Back to year calendar - Race photos

Baildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire

6th April 2008

Results courtesy of Andrew Travis for Baildon Runners. Updated 4/5/08
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
1442RichardPattinsonM40Pudsey & Bramley AC1:21:19
2178JamieNoonMPudsey & Bramley AC1:21:24
39QuentinLewisMBaildon Runners1:24:25
44JeremyRogersMHighgate Harriers1:24:48
513JonHolahM40Pudsey & Bramley AC1:24:58
6338JamieHutchinsonMIlkley Harriers AC1:25:20
7432WillKerrMSt. Bede's AC1:26:16
8483ShaunWilkinsonM40Keighley & Craven AC1:27:28
988RobinLawrenceMBingley Harriers & AC1:27:42
1011PaulMitchellM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:27:57
11242JohnCrookeM40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:31:20
12256LeeGreenhalghMHorsforth Harriers1:31:41
136ShaneGreenM40Pudsey & Bramley AC1:31:42
14441RobertThackrayMLeeds & Bradford Tri-club1:31:49
152ChrisMillerMHarrogate Harriers & AC1:31:53
1663AdrianGraingerMChapel Allerton Road Runners1:32:48
17282AlanWrightM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:32:53
18243JohnThompsonMSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:32:59
19385MartinTerryM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:32:59
2061ChrisStubbsM40Idle AC1:33:11
21103CatherineFarrowFValley Striders AC1:33:29
22491JimShentonM40Unattached1:33:33
237MartinPeaceMBingley Harriers & AC1:33:37
24330JonathanSinclairM40Ilkley Harriers AC1:33:50
25376RichardKingMValley Striders AC1:33:57
26275GarryPerkinsM50Scunthorpe & District AC1:34:18
27104LauraClarkFValley Striders AC1:34:24
2847DuncanAsquithM50Skyrac AC1:34:39
2910GarethHeyM40Baildon Runners1:35:08
30418MickBerryM40Keighley & Craven AC1:35:15
31366MarkGarnettM40Unattached1:35:28
32214DavidMewseM50Kilbarchan AAC1:35:35
3367MartinRobertsM50Todmorden Harriers1:35:43
34464RussellParkinsonM40Unattached1:35:57
35238RichardJoelM40Ilkley Harriers AC1:36:12
36443RichardBallantineM40Keighley & Craven AC1:36:14
37246DavidMcguireM40Unattached1:36:22
3815MickHoganM40Eccleshill Road Runners1:36:38
3925StuartLockingMPudsey & Bramley AC1:37:13
40107DawnGibbsF45York Acorn Running Club1:37:15
41260HowardJeffreyM50Otley AC1:37:29
4251TimCleggM40Keighley & Craven AC1:37:33
43419PaulSmithsonM40Keighley & Craven AC1:37:36
44253MickHammondM40Unattached1:37:54
45410ChrisHakesMUnattached1:38:00
46409HughPearsonM40Otley AC1:38:33
47290PaulHindleM40Keighley & Craven AC1:38:39
48106SallyMalirF35Ilkley Harriers AC1:38:44
49222IanArnoldM50Holmfirth Harriers AC1:39:20
50430GlennLeedhamM40Keighley & Craven AC1:39:27
51482AlexanderAndersonMUnattached1:39:37
5238SimonBellwoodM40Idle AC1:39:42
5335StephenToddM50Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:39:48
54362NigelArmitageMPudsey Pacers Running Club1:40:05
55358StephenCarterM50Spenborough & District AC1:40:12
5683SimonThorntonM40Unattached1:40:32
5790TimBroomfieldM50Harrogate Harriers & AC1:40:47
58298RaymondMcarthurM50Meltham AC1:40:56
59401AndrewDaltonM40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:41:00
60472PhilEvansM40Skipton AC1:41:15
61245AndyDuffieldM40West Cheshire AC1:41:27
62208DavidCooperMPudsey Pacers Running Club1:41:30
6387PaulHunterM40Valley Striders AC1:41:32
64492JackVerityM50St. Bede's AC1:41:40
6527MarcellusSpringerM50Horsforth Harriers1:41:58
66180AmandaCrundallFTickhill Running & AC1:42:05
