Back to year calendar - Ladies' Results - Team positions

South Yorkshire Road Race League - Race 4
Held at Hayfield Lakes, Doncaster - organised by Doncaster AC
Sponsored by Keep on Running

31st May 2006

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN
PlaceNameClubsaTimeAcc Time
1Richard HarrisRotherham HarriersM-25:37103:59
2John WonjohiDoncaster ACM-26:20107:13
3Darren NewbouldCity of Sheffield ACM-26:35108:02
4Nick SwiftCity of Sheffield ACM-26:50109:41
5Andy GoodairAskern District RCM-27:15110:35
6Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath RunnersM-27:41 
7Anthony EvansSheffield Tri ClubM-27:44112:40
8Matt GillilandDoncaster ACM-28:06 
9John GuvejaDoncaster ACM-28:22 
10Gary DeanPenistone Footpath RunnersM-28:31116:42
11Andy RaynesHallamshire HarriersM-28:36117:23
12Gary DavyDoncaster ACM-28:42 
13Dean WinterAskern District RCM-29:08118:40
14Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsM-29:23119:21
15Mark GodleyAskern District RCM-29:34117:52
16Robert LeesPenistone Footpath RunnersM-30:10123:36
17Cieran MurrayDoncaster ACM-30:12122:02
18Simon MounseyRotherham HarriersM-30:16 
19Glen JamesGuestM-30:17 
20Simon GregoryRotherham HarriersM-30:20 
21Andy ShawAskern District RCM-30:23 
22Steve RoebuckPenistone Footpath RunnersM-30:25 
23Mark BennelanSteel City StridersM-30:43 
24John BirchHallamshire HarriersM-30:50 
25Rameswar TripathiTotley ACM-31:00 
26Mark HurrellBarnsley ACM-31:18126:53
27Dom Brook (Jnr)Sheffield Tri ClubM-31:23128:55
28Mark ShawHandsworth RoadhogsM-31:32 
29Nick ScottSteel City StridersM-31:36 
30Tim NobleTotley ACM-31:39130:36
31Michael GreenSteel City StridersM-31:40129:34
32Shaun FerronAskern District RCM-31:43 
33Paul RustMaltby RCM-31:45131:23
34Danny O'GradyAskern District RCM-31:51 
35Matthew AshbridgeRotherham HarriersM-31:52130:18
36Vic LinesDoncaster ACM-32:04132:56
37Mick BarberMaltby RCM-32:10130:00
38Richard DownesTotley ACM-32:13131:23
39Martin JonesRotherham HarriersM-32:23 
40Stuart GraydonSteel City StridersM-32:26 
41Ben Slater Clayton (Jnr)Doncaster ACM-32:27130:02
42178Hallamshire HarriersM-32:41 
43Kevin RainsSteel City StridersM-33:03136:38
44Adam BrailsfordGuestM-33:06 
45Will BealbySheffield Tri ClubM-33:09139:23
46Dan CooperBarnsley ACM-33:16130:36
47Steve Nixon (Jnr)Rotherham HarriersM-33:27138:49
48David Jones (Jnr)Doncaster ACM-33:42142:24
49Paul ZywickiGuestM-34:16 
50John RowePenistone Footpath RunnersM-34:19 
51Phil HowsonSteel City StridersM-34:27 
52Mark TordoffSheffield Tri ClubM-34:38 
53Patrick CartledgeHandsworth RoadhogsM-34:42 
54Jerry FisherBarnsley HarriersM-35:16 
55Will BridgemanHandsworth RoadhogsM-35:27 
56Paul CampbellMexborough Pulse RCM-35:30 
57Craig YoungTotley ACM-35:33146:23
58Ryan CudworthTickhill RCM-36:07 
59Mikey Jones (Jnr)Doncaster ACM-36:14 
60Paul SmithGuestM-36:54 
61Richard ThorpeHandsworth RoadhogsM-39:17 
62Greg Barber (Jnr)Maltby RCM-40:56 
63Ian WadeHandsworth RoadhogsM-41:26157:50
64Paul GoodallLivingwell BarnsleyM-41:52 
       
