Back to year calendar

Spilsby Show 6, Lincolnshire

9th July 2006

Results courtesy of Stuart Cragg
PosNo.NameCatClubTime
1116Steve BatesonMSEast Hull Harriers32:10
2203Rob BakerMSHallamshire Harriers32:58
3206Shaun NorthMV40Boston & District AC34:03
4207Matthew ClappMSRedhill Road Runners34:25
5154Jarratt PerkinsMSScunthorpe & District AC34:52
6133Steven CapewellMSHeanor RC34:59
7188Paul JacksonMSLouth AC36:39
8111Howard JeffreyMV50Otley AC37:13
9211Steve CampionMV40Lincoln Wellington AC37:58
10189Paul FreemanMV40Wolds Vets RC38:16
11139Nigel BoothMV45Unattached38:28
12146Keith VickersMV40Louth AC38:43
13156Barry DodgeMV50Unattached38:57
14225Peter CrowMV45Louth AC39:26
15224John CullinaneMSSaddleworth Runners39:50
16160Brynnen MasseyMV45Unattached39:59
17171Geoff HallMV50EVAC40:20
18172Richard TitchmarshMV60Lincoln Wellington AC40:25
19130Ged ForsterMV45Unattached40:34
20221Andrew HartleyMV50Louth AC41:13
21177Patrick PorterMV40Saxilby Road Runners41:45
22119Janine StonesFV35Louth AC41:47
23198Linda CarmichaelFV40Nene Valley Harriers41:56
24147Edward EnrightMV50Lincoln & District Runners41:59
25165Steve FroggattMSDark Peak Fell Runners42:03
26123Maryanne GrosjeanFSUnattached42:16
27166Peter MedlockMSUnattached42:16
28219Chris ArmstrongMV40Notts AC42:17
29168Helen McLoughlinFSCleethorpes AC42:21
30158Keith LambMSUnattached42:38
31201Phil JacksonMV45Louth AC42:46
32180Paul HannahMV50Stamford Striders42:51
33132Sarah GravesFV35Wolds Vets RC42:59
34210Jo CampionFV40Lincoln Wellington AC43:13
35205Ian MairMV50Lincoln Wellington AC43:31
36169Stephen McLoughlinMV50Wolds Vets RC43:58
37125Michael AshmoreMSWSEH AC44:33
38129Roger HellingsMV55Lakeside Lincoln44:38
39134Julian AtkinMSUnattached44:41
40181Mike ParkinsMV60EVAC44:43
41217Maurice FoxonMV60Wolds Vets RC44:48
42150Emma BenfieldFSLouth AC44:54
43128Alan BuckberryMV50Sleaford Striders AC44:59
44143Ivan BlockMV40Unattached45:05
45222Jo DiffeyFV35Lakeside Lincoln45:14
46131Adrian CarderMV45Unattached45:47
47179Amanda HannahFV35Stamford Striders45:58
48208Phil CookeMV45Unattached46:24
49187Jo SheddenFSUnattached46:32
50199Jim SmithMV55Nene Valley Harriers46:35
51117Terry WelbourneMV45Unattached46:51
52145Peter StevensMV60Cleethorpes AC47:03
53213Edmund PrestonMV55Sleaford Striders AC47:10
54151Kevin HoughtonMSUnattached47:17
55141Anne GilroyFV50Lincoln Wellington AC47:20
56200Nick BrooksMSSkegness Coasters47:27
57135Owen GriffithsMSUnattached47:31
58149Susan TaylorFV35Unattached47:36
59142Stephen BrearMSSleaford Striders AC47:43
60202Clare LeventonFSUnattached47:43
61164Debbie HolmesFV40Unattached48:03
62204Frank LeadbetterMV65Wolds Vets RC48:27
63223Julian DoyleMV40Unattached48:41
64218Geoff ClarkMV45Louth AC48:52
65183Richard BrownMV40Unattached49:18
66178Eddie DillamoreMV60Unattached49:30
67163Debbie PrinceFV35Unattached50:03
68186Chris WestMSUnattached50:04
69148Christopher MachinMSUnattached50:11
70197Sheila WrightFV35Unattached50:30
71174Denise CantFV35Louth AC50:59
72114Carol Ann SharrattFV45Erewash Valley RC51:02
73115Robert SharrattMV45Ilkeston Running Club51:03
74112James Christian-IlettMSUnattached51:06
75157David RobertsonMV55Unattached51:42
76152James NicholsonMSLouth AC52:06
77176Tom CraikMV70Northern Veterans AC52:19
78137Ben CarverMSUnattached53:41
79212Jenny LaudFV45Boston & District AC54:08
80196Lauren GatesFSUnattached54:09
81161David GilliatMV60Hartsholme Runners54:38
82175David LilleyMV70Skegness Coasters54:50
83226Andy ParkerMSUnattached55:16
84185Chris ShawMSUnattached55:35
85190Tracey BrownFV35Louth AC55:42
86113Nathan MoncasterMU18Louth AC56:23
87118Pat KimptonFV45Lincoln Wellington AC56:41
88167David TectorMV55Wolds Vets RC56:52
89155John PhelanMV70Wolds Vets RC57:13
90216Neville RobinsonMV50Lincoln & District Runners58:04
91121Rebecca JonesFSUnattached58:07
92124Heather O'DonnellFV35Unattached58:07
93153Maureen PerkinsFV45Scunthorpe & District AC58:51
94193Trevor SnellMV65Boston & District AC59:09
95191Karen KaneFV40Womens Running Network59:18
96192Julie ToshFV35Womens Running Network59:18
97182Emma CredlandFSLouth AC60:21
98209Barbara CookeFV40Unattached61:40
99220Sharon Baker-BoothFV40Unattached62:04
100159Linda LawsFV40Louth AC62:44
101162Kathryn PinchbeckFV40Louth AC62:44
102127Kerry Lynn FosterFSLouth AC64:00
103184Melissa HowlettFSLong Eaton Running Club65:00
104214Bill CookMV50Unattached70:07
105173Judith DruryFV60Boston & District AC70:38
106215Pete HaywardMV60Sleaford Striders AC71:44
107136Eileen EmptageFV65"King George Stadium, Grimsby"79:27
Top of Page