Back to year calendar - Full results

Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancs.

21st October 2007

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
18Barry BrockClayton le Moors Harriers28.07
212Stuart WilliamsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC28.54
317Neil McDonaldPreston Harriers29.43
423John LeeAstley & Tyldesley RC30.09
524Trevor UttleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC30.20
625Trevor RaynerWesham Road Runners30.35
726Scott Christey[Unattached]30.46
835Troy ToppingAstley & Tyldesley RC31.25
945Pete WaywellWesham Road Runners32.04
1046Dave RobsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC32.17
1163Paul StupplesNewburgh Nomads33.24
1266Brian Cumpsty[Unattached]33.34
1377Pete Lovick[Unattached]34.22
1494Ken DobsonEast Manchester Harriers36.13
1596Mark Trent[Unattached]36.17
1698Paul WhiteheadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC36.22
17100Barry EdwardsWesham Road Runners36.24
18104Brian PorterWesham Road Runners36.50
19108Chris MossWesham Road Runners37.00
20109Andy HeywoodGMC Fire Service37.08
21115Nigel Holbrook[Unattached]37.23
22118Derek CraneBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.32
23119Sean Bickerdike[Unattached]37.37
24121Thomas Varley[Unattached]37.42
25131Jonathan LaswonWesham Road Runners38.07
26135Richard Mawdsley[Unattached]38.14
27138Glen Johnson[Unattached]38.24
28145Shaun TurnerWesham Road Runners38.58
29147John RuddWesham Road Runners39.13
30150Stephen MassamPreston Harriers39.27
31157Sidik OsmanLittlewoods Running Club39.47
32169Ian Digweed[Unattached]40.58
33192Gary Sumner[Unattached]42.21
34194Keith Rippon[Unattached]42.30
35211Clive Nadin[Unattached]43.52
36237Christopher Hulme[Unattached]46.31
37252David Fowler[Unattached]48.14
38269Steve Johnson[Unattached]52.58
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Steve MurdochEden Runners27.05
216Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC29.39
319Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC29.56
422David CarthyPreston Harriers30.05
532Paul EllisLytham St Annes RR31.14
636Steve ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC31.28
738David JohnsonWesham Road Runners31.39
848Steve FosterAstley & Tyldesley RC32.21
969Brandon WilloughbyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.52
1081Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners34.42
1193Mike BrownBrighton & Hove City AC36.04
12105Mark CrowleyAstley & Tyldesley RC36.54
13106Gary Turner[Unattached]36.58
14114Garry HebblethwaiteLancashire Constabulary37.21
15120Simon Broom[Unattached]37.41
16154Graham MorrisPreston Harriers39.39
17155Ian Kirk[Unattached]39.44
18160MikePollard[Unattached]39.56
19162Dave Hook[Unattached]40.00
20203Tony Hails[Unattached]43.26
21217Paul WarburtonGMC Fire Service44.20
22222Michael Dunn[Unattached]45.02
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
16Gary PendleburyWesham Road Runners27.24
215Keith WildingWesham Road Runners29.34
321Steve ClaytonPreston Harriers30.03
428Alan GlasgowWesham Road Runners30.53
529John BertenshawWesham Road Runners30.58
630Peter BroomeBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC31.06
731Colin MatthiesonFife AC31.10
833Stephen GreenClayton le Moors Harriers31.16
942Ian CloseBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC32.00
1043Colin Kay[Unattached]32.02
1152Geoff DoddLytham St Annes RR32.29
1259Dave ApplebyPreston Harriers33.17
1383Dominic ManuelTynedale Harriers34.47
1497Giuseppe Di Gerlio[Unattached]36.20
1599Howard BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC36.23
16101Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC36.28
17124John Cartmell[Unattached]37.47
18143Stuart Roberts[Unattached]38.56
19158Bob ThompsonManchester Harriers39.49
20175Bernie KrawczykWesham Road Runners41.14
21184Carl WynnsPreston Harriers41.38
22188Steven Parr[Unattached]42.00
23191Ben HigginsonPreston Harriers42.15
24193Clive BatesWesham Road Runners42.24
25216Bill Parkinson[Unattached]44.13
26239John Coupe[Unattached]46.37
27266Tony Haynes[Unattached]51.33
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
114Evan CookBlackburn Harriers29.30
264Steve MintoBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.25
390Stephen WilkinsonWesham Road Runners35.35
4107Philip PowditchBeverley AC36.59
5112Paul HodgesWesham Road Runners37.16
6114Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners37.19
7129James LanhamManchester Harriers37.56
8141George FlanaganWesham Road Runners38.28
9152John HoworthWesham Road Runners39.28
10172Alan SpeakNorthern Vets AC41.08
11207Roy LoweRed Rose Road Runners43.37
12237John HowardTrail Runners Assoc'n46.30
13239Keith Chapman[Unattached]46.34
14258Neil Anderson[Unattached]49.07
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
153Reg SmallboneBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC32.31
273David ScottClayton le Moors Harriers34.11
385George ParringtonLancaster & Morecambe AC35.00
4126Christopher FayBlackburn Harriers37.48
5150David YoungWesham Road Runners39.21
6167Tony BradyManchester Harriers40.31
7168Ken PetersLytham St Annes RR40.42
8171Derek WilsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.05
9202Adrian Hutton[Unattached]43.05
10226John WhitemanWesham Road Runners45.09
11229Paul Whitman[Unattached]45.16
12231Brian PinderStadium Runners45.24
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1117John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.30
2172Leslie JacksonClayton le Moors Harriers41.10
3186Lance Ellis[Unattached]41.56
4197Kenneth MunroWesham Road Runners42.46
5213Laurence Loft[Unattached]44.06
6249Peter EarnshawWesham Road Runners47.43
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
187Bill AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC35.24
2112Douglas BrownWesham Road Runners37.18
3196Stan JacksonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.41
4234John PaynChorley AC46.10
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
147Joanna GoorneyWesham Road Runners32.18
