Back to year calendar - Ladies' Results - Team positions

South Yorkshire Road Race League - Race 1
Held at Dinnington - organised by Rotherham Harriers
Sponsored by Keep on Running

12th April 2006

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN
PlaceNameClubTime
1Richard HarrisRotherham AC26:21
2Joe GavelleRotherham AC26:55
3Luke FieldBarnsley AC26:56
4Phil WinskillHallamshire Harriers27:12
5Nick SwiftCoSH27:26
6Darren NewbouldCoSH27:42
7John WonjohiDoncaster AC27:44
8Andy GoodairAskern DRC27:55
9Adrian JohnsonGuest28:01
10Aiden LinskillTotley AC28:04
11Liam BrennanSheffield Tri Club28:22
12Ben GoslingWomb28:35
13Anthony EvansSheffield Tri Club28:52
14Jon CrookSteel City Striders28:56
15Dan GavelleSheffield Tri Club29:21
16David StoreyRotherham AC29:22
17Mark GodleyAskern DRC29:24
18Chris MoranRotherham AC29:29
19Gary DeanPenistone Footpath Runners29:46
20Jonathan OgleHandsworth Roadhogs29:57
21Phil WarburtonSteel City Striders29:59
22Rick O'TooleHallamshire Harriers30:01
23Mark WoodhouseHandsworth Roadhogs30:03
24Andy RaynesHallamshire Harriers30:07
25Dean WinterAskern DRC30:16
26Gareth DarnellRotherham AC30:34
27David ThompsonLivingwell Barnsley30:35
28Simon RobertsBarnsley AC30:49
29Kieran MurrayDoncaster AC30:50
30Darryl WattonSheffield Tri Club30:57
31Simon GregoryRotherham AC31:13
32Robert LeesPenistone Footpath Runners31:34
33Mark HurrellBarnsley AC31:36
34James HuntSheffield Tri Club31:38
35Lee StoreyPenistone Footpath Runners31:39
36John BirchHallamshire Harriers31:40
37Nick ScottSteel City Striders31:40
38Ben Slater Clayton (Jun)Doncaster AC32:01
39Simon WilesSteel City Striders32:06
40Andy LakelandHandsworth Roadhogs32:19
41Keith GutteridgeAskern DRC32:22
42Andy BondDoncaster AC32:38
43Ian MicklethwaiteLivingwell Barnsley32:39
44Rameswar TripathiTotley AC32:40
45David McGuinnessSteel City Striders32:41
46Matthew AshbridgeRotherham AC32:50
47Dom Brook (Jun)Sheffield Tri Club32:54
48Mick BarberMaltby RC33:15
49Richard DownesTotley AC33:29
50Dan CooperBarnsley AC33:34
51Tim NobleTotley AC33:46
52Paul RustMaltby RC33:51
53Michael GreenSteel City Striders33:52
54StuartGraydonSteel City Striders34:11
55Vic LinesDoncaster AC34:20
56Neil ShawRotherham AC34:43
57Phil HowsonSteel City Striders34:45
58Kevin RainsSteel City Striders34:46
59John RowePenistone Footpath Runners34:51
60Damien WhittlerHandsworth Roadhogs35:11
61Steve NixonRotherham AC35:15
62Nick MorrisValley Hill Striders35:24
63254Maltby RC36:28
64David Jones (Jun)Doncaster AC36:54
65Scott BennettBarnsley AC37:03
66Jerry FisherBarnsley Harriers37:10
67Will BealbySheffield Tri Club37:24
68Ian GallValley Hill Striders37:33
69Craig YoungTotley AC38:07
70Ian WadeHandsworth Roadhogs39:28
71Tony WoodValley Hill Striders39:29
72Richard ThorpeHandsworth Roadhogs40:56
73Tim MorrisValley Hill Striders41:04
74James HunterSteel City Striders41:19
75James BerryHandsworth Roadhogs41:30
76Paul GoodallLivingwell Barnsley46:26
77Iain TaylorDoncaster AC47:44
VET MEN OVER 40
