Back to year calendar - Full results

Natterjack Seaside 10k, Southport

22nd October 2006

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Robert DeakinBirchfield Harriers32.07
213Greg CallaghanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton35.50
319John SpracklandSouthport Waterloo36.51
424Andrew GarrardHolmfirth Harriers37.41
527Gwen JonesDavid Lloyd Runners37.54
629Mark WoodBoalloy Running Club38.05
730Mark Lee[Unattached]38.12
831Richard RobertsGarstang Running Club38.13
936Richard LeeAbergele Harriers38.33
1040Ian DoddsSouthport Waterloo39.06
1147David CarthyTrafford AC40.03
1255Paul Carlin[Unattached]40.23
1364Christopher ShawRed Herrings AC41.06
1480W RobertsonArmy42.10
1585T Kelly[Unattached]42.20
1688Carl Pedder[Unattached]42.35
1798Craig Brennan[Unattached]43.14
1899Tom Dillon[Unattached]43.15
19102Phil StephensCokers Coconuts43.29
20108Paul Forshaw[Unattached]43.47
21111Nicholas ShahVivid43.50
22115Rob HurstAshurst Bike Club44.02
23120Tony FowlerMersey Tri44.06
24146Daniel Hains[Unattached]45.26
25149Keith CraigLittlewoods Running Club45.33
26152Billy VailAquabears SC45.38
27155Ian Richards[Unattached]45.39
28162Tim Freer[Unattached]45.53
29164Derek McGinnis[Unattached]45.55
30171Alan HankinCokers Coconuts46.10
31178Bernard Brown[Unattached]46.17
32181Simon Stead[Unattached]46.27
33198Michael Hall[Unattached]47.27
34212Ian Jones[Unattached]48.04
35216Darren Young[Unattached]48.14
36217Guy Dawson[Unattached]48.19
37218Ralph Oliver[Unattached]48.20
38226James Towers[Unattached]48.33
39227Melvin Spencer[Unattached]48.35
40237Neil Birch[Unattached]48.50
41253Martyn PreciousHull Achilles AC49.25
42258Paul Roe[Unattached]49.28
43261Terry Coppenhall[Unattached]49.32
44272Gareth WardLittlewoods Running Club49.56
45276John Gallagher[Unattached]50.09
46285Graham Hughes[Unattached]50.18
47288Andrew BarleyHyde Village Striders50.23
48311M Day[Unattached]51.12
49324Andrew Stansfield[Unattached]51.40
50332John Barbour[Unattached]51.58
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
117Rick BowkerSouthport Waterloo36.35
223Neil HoldingWest Pennine Runners37.36
325Barry AbramWigan Phoenix37.52
442John FouldsHorwich RMI Harriers39.30
545Keith HattonLiverpool Harriers39.50
648Phil Warburton[Unattached]40.04
768Ian KilshawSouthport Waterloo41.20
882Daniel Fox[Unattached]42.15
993Carlos IrizarSouthport Waterloo43.04
1096David Capener[Unattached]43.11
11109Derek Power[Unattached]43.47
12114Paul Marsh[Unattached]44.01
13116David O'Brien[Unattached]44.03
14121Laurie Lyall[Unattached]44.10
15124Mark Vance[Unattached]44.27
16131Steve Grimes[Unattached]44.52
17145Alan Berry[Unattached]45.21
18150Dave ThompsonSpectrum Striders45.33
19158Phil Noble[Unattached]45.48
20160David Boland[Unattached]45.51
21175Wayne Harrison[Unattached]46.16
22176Chris Douglas[Unattached]46.17
23195Melvyn Whiteside[Unattached]47.21
24197Mark Frost[Unattached]47.21
25200Alan Fern[Unattached]47.32
26235Mark Griffiths[Unattached]48.49
27236Mark PiertFormby Runners48.50
28241James Marland[Unattached]48.59
29262Jeff Prescott[Unattached]49.33
30263Tony Worledge[Unattached]49.37
31279John Adams[Unattached]50.09
32284Anthony Leach[Unattached]50.17
33298Colin Toole[Unattached]50.44