267Tanya AshworthBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.34
392Jody Rawlinson[Unattached]36.03
4122Dawn Hodgkins[Unattached]37.43
5148Liz Gardner[Unattached]39.13
6163Liz Boon[Unattached]40.00
7164Cath HeapBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40.04
8212Paula Varley[Unattached]44.06
9218Vanessa Leyland[Unattached]44.23
10229Jackie KnowlesWomen's Running Network45.17
11235Jane ShadforthDenton Tridents u/a46.23
12245Natasha Britton[Unattached]47.09
13247Bernie AshworthWesham Road Runners47.13
14253Jane McWilliam[Unattached]48.23
15254Jane McGrathWomen's Running Network48.28
16259Sharron MulvaneyWomen's Running Network49.25
17261Dawn Daniels[Unattached]50.11
18268Samantha WatsonWomen's Running Network52.56
19274Angela Lumby[Unattached]54.32
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
156Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners33.00
2173Claire CarrParbold Pink Panthers41.10
3174Julie MurphyWesham Road Runners41.13
4180Karen Kidner[Unattached]41.27
5198Caroline Tye[Unattached]42.55
6202Hilary Nixon[Unattached]43.23
7208Jan Fitchie[Unattached]43.43
8209Jacqueline WilliamsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC43.44
9221Tanya Hills[Unattached]45.02
10231Jenny Johnson[Unattached]45.42
11241Jane Knight[Unattached]47.04
12243Ruth Williams[Unattached]47.06
13258Andrea Brown[Unattached]49.15
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
139Carolyn RobbinsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC31.46
251Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC32.28
380Brenda WaneAstley & Tyldesley RC34.39
4141Kerry Eccles[Unattached]38.29
5146Sheila MarshallBlackburn Road Runners39.11
6210Anne DochertyWesham Road Runners43.49
7219Kinta BeaverLytham St Annes RR44.53
8232Helen McDowell[Unattached]45.58
9248Linda Burrows[Unattached]47.35
10251Pauline Wiltshire[Unattached]48.14
11270Lynda Hebblethwaite[Unattached]52.58
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1126Christine SweatmanHorwich RMI Harriers37.49
2130Alison TitteringtonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.06
3181Felicity CrossPreston Harriers41.32
4183Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners41.35
5207Janice Johnstone[Unattached]43.41
6215Karen Gardt[Unattached]44.09
7226Cecilia GregoryWesham Road Runners45.11
8250Pam Wilson[Unattached]48.03
9260Lesley Booth[Unattached]49.34
10271Barbara Bradley[Unattached]53.06
11272Barbara Morris[Unattached]53.06
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1116Jennifer AdamsAccrington Road Runners37.24
2179Glenis SpeakNorthern Vets AC41.26
3199Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers42.56
4223Jennifer ThompsonWesham Road Runners45.04
5227Pauline MillsWesham Road Runners45.11
6264Linda Chapman[Unattached]51.16
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1153Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners39.38
2168Judith DeakinPreston Harriers40.56
3220Hilary GoorneyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC44.55
4240Jill ScottClayton le Moors Harriers46.50
5256Maureen WhitmanPreston Harriers49.04
6267Margaret BrownBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52.27
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1265Val LawsonClayton le Moors Harriers51.28
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1205Kitty GarnettClayton le Moors Harriers43.35
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 9, 13
 Gary PendleburyBarry NormanLee Barlow
 Leslie Cornwall
2Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 1, 10, 17, 21
 Adam SuttonGethin ButlerNeil McDonald
 Steve Clayton
3Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 3, 12, 18, 24
 Stuart RobinsonStuart WilliamsChris. Essex-Crosby
 Trevor Uttley
4Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 4, 16, 19, 20
 Tony BattersbyShaun MoranMark Riches
 Simon Ford
5Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 15, 25, 28, 29
 Keith WildingTrevor RaynerAlan Glasgow
 John Bertenshaw
6Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 23, 35, 36, 40
 John LeeTroy ToppingSteve Coleman
 Craig Bradbury
7Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 22, 27, 59, 60
 David CarthyDavid WatsonDave Appleby
 Philip Anderson
8Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 30, 42, 46, 53
 Peter BroomeIan CloseDave Robson
 Reg Smallbone
9Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 213 pts - Positions: 38, 45, 49, 81
 David JohnsonPete WaywellAdam Wilding
 Nigel Shepherd
10Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 242 pts - Positions: 44, 48, 72, 78
 Craig LittleSteve FosterSteve Eldridge
 Alan Webb
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 8, 33, 73, 172
 Barry BrockStephen GreenDavid Scott
 Leslie Jackson
12Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 330 pts - Positions: 64, 69, 98, 99
 Steve MintoBrandon WilloughbyPaul Whitehead
 Howard Barlow
13Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 389 pts - Positions: 90, 95, 100, 104
 Stephen WilkinsonAndy OwenBarry Edwards
 Brian Porter
14Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 444 pts - Positions: 108, 111, 112, 113
 Chris MossPaul HodgesDouglas Brown
 Peter Bartlett
15Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 495 pts - Positions: 32, 52, 167, 244
 Paul EllisGeoff DoddKen Peters
 Ed Bowes
16Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'D'Total = 506 pts - Positions: 101, 117, 118, 170
 Peter GibsonJohn BradleyDerek Crane
 Derek Wilson
17Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 563 pts - Positions: 131, 140, 145, 147
 Jonathan LaswonGeorge FlanaganShaun Turner
 John Rudd
18Wesham Road Runners 'G'Total = 668 pts - Positions: 149, 151, 175, 193
 David YoungJohn HoworthBernie Krawczyk
 Clive Bates
19Preston Harriers 'C'Total = 679 pts - Positions: 150, 154, 184, 191
 Stephen MassamGraham MorrisCarl Wynns
 Ben Higginson
20Wesham Road Runners 'H'Total = 868 pts - Positions: 197, 200, 225, 246
 Kenneth MunroPaul CarterJohn Whiteman
 Scot Munday

