Back to year calendar

Shady Oak Tough 10k Road Race, Fernilee, Cheshire

17th May 2006

Results courtesy of Kevin Day for Goyt Valley Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
133Michael HalmanMWilmslow RC37:25
297Philip AthertonMUnattached39:27
310Rob DownsV40Wilmslow RC39:46
447Richard HoughtonV40Buxton AC40:08
590Andy PeadMUnattached40:37
637Len BestV50Stockport Harriers40:47
7103Jim PendrillMWilmslow RC40:49
842Jeffrey CapperMWilmslow RC41:20
981Les FootittV40Unattached41:48
1067SmallwoodV40Wilmslow RC42:05
1170Nat WinfieldMPennine FR42:15
1276Ben GregoryV50Stockport Harriers42:18
1349Nigel CritchlowMBuxton AC42:28
1461Nick BishopV40Wilmslow RC42:51
15104Robert J WhiteMUnattached43:30
1652Tony HulmeV50Wilmslow RC43:39
1777Peter CarneV40Wilmslow RC43:59
1884Donald O'BrianV50Buxton AC44:03
1953Jane ClarkeFV35Wilmslow RC44:27
2086Andy ButlerV40Goyt Valley Striders44:45
2116Julian BrownV40Macclesfield Harriers44:52
22101Paul TuttMUnattached45:08
2344Ray NobleMWilmslow RC45:11
2466Duncan CromptonV40Lostock A.C.45:52
2515Andrew MooreV40Totley AC46:10
2675Kate AyresFV45Wilmslow RC46:14
2755Steve SmithV40Wilmslow RC46:21
2888John HarveyMStockport Harriers46:40
2938Andy WattsV50Wilmslow RC46:56
3085Richard ThomasV40Macclesfield Harriers47:13
3174Ian HarrisMSpectrum Striders47:31
3226Robin WinfieldMUnattached47:32
3389Stephen WalkerMUnattached47:35
34111Steve BowkerV50Unattached47:36
35107Vaughan McKayV50Glossopdale Harriers47:56
3660D M SmithV60Stockport Harriers48:15
3748Colin WilshawV40Buxton AC48:35
3858David NuttonV40Buxton AC48:36
395David GuyMUnattached48:40
4087John PeacockV50Unattached48:42
41106Michael BrownMStockport Harriers48:46
4212Andrew LawrenceV40Unattached49:00
4393James DeanMUnattached49:02
4473Paul AyresV50Wilmslow RC49:16
4536Gareth TrimbleMWilmslow RC49:26
4632Guy JohnsonMUnattached49:32
4727Gail NerurkarFV35Thames Hare & Hounds49:58
4851Colin FinneyV40Stockport Harriers50:32
4968Don BulloughV40Wilmslow RC51:03
5011Darren BergmanMUnattached51:15
5122Colin SmithV40Unattached51:35
5243Kate CooperFGlossopdale Harriers51:39
5356Roland MeylanMBuxton AC51:48
5494Louisa GilbertFWilmslow RC51:54
5535Ian AshcroftV60Wilmslow RC52:00
5634David WheableMWilmslow RC52:04
5771John PotterV40Cheshire Talley Ho52:14
5814Kate SuttonFV35Wilmslow RC52:22
5998David John VannV40Unattached52:50
60102Eric NormansellV60Stockport Harriers52:55
6182Paul LearoydMUnattached53:04
6292Geraldine O'Grady ThomasFV35Unattached53:11
6359Malcolm WoodrowV40Unattached53:35
64105Julie BrownFV35Unattached54:08
6546Penny HinkeFV45Wilmslow RC54:14
6641Allan KayV50100 Marathon Club54:43
6739Rod CoombsV50Wilmslow RC55:00
6817Jo MilesFV35Macclesfield Harriers55:05
6950Barry ThompsonV50Stockport Harriers55:14
703Julie LucasFV35Wilmslow RC55:20
7169Paul HuntV40Goyt Valley Striders55:24
72108Glyn RobertsMUnattached55:32
73110William HalliwellV50FRA55:38
7457Mike TurnerMBuxton AC55:46
7554Clare RafertyFV35Wilmslow RC55:49
7691Catriona MarshallFV35Wilmslow RC56:10
7745Trevor FaulknerV60Wilmslow RC56:26
78109Jonathan HeyesMGoyt Valley Striders56:58
7972Matthew RadbourneMSinfin Running Club57:18
8096Ken JacksonV60Stockport Harriers57:30
8199Sarah O'DunnellFV35Unattached57:39
8224Hannah CoramFGoyt Valley Striders57:43
8325Lindsay PalmerFV35Glossopdale Harriers58:05
8478Will MeredithMGoyt Valley Striders58:14
8521Malcolm LongmateV50Unattached58:24
864Julie SavageFV45Unattached58:32
8740Roy PownallV50Wilmslow RC58:56
886Lynne hallFV35Unattached58:59
8995Geoff GilbertV50Wilmslow RC59:29
9079Sarah LedburyFUnattached60:03
9183Maria PowellFWilmslow RC60:08
9262Alexis DinsmorFV55Pennine FR60:46
932Kathryn SmithFV45Unattached61:25
9480Tony BrayV50Unattached61:46
9529Steven BerryV40Unattached62:42
9628Andrew SykesV40Unattached63:18
9765Jean DolanFV55Altrincham64:07
987Jane HadfieldFV35Unattached65:24
9963Barbara JonesFV45Unattached67:28
100100Julie RyanFV35Unattached68:05
10164Jemima LawrenceFV45Unattached68:06
10230Julia EasterFV35Unattached69:06
Back to year index - Top of page