PlaceNameClub  TimeAcc Time
VET MEN OVER 40
1Simon WrightDoncaster ACMV4027:13 
2Nigel BrookesRotherham HarriersMV4027:56114:57
3Garry ShawDoncaster ACMV4029:29119:23
4Martin BoothPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4030:49124:59
5Steve FordKimberworth StridersMV4030:53 
6Graham GoodwinAskern District RCMV4031:06126:31
7Shaun ClarksonBarnsley HarriersMV4031:25 
8Ian CharlesworthPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4031:41 
9Peter WasTickhill RCMV4032:02131:12
10Tony JonesDoncaster ACMV4032:28 
11Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersMV4032:45133:27
12Gary EatoHandsworth RoadhogsMV4032:56134:49
13Mark SavidgePenistone Footpath RunnersMV4033:36 
14Gavin HamiltonMaltby RCMV4033:55139:37
15Chris OxleyLivingwell BarnsleyMV4034:16135:59
16Martin WilsonMexborough Pulse RCMV4036:35 
17Roy ButterworthRotherham HarriersMV4036:52 
18Nigel DormanHandsworth RoadhogsMV4037:02152:56
19Phil GibbsLivingwell BarnsleyMV4037:14 
20Ronnie ManningSteel City StridersMV4037:35 
21Ian TaylorLivingwell BarnsleyMV4038:16156:45
22Paul GrayDoncaster ACMV4039:20160:01
23Paul MillwardPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4040:11 
24N. DeakinMaltby RCMV4040:20 
25Jeff LedgerSheffield Tri ClubMV4040:42166:02
26Norman HarveySheffield Tri ClubMV4041:11 
       
VET MEN OVER 45
1Kev NewmanDoncaster ACMV4527:38111:41
2Pete NealRotherham HarriersMV4528:10115:20
3Drew DonaldsonRotherham HarriersMV4528:59119:37
4Colin WestSteel City StridersMV4529:41118:37
5Will AlvesTotley ACMV4529:53120:02
6Rick WrightDoncaster ACMV4529:58121:43
7Steve DurdyMaltby RCMV4530:29121:50
8David DarbyBarnsley ACMV4530:31 
9David BirkettDoncaster ACMV4530:45126:03
10Dave BeechSteel City StridersMV4531:12127:40
11Kev BrennanDoncaster ACMV4531:58 
12John McDermottRotherham HarriersMV4532:25 
13Pete WadeDoncaster ACMV4532:55132:10
14Trevor WatsonSteel City StridersMV4532:57 
15Ian WraggPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4533:22136:00
16Pete OliverDoncaster ACMV4533:26136:08
17Graham McCormickBarnsley HarriersMV4534:35 
18Ian SoakellKimberworth StridersMV4534:45144:07
19Ellis BrooksMexborough Pulse RCMV4535:30 
20Anthony BillinghurstSteel City StridersMV4535:48146:50
21Phil RobertshawTickhill RCMV4537:07154:04
22Malc GreenDoncaster ACMV4537:57153:19
       
VET MEN OVER 50
1Pete GoodallBarnsley ACMV5028:08112:20
2Mick PageDoncaster ACMV5028:26116:05
3Alan GregoryRotherham HarriersMV5029:47 
4Dave McCabeDoncaster ACMV5030:50 
5Graham WerrettAskern District RCMV5031:08 
6Ray HowarthRotherham HarriersMV5032:19129:28
7Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath RunnersMV5033:04133:40
8Stan WilliamsAskern District RCMV5033:12132:59
9Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath RunnersMV5033:19 
10Chris HorsfallHandsworth RoadhogsMV5033:25136:27
11Phil BurtAskern District RCMV5033:59 
12Tim DennisMaltby RCMV5034:16139:52
13George StimpsonAskern District RCMV5035:42145:12
14John DixHandsworth RoadhogsMV5036:07 
15Geoff DimelowPenistone Footpath RunnersMV5036:56149:27
16Dave BullochAskern District RCMV5037:48 
17Brian ShawAskern District RCMV5037:53 
18Shaun LoganBarnsley HarriersMV5038:48 
19Tim WadeLivingwell BarnsleyMV5039:41 
20Bob HoughtonMaltby RCMV5040:23 
21Barry TateAskern District RCMV5040:28168:06
22Ian BakerBarnsley HarriersMV5041:42 
       