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 16 pts - Positions: 3, 6, 7
 Carolyn RobbinsBev WrightGemma Unsworth
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 4, 8, 32
 Joanna GoorneyCarmel SullivanJulie Murphy
3Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 5, 12, 36
 M A Tracey-AgueraBrenda WaneEva Tuer
4Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 11, 20, 26
 Tanya AshworthAlison TitteringtonGillian Murphy
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 9, 30, 35
 Emma DeakinJudith DeakinFelicity Cross
6Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 23, 25, 37
 Sheila MarshallNorma SmithMadeline Haworth
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 10, 41, 43
 Michaela BrollyChristine LeathleyKitty Garnett
8Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 29, 46, 52
 Cath HeapJacqueline WilliamsHilary Goorney
9Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 47, 54, 55
 Anne DochertyJennifer ThompsonBeverly Brooks
10Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 56, 57, 68
 Cecilia GregoryPauline MillsBernie Ashworth
11Women's Running Network 'A'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 58, 73, 77
 Jackie KnowlesJane McGrathSharron Mulvaney

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 316
 
Unattached entrants : 128Male : 80Female : 48
Attached entrants : 188Male : 131Female : 57
 
Total finishers : 274
 
Unattached finishers : 112Male : 71Female : 41
Attached finishers : 162Male : 114Female : 48
Category Breakdown
 
Entries: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 67Senior female - 24
 M40 - 45M45 - 25M50 - 28M55 - 18F35 - 21F40 - 17F45 - 13F50 - 12F55 - 7
M60 - 12M65 - 8M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 2
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 58Senior female - 19
 M40 - 38M45 - 22M50 - 27M55 - 15F35 - 19F40 - 13F45 - 11F50 - 11F55 - 6 
M60 - 11M65 - 6M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 1
Copyright © 2007 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to year calendar - Top of page