Back to year calendar - Ladies' Results - Team positions

South Yorkshire Road Race League - Race 3
Held at Rother Valley, Sheffield - organised by City of Sheffield AC
Sponsored by Keep on Running

24th May 2006

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN
PlaceNameClubsaTimeAcc Time
1Richard HarrisRotherham HarriersM-25:2978:22
2John WonjohiDoncaster ACM-26:1480:53
3Rob BakerHallamshire HarriersM-26:31 
4Darren NewbouldCity of Sheffield HarriersM-26:4881:27
5Nick SwiftCity of Sheffield HarriersM-27:0182:51
6David MolandHallamshire HarriersM-27:10 
7Adrian JohnsonGuestM-27:17 
8Andy GoodairAskern District RCM-27:2883:20
9Anthony EvansSheffield Tri ClubM-27:3084:56
10Jon CrookSteel City StridersM-27:4385:17
11Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath RunnersM-27:50 
12Mick SprotHallamshire HarriersM-27:52 
13Dan GavelleSheffield Tri ClubM-28:41 
14Gary DeanPenistone Footpath RunnersM-28:4888:11
15Paul CollingwoodAskern District RCM-28:53 
16Mark GodleyAskern District RCM-28:5788:18
17Andy RaynesHallamshire HarriersM-28:5988:47
18Dean WinterAskern District RCM-29:3089:32
19Jonathan OgleHandsworth RoadhogsM-29:3489:58
20David ThompsonLivingWell BarnsleyM-29:4290:48
21Cieran MurrayDoncaster ACM-30:0391:50
22Simon GregoryRotherham HarriersM-30:04 
23Andy LakelandHandsworth RoadhogsM-30:24 
24John BroomBarnsley ACM-30:26 
25Ian MicklethwaiteLivingWell BarnsleyM-30:2894:24
26Robert LeesPenistone Footpath RunnersM-30:3793:26
27Lee StoreyPenistone Footpath RunnersM-30:5594:07
28John BirchHallamshire HarriersM-31:10 
29418Sheffield Tri ClubM-31:10 
30Mark HurrellBarnsley ACM-31:1995:35
31Dan CooperBarnsley ACM-31:2397:20
32Michael GreenSteel City StridersM-31:3097:54
33James HuntSheffield Tri ClubM-31:31 
34Glen JamesGuestM-31:39 
35Mick BarberMaltby Running ClubM-31:5297:50
36Mark BennelanSteel City StridersM-31:54 
37Ben Slater Clayton (Jnr)Doncaster ACM-31:5597:35
38Tim NobleTotley ACM-31:5798:57
39Vic LinesDoncaster ACM-32:04100:52
40Paul RustMaltby Running ClubM-32:0599:38
41Mark ShawHandsworth RoadhogsM-32:06 
42Richard DownesTotley ACM-32:0799:10
43Dom Brook (Jnr)Sheffield Tri ClubM-32:1597:32
44Matthew AshbridgeRotherham HarriersM-32:1598:26
45Shaun FerronAskern District RCM-32:18 
46Danny O'GradyAskern District RCM-32:27 
47Stuart GraydonSteel City StridersM-32:33 
48Martin JonesRotherham HarriersM-32:52 
49Richard DurkinTotley ACM-32:58 
50Mikey Jones (Jnr)Doncaster ACM-33:02 
51Kevin RainsSteel City StridersM-33:07103:35
52Nick MorrisValley Hill RunnersM-33:22105:17
53Steve Nixon (Jnr)Rotherham HarriersM-33:31105:22
54Will BealbySheffield Tri ClubM-34:00106:14
55Gary DavyDoncaster ACM-34:05 
56Mark TordoffSheffield Tri ClubM-34:32 
57Neil ShawRotherham HarriersM-34:50101:50
58Paul CampbellMexborough Pulse RCM-35:05 
59Paul ZywickiGuestM-35:23 
60No NumberGuestM-35:32 
61Craig YoungTotley ACM-35:34110:50
62David Jones (Jnr)Doncaster ACM-35:36108:42
63David RistTotley ACM-36:16 
64Ian WadeHandsworth RoadhogsM-36:45116:24
65Tony WoodValley Hill RunnersM-36:51115:22
66Greg Barber (Jnr)Maltby Running ClubM-36:53 
67638Steel City StridersM-36:57 
68Paul SmithGuestM-36:58 
69Patrick CartledgeHandsworth RoadhogsM-39:03 
70Richard ThorpeHandsworth RoadhogsM-39:14 
71James HunterSteel City StridersM-43:19125:35
72Iain TaylorDoncaster ACM-46:00140:19
       