VET MEN OVER 55
1Bob TintingerRotherham HarriersMV5529:37120:45
2Pete WakefieldSteel City StridersMV5530:38129:23
3Richard BorysiewiczValley Hill RunnersMV5530:40123:52
4John KerrSteel City StridersMV5530:56 
5Brian LowndesMaltby RCMV5533:01148:08
6Geoff HayesBarnsley HarriersMV5533:20131:24
7Trevor BaileyBarnsley ACMV5533:49138:34
8Jim RustMaltby RCMV5534:15 
9Dave BennettBarnsley ACMV5534:28 
10Dave NicholsSteel City StridersMV5534:39143:42
11Don BuxtonMaltby RCMV5538:21 
12Ian MeadeBarnsley HarriersMV5539:01154:26
13Malcolm RhodesRotherham HarriersMV5539:11 
14Alan BurgessHandsworth RoadhogsMV5540:05 
15Dave ThorpeMaltby RCMV5540:23 
16Alan WalkerLivingwell BarnsleyMV5542:48165:30
       
VET MEN OVER 60
1Pete RowlandsDoncaster ACMV6029:38121:49
2Robin AconleyDoncaster ACMV6032:04132:17
3Brian HarneyRotherham HarriersMV6032:08133:59
4John HewittBarnsley HarriersMV6034:37138:06
5Ken ChapmanKimberworth StridersMV6035:39145:14
6Dave LawrieDoncaster ACMV6036:18149:16
7Ken DaurisBarnsley HarriersMV6037:01 
8Ray BrownPenistone Footpath RunnersMV6037:05 
9Eric SmithDoncaster ACMV6037:32152:30
10Mel HornbyValley Hill RunnersMV6040:37163:49
11Brian PatchettHandsworth RoadhogsMV6042:59173:06
12Brian BeanHandsworth RoadhogsMV6043:36177:45
       
SENIOR AND JUNIOR LADIES
PlaceNameClub  TimeAcc Time
1Channah PattonHallamshire HarriersF.28:29117:10
2Joanna WalkerRotherham HarriersF.29:36120:31
3Fiona DaviesLivingwell BarnsleyF.30:06122:04
4Kaeti McKenzieBarnsley ACF.30:58128:21
5Anabelle CooteTotley ACF.34:23137:10
6Natalie MilwardTotley ACF.34:30 
7Jenny FeatherstoneTotley ACF.34:36141:03
8Helen BrownTotley ACF.35:40143:38
9Melanie GreenLivingwell BarnsleyF.37:10153:50
10T KorzAskern District RCF.37:47 
11Amy StoddardTotley ACF.37:50155:24
12Judith SteegerLivingwell BarnsleyF.39:26 
13Louise LoveLivingwell BarnsleyF.39:41 
14Melanie WhitelyLivingwell BarnsleyF.40:26 
15Vanessa BarrettTickhill RCF.41:19 
16Becky LoweTotley ACF.41:28 
17Helen YoungTotley ACF.41:36 
18Nicola CottamHandsworth RoadhogsF.41:41 
19Elizabeth ScottSteel City StridersF.41:48 
20M C BaileyAskern District RCF.45:01 
       
VET LADIES OVER 35
1Linda WaltonBarnsley HarriersFV3532:37 
2Lisa EatoHandsworth RoadhogsFV3535:23145:30
3Allison GreenDoncaster ACFV3536:30150:12
4Nicola ChaplinHandsworth RoadhogsFV3538:47 
5Faye HodgkinsonSheffield Tri ClubFV3538:49157:48
6Cheryl BradburyHandsworth RoadhogsFV3539:01161:24
7Rachel SmithSteel City StridersFV3541:02 
8Helen AbaidMaltby RCFV3544:21 
9Anne BeresfordHandsworth RoadhogsFV3545:10 
10Vicky NockBarnsley HarriersFV3545:28 
       