67417IanPageM40Keighley & Craven AC1:42:14
6870KarenChownF35Skipton AC1:42:18
69223JonBlaneM40Harrogate Harriers & AC1:42:30
70459AdrianTrevelyanM40Idle AC1:42:37
71105BrianMillerM50Harrogate Harriers & AC1:43:07
72283RobertKrahmerMUnattached1:43:08
73311PaulRoutledgeM40Keighley & Craven AC1:43:15
7497VincentBussinghamM40Eccleshill Road Runners1:43:35
75381DarrylSteadMPudsey Pacers Running Club1:43:45
7636PeterShieldsM60Ilkley Harriers AC1:43:55
77288MandyClarkeF35Bingley Harriers & AC1:44:09
78124RichardThomasM40Kirkstall Harriers1:44:25
79429AndyFlaxmanM40Unattached1:44:27
80132DavidSpinkM40Kirkstall Harriers1:44:28
81133MarkWilkinsonM40Retford AC1:44:36
82424SarahMcbrinnF35Otley AC1:44:47
83493SharonSmithF35Bingley Harriers & AC1:44:47
84293EricGreenM50Valley Striders AC1:44:55
85403MichaelRobinsM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:45:00
86168BobJacksonM50Valley Striders AC1:45:06
8722TamaraHirdFWharfedale Harriers1:45:08
88228RichardCorneyM40Halifax Harriers & AC1:45:25
8923NicholasCharlesworthM40Unattached1:45:33
90134AndrewBirkinshawM40Pudsey & Bramley AC1:45:33
9181NeilDouthwaiteMEvenwood Road Runners1:45:36
92101MaryGreenF45Bingley Harriers & AC1:45:49
93205MarkHawkerM40Keswick AC1:45:52
94456JohnRocheM40Leeds & Bradford Tri-club1:46:34
95195ColinMcmurrayM40Retford AC1:46:37
9618GarthDe rouxMUnattached1:46:39
9775IsalineHughesF35Burnden Road Runners1:46:41
98279MartinVickersM40York Acorn Running Club1:46:43
99469StevenTroutM40Halifax Harriers & AC1:46:55
100221ChristineCouchF45Holmfirth Harriers AC1:46:56
101377NickWaggettM40Unattached1:47:26
102109DebraCambellFSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:47:27
103131JohnHutchinsonM60Kirkstall Harriers1:47:37
104465GaryNaylorMIdle AC1:47:43
105294SeanLennonM40Idle AC1:47:48
10686AndrewCuttsM40Valley Striders AC1:47:55
107431StuartReardonM40Kirkstall Harriers1:47:58
108213SteveWoodM50Horsforth Harriers1:48:02
109308PaulCotterillM50L D W A1:48:17
11066MarkLathamM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:48:33
111445JustinHillMSkipton AC1:48:40
112412PhilJoynerMIdle AC1:48:43
113112AmandaDeanF45YPI West Hull Lady Runners1:48:46
114325BruceDuncanM50Bingley Harriers & AC1:48:50
115165IainDunnM40Rothwell & District Harriers1:49:00
116145GeraldPaxfordM40Unattached1:49:08
117232MarkLongMUnattached1:49:15
11853StephenFirthMBingley Harriers & AC1:49:42
119341AlaistairMacleodM40Knavesmire Harriers1:49:51
120119DavidLadochaM50Unattached1:50:17
12179JohnWallaceM40Valley Striders AC1:50:20
122436PaulLewisM40York Acorn Running Club1:50:26
123258PeterWadeM50Skyrac AC1:50:55
124237DaveArmstrongM50St. Bede's AC1:51:12
125234MelanieBlackhurstF35Todmorden Harriers1:51:28
126139JohnBakerM50East Hull Harriers & AC1:51:28
127215TrevorHooleyM50Idle AC1:51:40
128475AlastairMacleodMUnattached1:51:46
129167MartinAldersonM40North East Veterans AC1:52:00
130218JohnBuddleM40Baildon Runners1:52:06
131216DavidScottM60Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:52:20
132129DavidBaileyMUnattached1:52:24
133128GaryBurnsM40Horsforth Fellandale1:52:39
134250TimBarnettM50Unattached1:52:56
135289NeilBloorM40Skyrac AC1:53:04
136299PaulMitchellM40Tynedale Harriers1:53:05
13714NeilLloydM40St. Bede's AC1:53:10
138287MartinLoveM40St. Bede's AC1:53:14
139153DanielChrisanthouMUnattached1:53:19
