Back to year calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

28th August 2006

Results courtesy of Louise Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1140Darran BiltonMV40Leeds City AC00:31:29
2374Kim CritchleyM16-39Knavesmire Harriers00:34:03
311Jamil ParapiaM16-39Otley AC00:34:04
4111Richard PattinsonMV40Pudsey and Bramley Racers00:34:32
5155Chris MillerM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:35:20
6253John ConveryMV40Bingley00:35:43
7196Matthew ThackwrayM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:35:59
8286Gavin ChattertonM16-39Chelmsford AC00:36:05
928Alex GrantMV40Abbey Runners00:36:07
10164Crawford OliphantM16-39Pudsey and Bramley00:36:47
11189Will KayeM16-39White Rose Tri00:37:27
12257Mark GarnettM16-39 00:38:56
13288Mark ShawM16-39 00:39:19
1458Peter LloydMV40 00:39:22
1599Matthew HallamM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:39:29
16210Dave CreeM16-39 00:39:32
17278Craig SharpeM16-39Wessham00:39:38
18215Mark GreavesMV40 00:39:50
19146Peter MilburnMV40Newton Aycliffe00:39:56
20298David AskewMV40Harrogate AC00:40:08
21270Jim WheldonMV50Pudsey Pacers00:40:16
22290Becky PentyF16-34York Acorn00:40:21
2369Lee DaviesM16-39Ripon Runners00:40:25
2413Howard JeffreyMV50Otley AC00:40:34
25242Carl WatsonM16-39Jarrow00:40:38
26154Brian MillerMV50Harrogate Harriers00:40:48
27115Mark HarneyMV40York Acorn00:40:55
28163Jeffrey PagetMV50Ilkley Harriers00:40:59
29121Rob SeymourM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:41:25
30297Paul EmmettMV40 00:41:25
31277Arthur TimminsM16-39 00:41:31
32256Jim HoldingMV40Pocklington Runners00:41:33
3355Alison BogieF16-34Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:41:38
3474David WoodheadM16-39Pudsey Pacers00:41:40
35263Gordon RichardsMV40 00:41:43
36151James LindM16-39Ilkley Harriers00:41:46
37195Thomas MaxwellM16-39 00:41:49
38144Sarah FotherbyF16-34Horsforth Harriers00:41:51
39293Jamie GrahamM16-39 00:41:59
40138Raymond JohnstoneMV50Ripon Runners00:42:09
41216Ben McDonaldM16-39 00:42:18
42214Dave BurdonMV50Pudsey Pacers00:42:26
43171Chris SmithMV40Idle AC00:42:28
44179David JeffriesMV40 00:42:30
45249Rosalind LeeF16-34University of Warwick00:42:32
46244Adrian TrevelyanM16-39Idle AC00:42:39
47291Jon BlaineMV40Harrogate AC00:42:46
48107Tim TowlerMV40Valley Striders00:42:50
4965Richard LyonsMV40Idle AC00:42:51
50101Jon RoseM16-39 00:42:52
51153Michael AppletonM16-39Ripon Runners00:42:54
524Ian WardMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:42:56
5373Dennis ConnorMV40Ripon Runners00:42:58
545Chris PlewsM16-39 00:42:59
55255Karen DunfordF16-34 00:43:08
5688Steve PinnM16-39 00:43:10
57234Jane AshbrookF16-34Helsby00:43:12
5886Tom CalvertM16-39 00:43:57
5991Graham SteadMV40Otley AC00:44:00
60220Gary PhillipsMV40Pudsey Pacers00:44:18
6133Derek LeitchM16-39 00:44:30
62223Alex BellM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:44:41