1Nigel BrookesRotherham AC29:37
2Steve DurdyMaltby RC30:11
3Mark LawBarnsley AC30:19
4Garry ShawDoncaster AC30:44
5Shaun WalkerBarnsley Harriers30:45
6Steve FordKimberworth Striders31:11
7Martin BoothPenistone Footpath Runners31:40
8Graham GoodwinAskern DRC31:40
9Paul HinchcliffeBarnsley Harriers31:51
10Shaun ClarksonBarnsley Harriers32:12
11Steve GorallRotherham AC33:01
12Russ BeresfordHandsworth Roadhogs33:08
13Steve PeacockDoncaster AC33:32
14David BatesLivingwell Barnsley33:34
15Alan SchofieldBarnsley Harriers33:38
16Peter WasTickhill RC33:42
17Chris OxleyLivingwell Barnsley34:21
18Gary EatoHandsworth Roadhogs34:25
19Mark SavidgePenistone Footpath Runners34:39
20Chris BoutellDoncaster AC35:48
21Gavin HamiltonMaltby RC35:59
22Steve HayesLivingwell Barnsley36:07
23Roy ButterworthRotherham AC36:23
24Phil WiddowsonRotherham AC36:35
25Ian DruryValley Hill Striders36:40
26Anthony BillinghurstSteel City Striders37:28
27Paul StaffordSheffield Tri Club37:43
28Shaun PoulterDoncaster AC37:53
29Phil BarrettSteel City Striders38:00
30Phil GibbsLivingwell Barnsley38:40
31Nigel DormanHandsworth Roadhogs38:53
32Tony AshtonDoncaster AC40:26
33John KimberleyLivingwell Barnsley40:31
34Ian TaylorLivingwell Barnsley40:31
35Paul GrayDoncaster AC41:10
36N. DeakinMaltby RC41:22
37Jeff LedgerSheffield Tri Club41:41
38Norman HarveySheffield Tri Club42:59
39Gary NockBarnsley Harriers47:02
VET MEN OVER 45
PlaceNameClubTime
1Dave AnsellSteel City Striders28:14
2Kev NewmanDoncaster AC28:20
3Dave BrooksbankBarnsley AC28:44
4Colin WestSteel City Striders29:40
5Mike LeveryCoSH29:52
6Drew DonaldsonRotherham AC30:02
7Pete NealRotherham AC30:04
8Will AlvesTotley AC30:09
9Rick WrightDoncaster AC30:52
10Terry EastwoodRotherham AC31:10
11Melvin BeeverSteel City Striders31:12
12Paul BondDoncaster AC31:48
13Phil EddisonRotherham AC31:55
14Andy WatersBarnsley AC32:32
15David BirkettDoncaster AC32:42
16Dave BeechSteel City Striders32:56
17Pete WadeDoncaster AC33:19
18Pete OliverDoncaster AC33:41
19Ted MangionTotley AC34:07
20Ian WraggPenistone Footpath Runners34:13
21Steve EarnsworthKimberworth Striders34:30
22Trevor BurtonSteel City Striders34:30
23Trevor WatsonSteel City Striders34:30
24Dave NorrisSteel City Striders35:20
25Simon PughRotherham AC36:00
26Steve StoreyPenistone Footpath Runners36:27
27Graham McCormickBarnsley Harriers36:53
28Dave WrightRotherham AC37:05
29Ian SoakellKimberworth Striders37:42
30Will LiversidgeKimberworth Striders38:09
31Malc GreenDoncaster AC38:16
32Phil RobertshawTickhill RC40:06
VET MEN OVER 50
1Pete GoodallBarnsley AC28:23
2Mick PageDoncaster AC29:28
3Martin HerringtonRotherham AC30:50
4Alan GregoryRotherham AC31:02
5Richard BoryValley Hill Striders31:15
6Dave McCabeDoncaster AC31:40
7Ray HowarthRotherham AC32:10
8Dave BirchSteel City Striders32:37
9John SpencerHallamshire Harriers32:46
10Stan WilliamsAskern DRC33:12
11Graham WerrettAskern DRC33:13
12Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath Runners33:28
13Jim RustMaltby RC33:30
