Back to year calendar - 5k Results

Canvey Island Rotary 10k, Essex

10th September 2006

Results courtesy of Steve Kemp
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Crispian BloomfieldMBillericay Striders35.05
2Will WrightMChelmsford A C35.05
3Robert GroverMN/A36.45
4Phillip SmithMChelmsford A C35.49
5Martin SatinesMThurrock Harriers36.14
6Mike MansfieldMSouthend RC36.18
7Scott RiceM35Thurrock Harriers36.28
8Jonathon NearsMGreat Bently RC37.36
9John GreenM40Thurrock Harriers37.44
10Mark CrookMSpringfield Striders37.51
11Lee MartinMWitham RC38.08
12Graham MossMN/A38.14
13Laurence ScarlettM40Ipswich Jaffa38.26
14Patrick YoungMN/A38.39
15Kevin JacobM40Billericay Striders39.14
16Steven DrummondMBenfleet RC39.26
17Wayne RussellMThurrock Harriers39.50
18Richard BonhamMCastle Point Jogger39.55
19Scott TilsonMN/A39.59
20Peter BinnsM50Southend RC40.18
21Robert WestMSouthend RC40.19
22Adrian RuddMN/A40.21
23Steffan CohenMBenfleet RC40.46
24Mark JacksonM40Mid Essex Casuals41.03
25Roger EdwardsM50Pitsea RC41.07
26Paul JackamanMCastle Point Jogger41.19
27Jason SyrettMThurrock Harriers41.24
28David HurleyM40Orpington RR41.46
29Lloyd MilesMN/A41.47
30Oliver BuschindMN/A42.02
31Jayne WilliamsFIpswich Jaffa42.04
32Peter CrossM50Belgrave Harriers42.11
33Graeme NewmanM50Benfleet RC42.45
34Paul HorsleyM40Benfleet RC42.47
35Clare ReevesFBexley AC42.51
36Julia PalmerF35Benfleet RC42.55
37Ross HollandsMN/A43.00
38Giles StevensonMN/A43.40
39Abdi-Karim BerleenM40Ilford AC44.02
40Sue NelFBenfleet RC44.16
41Barry WetheriteMBlackheath & Bromley Harriers44.54
42Patrick MarshM40Colchester Harriers45.07
43Paul MclnereyM40Benfleet RC45.24
44Fernando FuenteM50Marathon Mallorca45.37
45Brian ButcherM50Castle Point Jogger45.43
46Kenneth TaylorM50N/A45.49
47James SkinnerM40N/A45.59
48Godfrey MatherM50Benfleet RC46.06
49Stuart MorleyM40Benfleet RC46.11
50Steve BeechM40Pitsea RC46.19
51Melanie EveleighF35N/A46.23
52Glen TaylorM50Southend RC46.24
53Kevin HannM40Red Hill Royal Mail AC46.26
54Peter AdelekeM40Benfleet RC47.15
55Paul Warner MN/A47.35
56Martin LodgeM40Road Runners Club47.58
57Dean BatesMThrift Green Trotters47.59
58Mark FaulkenerMN/A48.01
59David TysonMLoughton AC48.16
60Steffan JollyM50N/A48.33
61Ian SoaneM40Pitsea RC49.10
62Carl CadmanMBenfleet RC49.16
63Charlotte PeppiattFBenfleet RC49.23
64Tracey HarringtonFN/A49.27
65John BorhamM40N/A49.33
66Neil GodierM40Mid Essex Casuals49.52
67Paula ChittockFBenfleet RC49.58
68   50.12
69Stephen BrightM40The British Athletic Support Club50.13
70Anne HowellF35Benfleet RC50.16
71Robert HorwillMN/A50.21
72Gordon GreenhalghMN/A50.23
73Gary FraserM40East Essex Triath50.23
74Scott LaughlinMN/A50.36
75Richard SandfordM40N/A50.44
76Andrew BurgessM40Maidstone Harriers50.49
77Mike HaywardM40Castle Point Jogger50.54
78Matt DexterMN/A50.57
