Back to year calendar

Tri Team Glos Junior Triathlon, Longlevens, Gloucester

21st May 2006

Results courtesy of Inger Baud for Tri Team Glos
Due to the weather, some timing equipment malfunctioned so only overall times available.
Female TriStart      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
11FJubbHelen8Worcester Tri Club 00:10:04
22FMcLaughlinHarriet9  00:14:17
         
Male TriStart      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
13MBurtonHayden8 12441300:07:55
25MParkWilliam8Tri Team Glos 00:08:25
34MGreenMatthew8  00:11:37
         
Female TriStar 1      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
17FAbrahamsAbi 10Somerset RC Tristar12489800:16:24
211FRichards Isabella10 12557500:17:58
38FHaynesHarriet10Tri Team Glos12440400:18:06
39FRamsayIsabelle10Yate Tristars 00:18:06
510FSheehanZoŽ9Swindon Tridents12515500:18:21
66FDixonAlice9Frome 00:18:22
713FSpeakeAbigail10  00:20:21
812FWalshBethany10Tri Team Glos 00:21:12
915FSheehanAlexandra10Somerset RC Tristar 00:21:31
1016FSymesApril9Cheltenham Tri Club 00:22:14
1114FRogersTabitha10West Country Tri12510000:23:27
         
Male TriStar 1      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
118MWorthReece10Kelly Coll (Zest)12491500:14:47
217MBurtonMiles10 12441100:15:02
324MBradleyLiam10  00:15:52
422MMasseyJames10  00:15:58
520MGreenRory10Tri Team Glos 00:16:07
619MTavenerWilliam10Bath Uni 00:16:19
729MMurphy HandFraser9Tridents Triathlon12365400:17:42
821MMiddletonDavid10  00:18:28
928MDochertyCharlie9Tri Team Glos 00:18:28
1026MOxleyMatthew10Tri Team Glos12523700:18:50
1125MSharpHugo10  00:20:15
1227MTomlinsonJames9Yate Tristars12471000:21:25
1323MBennettRhys9Redditch Tri 00:21:32
         
Female TriStar 2      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
133FSpeakeNaomi12 12071000:23:04
243FBurtonAlbany12 12441000:23:50
332FGreenAlicia12Tri Team Glos1526100:24:22
431FTomlinsonBethan11Yate Tristars12347200:24:57
530FHillHolly12Westbury Harriers 00:25:29
640FRichards Frederica12 12531500:25:34
745FMurphy HandBethan12Tridents Triathlon12365300:25:41
835FTaylorMorgan12Yate Tri Stars12500300:26:09
934FSummers Rebecca12Tri Team Glos 00:27:27
1041FJones Chloe12Tri Team Glos 00:28:21
1136FDixonEmily11Frome 00:28:26
1242FParkVictoria11Tri Team Glos 00:30:16
1344FMayoAlice12Tri Team Glos12233000:30:18
1439FPopeHelga12Gillingham Turbos1564100:34:07
1538FRogersCharlotte11West Country Tri125099 
1637FParsonsTegan11Worcester Tri Club118324DNS
         
Male TriStar 2      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
149MBrowningNick12Tri Team Glos1566000:22:02
248MBloxsomeJoe12Tri Team Glos1625300:22:11
356MBasonJordan12  00:23:21
451MSpeakeAdam12 12070900:23:53
558MJubbDavid12Worcester Tri ClubTBC00:24:15
646MBrownDaniel12  00:24:45
753MBromleyDavid12Yate Tristars12115700:27:34
855MHalliwellLloyd12  00:27:48
960MKellsBen11Yate Tristars 00:28:44
1357MGovanCody12Tri Team Glos12525600:28:56
1059MStirlingCallum12Yate Tristars 00:29:34
1154MGreenTom11Zest 00:29:46
1261MMerriottRhys11Zest12562000:30:26
1447MMasseyAlex11  DNS
1550MRamsayArchie12Yate Tristars125555DNS
1652MBanksConnor11 125497DNS
1762MStoodleyJonathon12Yate Tristars DNS
         
TriStar 3 Female      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
166FRobbinsLucy14Yate Tristars11839000:35:25
269FAspenLaura14Tavistock 00:35:34
368FSeamerBethanie13  00:36:58
470FKellsRosie13Yate Tristars 00:37:04
576FChesterPhoebe13De Soto Synergie 00:37:18
664FWestonMegan14Yate Tri Stars1568200:37:57
765FBloxsomeHannah14Tri Team Glos1625200:38:08
867FDochertyEmily13Tri Team Glos 00:40:15
963FEvansBethan13Tri Team Glos12508600:40:52
1073FFrenchCharlotte14Tri Team Glos1625400:40:57
1174FBarrandEmma13Yate Tri Stars 00:41:22
1275FDochertyRoseanne13Tri Team Glos 00:46:32
1371FDochertyKate13Tri Team Glos 00:47:30
1477FWenmanClaire14Yate Tristars 00:48:02
1572FRichards Hannah14Swindon Tridents123904DNS
64 - Megan Weston - Reduce overall time by 33 seconds as swam 2 lengths too many
         
TriStar 3 Male      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
180MHughesLaurence14Tri Team Glos12001400:30:35
282MBrowning Matt14Tri Team Glos1565900:31:00
381MTavenerJames13Bath Uni 00:32:04
479MMasseyWill 13  00:33:39
583MDochertyIain13Tri Team Glos 00:34:06
678MHalliwellBrett13Yate Tri Stars 00:35:23
788MSheathStuart14Yate Tristars12266400:36:22
887MNichollsAston13Team Kennet12473000:37:30
984MCaunterAdam13Newton Abbot AC 00:38:08
1086MBonnickGeorge13Yate Tristars12508400:38:16
1190MGuest KingJoshua14Tri Team Glos12500600:38:24
1289MWenmanMichael13Yate Tristars12513900:39:22
1391MWalshNathan13Tri Team Glos 00:44:40
1492MMacleodWilliam13Tri Team Glos 00:48:40
1585MCrookJoshua13Tri Team Glos DNF
         
Female Youth      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
1100FGardnerRachel15Tri Team Glos12094800:46:40
2101FJones Hannah15Tri Team Glos 00:49:48
         
Male Youth      
PositionNumM/FSurnameFirst NameAgeClubBT NoOverall Time
194MFrenchMark16Tri Team Glos12226900:40:32
295MHutchinsonSean15Yate Tristars11859800:41:58
398MHalliwellGregg15Yate Tristars12436600:42:11
493MRylandMatthew16  00:42:40
5103MWorthTom15Kelly Coll (Zest)12491600:45:00
6102MPrestonHarry16Yate Tristars12492300:45:55
799MTalbotCraig15Tri Team Glos 00:46:57
896MPettySam15 122791DNS
997MPopeIvan15Team Bath Tri13019DNS
10104MBonnickJack15Yate Tristars120075DNS
Back to year index - Top of page