Back to year calendar - Junior results

Wasdale Show Fell Race, Cumbria

14th October 2006

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle for BOFRA
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
11Alistair Dunn 36.47
2 Ricky Lightfoot 34.47
3 Paul CornforthV4038.48
419Colin MosesV4039.26
5 Mike Robinson 41.35
629Paul TusonV4542.31
7 Irvin BlockV5044.04
837Jack HoltV5044.33
9 David AtkinsonV4044.46
105Ollie Fielden 46.03
1159Ian Gibbons 46.36
1253Gary BastowV4547.31
13 Robert Hudson 48.03
14 Russell CannonV4048.07
1552Ian RobinsonV5048.30
1674Lionel SandsV5049.41
17 Steve WilsonV4051.05
18121Helen GloverLU2351.24
19 Ed Robinson 51.54
20 Steve Kenyon 52.13
2143Barry ScholesV5053.00
22 Jo TaylorLV4053.27
23 Johny Walsh 53.38
24 Jonathon WakefieldV4055.33
2571Jonathon GibsonV4058.37
26 Pete SmithV4558.39
2744Damien Scholes 60.00
2857Graham GrinsteadV4560.38
2930Paul WilsonV4562.42
303Michael Coffey 77.28
31 Ian Wood 77.31
3231Andrew BiddleV5083.25
n/a Jimmy WalshDNF 
Under 17
Please note - no times advised in junior races
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
112Jack ThompsonM 
24Mathew FretwellM 
313Chris TusonM 
47Andrew HarrisonM 
522Martin BarnesM 
6 Brooke van HinsburghL 
714Thomas WilsonM 
811Emma ThompsonL 
919Ben MorphetM 
109Duncan LundM 
1118Lois GrinsteadL 
122Kyle BiddleM 
133Michael CoffeyM 
Under 14
PositionRace No.NameCat 
11Jonathon BradshawB 
25Tom DoyleB 
313Scott BaistowB 
416Rebecca SwindellsG 
517Alex BrownB 
66Amy FrettwellG 
712Sarah WilsonG 
88Kris LundB 
93Mathew CoffeyB 
1014Melanie MorphetG 
Under 12
PositionRace No.NameCat 
125Jacob UrenB 
23Ryan CroasdaleB 
3 Thomas KingB 
426James UrenB 
5 William KingB 
619Kieran ThompsonB 
7 John LockwoodB 
820David WilsonB 
9 Tania WilsonG 
10 Mathew CannonB 
1141Ellamaea GibsonG 
12 Caia VendenelzenG 
13 Alice ReaG 
14 Luke JenningsB 
15 Emily HodgssonG 
16 David KingB 
172Olivia CoffeyG 
1818Dean ThompsonB 
19 Steven BainesB 
20 Josie MorganG 
21 Ellie NaylorG 
22 Jessica HarrisonG 
23 Billy ThompsonB 
24 Joseph AtkinsonB 
25 Reece AshurstB 
Back to year index - Top of page