140210DavidFullertonM40Unattached1:53:22
141163PaulBroadleyM40Unattached1:53:26
142230MalcolmColesM60Skyrac AC1:53:47
14360SueSunderlandF45Valley Striders AC1:53:50
14454PaulGloverM60Horsforth Fellandale1:54:48
14521BarrieBarkerM40Unattached1:54:53
146371SimonGreeneM50Northern Veterans AC1:54:58
14757RoryCunliffeM40Bradford Airedale AC1:55:00
148244HonorDuffieldFSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers1:55:02
14971StephenDixonM50Valley Striders AC1:55:09
15039PaulCutlerM40Billingham Marsh House H & AC1:55:11
151467JohnDadeM40Otley AC1:55:13
152375DavidWeightM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:55:25
153414AndrewHudsonMSt. Bede's AC1:55:35
154451MarkSt romaineM40Unattached1:55:45
15578SerenaBlackburnF35Horsforth Harriers1:55:54
156490HarryMcgillM60St. Bede's AC1:55:58
15733NigelBattyM40Unattached1:56:02
158248DerekCharlestonM40Unattached1:56:05
159481NeilJonesMUnattached1:56:08
160319AllysonLewisF35Baildon Runners1:56:10
161183PeterBrittonM50Unattached1:56:12
162143JohnBlythM40Leeds & Bradford Tri-club1:56:18
163310HelenTownendF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:56:19
16496KarlMartinMStainland Lions Running Club1:56:23
165108AngelaSrivastavaF35Ilkley Harriers AC1:56:43
166188AndrewMarsdenM50Keighley & Craven AC1:56:45
167320AlexanderLloydMSt. Bede's AC1:56:51
168485TheresaDuckettF35Horsforth Harriers1:56:57
169353PaulWilsonM40Pendle AC1:56:59
17043SeanDuffeyMIdle AC1:57:06
17185MarkRichardsonM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:57:28
172359ArthurLengM60Keighley & Craven AC1:57:30
173426MarkBradleyM40Baildon Runners1:57:39
17491SarahBoothF35L D W A1:57:42
175423SharonTansleyFValley Striders AC1:57:50
176144TraceyMarshallF35Bingley Harriers & AC1:58:02
177141MichaelTinkerM50Valley Striders AC1:58:21
178154JenWillinghamFSt. Bede's AC1:58:26
179259MartinEdwardsM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:58:28
180113JayneButterworthF35Skipton AC1:58:40
181140TerryWinsorM40East Hull Harriers & AC1:58:43
18232PhillRouthM40Idle AC1:58:54
183323SueBickerdikeF35Ilkley Harriers AC1:58:54
184296MichaelSugdenMUnattached1:59:00
185397TonyRexM40Unattached1:59:03
186321JohnMedcalfM40Unattached1:59:09
187468PeterHubyM40St. Bede's AC1:59:18
188333AlanCouldwellM50Harrogate Harriers & AC1:59:23
189357GailTombsF55Ackworth Road Runners & AC1:59:29
190130DavidByromM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:59:42
191207JennyCooperFPudsey Pacers Running Club1:59:48
192352StevenMetcalfeM50Unattached2:00:06
193367KeithWoodM40Ilkley Harriers AC2:00:29
19495AndrewCalvertMUnattached2:00:35
195437IanWilcockM50York Acorn Running Club2:00:39
196226RichardMillicanM60Tadcaster Harriers2:00:43
197315BrendaOgdenF35Ilkley Harriers AC2:00:52
198231DebraHowellF35York Acorn Running Club2:01:02
19946MarkRobinsonMChapel Allerton Road Runners2:01:05
200301JennyVeseyF55Bingley Harriers & AC2:01:14
201197LouiseMcgecheanF35St. Bede's AC2:01:36
202147GeoffreyBinnsM40York Acorn Running Club2:01:46
203136LisaSpencerF35Bingley Harriers & AC2:02:10
204487NicholasSwearmanM40Harrogate Harriers & AC2:02:10
2055GeoffWebsterM60Valley Striders AC2:02:24
206157GordonKayeM50Bingley Harriers & AC2:03:00
20741JulieHustwitF35Kirkstall Harriers2:03:37
208470DavidLaughtonM40Unattached2:03:39
209161BrianCampbellM50L D W A2:03:40
210137MarkBourneMUnattached2:03:41
