Back to year calendar - Senior male results

Scout Scar Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

8th January 2006

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
New Record 17.12 Old Record 18.22
BOYS UNDER 17 - 2.5 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Tom Addison 17.12 08/01/06
PosNAMECLUBTIME
1TOM ADDISONHelm H17.12
2HENRY LAWSONPendle18.13
3LEWIS ROBINSONHelm H18.29
4JOSS LIVESEYHowgill18.54
5ALEX TILLDallam18.57
6SAM TOSHRossendale19.14
7JONATHAN SOWERBYRossendale19.36
8MATTHEW FRETWELLSettle20.13
9BEN MORPHETC.F.R20.54
10MATTHEW OWEN U/A21.10
11GRANT CUNCLIFFEBroughton21.11
12PHIL BOLTONRossendale21.26
13MARTIN BARNESHelm H21.35
14DUNCAN LUNDSettle21.54
15LUKE EVERITTHelm H22.19
16DAVID PARTONRossendale22.25
17CHRISTOPHER TUSONHelm H22.26
18KYLE BIDDLEHyndburn24.24
    
New Record 9.10 Old Record 9.39
BOYS UNDER 14 - 1.5 miles 50 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Jos Addison 9.10 08/01/06
PosNAMECLUBTIME
1JOS ADDISONHelm H9.10
2JONATHAN WRIGHTHelm H9.28
3NAILL TILLHelm H9.29
4SAMUEL TILLDallam9.32
5DOMONIC WALTONRossendale9.44
6TOM DOYLE Helm H9.48
7JOSEPH JOHNSTONRossendale9.54
8JOHNATHAN KNOXHelm H9.56
9ASHLEY KAYRossendale10.18
10MATTHEW NASHPreston10.28
11ANDREW HARRISONPreston10.40
12FERGUS NELSON U/A10.45
13ADAM JEFFS U/A10.53
14TASHI SHERPA U/A10.59
15PHILIP METCALFEBroughton11.15
16JACK WRIGHTBroughton11.27
17HAMISH NELSON U/A12.21
18KRISTOPHER LUNDBroughton12.57
    
New Record 6.28 Old Record 6.59
BOYS UNDER 12 - 1.mile 20 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Rory Addison 6.28 08/01/06
PosNAMECLUBTIME
1RORY ADDISONHelm H6.28
2THEO MESSENGER-JONESBroughton7.02
3DOUGLAS JARDINEBroughton7.03
4JAMES KNOXHelm H7.05
5DANIEL CRAIGDallam7.24
6JACK HOUGHTON U/A7.26
7CHRIS NASHPreston7.27
8JAMES HODGSONKeswick7.44
9MATTHEW PENELLUMBroughton7.49
10CHARLIE RAINEBroughton7.52
11NATHAN METCALFEBroughton7.53
12TOM TRIVIAISLan / Mor8.05
13OLIVER ALLSOPPSettle8.10
14MATTHEW HORNSettle8.17
15NATHAN ROBBHelm H8.24
16MATTHEW CANNONHelm H8.26
17SAM BOARDMANHorwich8.27
18JAKE LOWTHERHelm H8.33
19JOHN LOWTHERHelm H8.42
20SEAN PENELLUMBroughton9.17
21JOEL WYNNSettle9.19
22NATHAN ELLISHelm H9.41
23SCOTT MUNROE-BENNETTHelm H9.49
24DANIEL MAWSON U/A14.22
    
GIRLS UNDER 17 - 2.5 miles 250 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Sarah Tunstall 20.05 16/03/03
PosNAMECLUBTIME
1LAURA JOHNSTONRossendale24.29
2GEMMA CROWTHERHelm H24.38
3EMILY KNOXKeswick25.28
4DEBORAH ZAJACRossendale29.36
    
New Record 9.35 Old Record 10.25
GIRLS UNDER 14 - 1.5 miles 50 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Melanie Hyder 9.35 08/01/06
1MELANIE HYDERDallam9.35
2HEATHER PARKERRossendale10.21
3CHESSIE MESSENGER-JONESBroughton11.23
4AMY FRETWELLSettle11.29
5HARRIET APPLEYARDHelm H12.36
6MELANIE MORPHETC.F.R12.51
7MEGAN RICHARDSHelm H12.59
    
GIRLS UNDER 12 - 1 mile 20 f of c
RECORD TIME BYJenny Addison 7.00 16/03/03
1ZOE BARRETTHelm H8.15
2ELEANOR PEACHDallam8.20
3MEG STUART Helm H8.21
4CARRIE BEADLE U/A8.25
5LAURA APPLEYARDHelm H8.28
6KATIE WRIGHTBroughton8.29
7FAITH BIDDLEHyndburn8.41
8LORNA JO NUOWICK U/A8.52
9LOREN MUNROE-BENNETT Helm H8.55
10ZANA MESSENGER-JONESBroughton9.12
11NATALIE BEADLE U/A9.42
12FREYA HORSLEY U/A9.47
13ZARA WYNNESettle9.50
14JENNY O'REILLYHelm H9.51
15MARY O'REILLYHelm H9.52
16AMBER HOLT-MANVILLE U/A10.10
    