63157Eric MorleyMV50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:44:45
64190Simon GreeneMV50Reebok RC00:44:49
65139Rob SnowMV40Nidd Valley00:44:50
66237Carl WalshMV40Otley AC00:44:51
6749Timothy LightfootM16-39Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:45:05
68222Andrew AckroydMV50Harrogate Harriers00:45:07
69147Ian HodgeM16-39Vegan Runners00:45:13
7057Steve CloseM16-39Wetherby Runners00:45:40
71269David DohertyM16-39Swaledale Road Runners00:45:42
72169Joanne DerryFV35Tadcaster Harriers00:45:49
73217Anthony AudsleyMV50Wakefield AC00:46:09
73192Jim TowersMV50Nidd Valley00:46:09
75246Lucas BatemanM16-39Wetherby Runners00:46:21
7627Sarah GrantFV35Abbey Runners00:46:29
77245Russel GardhamM16-39Virgin Active00:46:34
78274Tim HarrisM16-39Thames Valley Tri00:46:35
79200Michael MasleczkoMV40Idle AC00:46:39
80114Damien MillsM16-39 00:46:41
81231John RowleyMV50Rothwell Harriers00:46:42
82137Nigel HaworthM16-39Trail Runners Association00:46:47
83145Susan MilburnFV45Newton Aycliffe AC00:46:48
8460Paul MarksMV50Pickering Runners00:46:52
85268Nick HodgsonM16-39 00:47:15
86204Ian BraithwaiteM16-39 00:47:20
87221Jacquline Ann AckroydFV45Harrogate Harriers00:47:29
8882Ashley WrightM16-39 00:47:35
8983Andrew WrightMV50 00:47:40
90238Helen WalshFV35Otley AC00:47:43
91294Diane HaggarFV35Ilkley Harriers00:47:44
92241Steven ListerM16-39 00:47:45
93175Peter McGouranMV50Otley AC00:47:48
93122Caroline TiernanF16-34 00:47:48
9524Rob NorthfieldMV50Wetherby Runners00:47:53
96261John LaudM16-39Knavesmire Harriers00:47:58
97292David LewisMV40Idle00:48:04
98117Michael HopkinsMV50 00:48:05
99213Henry SmithM16-39 00:48:06
100212Blaise SmithMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:48:12
10119Charles WeatherillMV50 00:48:12
102197Simon SteadMV40 00:48:13
10350Gordon BrindleMV40 00:48:14
104165Kevin EllisMV40 00:48:15
105156Susan MorleyFV45Nidd Valley00:48:20
106206Daniel HorneMV40 00:48:36
10777Michael TaskerMV60York Acorn00:48:48
108235Edward ThorntonM16-39 00:48:49
10998Christine HolleranFV35Pocklington Runners00:48:53
11025Linda WilsonFV45Ripon Runners00:48:54
11171Paul HustwitMV50Horsforth Harriers00:49:10
112103Jon DawsonMV40Preston Harriers00:49:26
113265Mat PenningtonM16-39 00:49:30
114162Jason CoyneM16-39Trail Running Ass00:49:32
115208Michael WillsMV50 00:49:33
116273Rebecca HarrisFV35 00:49:37
1171Keith MarshallM16-39 00:49:45
118131Sue SharplesFV35 00:49:46
119188Carole ReedFV45 00:49:49
120174Gary KeenanM16-39Goole Viking Striders00:50:00
121180Jo HopeFV35Ripon Runners00:50:11
122100Jeff LeighMV50 00:50:23
1233David RowleyMV40 00:50:29
1248Chris I'AnsonMV40Ripon Runners00:50:30
125187Jonathan KirkM16-39 00:50:32
126150Liz WilkinsF16-34 00:50:39
127149James SearbyM16-39 00:50:48
128105Elizabeth CroslandF16-34Keighley & Craven AC00:50:52
128148Suzanne DalyFV35 00:50:52
130299Kate CaRDALEFV35Chappel Allerton00:50:55
131166David NicholsonM16-39Idle AC00:50:57