34300John Wilson[Unattached]50.49
35302Julian Bancroft[Unattached]50.49
36306Guy Holden[Unattached]50.53
37325Rory BleaseDavid Lloyd Runners51.43
38348Jonathan Schofield[Unattached]52.29
39352Tony Aindow[Unattached]52.49
40359John Riley[Unattached]53.04
41414Vinny McGreal[Unattached]55.34
42419Les Bradley[Unattached]55.58
43436Howard CoppenhallSandbach Striders56.54
44483Julian Buchanan[Unattached]59.06
45490Colin WeedonLiverpool Harriers59.20
46510Edwin Davidson[Unattached]1-00.11
47517Martin Gay[Unattached]1-00.46
48537Ted Williams[Unattached]1-02.21
49539Jon SingletonSouthport Waterloo1-02.45
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
137Colin MathiesonPitreavie AAC38.55
250Joe Smith[Unattached]40.08
353Roy Woodland[Unattached]40.18
461Stephen PerrryLancaster & Morecambe AC40.46
565Paul Rowland[Unattached]41.06
679Dave ApplebyPreston Harriers42.06
790Steve HollisRoad Runners Club GB42.51
8101Paul Percival-SmithKendal AC43.25
9117Dave DishmanLancaster & Morecambe AC44.04
10119Mike HillCumberland Fell Runners44.05
11129David WallworthRed Rose Road Runners44.47
12182Stephen BoydFitness First Gorton46.30
13188Alan ClareyMossley Hill AC46.51
14199Barry McKieCokers Coconuts47.28
15240Colin Hilton[Unattached]48.58
16248Nicholas Burman[Unattached]49.15
17257Paul ShannonBICC Prescot AC49.28
18260Alan Appleton[Unattached]49.31
19269Paul Young[Unattached]49.51
20312Geoff Irvine[Unattached]51.13
21314Mark WilsonWesham Road Runners51.15
22330Lindsay John WalkerFitness First Gorton51.52
23338Allan HowardRed Rose Road Runners52.15
24357Ben Gaskell[Unattached]52.58
25378M.J. Bennetts[Unattached]53.44
26382William Parkinson[Unattached]53.58
27390Ronald SykesWakefield Harriers54.34
28404Alan WrightJJB55.14
29420Steve Evans[Unattached]55.58
30423Edward Wignall[Unattached]56.20
31440Graham Cowpland[Unattached]57.09
32448Mike Rushton[Unattached]57.20
33481John Lewis[Unattached]59.03
34521Clive DowieWhite City Hull1-00.55
35533Pete ElwickHartshead RC1-01.55
36542Nigel Bullock[Unattached]1-03.04
37552Colin Hampshire[Unattached]1-04.35
38555Steve ConwayLiverpool Running Club1-04.56
39609Ronnie SmithBlackburn Road Runners1-12.37
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
111Kenneth MossNorthern Vets AC35.25
251Mike WalkerSouthport Waterloo40.09
357Alan CarrMerseyside Police SSA40.29
469David Alan JonesDenbigh Harriers41.21
572Pete BlandHorwich RMI Harriers41.41
6142Philip BaxendaleSouthport Waterloo45.18
7151Nicholas SinclairSouthport Waterloo45.37
8225Graham HowellLiverpool Harriers48.30
9232T. Houghton[Unattached]48.46
10238David AspinallSouthport Waterloo48.50
11259Kevin BirchallLeigh Harriers & AC49.30
12331Geoff WilsonSpectrum Striders51.55
13334Ken WilliamsSouthport Waterloo52.07
14349Graham O'NeilSouthport Waterloo52.30
15361David Owen[Unattached]53.08
16368TJ BaileyFord Halewood Club53.18
17397John Hodgkin[Unattached]54.53
18407Monica CollantineFitness First Gorton55.18
19473Bill PrestonUKNetRunner58.21
20504Dean Chapman[Unattached]59.59
21574Frank Murray[Unattached]1-06.15
22585Eric Deninson[Unattached]1-07.23
23596Peter Carroll[Unattached]1-10.12
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1126John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners44.33