New Record 30.29 Old Record 31.39
LADIES - 4.5 miles 300 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Sharon Taylor 30.29 08/01/06
PosNAMECLUBTIME
1SHARON TAYLORBingley30.29
2HAZEL JONESDallam31.08
3SARAH TUNSTALLYork 31.31
4SARAH HODGSONFellandale33.17
5JENNIFER DUNNHelm Hill33.48
6SHARON DIXONUverston34.00
7KAREN NASHPreston34.42
8DOROTHY PELLYAmbleside35.33
9ANNIE CARRINGTONSettle37.19
10EMMA ASPDENDallam37.39
11REBEKAH BEADLEHorwich38.15
12LYNN WHITTAKERWharf/Dale38.57
13JO TAYLORBowland40.39
14LUBNA LATIFTrafford41.41
15SAMANTHA MORPHETC.F.R47.30
16RENATA WAKELEYHelm Hill50.47
17KAREN ALLSOPPSettle53.06
Seniors - 4.5 miles 300 f of c
RECORD TIME BY Tom Tipping 26.19 04/01/04
PosNAMEV40V50V60CLUBTIME
1JOHN DEEGAN   Ambleside26.48
2ALASTAIR DUNN   Helm H27.11
3MARK BARNES-DAVIS   Helm H27.14
4MARK ADDISON   Helm H27.23
5PAUL SINGLETON   Ambleside28.08
6JOHAN MEYFROIDT   Helm H28.33
7RICHARD MELLON   Bowland28.40
8DAVID PEACH1.v  Horwich28.45
9ALEX PILKINGTON   Settle28.47
10ALASTAIR MURRAY   Horwich28.53
11SHAUN ADDISON2.v  Helm H28.56
12ANTHONY GOTTS   Rossendale29.17
13CHRIS NORRIS3.v  Settle29.28
14BRYAN HOUGHTON4.v  F.R.A29.43
15PHIL WHITING5.v  Kendal29.48
16MIKE WYNNE6.v  Settle29.50
17MIKE ADDISON7.v  Helm H29.52
18CHRIS SPEIGHT8.v  Ambleside29.56
19BRIAN KENNEDY9.v  Settle29.59
20CHRIS ROBINSON   Helm H30.13
21PAUL BOARDMAN10.v  Horwich30.20
22PAUL O'REILLY   Blackburn30.24
23STEVEN JACKSON11.v  Preston30.26
24PAUL NEILD   Bowland30.40
25DAVID WILSON12.v  Bowland30.41
26JACK HOLT 1.v Clayton30.42
27OLLY FIELDEN   Helm H30.51
28GAVIN THOMAS13.v  Kendal30.55
29MICK HORN   Settle31.42
30CHRIS WATSON    U/A31.47
31TERRY ROBINSON14.v  Helm H32.02
32PAUL HARLOWE 2.v Kendal32.10
33ANTONY SHEPHERD15.v  Settle32.37
34LYNDON DIXON16.v  Helm H32.37
35SIMON MILLIGAN17.v  Helm H32.40
36ALAN MILLER18.v  Kendal32.41
37RUSSELL CANNON19.v  Helm H32.42
38GARRY BEARDWOOD   Helm H32.47
39DAVE RICHARDSON 3.v Helm H32.51
40STEWART JOHNSON 4.v Helm H33.04
41FRASER LIVESEY20.v  Howgill33.15
42JOHN FITZPATRICK21.v  Helm H33.30
43DAVID HOLMES22.v  Preston33.34
44ANDREW HINDE23.v  Settle33.39
45ANDREW McWADE   Blackburn33.44
46MIKE McKENNA 5.v Dallam34.09
47IAN ROBINSON 6.v Clayton34.11
48RICH WAKELEY   Helm H34.15
49ANDY BENNETT   Helm H34.23
50TIM MURRAY24.v  Helm H34.28
51DAVE TILL25.v  Helm H34.29
52STEVE JEFFFS26.v  Dallam34.33
53GARY ALLSOPP27.v  Settle34.39
54DAVID WOODBRIDGE 7.v Ambleside34.44
55BEN PROCTER   Helm H34.54
56DAVID APPLEYARD28.v  Helm H35.00
57BARRY SCHOLES 8.v Settle35.10
58MIKE WALFORD 9.v Kendal35.31
59MIKE HODGSON29.v  Fellendale35.38
60GEOFF BARRETT30.v  Helm H35.41
61PHIL CORRIS 10.v Bowland35.43
62JOHN HODGSON 11.v Dallam35.44
63TIM ROLLINSON31.v   U/A36.02
64CLIVE ALLEN32.v   U/A36.36
65JOHN TAYLOR 12.v Bowland36.39
66ANDREW CONNEER33.v   U/A37.05
67HARVEY GOTT  1.vNorth Vets37.11
68RICHARD LECKY-THOMPSON34.v  Ambleside37.17
69PETER METCALFE 13.v  U/A37.22
70DUNCAN HURTLEY35.v  Dallam37.24
71PAUL CREWE36.v  Dallam37.33
72ROBIN SMITHURST37.v  Black/Com38.02
73JOHN LEECH38.v  Dallam38.06
74BOB NASH  2.vPreston38.23
75CHRIS KNOX 14.v Keswick38.39
76MARK ANDREWS    U/A39.30
77ANDREW BIDDLE 15.v West/Penn39.31
78JOHN KING 16.v Helm H39.36
79RON BRAY  3.vBlackpool39.44
80BILL RIDINGS 17.v Kendal39.54
81IAN CONWAY 18.v Helm H39.59
82JOHN WRIGHT 19.v Helm H40.11
83ANDREW STAFFORD  4.vKendal40.16
84SELWYN WRIGHT 20.v Ambleside40.23
85WALTER MARCHETTI   Italy40.41
86DAVID SHEPHERD   Settle40.47
87NEIL DYSON  5.vN/York/moors41.37
88IAN PETTMAN  6.v U/A42.53
89DAVID TAYLOR39.v  Stafford/Moor44.26
90ROB MARRIOTT40.v   U/A45.20
91TONY DE-WOLF41.v   U/A48.46
Back to year index