Back to year calendar - 10k Results

Canvey Island Rotary 5k, Essex

10th September 2006

Results courtesy of Steve Kemp
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Mark WaineMSouthend Athletic Club17.39
2Anthony TaylorBU16Thurrock Harriers17.41
3Seyi OngenoMThurrock Harriers17.45
4Danny OliverMN/A17.53
5Grant WebbMBasildon R C18.03
6Rob DoyleMN/A18.33
7Billy BrownMTri & Run19.29
8Jessica JuddGU16Thurrock Harriers19.31
9Guy LammertMN/A19.36
10Darryl WorbeyBU16Thurrock Harriers19.40
11Terry NoonanMThurrock Harriers19.43
12Mike JuddM40Thurrock Harriers19.54
13Meggan NorquayFThurrock Harriers20.51
14Andrew LawMBasildon R C21.20
15Trevor EdwardsMN/A21.51
16Stephen ThomasM40N/A22.08
17John RoxboroughMWelwyn Garden City R22.37
18Debbie SmithF35Benfleet RC22.41
19Jon TaylorMN/A23.03
20Lewis TurnerMN/A23.14
21Callum ArgentMN/A23.16
22Gary ArgentM40N/A23.16
23Gary ZuberM40N/A23.28
24Nigel KimptonM40Benfleet RC23.40
25Fay BarnardFStopskei Striders23.40
26Danny TaylorM40N/A24.00
27David BaldingMSouthend Athletic Club24.21
28John SheaM40N/A24.38
29Richard LucasMN/A25.04
30Mark PrestonMN/A25.56
31Jodi JuddGU16N/A26.13
32Louise BennetFN/A26.32
33Nathan GreenhalghMN/A26.56
34George AtkinsMN/A27.00
35James BaldingM40Southend Athletic Club27.04
36Kieran ArgentMN/A27.11
37Pam CavanagherF35N/A27.28
38Sukan SeagerF35N/A27.36
39Ken EverettMN/A27.46
40Richard StobbsMN/A28.06
41Karen LammertFN/A28.11
42Edward MossMN/A28.11
43David BaldingMSouthend Athletic Club28.13
44Daniel TudorBU16N/A28.50
45Guy LammertMN/A29.01
46Linda StobbsF45N/A29.20
47Sarah MackayFBenfleet RC29.30
48Jonathon EwartMN/A29.47
49Victoria WilsonF35Leigh on sea Striders29.51
50Amy Martin FN/A29.55
51Angela DinesFN/A30.08
52Cheryl JuddFN/A30.08
53David Miles BerryMN/A30.21
54Maggie SheaF45N/A30.52
55Denny SmithF45N/A30.54
56Tara PellinF35N/A31.02
57Yvonne GouldF35Benfleet RC31.04
58Cliff PellinMN/A31.05
59Stephen MurphyMN/A31.24
60Gill ThompsonF35N/A31.32
61Sharon EastblandFN/A31.40
62Chris ZuberMTGT32.14
63Jonathon Tudor BU16N/A32.30
64David TudorM50N/A32.30
65Christine SutherlandF45N/A33.29
66Mark ColvinM40N/A33.40
67Ruth OakleyF35N/A34.27
68Caroline HallF35N/A34.27
69Trevor AplinM50N/A36.12
70Alison AplinF45N/A36.12
71Angie MitchellF45Castlepoint Joggers36.48
72Kirsty MandersonFN/A37.18
73Yvonne RayF35N/A37.39
74Gwen BonhamF35N/A38.49
75Luke BonhamBU16N/A38.49
76John BudgeM50N/A42.19
77Lesley DuffieldFN/A42.20
78Sara Lamport FN/A45.15
79Louise RowanF45N/A46.05
80Elizabeth ParkinF45N/A48.24
81Steve KempM40Southend Athletic Club60.45
82Lauren KempGU16Southend Athletic Club60.45
Back to year index - Top of page