2148Harvey GottNorthern Vets AC45.31
3224Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers48.30
4350Peter O'Keefe[Unattached]52.40
5435Gordon Leahair[Unattached]56.54
6461Chris Haggett[Unattached]57.38
7471Rod Dicks[Unattached]58.19
8502Ian Bryden[Unattached]59.48
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
152Steve JamesSouthport Waterloo40.12
2344Norman BatemanWesham Road Runners52.27
3366Malcolm TowlerNorthern Vets AC53.16
4562Peter Griffin[Unattached]1-05.11
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1140Gordon BrownLiverpool Harriers45.14
2291Frank WilsonRoby Runners50.28
3447N. Kidd[Unattached]57.20
4484Geoff HowarthNorthern Vets AC59.06
5600Joseph McAloonLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1-10.44
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
184Gill LaithwaiteSt Helens & Sutton42.16
2190Angela DelaneySouthport Waterloo47.02
3202Sally PreciousHull Achilles AC47.34
4203Debbie Kirkman[Unattached]47.34
5267Dawn Firth[Unattached]49.46
6275Woody Morris[Unattached]50.09
7318Lynn Baines[Unattached]51.26
8320Sarah Norgate[Unattached]51.35
9326Sharon PardoeSouthport Waterloo51.45
10337Alison EvansWomen's Running Network52.10
11339Alison Hendry[Unattached]52.19
12353Catherine Norris[Unattached]52.50
13354Mary Eardley[Unattached]52.51
14363Lynda Merriman[Unattached]53.14
15364Louisa Dever[Unattached]53.15
16365Lisa Shaw[Unattached]53.16
17370Joanne Grimes[Unattached]53.29
18373Donna Spencer[Unattached]53.31
19385Gillian FoxRunning 4 Women54.20
20388Vanessa Roe[Unattached]54.29
21398Anne O'CallaghanLiverpool Running Club54.57
22425Nichola LavisHyde Village Striders56.22
23427Julie Kenyon[Unattached]56.24
24428Sarah Reynolds[Unattached]56.29
25441Joanne Peters[Unattached]57.10
26444Rosie Williams[Unattached]57.12
27460Julie Forshaw[Unattached]57.35
28468Diane CokerCokers Coconuts58.14
29470Sharon Bond[Unattached]58.19
30477Janet NorrisRunning 4 Women58.46
31491Heather CairnsStockport Harriers59.21
32495Karen Ruscoe[Unattached]59.31
33505Sarah CaterallWomensRunningNetSouthport59.59
34507Jane FishSpectrum Striders1-00.00
35524Adele MaddocksLiverpool Running Club1-01.03
36541April Alston[Unattached]1-02.51
37557Joanne Platt[Unattached]1-05.00
38560Cathy SteelLiverpool Running Club1-05.04
39563Pam Dalton[Unattached]1-05.17
40564Debra Mercer[Unattached]1-05.17
41566Jo Gibson[Unattached]1-05.28
42580Rachel Hutchinson[Unattached]1-06.38
43597Helen Webster[Unattached]1-10.12
44604Rachel BradburyWomen's Running Network1-12.00
45608Sharon Thomas[Unattached]1-12.37
46617Alison McLaughlanLadies Wot Run1-22.00
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1167Sharon JonesDavid Lloyd Runners45.58
2270Debbie BeresfordManchester Harriers49.52
3286Dawn PlattSt Helens Striders50.19
4307G. Ennis[Unattached]50.56
5340Pamela Truman[Unattached]52.23
6374Lindsey Mutch[Unattached]53.31
7375Paula Powell[Unattached]53.31
8381Karen Prescott[Unattached]53.58
9386Debbie Fitzsimon[Unattached]54.28
10389Angela Dodgins[Unattached]54.32
11393Mary Schofield[Unattached]54.44
12400Alex Ferguson[Unattached]55.05
13432Lorraine Walker[Unattached]56.36
14434Joy Nicholls[Unattached]56.40
15438Lorraine Nordmann[Unattached]56.57