211266AlisonLambertFUnattached2:04:12
212267AlistairChalmersMUnattached2:04:12
213211FrankMasleyM50St. Bede's AC2:04:41
214402NeilMidgleyM50Holmfirth Harriers AC2:04:43
215392CliveCaffallM40Unattached2:05:02
216399RichardHillMUnattached2:05:12
217254BobWilkesM60Valley Striders AC2:05:16
218446TomGillMUnattached2:05:22
219447AlanHarmanM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers2:05:28
220387KeithPratchettM60St. Bede's AC2:05:32
221382SteveTurnerM40Stainland Lions Running Club2:05:52
222138AndyBewellMLeeds & Bradford Tri-club2:06:08
223484MarkWilkinsonMKeighley & Craven AC2:06:20
22480DonnaDouthwaiteF35Evenwood Road Runners2:06:28
225326PatKirbyF55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers2:06:37
22652FayeRobinsonFBingley Harriers & AC2:06:54
22748PeterHeyM50Kirkstall Harriers2:07:28
228182StephenWhittleM50Red Herring Road Runners2:07:33
22917JoanneBelcherF35Idle AC2:08:06
230394FraserGregoryM40Beverley AC2:08:21
231265JonHarrisMUnattached2:08:35
232438PaulSinclairMUnattached2:08:45
233494PeterYatesM60Leeds & Bradford Tri-club2:09:02
234340StephenAukerM50Unattached2:09:06
235378LeonHollandM40Unattached2:09:06
236209JudyPattersonF35Unattached2:09:13
23764GeoffreyBankM50Unattached2:09:40
238461Mairi-JaneMallenF35Unattached2:09:42
23931RobertSuttonM40Eccleshill Road Runners2:09:57
240151DanielStapletonMUnattached2:10:01
241303KatherineRhodesFUnattached2:10:04
242400JaneWoodburnF35Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers2:10:12
243200KatieOscroftF35Unattached2:10:15
244187MargaretMarsdenF45Keighley & Craven AC2:10:18
245192EmilyWhiteheadF35Keighley & Craven AC2:10:18
246193TimWhiteheadMKeighley & Craven AC2:10:23
247304BillGriffithsM50Wye Valley Runners2:10:25
248425SallyHardingF35Bingley Harriers & AC2:10:26
249121AdrianBrownMYork Acorn Running Club2:10:29
250302JohnHawksworthM40Unattached2:10:34
251300DavidJolliffeM40Baildon Runners2:10:34
25292GrahamWaltonM50Unattached2:10:55
253150RichardStapletonM60Lancaster & Morecambe AC2:11:04
25468MalcolmChalmersM50St. Bede's AC2:11:34
255203DaveRobsonM50Elvet Striders2:11:35
256383AilithRobertsF35Horsforth Fellandale2:11:42
257350JohnRichardsM40Unattached2:11:43
258171KevinWardM40Unattached2:11:45
259406AdieGreenwoodM40Keighley & Craven AC2:12:07
260407ArlettSchmidtFManchester Triathlon2:12:07
261297FionaMcarthurF55Meltham AC2:12:52
262142SaraBlythF35Leeds & Bradford Tri-club2:13:02
263249ClareSweeneyF35Idle AC2:13:03
264307NicholasButlerM40Unattached2:13:06
265413MickDowlingM50Unattached2:13:15
26656GrahamElliotM40Unattached2:13:27
267115KevinHolmesM40Unattached2:13:28
268286HelenLoveF45St. Bede's AC2:13:30
269148RichardCrabtreeM50Beverley AC2:13:31
270364MaryGibbonsFIlkley Harriers AC2:13:57
271363BernadetteGibbonsF45Ilkley Harriers AC2:13:59
272448DavidPowellMUnattached2:14:08
273204SaraDyerF45Valley Striders AC2:14:12
274269VickyMcgeeF35Unattached2:14:16
275122JayneChappellF45UKNetrunner2:14:39
276123MartinWalkerM40UKNetrunner2:14:40
277335MatthewBriggsMUnattached2:15:28
278454DeanKellyMUnattached2:15:57
279196BarryCockinM60Unattached2:16:00
280318MoyraParfittF55Todmorden Harriers2:16:17
281488PaulCostelloM50Unattached2:16:23
282486MalcolmBarstowM50Unattached2:16:24
28324DarrenShepherdM40Unattached2:16:31
284354WendyBrownF45Unattached2:16:35
285276ClaireHowardFScunthorpe & District AC2:16:47