VET MEN OVER 40
1Simon WrightDoncaster ACMV4027:06 
2Nigel BrookesRotherham HarriersMV4028:2087:01
3Garry ShawDoncaster ACMV4029:1190:04
4Martin BoothPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4030:4194:10
5Steve FordKimberworth StridersMV4031:04 
6Graham GoodwinAskern District RCMV4031:1595:25
7Gary PodmoreCity of Sheffield HarriersMV4031:24 
8Peter WasTickhill RCMV4031:5099:10
9Steve PeacockDoncaster ACMV4033:00100:08
10Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersMV4033:01100:42
11Chris OxleyLivingWell BarnsleyMV4033:06101:43
12Tony JonesDoncaster ACMV4033:16 
13Steve BradburyHandsworth RoadhogsMV4033:20 
14Gary EatoHandsworth RoadhogsMV4033:47101:53
15Chris BoutellDoncaster ACMV4033:59105:57
16Gavin HamiltonMaltby Running ClubMV4034:07105:42
17Mark SavidgePenistone Footpath RunnersMV4034:30 
18D LewinsAskern District RCMV4034:52 
19John KimberleyLivingWell BarnsleyMV4036:00 
20Martin WilsonMexborough Pulse RCMV4036:12 
21Ronnie ManningSteel City StridersMV4037:18 
22Nigel DormanHandsworth RoadhogsMV4037:58115:54
23Ian TaylorLivingWell BarnsleyMV4038:20118:29
24Paul GrayDoncaster ACMV4039:02120:41
25Jeff LedgerShTCMV4041:20125:20
       
VET MEN OVER 45
1Kev NewmanDoncaster ACMV4527:3284:03
2Pete NealRotherham HarriersMV4528:0887:10
3Dave NutttallRotherham HarriersMV4528:29 
4David DarbyBarnsley ACMV4528:42 
5Drew DonaldsonRotherham HarriersMV4528:5490:38
6Colin WestSteel City StridersMV4529:1388:56
7Melvin BeeverSteel City StridersMV4529:3888:56
8Will AlvesTotley ACMV4529:4491:39
9Rick WrightDoncaster ACMV4529:5890:09
10Steve DurdyMaltby Running ClubMV4530:1791:45
11Paul BondDoncaster ACMV4530:3291:21
12David BirkettDoncaster ACMV4530:4493:55
13Steve StoreyPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4531:0195:18
14Dave BeechSteel City StridersMV4531:13100:07
15Phil EddisonRotherham HarriersMV4531:3395:12
16John McDermottRotherham HarriersMV4532:20 
17Pete WadeDoncaster ACMV4532:3299:15
18Trevor WatsonSteel City StridersMV4532:42 
19Pete OliverDoncaster ACMV4533:26102:42
20Ian WraggPenistone Footpath RunnersMV4533:27102:38
21Trevor BurtonSteel City StridersMV4533:41103:17
22Ian SoakellKimberworth StridersMV4534:49109:22
23Simon PughRotherham HarriersMV4535:14 
24Dave WrightRotherham HarriersMV4535:41110:00
25Anthony BillinghurstSteel City StridersMV4535:49111:02
26Ellis BrooksMexborough Pulse RCMV4535:57 
27Phil RobertshawTickhill RCMV4537:40116:57
28Malc GreenDoncaster ACMV4537:53115:22
       