132267Roger NewmanM16-39 00:51:05
133260Nick AffleckM16-39 00:51:09
134143Claire CloseF16-34Wetherby Runners00:51:15
1352David BrookesMV40 00:51:16
13610Clare McKenzieFV45 00:51:24
137272Vincent GibbonsMV50Ilkley Harriers00:51:25
13844David StaresMV60Reading Road Runners00:51:26
139202David MilnerMV50 00:51:29
14063Ian CodlingMV60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers00:51:33
14117Tina DickinsonFV45Horsforth Harriers00:51:37
142172Peter ThompsonM16-39 00:51:44
143106Ian PeaseMV40 00:51:53
144280Jonathon PalmerM16-39Hosforth Harriers00:51:56
144281Lisa NorrisFV35 00:51:56
146239Tracey AlmondF16-34Chapell Allerton00:52:00
14797Mark WooleyMV40 00:52:11
148296Nicola WildeFV45 00:52:12
14975John WoodheadMV40Pudsey Pacers00:52:13
150110Angela PattinsonFV35Road Runners Club00:52:16
151120Geoffrey HardmanMV60 00:52:17
152264Martin HopeMV40Ripon Runners00:52:19
153176Ursula McGouranFV45Otley AC00:52:24
154168Craig ConleyM16-39Virgin Road Runners00:52:47
15556Pat KirbyFV55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:52:50
156289Angela GroganFV35 00:52:54
157275Roy BarthouMV40 00:52:55
15868Alison GarlickF16-34Idle AC00:52:56
159109Melanie GrayFV45Chapel Allerton Road Runners00:53:02
160252Adam CalvertM16-39 00:53:04
16176Antonio CardinaleMV50 00:53:06
162199Colin TooleMV40 00:53:08
163130Russell DavidsonMV40Elev800:53:09
16485Derek CalvertMV40 00:53:16
16518Iwan RobertsM16-39 00:53:17
16638Janine MuntF16-34 00:53:20
167104Carla DawsonF16-34Preston Harriers00:53:21
168209Mark InmanMV40 00:53:33
169373Fred GormanMV60Halifaz00:53:34
17095Jason GazjakM16-39 00:53:35
171211Kirsten CreeF16-34 00:53:51
172279Christian OramM16-39 00:53:55
17393Garry HarlandMV40 00:53:56
174198Andy DentonM16-39 00:53:57
175225Alan LawM16-39 00:54:04
176124Stephen MouldsMV50Elev800:54:05
17720Peter HowarthM16-39 00:54:08
178136Rachel HemsworthF16-34ELEV800:54:15
17978Philip VeechMV50RAF Menwith Hill AC00:54:24
180300Y AyalewM16-39York Acorn00:54:32
181128Paul ClaytonMV40 00:54:36
18190Pamela JohnsonFV35 00:54:36
18336Malcolm BoweMV40 00:54:40
184134Steve AtkinsonMV40 00:54:41
185123John BradshawMV60Northern Veterans AC00:54:46
186178Sandra WigginsFV35 00:54:55
187271Burnadette GibbonsFV45Ilkely Harriers00:55:00
18892Ann SteadFV45Ilkley Harriers00:55:05
18952Christopher NixonMV40 00:55:06
19079Laura MarksFV35 00:55:07
19148Tony HartMV40St Bedes00:55:09
192160David BedfordMV40Denby Dale Travellors00:55:11
193167Barbara MahonFV35Virgin Road Runners00:55:18
194227Kirstie CookmanF16-34 00:55:22
19561Nathan SmithM16-39 00:55:24
196152Liz CavenFV35Baildon Runners00:55:25
197170Craig DerryMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:55:36
198161Steve TrappsM16-39 00:55:40
199201Alyson GloverFV35Pudsey Pacers00:55:51
200259Gareth EversonM16-39 00:55:53
201203Mark BenthamMV50 00:56:03
202287Rachel CadmanFV35Wakefield00:56:04
203248Bryan PycroftMV60FRA00:56:07