16445Mandy KeenanWomen's Running Network57.13
17446Christine Taaffe[Unattached]57.13
18449T Day[Unattached]57.21
19459Suzanne CramptonWomensRunningNet S Manc'r57.35
20462Susan ShahVivid57.55
21465Hilary Seed[Unattached]57.59
22474Jacqueline McKeownPicton RC58.22
23480Maria Haigh[Unattached]58.50
24489Julie Gray[Unattached]59.16
25501Diane Poole[Unattached]59.39
26515Imelda O'Brien[Unattached]1-00.33
27523Sandra Dorney[Unattached]1-00.58
28529Louisa Hughes[Unattached]1-01.46
29536J Hindley[Unattached]1-02.21
30545Amanda Brown[Unattached]1-03.13
31553Liz Clark[Unattached]1-04.36
32556Susan Gara[Unattached]1-04.56
33559Joann Kiernan[Unattached]1-05.03
34578Ann Hunter[Unattached]1-06.38
35584Lorraine BrownFitness First Gorton1-07.17
36588Sue RobertsWomen's Running Network1-07.27
37593Claire O'Brien[Unattached]1-09.10
38601Angela McKenna[Unattached]1-10.54
39602Sue JacksonLadies Wot Run1-11.11
40603Karen UsherLadies Wot Run1-11.34
41615Sarah Mew[Unattached]1-20.10
42618Lorna Grandidge[Unattached]1-24.38
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
197Sally GilliverWilmslow RC43.12
2130Anne WallworthRed Rose Road Runners44.50
3290Liz Hesketh[Unattached]50.26
4308Jane BlacklinRiverside Runners51.00
5345Anne DochertyWesham Road Runners52.27
6392Diane WhitfieldWarrington Road Runners54.40
7409Sue Adams[Unattached]55.22
8410Gill GillisonSouthport Waterloo55.23
9433Pamela KayWarrington Tri56.40
10442Wendy Barnes[Unattached]57.10
11443Helen Dixon[Unattached]57.10
12452Ceri Baker[Unattached]57.29
13454Shelagh Holden[Unattached]57.29
14456Audrey CowplandSouthport Waterloo57.34
15458Linda Burrows[Unattached]57.34
16513Julie Courtney[Unattached]1-00.25
17518Lynda Shields[Unattached]1-00.46
18538Julie Watkinson[Unattached]1-02.40
19543Ronnie Chung[Unattached]1-03.11
20546Debbie Mawson[Unattached]1-03.30
21554Debbie Black[Unattached]1-04.55
22570Kati Archer[Unattached]1-06.00
23571Theresa McEnaney[Unattached]1-06.03
24595Alison Marland[Unattached]1-10.02
25616Kerry WardLadies Wot Run1-21.21
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1189Carol BeattieSteel City Striders46.51
2209Christine CutnerSouthport Waterloo47.59
3228Christine PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC48.36
4243Brenda FullardBlackburn Road Runners49.04
5343Anne BevanWarrington Road Runners52.26
6391Elaine WilliamsNorthern Vets AC54.40
7394Mena SmithRiverside Runners54.47
8399Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners54.57
9401Elaine O'Dea[Unattached]55.11
10492Janet BoydFitness First Gorton59.22
11506Jo Rotheram[Unattached]1-00.00
12514Gill ThorpeWomen's Running Network1-00.33
13547Jackie FlynnLadies Wot Run1-03.52
14579Jackie Raven[Unattached]1-06.38
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1380Isobel Williamson[Unattached]53.49
2439Brigid Chapman[Unattached]57.08
3503Susan Bradley-RobertSandbach Striders59.52
4509Margaret Butler[Unattached]1-00.07
5520Elizabeth SouthernWirral AC1-00.50
6525Julie Owen[Unattached]1-01.08
7544Heather Wilkinson[Unattached]1-03.13
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1274Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners50.06
2522Kathy LingWrekin Road Runners1-00.56
3569Monica BrownPenny Lane Striders1-05.53


