Back to year calendar

Broad Town 5, nr. Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire

14th June 2008

Results courtesy of Broad Town School and Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
136Gary O'BrienM37Swindon Harriers27.15
2128Chris SykesMS50Swindon Striders27.37
3180Amy ChalkF33Bristol & West AC27.41
490Stuart DinwoodieMV46Chippenham Harriers28.14
5118Paul DoddMS50Chippenham Harriers28.18
634Barry SampsonM31Running Somewhere Else28.21
782Steve LovellMV43unattached28.25
896Derek StevensMV49Pewsey Vale RC29.23
932Jeremy CowardM36Chippenham Harriers29.38
1033Richard HolleyM39Tinkersfield Trotters30.10
1185Tim OsmanMV44Swindon Striders30.14
1289Steve GouldingMV45Pewsey Vale RC30.30
1337Neil PerryM28Chippenham Harriers30.49
14132Jon BatemanMS60Road Runner Club30.49
1584Rob TownsendMV45Swindon Striders31.19
1635Paul GrabowskiM31Chippenham Harriers32.10
17131Graham ButlerMS56SMaRTT32.10
1869Neil PaddonMV43Swindon Harriers32.47
1979Chris WattsMV41unattached32.53
20122Kevin MountMS50Bitton Road Runners33.11
2188Gery McKayMV49unattached33.27
22100Brynn GaskillMV45Highworth RC33.30
23126Bill SiltoMS59Swindon Harriers33.38
24183Debbie JonesF29Chippenham Harriers33.40
2578Mark StroudMV43unattached34.12
2668Mouse ClutterbuckMV46unattached34.15
27129Tony NottMS52Calne RC34.18
28135Ian RoperMS35Wootton Bassett Hounds RC34.24
2993Neil McKeatingMV42unattached34.31
3095Paul OpieMV47Chippenham Harriers34.38
31233Brigid BrowneFV38Chippenham Harriers34.38
32172Helen AudrainF26Swindon Striders34.40
33136   34.47
3483John DillMV48Swindon Harriers34.50
3538Alan ButlerM37unattached34.52
3687David KingMV45Stubbington Green Runners34.58
37107Philip BaylayMS51Swindon Harriers34.58
386Jed StaceyMJ6unattached34.59
39106Martin WellsMS50unattached35.00
40226Sharon AndrewsFV40Bitton Road Runners35.40
41123David TelferMS51Calne RC35.51
42248Joyce DoddFS54Chippenham Harriers35.55
4394Tim WestcottMV49Swindon Harriers36.03
44225Caroline BlakeFV38Chippenham Harriers36.11
4586Gary CoultartMV42Bitton Road Runners36.24
46228Julie GouldingFV40Pewsey Vale RC36.31
4797Kerry StackMV46unattached36.40
4881Mike RendallMV46Highworth RC36.54
4966Martin MatthewsMV45unattached36.55
5098Richard GoulshallMV42unattached37.02
51182Lucy DawberF22Chippenham Harriers37.02
5229Ged ArthurM34unattached37.04
53218Nichola NewtonFV43Calne RC37.05
5442Nasar IbrahimM34unattached37.15
5580Eddie BaileyMV43unattached37.17
5673Nick PriceMV45unattached37.51
5791Richard FrenchMV46Swindon Harriers37.58
5849Steve BondM36Chippenham Harriers37.59
5931Dave RobertsM31unattached38.02
6039Alan Wilcox139unattached38.07
6127Carl HughesM36unattached38.11
62130Malcolm KingMS51Highworth RC38.27
6352Mark Farley-ThompsonsM35unattached38.33
6428Paul HeaphyM39unattached38.35
6592Chris MartinMV42Swindon Striders38.48
66124Martin LeiblichMS54unattached38.51
6722Jonathan WeedonM39Swindon Harriers38.57
6871Andrew TurkMV41unattached39.09
69246Denise EvansFS46Angels39.11
70133Richard HallMS58unattached39.28
7140Paul HarnettM31Calne RC39.31