286274MaureenPerkinsF45Scunthorpe & District AC2:16:48
287450PaulCrossanM40Unattached2:16:49
288170LesleyBarrattF55Unattached2:16:56
289331CraigStanfieldM50Unattached2:17:01
290334MelissaOwensF35Unattached2:17:56
291344JackieWardF35Ilkeston Running Club2:18:01
292345ColinWardMIlkeston Running Club2:18:02
293349RogerDawsonM60Skyrac AC2:18:45
29482GlynnFrithMEvenwood Road Runners2:19:00
295241KatherineLambertFUnattached2:19:18
296194FionaMurphyF45Halifax Harriers & AC2:19:20
297227SusanCorneyF45Halifax Harriers & AC2:19:21
298177PhilArmitageMUnattached2:19:34
29928DavidCattanachM50Otley AC2:19:54
300181NigelMeierM40Unattached2:20:21
301120PaulNormanM40Skipton AC2:20:34
30269ChrisRoseF45Skipton AC2:20:35
303449JanetCliffF45Unattached2:20:37
30450JimHodgsonM50L D W A2:20:56
305164RachelMceneryFKeighley & Craven AC2:20:56
306463MickCrossMUnattached2:20:57
307110DavinaSmithF35Idle AC2:21:04
308198MaryDoyleF55Liverpool Running Club2:21:07
309262TerryLovettM60Retford AC2:21:19
310263DeniseBannisterF35Retford AC2:21:19
311268RobertClappertonM50Retford AC2:21:20
312190JulieParkerF35Idle AC2:21:39
313322JohnHoldroydM50Wye Valley Runners2:21:46
314255DavidGoodeM50Unattached2:22:41
315476JamesRiachMUnattached2:22:43
31655ZoeBladesF35Unattached2:22:51
31799HelenRobinsonF35Unattached2:22:51
31873SaraGreenwoodFUnattached2:22:52
319174BeverleyBryantF35Dragons Running Club2:23:26
320247KirstyForrestF35Unattached2:23:55
321477KeithBonneyM40Unattached2:24:51
322324AndrewThorlbyMUnattached2:25:30
323422MartinWalkerM50Unattached2:26:51
324391AnyaDunfordF35Unattached2:26:52
325365JackieGarnettF35Unattached2:26:52
326229PhilipO'loughlinM40Unattached2:27:44
327173MartinBijlM50Unattached2:28:47
328285PeterLoganMUnattached2:29:02
32974ClareHinkleyFUnattached2:29:05
330346LynEdenF55Nidd Valley Road Runners2:29:10
331347JimTowersM50Nidd Valley Road Runners2:29:10
33272JohnHolmesM60Unattached2:29:57
333489AlisonRooneyF35Unattached2:31:16
334460JulieHolroydFUnattached2:31:16
335155DonnaLineFSt. Bede's AC2:31:57
336271JanEdwardsF45Wye Valley Runners2:33:33
337272BarryYoungM50Wye Valley Runners2:33:35
338316StephenHaranMUnattached2:33:37
339479RobSeniorM60Unattached2:34:07
340478RichardSeniorMUnattached2:34:07
341480KarenMatthewsF35Unattached2:36:22
342388LeslieKitchingM50Kippax & District Harriers2:36:36
343284RobertWilsonM40Unattached2:37:24
34484HilaryWharamF65Horsforth Harriers2:38:43
345473ColetteLeethamF45Goole Viking Striders2:39:03
346474RaymondSmithM40Goole Viking Striders2:39:07
347305JanePlastowF45Ilkley Harriers AC2:39:50
34859AnastasiaLincolnF45Idle AC2:42:21
349277KateThompsonF35Unattached2:42:32
350184DonnaBradleyFDenby Dale Travellers2:44:34
351186StephenWarnerM50Denby Dale Travellers2:44:36
352185SueLevinsonF45Denby Dale Travellers2:44:41
353292PeterClarkM50Unattached2:45:54
354291JulieCowan-ClarkF35Unattached2:45:54
355370SusanAitkenF35Stainland Lions Running Club2:45:57
35677JudithGreenwoodF55Stainland Lions Running Club2:45:59
35794CharlotteScottFUnattached2:47:43
358206SueHawkerF35Keswick AC2:50:35
359114AnnDaleF45Kilbarchan AAC2:52:35
360202SusanBirbeckF35Eccleshill Road Runners2:55:34
361398MargaretHillF35Unattached2:56:20
362336TrevorBriggsM60Eccleshill Road Runners2:57:26
363337RichardBriggsMUnattached2:57:27
364427PaulBirraneM40Eccleshill Road Runners2:57:39
Back to year index - Top of page