14John MasonHallamshire Harriers34:09
15Roy NixonKimberworth Striders34:24
16John LindleySteel City Striders34:41
17Paul BrownDoncaster AC34:54
18Chris HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs35:06
19Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners35:14
20Phil BurtAskern DRC36:18
21Paul HetheringtonValley Hill Striders36:36
22George StimpsonAskern DRC36:42
23Geoff DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners36:57
24Eddie OsborneMaltby RC37:22
25John DixHandsworth Roadhogs37:26
26Dave FosterPenistone Footpath Runners37:32
27Kevin LeakBarnsley AC37:33
28Pete McGowanAskern DRC38:38
29Tim WadeLivingwell Barnsley39:10
30Brian LowndesMaltby RC41:57
31Bob HoughtonMaltby RC42:06
32Barry TateAskern DRC44:07
33D. SearsMaltby RC44:43
VET MEN OVER 55
1Bob TintingerRotherham AC31:32
2Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriers32:44
3Terry FoxHallamshire Harriers33:44
4Pete WakefieldSteel City Striders33:48
5Mick DobsonHallamshire Harriers34:02
6John WroeBarnsley AC34:14
7Trevor BaileyBarnsley AC35:14
8Dennis BeaverKimberworth Striders35:28
9Dave NeedhamHallamshire Harriers35:33
10Martyn CartwrightPenistone Footpath Runners36:29
11Dave NicholsSteel City Striders37:08
12Derek GreenKimberworth Striders37:40
13Ian MeadeBarnsley Harriers38:11
14Luigi CazzatoSteel City Striders38:33
15Bob InnesPenistone Footpath Runners38:42
16Chris SumnerValley Hill Striders39:18
17Roger CookKimberworth Striders40:15
18Alan BurgessHandsworth Roadhogs42:02
19Steve MillwoodPenistone Footpath Runners42:40
20Alan WalkerLivingwell Barnsley43:31
VET MEN OVER 60
PlaceNameClubTime
1Pete RowlandsDoncaster AC31:26
2Robin AconleyDoncaster AC34:33
3Brian HarneyRotherham AC34:37
4John HewittBarnsley Harriers34:52
5Chris FirthDoncaster AC35:15
6Rod ScholesBarnsley AC35:30
7Ken ChapmanKimberworth Striders35:58
8Pete HumphriesRotherham AC37:33
9Ray BrownPenistone Footpath Runners37:54
10Dave LawrieDoncaster AC38:59
11Dave GraysonDoncaster AC38:59
12Ken DaurisBarnsley Harriers39:04
13Eric SmithDoncaster AC39:23
14Fred DunnDoncaster AC39:27
15George ThompsonKimberworth Striders39:33
16Barry JonesAskern DRC40:11
17Mel HornbyValley Hill Striders41:31
18Paul ParkinPenistone Footpath Runners41:33
19Brian PatchettHandsworth Roadhogs43:44
20Graham GoughHandsworth Roadhogs43:54
21Brian BeanHandsworth Roadhogs44:07
22R. MatthewsMaltby RC46:27
SENIOR LADIES
1Channah PattonHallamshire Harriers30:15
2Joanna WalkerRotherham AC30:27
3Fiona DaviesLivingwell Barnsley30:32
4Nicola SquiresHallamshire Harriers30:39
5Kaeti McKenzieBarnsley AC31:40
6Anabelle CooteTotley AC34:18
7Benita JohnsonBarnsley AC34:19
8Mary O'SheaDoncaster AC34:53
9Leanne GibsonRotherham AC35:13
10Jenny FeatherstoneTotley AC35:34
11Helen BrownTotley AC36:17
12Polly RipponTotley AC36:59
13Lyndsey RustMaltby RC38:18
14Helen MurphyTotley AC38:40
15Claire DaceyTotley AC38:47
16Amy StoddardTotley AC39:36
17Melanie GreenLivingwell Barnsley39:37
18Sarah ApplebyAskern DRC40:07
