Back to year calendar - Junior results

Stanhill Fell Race, Accrington, Lancashire

23rd May 2006

Results courtesy of Lee Passco - 5 Miles, 800feet
PosNameChampsCatClubTime
1MIKE WHYATT V40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS33:07
2PAUL GUINAN  BLACKBURN HARRIERS & AC33:37
3QUENTIN HARDING V40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS33:47
4MAT NUTTALL  BLACKBURN HARRIERS & AC34:14
5LEE PASSCO(H) BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS34:25
6CHRIS READE V40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS34:34
7PAUL BURNETT  TODMORDEN HARRIERS & AC35:07
8ANDY THORPE  HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC35:35
9DANIEL HEADIFER  DARWEN DASHERS RC35:40
10CLIVE DAVIS V40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS35:47
11ANDREW PREEDY  ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC35:52
12GARETH PEMBERTON  CALDER VALLEY36:30
13STEVE KENYON  HORWICH RMI HARRIERS36:37
14JOHN WIECZOREK(H) ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS36:45
15DEREK ASHCROFT V40DARWEN DASHERS RC36:47
16NEIL SHEPHERD V40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS36:58
17MICHAEL FRYER V40HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC37:25
18JULIAN DONNELLY V40DARWEN DASHERS RC37:41
19STEPHEN SMITHIES  CALDER VALLEY37:45
20KEN TAYLOR V55ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC38:10
21COLIN GILMOURE V45UNATTACHED38:17
22NEIL HARDIMAN  CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS38:20
23GARY SUMNER V40ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC38:29
24PAUL NEILD  BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS38:36
25PHIL METCALF  UNATTACHED38:42
26SIMON FOX V40DARWEN DASHERS RC38:47
27DEAN MCGARRY  UNATTACHED38:51
28ALI WELSH V40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS38:58
29STEPHEN BALL(H)V40ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS38:59
30ALLAN YEOMANS V40ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC39:37
31ALAN HEATON V50BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS40:45
32DAVID CROLL(H)V40TRAWDEN AC40:57
33CARL NELSON V40UNATTACHED41:09
34LEE ASPIN(H) UNATTACHED41:13
35MIKE GIBBISON V40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS41:16
36IAN COOKSON V55BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS41:21
37DUNCAN PICKUP V40UNATTACHED41:27
38MARTIN BURBY  TRAWDEN AC41:33
39ALAN LUCKER  BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS41:41
40JOHN FOULDS V45HORWICH RMI HARRIERS41:58
41KEN SMITH V40DARWEN DASHERS41:59
42STEWART MACANNELL  HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC42:19
43ANDY MCALLISTER V50BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS42:36
44JAMIE DOWDALL  DARWEN DASHERS RC42:39
45MARK HAMMOND(H) ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS42:49
46MIKE EDDLESTON(H)V50CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS43:08
47CAROLE WATERHOUSE L40HALIFAX HARRIERS & AC43:12
48ANDREW FARMER V45BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS43:26
49JIM COSGROVE V45HORWICH RMI HARRIERS43:38
50MARK PRESTON V40STAINLAND LIONS43:47
51JO PROWSE L50KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC43:56
52JASON MILES  UNATTACHED44:03
53ANDREW FIRTH V45CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS44:07
54RICK MOORE(H)V40CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS44:15
55KAREN NASH L45PRESTON HARRIERS & AC44:19
56MICK BULL V55MIDDLETON HARRIERS & AC44:29
57JOHN TAYLOR V55BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS44:33
58PETER MURPHY V45DARWEN DASHERS RC44:37
59PADDY FARRELLY V50SALFORD METROPOLITAN AC44:44
60ROBERT SMITH V50TRAWDEN AC44:47
61DAVID HALL  UNATTACHED44:58
62GEORGE THOMPSON V55CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS45:02
63D TOLSON V45RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS45:31
64PAUL BRINDLE  UNATTACHED45:32
65BARBARA SAVAGE L40ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS45:42
66BRIAN EYRE V50SALFORD METROPOLITAN AC46:02
67TONY PEACOCK V60CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS46:25
68JACQUELINE SHAW L35DARWEN DASHERS RC46:30
69DAVID SHORROCK V55DARWEN DASHERS RC46:36
70KATY THOMPSON L50CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS47:17
71MICHELLE MERCER LSOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC47:20
72JOHN NEWSHOLME(H) ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS47:23
73PETER DUGDALE(H)V45CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS48:04
74STEVE TAYLOR V40UNATTACHED48:48
75JO TAYLOR L40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS49:15
76JIM TAYLOR V55DARWEN DASHERS RC50:06
77HELEN YEOMANS L40ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC53:30
78REBECCA SIMM L35DARWEN DASHERS RC54:43
79DAVID SINNOTT V55SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS54:49
80DAVID MOIR V55DARWEN DASHERS RC55:10
81ALAN MCGARRY  UNATTACHED55:11
82MARK PICKUP  BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS55:31
83HELEN JOLLY L45BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS55:34
84PAM FARMER L40BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS64:12
      
 HYNDBURN CHAMPIONSHIPS(H)   
Junior Race - 2 Miles, 400 feet
1ASHLEY KAY U13ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC10:40
2JOSEPH JOHNSTON U13ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC10:50
3MATTHEW NASH U13PRESTON HARRIERS & AC10:57
4JACK DUGDALE U13UNATTACHED11:21
5ANDREW HARRISON U15PRESTON HARRIERS & AC11:29
6EMMA FLANNAGAN L15ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC11:45
7REBECCA SWINDELLS L13ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC12:35
Under 9 Race - 0.75 Miles
1MARCUS PREEDY  ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC05:50
2REBECCA FLANNAGAN  ROSSENDALE HARRIERS & AC05:54
3ELIZABETH GREENWOOD  UNATTACHED06:08
4LEON PASSCO  CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS07:08
5KIERON HORMAN  UNATTACHED07:24
6SHANNON PARK  UNATTACHED08:25
7THOMAS PASSCO  CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS08:39
Top of page