CASCADING TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL CATEGORIES [team of 4]
1Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 3, 9, 16, 17
 Rob BerryDavid HamiltonMark Clarehugh
 Rick Bowker
2Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 18, 28
 Brendan BollandAlastair MurrayDenis Mason
 Nick White
3Liverpool Harriers 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 10, 12, 14, 45
 Steve FreemanStephen NichollsAlan Ashton
 Keith Hatton
4Southport Waterloo 'B'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 19, 35, 39, 40
 John SpracklandMike MorganAmanda Crook
 Ian Dodds
5Southport Waterloo 'C'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 41, 51, 52, 68
 Samantha Dean-HowardMike WalkerSteve James
 Ian Kilshaw
6Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 311 pts - Positions: 46, 74, 86, 105
 Gemma UnsworthChris LloydDerek Crane
 Stasia Bligh
7MTSBC 'A'Total = 449 pts - Positions: 62, 107, 139, 141
 Matthew RoutledgeAntonee LittleTom Gray
 Catherine O'Mahony
8Southport Waterloo 'D'Total = 480 pts - Positions: 93, 94, 142, 151
 Carlos IrizarDamian WildePhilip Baxendale
 Nicholas Sinclair
9Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 635 pts - Positions: 15, 95, 211, 314
 Karl LeeGraham VickersYvonne Russell
 Mark Wilson
10Uni of Liverpool Tri Club 'A'Total = 745 pts - Positions: 76, 133, 215, 321
 Vijay TymmsH. Haahr-LillevangShane Irwin
 Stephen Rackstraw
11Liverpool Running Club 'A'Total = 753 pts - Positions: 33, 92, 230, 398
 Pau CliffAlan CliffeLisa Jane Lang
 Anne O'Callaghan
12Spectrum Striders 'A'Total = 847 pts - Positions: 89, 150, 277, 331
 Brad EhlenDave ThompsonNeil Walsh
 Geoff Wilson
13MTSBC 'B'Total = 891 pts - Positions: 173, 192, 246, 280
 Chris LittleGraeme ParkerBing Bagley
 Leszek Szczesnak
14Fitness First Gorton 'A'Total = 902 pts - Positions: 143, 182, 247, 330
 Kirsty ReadStephen BoydRob Scrimgeour
 Lindsay John Walker
15Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 916 pts - Positions: 11, 148, 366, 391
 Kenneth MossHarvey GottMalcolm Towler
 Elaine Williams
16Liverpool Harriers 'B'Total = 925 pts - Positions: 70, 140, 225, 490
 David BarrGordon BrownGraham Howell
 Colin Weedon
17Cokers Coconuts 'A'Total = 940 pts - Positions: 102, 171, 199, 468
 Phil StephensAlan HankinBarry McKie
 Diane Coker
18Southport Waterloo 'E'Total = 963 pts - Positions: 190, 209, 238, 326
 Angela DelaneyChristine CutnerDavid Aspinall
 Sharon Pardoe
19Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 1042 pts - Positions: 126, 243, 274, 399
 John MitchellBrenda FullardNorma Smith
 Madeline Haworth
20MTSBC 'C'Total = 1429 pts - Positions: 296, 299, 405, 429
 Martyn ElliottDavid AinsworthJames Cave
 Max Wozniak
21Southport Waterloo 'F'Total = 1439 pts - Positions: 334, 346, 349, 410
 Ken WilliamsGillian McKennaGraham O'Neil
 Gill Gillison
22Women's Running Network 'A'Total = 1822 pts - Positions: 337, 445, 514, 526
 Alison EvansMandy KeenanGill Thorpe
 Nicola Leak
23MTSBC 'D'Total = 2144 pts - Positions: 488, 527, 535, 594
 Luke McArthurSarah O'BrienAlex Phillips
 Johnny Lui
24Liverpool Running Club 'B'Total = 2190 pts - Positions: 524, 551, 555, 560
 Adele MaddocksJon CourtSteve Conway
 Cathy Steel
25Ladies Wot Run 'A'Total = 2368 pts - Positions: 547, 602, 603, 616
 Jackie FlynnSue JacksonKaren Usher
 Kerry Ward
26Women's Running Network 'B'Total = 2372 pts - Positions: 581, 588, 599, 604
 Joanne DalySue RobertsCarmel Proctor
 Rachel Bradbury

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 752
 
Unattached entrants : 523Male : 338Female : 185
Attached entrants : 229Male : 147Female : 82
 
Total finishers : 618 - [Unknown finishers: 6]
 
Unattached finishers : 419Male : 281Female : 138
Attached finishers : 193Male : 126Female : 67
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 228Senior female - 91
 M40 - 83M45 - 56M50 - 46M55 - 26F35 - 54F40 - 50F45 - 27F50 - 18F55 - 11
M60 - 9M65 - 9M70 - 5M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 22FJ - 11
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 6]
 
Senior male - 196Senior female - 61
 M40 - 67M45 - 49M50 - 39M55 - 23F35 - 46F40 - 42F45 - 25F50 - 14F55 - 7 
M60 - 8M65 - 4M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 16FJ - 7
Copyright © 2006 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to year calendar - Top of page