VET MEN OVER 50
1Pete GoodallBarnsley ACMV5027:3984:12
2Mick PageDoncaster ACMV5028:3887:39
3Mike LeveryCity of Sheffield HarriersMV5029:18 
4Alan GregoryRotherham HarriersMV5030:11 
5Graham WerrettAskern District RCMV5031:06 
6Ray HowarthRotherham HarriersMV5032:2590:38
7Stan WilliamsAskern District RCMV5032:4988:56
8Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath RunnersMV5032:5491:39
9Chris HorsfallHandsworth RoadhogsMV5033:3390:09
10Tim DennisMaltby Running ClubMV5033:4291:45
11George StimpsonAskern District RCMV5035:44109:30
12John DixHandsworth RoadhogsMV5035:52 
13Kevin LeakBarnsley ACMV5036:13110:02
14Geoff DimelowPenistone Footpath RunnersMV5037:14112:31
15Eddie OsborneMaltby Running ClubMV5037:52116:00
16Shaun LoganBarnsley HarriersMV5038:39 
17Tim WadeLivingWell BarnsleyMV5039:35 
18Barry TateAskern District RCMV5040:30127:38
19Ian BakerBarnsley HarriersMV5043:16 
       
VET MEN OVER 55
1Bob TintingerRotherham HarriersMV5529:2191:08
2Richard BorysiewiczValley Hill RunnersMV5530:3893:12
3Pete WakefieldSteel City StridersMV5531:3298:45
4Geoff HayesBarnsley HarriersMV5532:4398:04
5Brian LowndesMaltby Running ClubMV5533:24115:07
6Trevor BaileyBarnsley ACMV5533:54104:45
7Mick DobsonHallamshire HarriersMV5534:26 
8Martyn CartwrightPenistone Footpath RunnersMV5534:31 
9Dave BennettBarnsley ACMV5534:54 
10Dave NeedhamHallamshire HarriersMV5535:00108:18
11Dave NicholsSteel City StridersMV5535:17109:03
12Ian MeadeBarnsley HarriersMV5538:02115:25
13Chris SumnerValley Hill RunnersMV5538:36 
14Alan WalkerLivingWell BarnsleyMV5538:59122:42
15Malcolm RhodesRotherham HarriersMV5540:44 
       
VET MEN OVER 60
1Pete RowlandsDoncaster ACMV6029:5792:11
2Robin AconleyDoncaster ACMV6032:17100:13
3Brian HarneyRotherham HarriersMV6033:08101:51
4John HewittBarnsley HarriersMV6033:53103:29
5Ken ChapmanKimberworth StridersMV6035:54109:35
6Dave LawrieDoncaster ACMV6036:32112:58
7Eric SmithDoncaster ACMV6036:59114:58
8Ray BrownPenistone Footpath RunnersMV6038:11 
9Fred DunnDoncaster ACMV6039:09 
10Mel HornbyValley Hill RunnersMV6040:04123:12
11Les OutwinDark Peak Fell RunnersMV6041:42 
12Brian PatchettHandsworth RoadhogsMV6042:4993:55
13Brian BeanHandsworth RoadhogsMV6044:2895:18
       
SENIOR AND JUNIOR LADIES
PlaceNameClub  TimeAcc Time
1Channah PattonHallamshire HarriersF.28:5588:41
2Joanna WalkerRotherham HarriersF.29:3990:55
3Fiona DaviesLivingWell BarnsleyF.29:5591:58
4Kaeti McKenzieBarnsley ACF.31:4897:23
5Phillippa JonesGuestF.33:29 
6Anabelle CooteTotley ACF.33:37102:47
7Jenny FeatherstoneTotley ACF.34:38106:27
8Helen BrownTotley ACF.35:06107:58
9Natalie MilwardTotley ACF.35:40 
10Larna JohnsonSteel City StridersF.36:49 
11Claire DaceyTotley ACF.37:04114:55
12Claire LevingtonHallamshire HarriersF.37:09 
13Melanie GreenLivingWell BarnsleyF.37:46116:40
14Amy StoddardTotley ACF.37:49117:34
15Kath BrankinMiltF.38:43 
16Judith SteegerLivingWell BarnsleyF.38:59 
17Harriet ReadSteel City StridersF.39:07120:27
18Louise LoveLivingWell BarnsleyF.39:35 
19Melanie WhitelyLivingWell BarnsleyF.39:36 
20T KorzAskern District RCF.39:36 
21Nicola CottamHandsworth RoadhogsF.42:26 
22M C BaileyAskern District RCF.45:46 
       