19Harriet ReadSteel City Striders40:23
20T KorzAskern DRC41:02
21Elizabeth ScottSteel City Striders42:03
22Becky LoweTotley AC42:22
23Helen YoungTotley AC42:22
24Vanessa BarrettTickhill RC43:30
25Nicola CottamHandsworth Roadhogs43:44
26M C BaileyAskern DRC44:27
27Vicky NockBarnsley Harriers45:26
28Joan LeverBarnsley Harriers49:40
VET LADIES OVER 35
1Anita CavellRotherham AC34:08
2Alison WilsonAskern DRC36:03
3Lisa EatoHandsworth Roadhogs37:03
4Allison GreenDoncaster AC37:36
5Faye HodgkinsonSheffield Tri Club39:34
6Cheryl BradburyHandsworth Roadhogs40:44
7Rachel SmithSteel City Striders43:49
8Tracy ShawHandsworth Roadhogs48:23
VET LADIES OVER 40
1Dawn CritchellBarnsley AC31:00
2Lesley NoonBarnsley AC33:56
3Carol SmilesKimberworth Striders34:00
4Carol ParsonsTotley AC37:38
5Bev SuttonValley Hill Striders38:50
6Jackie SimpsonTotley AC39:20
7Adele MorrisRotherham AC39:26
8Caroline AbbottDoncaster AC40:05
9Jane CockertonPenistone Footpath Runners40:31
10Angie FordKimberworth Striders42:04
11Jude WebbValley Hill Striders43:52
12Diane SpencerRotherham AC43:56
13Janice TaylorLivingwell Barnsley44:24
14Gail NixonKimberworth Striders44:54
15Paula WrightTickhill RC45:55
16Rachel GreyBarnsley Harriers49:11
VET LADIES OVER 45
1Pippa WeirTotley AC33:50
2Linda WestlakeBarnsley AC35:54
3Jan HuttonTotley AC36:44
4Lesley BerresfordDoncaster AC37:04
5Karen OsborneMaltby RC37:48
6Pauline StrawTotley AC38:38
7Paula FisherRotherham AC39:32
8Bev SoakellKimberworth Striders43:09
9Sheila DuffyHandsworth Roadhogs47:34
10Beverley BeanTotley AC52:51
VET LADIES OVER 50
1Gill TaylorRotherham AC35:29
2Carol BeattieSteel City Striders38:53
3Yvonne TwelvetreeTotley AC38:53
4Sue HighamPenistone Footpath Runners40:10
5Steph BorysiewiczValley Hill Striders41:17
6Jenny HoranRotherham AC41:59
7Babara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners42:07
8Pat WellsRotherham AC42:45
9Christine StimpsonTickhill RC43:30
10Ann BennettBarnsley AC44:00
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN
1Rotherham Harriers112:07
2Sheffield Tri Club117:32
3Hallamshire Harriers119:00
4Askern D.R.C.119:57
5Steel City Striders122:41
6Barnsley A. C.122:55
7Doncaster A.C.123:13
8Handsworth Roadhogs127:30
9Penistone F.R.127:50
10Totley A.C.127:59
11Valley Hill Striders153:30
ALL VET MEN
1Barnsley A. C.87:26
2Doncaster A.C.88:32
3Steel City Striders89:06
4Rotherham Harriers89:43
5Barnsley Harriers94:48
6Askern D.R.C.98:05
7Penistone F.R.99:21
8Maltby R.C.99:40
9Kimberworth Striders100:05
10Hallamshire Harriers100:32
11Handsworth Roadhogs102:39
12Living Well Barnsley104:02
13Valley Hill Striders104:31
14Sheffield Tri Club122:23
ALL LADIES
1Barnsley A. C.96:36
2Rotherham Harriers99:48
3Totley A.C.103:42
4Doncaster A.C.109:33
5Living Well Barnsley114:33
6Askern D.R.C.117:12
7Kimberworth Striders119:13
8Steel City Striders121:19
9Handsworth Roadhogs121:31
10Penistone F.R.122:48
11Valley Hill Striders123:59
12Tickhill R.C.132:55
13Barnsley Harriers144:17
Back to year index - Top of page