Mike ShawO40Stockport Harriers16.34
5Joshua DixonU20Abergele Harriers16.51
6Mike RobbinsO45Wrexham AAC17.03
7Trevor MorrisO45Wilmslow17.08
8Paul QuineO45Liverpool Running club17.22
9Nick BurkeO40Altrincham17.25
10Chris PedderO50Newburgh17.32
11Alex HaswellU20West Cheshire17.46
12Dave BarrU40Liverpool Harriers17.48
13Peter MaherO50Vale Royal AC17.49
14Adair BroughtonU40Helsby17.51
15Kelvin DickinsonU40Wirral AC17.53
16Karrie HawittFU35Warrington AC18.08
17George NichollsU40Prestatyn RC18.10
18Stephen HarrisonU40Fetch Everyone18.18
19John DillonO50Whitchurch Whippets18.19
20John McAndrewU40u/a18.19
21Nicky birdFU35Ellesmere Port RC18.28
22Stephen BellisO50Buckley Runners18.32
23Michael StoneO45Wirral AC18.37
24Jennifer SmithFU35Warrington18.41
25Stephen RobertsO50Oswestry Olympians18.43
26Gary WithersO50West Cheshire18.44
27Ian LanducciO40u/a18.44
28Yvonne WykeFO40Wigan Phoenix18.45
29Elizabeth CrawshawFU35u/a18.47
30Simon GreenwoodO40Chester Tri19.01
31Hana CarrollFU35Liverpool Harriers19.02
32Phil BrownU40Chester Tri19.21
33Kate TitlowFU20West Cheshire19.34
34Ellie DebenhamFU35Chester Tri19.35
35Anthony PeacockO55u/a19.47
36Phil WalkerO55Wrexham AAC19.56
37Graham TurnerU40Chester Tri20.02
38Amanda DaviesFU35Tattenhall Runners20.07
39Dirk MithenU40u/a20.13
40Jon ColeU40Ellesmere Port RC20.16
41Peter ClacksonO40u/a20.19
42Peter WeatherheadO55Wirral AC20.24
43Haydan JonesO40Abergele Harriers20.27
44Matt ParsonsU40Chester Tri20.29
45Paul DonoghueU40Buckley Runners20.30
46Alan WalshU40u/a20.39
47Mark BennettU40Chester Tri20.43
48Michael CharmanO55Helsby20.45
49Alison SmithFU35Tattenhall20.48
50Simon PhillipsU40Whitchurch Whippets20.51
51Tom RutherfordO45Capenhurst RC20.56
52Alison HughesFU35Ellesmere Port RC20.59
53Pamela ThurtleFU35Penny Lane Striders21.06
54Barry ChambersO55Vale Royal AC21.10
55Lionel JonesU40Ellesmere Port RC21.11
56Mary TavenerFO45Vale Royal AC21.13
57Dawn UrquhartFO35Buckley Runners21.14
58Edward SpencerU40u/a21.20
59Alan DurstonO55Ellesmere Port RC21.23
60John HoughtonO45Warrington RR21.24
61John MorrisO60Buckley Runners21.27
62Nikki J. PlattFU35u/a21.28
63Dave HoughO55West Cheshire21.38
64Neil RichardsU40u/a21.45
65Mark FidlerO40Ellesmere Port RC21.45
66Robert SpotswoodO50Abergele Harriers21.48
67Grant WatsonU40Chester Tri21.49
68Peter HaswellO50West Cheshire21.59
69Jake BarrU20Liverpool Harriers22.00
70Alison MacDonaldFO40Ellesmere Port RC22.00
71Clay LenhartU40u/a22.05
72Steve ArnoldU40u/a22.08
73Andy WhiteheadO40Mersey Tri22.10
74Kerry RileyFU20West Cheshire22.14
75Kevin CurtisO50u/a22.23
76David McAlisterO45Wallasey22.26
77David Alan JonesO55Denbigh Harriers22.26
78Anna LancasterFU35Tattenhall22.40
79John KellyO45Penny Lane Striders22.46
80Jane WoodheadFO35Wirral AC22.52
81Hazel DirksenFO60Buckley Runners22.53
82Bill SheppardO50u/a22.57
83Mike DoolanO55Prestatyn RC22.57
84Brian BeattieO60West Cheshire23.10
85Daniel ShawU20u/a23.11
86Robert MackeyO60Buckley Runners23.19
87Chris NeukomO50u/a23.23
88Audrey FosterFO55Northern Vets AC23.28
89Carol ShawFO45Helsby23.33
90Michelle KellyFO45Penny Lane Striders23.46
91Madeleine BirdFO50Ellesmere Port RC24.09
92Clare HindeFO35Wirral AC24.13
93Peter SamuelsonO60Spectrum Striders24.16
94Stephanie CharmanFO55Helsby24.19
95Sidney MolyneuxO60Picton Running Club24.31
96Susan RidingsFO45Buckley Runners24.41
97Claire RichardsFO35u/a25.17
98Ken TaylorO60u/a25.35
99Charles ThackerayO60West Cheshire25.40
100Ann BallFO45Ellesmere Port RC25.48
101Richard BurnettO40u/a25.50
102Julia FidlerFO35Ellesmere Port RC25.59
103Helen WhortonFO50u/a26.12
104Hadyn JohnsonU40Tattenhall Runners26.12
105Diane DuretFO35Chester Tri26.37
106Becki RamsdenFU35u/a26.41
107Rob KellyU40u/a26.41
108Nigel CrierieO40Ellesmere Port RC26.46
109Anna Louise RileyFO45u/a27.16
110Bev PentlandFO35u/a27.23
111Elizabeth OldfieldFO40Chester Tri27.26
112Susan JonesFO45u/a27.54
113Jane EvansFO55Deestriders27.55
114Kate WaterhouseFU35Whitchurch Whippets29.23
115Ruth AldridgeFO45u/a31.28
116G J HanksO60Alchester34.53
Back to year index - Top of page