72101Andy BirdMV40Swindon Striders39.43
73171Sarah WellsF26Swindon Striders39.43
74211Yvonne StylesFV44unattached39.43
7570Richard BagshawMV41Chippenham Harriers39.53
76214Alison PollittFV42unattached40.11
7799Nick MoakesMV44unattached40.17
7851Paul BarrettM39unattached40.29
7950Andy StyleM34unattached40.41
8045Terry PearceM39Chippenham Harriers40.43
81125John BordissMS50Marlborough RC40.47
82181Catherine DawberF31Chippenham Harriers40.48
83116Geoffrey HoltomMS50Swindon Striders41.05
8444Nick JaynaM20unattached41.06
85112John SaundersMS52Swindon Harriers41.17
86220Gina KilvingtonFV41Road Runner Club41.24
8777Garry DrewittMV46unattached41.28
88111Clive ParsloeMS52unattached41.31
8941Steven HamsM33Slinn Allstars41.40
90219Tiffany HughesFV36unattached41.50
9174Mark CroydonMV42unattached41.53
92184Julie LewisF29unattached41.54
93229Polly CarrollFV38unattached41.56
9424Gary ChapmanM37unattached42.02
95127Ray StephensMS54Swindon Striders42.06
96234Louise HoltFV43unattached42.09
9748Rob WestM34unattached42.15
98230Marie SoleFV38Swindon Striders42.15
99217Angela BellFV38unattached42.48
100120Colin DowMS58Marlborough RC42.50
101185Rosemary TinkerF34unattached42.53
102108Steve MilsomMS56Swindon Harriers42.54
103177Emily PryorF31unattached42.58
104224Theresa DowFV35Marlborough RC43.00
10523Lee BennettM23Swindon Harriers43.01
106114John TownsendMS68Swindon Harriers43.05
107115Edwin PontingMS51unattached43.09
10846Chris MoakesM19unattached43.14
10972Robert JohnsonMV42unattached43.31
110134Robert TownsendMS53Swindon Striders43.37
111103Stephen SkinnerMV44unattached43.59
112232Kate PearceFV38Chippenham Harriers44.02
1133Harry BaileyMJ12Broad Town44.07
114212Tracy HollandFV43unattached44.21
115109Peter O'BrienMS69Highworth RC44.24
116215Alison PaddonFV42unattached44.29
117121Colin BlackwellMS56unattached44.55
1185David CarpenterMJ6unattached45.49
11930Shaun CarpenterM30unattached45.49
12025Glyn DolmanM34unattached45.52
121102Simon GarnerMV42unattached45.52
122231Helen StaceyFV38unattached46.10
12343James BridgeM19unattached46.15
1244Josh CarterMJ12unattached47.26
125176Lucie FieldF31Slinn Allstars47.33
12647Neil DaviesM35unattached47.37
127179Samantha VoongF29unattached48.28
128247Lily BennettFS56Swindon Harriers48.35
129227Sara PrykeFV42Slinn Allstars48.38
130110Michael ChaplinMS71unattached49.05
131175Amanda ComleyF34Slinn Allstars49.12
132213Sue CorriganFV37Improve-U50.09
133222Kate HopkinsFV39unattached50.09
134223Vickie ReayFV37unattached50.09
135250Shirley PerryFS49Swindon Striders50.51
136178Lisa PageFV37unattached52.10
137117John MurphyMS65unattached52.14
1381Jack JohnsonMJ12unattached52.43
13926Derek PryorM35unattached52.43
140119Ken LyallMS63unattached52.53
141173Carmen AudrainF34Swindon Striders53.08
142249Wendy AudrainFS55Swindon Striders53.08
143221Nicola DolmanFV36unattached53.24
144174Ania ZolnierowiczF27unattached54.53
145113Geoff HutchfieldMS68unattached58.31
14675Ian BellMV49unattached58.37
147186Rachel DaviesF32unattached60.15
148187Vicki HortonF25Arval60.15

Top of page