79Bob BeattieM50Tiptree Road Runner51.07
80Sarah WrenF35N/A51.26
81John WrenM40N/A51.26
82Cheryl MacDonald F45Pitsea RC51.30
83Andrew Smith BladonM40Larry AA51.30
84Bob GearM40Springfield Striders51.34
85Terry LockeyMN/A51.39
86Paul ClarkeM40N/A51.42
87Mark GreensillM40N/A51.45
88Mark BarberMN/A51.45
89Keith BullenM50Castle Point Jogger52.26
90Tracy HillFHavering Joggers52.27
91Michael YoungMN/A52.47
92Teresa Jane FlanaganF45Pitsea RC52.48
93Diane EastlandFFitness FirstFlyers52.57
94Tracy TyerF35Tiptree Road Runner52.32
95Anne GomerF45Tiptree Road Runner52.32
96Peter CollierN50Fitness FirstFlyers53.40
97Barbara OliverF45Benfleet RC54.05
98Mick QuinlivanM50Thrift Green Trotters54.06
99Apryl HammettFN/A54.12
100Polly JacksonF35Castle Point Jogger54.40
101Patrick WaltersM50Castle Point Jogger55.16
102Roy JonesM50Castle Point Jogger55.26
103Vivien Ewart F35N/A55.27
104Malcolm JackamanM50Castle Point Jogger55.34
105Meena MitraF35N/A55.45
106George ColemanM50Castle Point Jogger55.45
107Susan ShenF35LOSS55.47
108Karen BarryF35Benfleet RC55.55
109Kate VautherFBenfleet RC56.08
110Andrew WalkerM50Benfleet RC56.32
111L. OwenF35British Athletic Support Club56.43
112John ManningMN/A56.44
113Brad FrenchMN/A57.02
114Chas MathewM50N/A57.07
115Fred LomanM50Castle Point Jogger57.14
116Mark PerrinMN/A57.21
117Jan GroverF45N/A57.38
118Sarah Norton FBenfleet RC58.06
119Amanda SimmondsF35N/A58.06
120Brian LuntM50Benfleet RC58.07
121Kate CammidgeF35Castle Point Jogger58.08
122Neil CorneliusMN/A58.15
123Laurie Jayne SoaneFPitsea RC58.18
124Graham BoydMN/A58.23
125Linda PykeF35Pitsea RC58.30
126Gareth Owen M40N/A58.30
127Samantha BlackwellF35N/A59.05
128Ian BudgeMN/A59.51
129Allan BarleyM50Essex Police AC60.10
130Stephen LawsonM40Havering Joggers60.26
131Debbie DochertyF45N/A60.54
132Lesley MorganF45Basildon RC61.04
133Carol AdamsF45Benfleet RC61.26
134Paul BurchettM50Thanet R R C61.44
135   61.48
136Anne MarshallF45N/A61.48
137John StamfordM40Pitsea RC61.58
138John Virgo M50Castle Point Jogger62.04
139Mike MartinMN/A62.51
140Christopher QuaeyMLeigh on Sea Striders63.38
141Robert MacMillanMN/A63.50
142Lee OlneyM40Benfleet RC64.08
143Sue LyonsFN/A65.04
144David LyonsMN/A65.04
145Steve AtkinsMN/A65.28
146Eileen AtkinsF35N/A65.56
147Sharon FlynnFN/A65.56
148Kathleen JollyF45N/A68.42
149Carol RandallF45N/A68.42
150Sarah JackamanF45Castle Point Jogger69.03
151Tracy GoslingF35N/A69.19
152Dennis AttbridgeMN/A69.46
153Julia AttbridgeF45N/A70.02
154Laura ReynoldsFLeigh on Sea Striders70.36
155Jan HamillF45Benfleet RC70.46
156Clare CalderF35Leigh on Sea Striders70.49
157Denise QuaeyF35Leigh on Sea Striders70.49
158Gordon FranklinM50N/A71.30
159Wayne HaywardM40Castle Point Jogger72.47
160Stephen ConnollyM50Castle Point Jogger72.49
161Michael Moore MEssex Police AC73.26
162Tim ReadMN/A81.05
Back to year index - Top of page