204108Carole TowlerFV35 00:56:30
204185Sara KogutF16-34 00:56:30
204247Andrew FishburnMV40 00:56:30
207243Jean CroftFV35 00:56:44
208183Helen HarperFV35 00:56:46
209141Allan HunterMV40 00:56:53
210113David MottersheadMV40 00:57:08
21180Neal ShotterMV50Kirkstall Harriers00:57:09
212262David PikeMV50Abbey Runners00:57:15
213226Maria BarkerF16-34 00:57:19
214184Christine JonesFV35Holmfirth Harriers00:57:23
215135Martin HemsworthMV60 00:57:24
215133Leah HemsworthF16-34 00:57:24
217258Jackie GarnettFV35 00:57:32
218207Roger PryorMV40 00:57:59
219182Norman AllisonMV40Thirsk and Sowerby00:58:00
22089Cheryl KirbyFV45 00:58:03
22142Cliff SimmMV60Easingwold Running Club00:58:15
222186Roz WoodFV45Rothwell Harriers00:58:29
22345Diane StaresFV55Reading Road Runners00:58:30
224375Andy GreenwoodM16-39 00:58:31
225233Katie BettsF16-34 00:58:32
226229Ian BrownMV60Kirkstall Harriers00:58:44
22734Dana GibsonFV35 00:58:47
22896Trevor HarlandMV40 00:58:56
229232Zoe FindlayF16-34 00:59:00
230240Jonathan YatesM16-39O2 Go00:59:06
230276Eme MusgroveF16-34 00:59:06
23243Gill McDonaghFV55 00:59:09
233126Sonia ReynoldsFV35elev800:59:10
233284Ruth DenwoodFV35 00:59:10
235230Kieron LeaF16-34 00:59:11
23687Patrick NesdenMV50Kirkstall Harriers00:59:17
237116Diane CassidyFV35Dragons Running Club00:59:43
23847Marie HartFV45St Bedes00:59:51
239119Pauline HardmanFV55St Theresa's01:00:06
240191Lyn EdenFV55Nidd Valley01:00:10
24159Anne LloydFV35Angels Running Club01:00:30
242219Pam PolesFV55 01:00:45
243194Alan PrestMV60Quakers RC01:00:46
244236Robin StaffordMV40 01:00:58
245129David MoorMV50 01:00:59
24651Vicky CannonFV35 01:01:00
24794Matt SmailesM16-39 01:01:02
248193Joseph HarkerMV60 01:01:06
249102Anastasia LincolnFV35Idle AC01:02:11
24941Barry BushrodMV40 01:02:11
25135Steven ClarkeMV50 01:02:26
252224Katie HydeFV35 01:02:28
253285Amanda BrownFV35 01:03:05
25472Jill StocksF16-34Kirkstall Harriers01:03:12
255159Anne BlandonFV35 01:03:22
25630Debbie GreenwoodFV35 01:03:43
2579Coralin HarrisonFV55Nidd Valley01:03:47
25866Samantha AldridgeFV35Selby Striders01:04:10
25967Christine RossFV35 01:04:11
260282Zoe SmithF16-34 01:04:29
261251Amanda ParnabyFV45Ilkely Fharriers01:04:32
262177Simon MartinMV40 01:04:46
26322Ruth GoodwinFV35 01:04:51
264228Lisa FurlongFV35 01:05:13
265218Yvonne SeniorFV45 01:06:00
2667Dot CarrFV55 01:06:04
267125Karen MouldsFV45elev801:06:06
268283Gareth AllenM16-39 01:06:25
268132Matt HancocksM16-39 01:06:25
270112Pamela SherlockFV55Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:06:29
271254Douglas ToothMV60Ripon Runners01:06:50
27264Marian CodlingFV55Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:06:54
27381Claire SawkinsFV45 01:07:15
274181Maggie AllisonFV45Thirsk and Sowerby01:09:04
275205Karen HibbertMV40 01:09:43
276295Kris NorthfieldM16-39 01:10:23
277250Basil ThompsonMV60 01:12:55
278266Beverley NewmanF16-34 01:13:41
Back to year index - Top of page