Back to year calendar - Senior men's results

Staveley Head Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

29th January 2006

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
New Record 16.44 Old Record 18.23
GIRLS UNDER 17 - 2 miles 600 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Rosie Stuart 16.44 29/01/06
1ROSIE STUARTKeswick16.44
2LOIS GRINSTEADPendle19.44
3EMILY KNOXKeswick21.46
    
New Record 8.39 Old Record 9.03
GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1.6 miles 350 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Melanie Hyder 8.39 29/01/06
1MELANIE HYDERDallam8.39
2CHESSIE MESSENGER JONESBroughton10.51
3MELANIE MORPHETC.F.R11.43
4EMILY JAMIESONU/A12.48
    
GIRLS UNDER 12 - 1.2 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Melanie Hyder 5.54 30/01/05
1ZOE BARRETTHelm H6.27
2MEGAN STUARTHelm H6.31
3LAUREN MUNRO-BENNETTHelm H6.32
4FAITH BIDDLEHyndburn6.36
5LOREN APPLEYARDHelm H6.43
6ELEANOR PEACHDallam6.44
7LORNA JO-NUNWICKU/A6.48
8KIM LITTLEU/A6.58
9ALISHA JOHNSONU/A7.03
10ZARA MESSENGER-JONES Broughton7.21
11AMBER HOLT-MANVILLEU/A7.32
12ANNIE JO GREGORYU/A8.05
    
BOYS UNDER 17 - 2 miles 600 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Tom Addison 13.50 29/01/06
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1TOM ADDISONHelm H13.50
2LEWIS ROBINSONHelm H14.23
3GRANT CUNCLIFFEBurnley14.33
4ALEX TILLDallam14.50
5JOS LIVESEY Howgill14.58
6LINDSAY McRAEBroughton15.03
7MATTHEW FRETWELLSettle15.21
8BEN MORPHETC.F.R15.33
9PHIL BOLTONRossendale15.36
10MARTIN BARNESHelm H17.07
11MATTHEW OWENU/A17.10
12DUNCAN LUNDSettle18.17
13LUKE EVERTTHelm H18.37
14CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm H18.44
15KYLE BIDDLEHyndburn21.04
    
New Record 8.07 Old Record 8.09
BOYS UNDER 14 - 1.6 miles 350 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Jos Addison 8.07 29/01/06
1JOS ADDISONHelm H8.07
2JONATHON KNOXHelm H8.11
3TOM DOYLEHelm H8.18
4SAM TILLDallam8.30
5MATTHEW CARDUSSettle9.00
6NIALL TILLHelm H9.27
7ANDREW HARRISONPreston9.47
8ROBBIE PYLEDallam10.03
9LIAM STAINTONHelm H10.04
10ALEX BROWNSettle10.10
11KRISTOPHER LUNDSettle11.00
12MATTHEW JONESBroughton11.33
    
New Record 5.00 Old Record 5.24
BOYS UNDER 12 - 1.2 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY BEN DAVIS 5.24 16/01/00
1RORY ADDISONHelm H5.00
2JAMES KNOXHelm H5.16
3NATHAN ELLISHelm H5.30
4DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton5.35
5CHRISTOPHER NASHPreston5.38
6THEO MESSENGER JONESBroughton5.42
7PHOENIX SEARLEHelm H5.52
8JOSS JAMIESONU/A6.17
9CHARLIE RAINEBroughton6.21
10NATHAN ROBBHelm H6.41
11TOM TRIVIAISBowland6.50
12MATTHEW HORNSettle6.52
13MATTHEW CANNONHelm H6.54
14JAKE LOWTHERHelm H6.56
15JON LOWTHERHelm H6.57
16SCOTT MUNRO-BENNETTHelm H7.36
    
LADIES 4 Miles, 900ft of c
RECORD TIME BY LOUISE SHARP 33.54 18/01/04
NoNAMECLUBTIME
1EMMA STUARTKeswick37.25
2KAREN NASHPreston38.03
3KIRSTY HALLWharf/Dale40.23
4JUDITH MARSHALLU/A41.10
5LAUREN CAMPBELLHelm H43.28
6JO TAYLORU/A43.47
7SAMANTHA MORPHETC.F.R48.52
8LUBMA LATIFTrafford50.44
9RENATA WAKELEYHelm H63.28
SENIORS - 4 miles 900 f of c
RECORD TIME BY TOM TIPPING 27.19 19/01/03
PosNAMEV.40V.50V.60CLUBTIME
1ALASTAIR DUNN   Helm H28.33
2MARK ADDISON   Helm H29.41
3RICHARD MELLOW   Bowland30.12
4RUSSELL OWEN1.v  ERYRI30.20
5MARK THOMAS   U/A30.29
6DAVE PEACH2.v  Helm H30.35
7CHRIS DOYLE   Trafford30.52
8MARK PATTINSON3.v  Nailsea31.00
9SHAWE RUSSELL   Rossendale31.30
10MARK McGOLDRICK   Settle31.50
11JACK HOLT 1.v Clayton31.55
12COLIN VALENTINE4.v  Keswick32.15
13BRIAN HOUGHTON5.v  U/A32.28
14IAIN GIBBONS   Ilkley32.39
15PAUL KNOWLES   Amblside32.52
16SHAUN ADDISON6.v  Helm H33.08
17MIKE ADDISON7.v  Helm H33.26
18DAVID WILSON8.v  Bowland33.36
19PAUL NIELD   Bowland33.41
20TERRY ROBINSON9.v  Helm H33.46
21IAN PUDGE   Rossendale33.52
22RICK WAKELEY   Helm H34.14
23RUSSELL CANNON10.v  Helm H34.20
24BRIAN KENNEDY11.v  Settle34.26
25MICK HORN   Settle34.40
26JOHN FITZPATRICK12.v  Helm H34.43
27GARY ALLSOPP13.v  Settle34.46
28FRAZER LIVESEY14.v  Howgill35.40
29TIM MURRAY15.v  Helm H35.44
30JOHN QUINE16.v  Kendal36.23
31SIMON MILLIGAN17.v  Helm H36.39
32STEWART JOHNSON 2.v Helm H36.45
33LEE PROCTER   Helm H37.49
34DAVID APPLEYARD18.v  Helm H37.52
35DAVE TILL19.v  Helm H38.30
36MIKE PEAT20.v  Lanc/More39.28
37RICHARD LECKY-THOMPSON21.v  Ambleside40.03
38HOWARD PIMBLETT   Helm H40.19
39GEOFF BARRETT22.v  Helm H40.30
40DAVID NEATE23.v  U/A41.18
41PHIL CORRIS 3.v Bowland41.25
42ALISTAIR HIND   Carnethy42.32
43ROBERT NASH  1.vPreston42.50
44CARROLL GRAHAM  2.vHelm H43.00
45NEIL CRITCHLEY   Burnden43.28
46RON BRAY  3.vBlackpool43.32
47ANDREW BIDDLE 4.v West Penn43.36
48NEIL DYSON  4.vN/York/Moors44.06
49JONATHAN LEE   U/A44.16
50PETER METCALFE 5.v U/A46.07
51IAN CONWAY 6.v Helm H49.03
52IAN PETTMAN  5.vU/A49.55
53TOY DE-WOLF  6.vU/A56.26
Back to year index