VET LADIES OVER 40
1Dawn CritchellBarnsley ACFV4030:31123:37
2Lesley NoonBarnsley ACFV4033:28135:13
3Carol ParsonsTotley ACFV4036:57149:17
4Sue CharlesworthPenistone Footpath RunnersFV4038:08 
5Angie FordKimberworth StridersFV4038:31160:18
6Caroline AbbottDoncaster ACFV4038:38157:48
7Liz GregoryTotley ACFV4038:42 
8Jane CockertonPenistone Footpath RunnersFV4039:56 
9Adele MorrisRotherham HarriersFV4040:35166:02
10Michelle MillwardPenistone Footpath RunnersFV4041:54 
11Lynne SchullerMaltby RCFV4041:57 
12Jude WebbValley Hill RunnersFV4041:59 
13Paula WrightTickhill RCFV4043:25 
14Maggie HoldsworthSteel City StridersFV4043:28 
15Janice TaylorLivingwell BarnsleyFV4043:47177:08
16Bridget BoutellDoncaster ACFV4045:42 
17Rachel GreyBarnsley HarriersFV4046:03191:15
       
VET LADIES OVER 45
1Pippa WeirTotley ACFV4532:42133:20
2Linda WestlakeBarnsley ACFV4535:10141:59
3Jan HuttonTotley ACFV4535:43145:09
4Pauline StrawTotley ACFV4537:27152:32
5Penny RobsonHandsworth RoadhogsFV4538:10 
6Dawn FletcherDoncaster ACFV4538:12 
7Bev SoakellKimberworth StridersFV4540:07167:56
8Sheila DuffyHandsworth RoadhogsFV4545:08 
       
VET LADIES OVER 50
1Jane FosterPenistone Footpath RunnersFV5036:22 
2Carol BeattieSteel City StridersFV5037:51155:07
3Marion HarrisonBarnsley ACFV5038:00 
4Yvonne TwelvetreeTotley ACFV5039:56156:18
5Steph BorysiewiczValley Hill RunnersFV5040:16162:52
6Jenny HoranRotherham HarriersFV5041:29168:25
7Christine StimpsonTickhill RCFV5042:21 
8Pat WellsRotherham HarriersFV5042:26170:59
9Ann BennettBarnsley ACFV5042:34 
TEAMS
 At Hayfield Lakes  Final Placings 
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN
1Doncaster A.C.111:301Askern D.R.C.468:38
2Askern D.R.C.116:202Rotherham Harriers472:34
3Penistone F.R.116:473Doncaster A.C.476:17
4Rotherham Harriers118:054Sheffield Tri Club489:36
5Steel City Striders126:255Steel City Striders496:35
6Sheffield Tri Club126:546Totley A.C.518:46
7Totley A.C.130:257Handsworth Roadhogs528:40
8Handsworth Roadhogs131:04   
      
ALL VET MEN
1Doncaster A.C.83:171Doncaster A.C.341:14
2Rotherham Harriers85:052Rotherham Harriers348:02
3Steel City Striders91:153Barnsley A. C.357:33
4Barnsley A. C.92:284Steel City Striders363:36
5Askern D.R.C.95:265Penistone F.R.386:20
6Penistone F.R.95:346Barnsley Harriers389:51
7Maltby R.C.97:257Askern D.R.C.390:27
8Barnsley Harriers97:308Maltby R.C.394:13
9Kimberworth Striders101:179Kimberworth Striders410:21
10Handsworth Roadhogs102:2810Handsworth Roadhogs412:54
11Living Well Barnsley109:4611Living Well Barnsley428:50
      
ALL LADIES
1Barnsley A. C.94:571Barnsley A. C.387:11
2Totley A.C.101:352Totley A.C.411:27
3Living Well Barnsley106:423Rotherham Harriers432:29
4Rotherham Harriers111:404Living Well Barnsley439:03
5Handsworth Roadhogs112:205Doncaster A.C.458:54
6Doncaster A.C.113:206Handsworth Roadhogs467:14
7Penistone F.R.114:267Steel City Striders473:42
8Steel City Striders120:418Barnsley Harriers507:30
9Barnsley Harriers124:08   
10Tickhill R.C.127:05   
Back to year index - Top of page