VET LADIES OVER 35
1Linda WaltonBarnsley HarriersFV3532:44 
2Lisa EatoHandsworth RoadhogsFV3536:34110:07
3Allison GreenDoncaster ACFV3537:43113:42
4Allison WilsonAskern District RCFV3537:51111:22
5Faye HodgkinsonShTCFV3538:34118:59
6Nicola ChaplinHandsworth RoadhogsFV3539:03 
7Angela ParkinDoncaster ACFV3539:51 
8Cheryl BradburyHandsworth RoadhogsFV3540:07122:23
9Vicky NockBarnsley HarriersFV3546:17 
       
VET LADIES OVER 40
1Dawn CritchellBarnsley ACFV4030:3093:06
2Lesley NoonBarnsley ACFV4033:39101:45
3Carol ParsonsTotley ACFV4036:54112:20
4Bev SuttonValley Hill RunnersFV4037:31 
5Jo PearsonBarnsley HarriersFV4038:01 
6Liz GregoryTotley ACFV4038:28 
7Angie FordKimberworth StridersFV4038:30121:47
8Caroline AbbottDoncaster ACFV4038:47119:10
9Adele MorrisRotherham HarriersFV4042:22125:27
10Janice TaylorLivingWell BarnsleyFV4043:19133:21
11Rachel GreyBarnsley HarriersFV4045:10145:12
12Bridget BoutellDoncaster ACFV4046:03 
       
VET LADIES OVER 45
1Pippa WeirTotley ACFV4533:03100:38
2Linda WestlakeBarnsley ACFV4534:53106:49
3Jan HuttonTotley ACFV4535:58109:26
4Pauline StrawTotley ACFV4537:19115:05
5Dawn FletcherDoncaster ACFV4538:06 
6Penny RobsonHandsworth RoadhogsFV4538:40 
7Bev SoakellKimberworth StridersFV4540:13127:49
8Sheila DuffyHandsworth RoadhogsFV4544:36 
       
VET LADIES OVER 50
1Marion HarrisonBarnsley ACFV5038:03 
2Yvonne TwelvetreeTotley ACFV5038:19116:22
3Carol BeattieSteel City StridersFV5038:31117:16
4Steph BorysiewiczValley Hill RunnersFV5040:16122:36
5Jenny HoranRotherham HarriersFV5041:48126:56
6Pat WellsRotherham HarriersFV5041:59128:33
7Ann BennettBarnsley ACFV5042:43 
8Christine StimpsonTickhill RCFV5043:30 
 
 At Rother Valley  After 3rd Race 
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN    
1Hallamshire Harriers110:321Askern D.R.C.352:18
2Askern D.R.C.114:482Rotherham Harriers354:29
3Penistone F.R.118:103Sheffield Tri Club362:42
4Sheffield Tri Club118:524Doncaster A.C.364:47
5Doncaster A.C.120:165Steel City Striders370:10
6Rotherham Harriers120:406Totley A.C.388:21
7Steel City Striders123:407Handsworth Roadhogs397:36
8Handsworth Roadhogs128:49   
9Totley A.C.132:36   
      
ALL VET MEN   
1Doncaster A.C.83:161Doncaster A.C.257:57
2Rotherham Harriers84:572Rotherham Harriers262:57
3Steel City Striders90:043Barnsley A. C.265:05
4Barnsley A. C.90:154Steel City Striders272:21
5Penistone F.R.94:365Penistone F.R.290:46
6Askern D.R.C.95:106Barnsley Harriers292:21
7Maltby R.C.97:237Askern D.R.C.295:01
8Barnsley Harriers99:378Maltby R.C.296:48
9Handsworth Roadhogs100:409Kimberworth Striders309:04
10Kimberworth Striders101:4710Handsworth Roadhogs310:26
11Living Well Barnsley107:2611Living Well Barnsley319:04
12Valley Hill Runners109:1812Valley Hill Runners323:41
      
ALL LADIES    
1Barnsley A. C.95:571Barnsley A. C.292:14
2Totley A.C.101:182Totley A.C.309:52
3Living Well Barnsley106:403Rotherham Harriers320:49
4Rotherham Harriers113:264Living Well Barnsley332:21
5Handsworth Roadhogs114:175Doncaster A.C.345:34
6Steel City Striders114:276Steel City Striders353:01
7Doncaster A.C.114:367Handsworth Roadhogs354:54
8Barnsley Harriers115:558Barnsley Harriers383:22
9Askern D.R.C.123:13   
Back to year index - Top of page