Back to year calendar

Badger Bite MT, Badger, nr. Wolverhampton

5th October 2008

Results courtesy of The Badger Bite
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
157David EvansMWolverhampton & Bilston21:25
2116Ian MansellMDudley Kingswinford23:06
364John SandersM40Telford AC23:13
4150Kevin DuckworthM40Dudley Kingswinford23:27
5163Dave MansbridgeM40Telford AC24:11
654Jamie AndersonMTelford Harriers24:17
781James WilkinsMTelford AC24:51
888David NormanMDudley Kingswinford25:10
994Stuart TromansM40Dudley Kingswinford25:38
10165Steve TurkM40Shrewsbury AC25:56
11121Paul CadmanM40Mercia Fell Runners26:03
12115Alan McDonaldM50Telford AC26:07
1376Mark GallimoreM40Dudley Kingswinford26:18
1416James ToddingtonMWolverhampton & Bilston26:22
1568Ian PincherM40Wolverhampton & Bilston26:32
16100Maurice ReidM40Newport & District26:35
17101Philip HillM40Newport & District26:52
1815Scott GoodeM40Stafford Triathletes26:54
19249Denise SandersL40Telford AC27:00
2080Andrew WilkinsM40Telford AC27:07
2191Chris WoodMElysium27:10
2284Bruce GregoryM40Telford Harriers27:11
23108Nick CooperM40Newport & District27:16
24107Tony PriceM40Dudley Kingswinford27:28
25149Robert KerrMUA27:37
264Marek KaminskiM50Wrekin RR27:42
27114Peter RobinsonM50Black Country Tri27:44
2845Andy DuffyMUA28:10
2974Daniel BrazierMWolverhampton & Bilston28:15
3030Jason FieldMUA28:19
3156Ian HopkinsM40Dudley Kingswinford28:27
3272Richard TurrellM40UA28:30
33176Steve WoottonMNewport & District28:32
34111John FoggartyMWolverhampton & Bilston28:37
35147Tony MarrsM50UA28:39
36272Helen TromansLDudley Kingswinford28:40
3717Richard CommanderM50Telford Harriers28:47
38128Paul WrightMBrotherton Cyclers29:02
3953Robert CherryM40Telford Harriers29:05
40125Dave HopkinsM50Telford AC29:09
41299Catherine LiverLUA29:13
42102Pete SingerM50Mercia Fell Runners29:18
4383Mark FleethamM40UA29:25
4435Roger BarlowM40Telford Harriers29:42
45117Mark PerryM40Wolverhampton & Bilston29:46
46164Tom CrabtreeMUA29:55
47222Amanda PurvesL40Newport & District29:58
4819Johnathan PierceM50Telford Harriers30:14
49109Roger HaganM40UA30:21
502Lee MorrisMUA30:26
5166Stephen ClarkM40Elysium30:28
52142Andy ParkerM60Dudley Kingswinford30:44
535Andrew ShortM40UA30:48
54267Abi GregoryLTelford AC30:52
55123Graeme GorthyMUA30:55
56151Anthony ConsiglioMUA30:57
5721Karl MorrisMBlack Country Tri31:01
58133David WilkesMDudley Kingswinford31:04
59160Richard HarveyMUA31:06
60206Lisa GoodeLStafford Triathlon31:07
6178Peter GibbinsM50UA31:08
62148David KerrM60Shropshire Shufflers31:09
63292Helen O'DonnellLUA31:10
64302Sue RedstoneLFRA31:23
65174Bruce AtwoodMUA31:32
6634Kris MilovsorovMUA31:38
67137Alan EvansM40UA31:39
68275Christine Sedman-SmithL60Kidderminster & Stourport31:40
693Philie ArlieMUA31:41
7049Chris BakerMUA31:49
7150Gary DeaneMUA31:50
72173Benjamin LloydMUA31:57
73177Andy CheckettsM50Droitwich AC32:01
74158Simon LoganM40UA32:02
75127Steve TurnerM40Stafford Harriers32:13
76260Ann Law L40Dudley Kingswinford32:13
77103Bryan BridgesM40Telford AC32:20
7824Martyn BidgoodM50UA32:24
79157Scott AstonM40UA32:28
8070Philip HammondM50Shropshire Shufflers32:30
8163David ArnoldM60Telford Harriers32:31
8248Philip DuttonMUA32:39
8399Brian LaneM50Dudley Kingswinford32:42
84175Anthony DoughtyMUA32:48
8532Nigel AddisonM40Stafford Harriers32:52
86131Robert JohnsonMUA32:53
87224Liz HadleyLDudley Kingswinford33:02
8825Mick PursgloveM40Oswestry Olympians33:08
89132Andrew BryanMUA33:18
90104Kieron PurchaseMUA33:26
9127Malcolm MillsM60Sneyd Striders33:34
9236Adam JamesMWrekin RR33:36
9396Paul EdmundsM40UA33:44
947Glen ThompsonMUA33:49
95225Gemma CoxLUA33:52
96286Carrie CreamerL50Wolverhampton & Bilston34:01
97120Christopher HarrisonM60UA34:02
9865Kevin NicklinMNewport & District34:05
99265Sandra PattinsonL40Newport & District34:07
10082Steve CartlidgeM40Stafford Harriers34:19
101283Lisa PercocksLStafford Harriers34:21
102134David HaywardMUA34:27
10390Kevin JonesM50UA34:31
10489Roger SandlandM60Telford AC34:34
105254Sandra BrainL40Dudley Kingswinford34:39
106126Mike EverittM40UA34:41
107105Ben TurnerMUA34:45
10862Andrew CrabtreeM60UA34:55
109310Raeleen HutchinsonLUA35:06
11067Michael WhiteheadM40UA35:32
111217Jane BisikerL40Stafford Harriers35:45
11241James PurshouseMUA35:47
11386Jonathan WhitehouseM40UA35:51
114152Preston GrundyM60Dudley Kingswinford36:14
11539John NeedhamMUA36:16
11611Robert HardingM50Telford Harriers36:22
117288Ellen YoungLTelford AC36:23
118172Don GoodmanM40UA36:24
11946John ShadeM60Desford Striders36:25
120235Alice MurphyLUA36:26
121220Sandra WollastonL40Dudley Kingswinford36:29
122238Emma NockLUA36:36
123261Dee CooperLUA37:00
12473John BrownM60Newport & District37:04
125293Kate FullerLUA37:05
12633Terence MilovsorovMUA37:06
127236Julie BriggsL40UA37:17
12875Arthur SmithM60Dudley Kingswinford37:22
129247Michelle EvansLUA37:34
130304Jennie SullivanLUA37:39
131239Jane PountneyL40Wolverhampton & Bilston37:52
132162Tim DaviesM50Wolverhampton & Bilston37:55
13313Geoff PhillipsM60UA37:57
134226Ruth FinneyLWrekin R R38:04
135230Sally CredaliL40Black Country Tri38:08
13661Paul CauserMUA38:11
137244Amanda SwannickL40UA38:13
138274Judy HarlerL40Kidderminster & Stourport38:21
139289Janet DawesL60UA38:27
14079David BakerM50UA38:28
141271Tracy TaylorLNewport & District38:29
142284Sonya PhillipsL40Newport & District38:34
14395Robert HaywoodMUA38:36
14428Paul FotheringhamM50Headless Chickens38:40
14598John BerksM50Royal Sutton38:46
14697Glyn HomerMUA38:53
147282Thelma PowellLUA38:59
14840Chris BroadhurstM50Norton Canes RR39:02
149153Roger DoleyM60UA39:05
150308Helen HalesL40UA39:11
151139Andrew GreenwellM50UA39:13
152218Josephine FotheringhamL50Headless Chickens39:23
153136Lyndsay PulleyM60Dudley Kingswinford39:29
15451David PritchardM60Mercia Fell Runners39:31
155303Rebecca TranterLDudley Ladies39:38
156155Matt HowellMUA39:52
157277Theresa WilsonL40Kidderminster & Stourport39:55
158167Mike MooreM60Stafford Harriers39:59
159118Adrian WaltersMUA40:11
160119David RalphM40Aldridge Running club40:11
161259Alexandra WhittardL40Dudley Ladies40:18
162273Toni HowardLKidderminster & Stourport40:45
163276Karen PerryL40Kidderminster & Stourport40:53
164171Nigel TennantMUA40:59
165170Stuart EvansM40UA41:00
16620Tom WellesburyM60UA41:06
167255Clare JonesLUA41:08
16871David LipscombeMUA41:09
169138John HarrisM50Stourbridge41:17
170252Linda HarperLDudley Kingswinford41:23
171140Phil TurleyM50UA41:26
172295Elaine chambersL50Stourbridge41:28
173294Deborah ScotcherLUA41:33
174232Julie SorrellL40Stone Master Marathoners41:45
17523Howard DaviesM40UA41:52
176110Colin MayM60Telford Harriers41:58
177223Kim AntenLNewport & District42:13
178306Sarah FernihoughLUA42:31
179280Jackie HarrisLUA42:46
180237Sarah BarrellLUA43:02
181212Penny HandfordL40Dudley Ladies43:06
182213Liz KapadiaL40Dudley Ladies43:07
183234Donna MartinLNewport & District43:08
184240Yupa BeastallLUA43:09
185241Jackie PlassL40UA43:10
186290Catherine PearsonL40UA43:12
187268Emily ListerLUA43:13
188154Michael JonesM60Stafford Harriers43:29
189307Jenny WestwoodL40UA43:34
190270Rachel HarrisLDudley Ladies44:07
191278Pam ManningL50Kidderminster & Stourport44:10
19292Christopher HarrisM50Dudley & Stourbridge44:11
193221Dawn GriffithsLUA44:33
19431Craig GriffithsMUA44:34
19526Richard BisikerMStafford Harriers44:38
196281Jackie ProsserL40UA44:44
197233Holly TaylorLUA44:49
19842Steven TaylorM50UA44:50
199258Jayne TurrellLUA44:54
200257Gilly GreatleyL40UA45:21
201285Sian JamesL40Dudley Ladies45:40
202200Ania ArlieLUA46:07
203229Tracy HartridgeLNewport & District46:21
204243Hannah BirdLUA46:23
205253Carol YatesL50Dudley Kingswinford46:47
20669Gordon YatesM50UA46:48
207168S SethuramanMUA47:46
208248Sara BroomeL40Stafford Harriers48:01
209210Victoria CommanderL50UA48:38
210312Rachael TennentLUA49:01
211311Denise FoggL40UA49:02
212305Heather SullivanL50UA49:45
213219Teresa CarterL40UA56:46
21429Colin HighfieldM40Sneyd Striders56:47
215279Paula HaywoodLUA56:56
216203Kathy LingL60Wrekin R R62:10
Back to year index - Top of page