Back to year calendar - 5 Mile results

Rhayader Round the Lakes 20, Wales

18th March 2006

Results courtesy of Angela Arthur (amended 20/3/06)
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1160Matt GilesMStourbridge RC2:02:59
2123Mark GarrattMRRC2:03:04
3116Stephen ThomasMIslwyn RC2:07:27
440Andrew HawkinsMTewkesbury AC2:07:35
5214James SavageMStourbridge RC2:08:20
6184Nathan AspinallMAldershot & Farnham2:09:53
7152Mark HallM45Unattached2:10:50
8222Ian SmithM45Forest of Dean2:11:02
9213Jim AylmoreM45Poole Runners2:11:38
10313Crispin FlowerMBrecon AC2:11:42
11314Nick DavisMChepstow Harriers2:11:46
12166Bill GrahamM50Bitton RR2:11:48
1352Ian JamesM45Wrexham AC2:12:03
14201Andy AstonM40Stourbridge RC2:12:20
15273Ian HoareM40Bitton RR2:12:42
16174Philip KendrickM40Brecon AC2:12:58
1711Richard HayesMWrecsam Tri2:14:07
18143Philip HurdM45Unattached2:15:57
19179Tony WarnerM45Stourbridge RC2:16:45
2022Ken FotherbyM50Wolverhampton & Bilston2:17:26
21245David BuronM45Dursey AC2:17:32
2217Steve TownsleyM45Tubs of Lard2:17:38
23248David WildeM45BridgnorthAC2:18:00
24108Neil BevanMOswestry Olympians2:18:12
25128Jonathan BottMBeaumont RC2:18:23
26125Shaw PyeMAmazing Feet RC2:18:57
2725Jeremy Bateman45Ripley Running Club2:19:04
28285Ian PriceM40Stourbridge RC2:19:06
29331John PullenMWye Valley Runners2:19:17
30294Dafydd LambethMIslwyn RC2:19:37
31524Debbie WaltersF35Aldridge RC2:20:01
3292Paul FranksM40Telford Harriers2:20:35
33312Nick ThomasMOswestry Olympians2:20:42
34124Ade WhiteM40Islwyn RC2:20:47
35308Willia HarrisM40Shropshire Shufflers2:20:49
36550Lisa NewingFBitton RR2:21:06
37280Bryan StaddenM45Bitton RR2:21:19
38278Dave PowellM45Unattached2:22:38
39264Tim GardnerM40Stourbridge RC2:23:08
40246David CartwrightM55Poole Runners2:23:25
41286Tim DevanneyMShropshire Shufflers2:23:28
42317Henry ThomasM40Telford Harriers2:24:07
4378Mark AmosMUnattached2:24:14
4473Don FieldM50Aldridge2:24:16
4557Stephen EdwardsMIslwyn RC2:24:20
4644Andrew BoardmanMStourbridge RC2:24:44
47244Geoff RobbertsM50Poole Runners2:25:00
4818James DouglasMStourbridge RC2:25:20
49126Paul BowdenM45WitneyRR2:25:47
50110Josef HayesMDeeside AAC2:25:54
51276Geoff OldridM50Aberystwyth AC2:25:59
52266Martin GeorgeMSospan 2:26:11
53298Tony HylandM40Elsmere Port AC2:26:19
54230Chris GuerrierM50Poole Runners2:26:23
5512Richard MansellMUnattached2:26:33
56568Debbie ThomasF40ShropshireShufflers2:26:45
57101Peter ThomasM45Sittingbourne Striders2:26:47
58243Keith ThompsonM40Islwyn RC2:26:27
59269Antony FletcherM40Maldwyn Harriers2:26:59
60118Richard AdamsMLingfield RC2:27:20
61256Ben FaragM40Les Croupiers2:27:28
6291Arwel JamesMAberystwyth AC2:27:38
63210Philip RogersMUWA Harriers2:27:42
64199Mark RitchieM50Beaumont RC2:28:03
65129Christopher LawM40Ledbury H2:28:01
66263Charles LebekM40Great Western Runners2:28:09
6731Jonathan BatemanM55RRC2:28:20
6836Andy TaylorMHereford Tri Club2:28:32
69279Stephen BallMBitton RR2:28:44
70290Mark HiggsM40Stourbridge RC2:28:52
71170Hugh PinnerMUnattached2:29:10
72149Carl FitterMGravesend RRC2:29:12
73268Garry VealeM40Chepstow Harriers2:29:34
74151Gavin FisherM40Unattached2:30:14
75239Anthony HomerM40Stourbridge RC2:30:21
7676Don DoeM45Poole Runners2:30:33
77582Janice PalmerF45Poole Runners2:30:57
78103Roderick JohnstoneMWarrington rr2:32:01
79227Tim JonesM40Shropshire Shufflers2:31:40
80134Peter RabjohnsMLytchett Manor Striders2:31:58
81545Shan RobertsF35Ingli Runners2:32:07
82300John MorriseyM45VegetarianA & CC2:32:36
83158Nicholas BlakeM45Oswestry Olympians2:32:38
84253Richard BoonM45Les Croupiers2:32:40
85580Val SwinglerF35ShropshireShufflers2:32:53
8685Garry DeanMUnattached2:33:07
87258Andrew MurpheyMUnattached2:33:20
88536Tracey BakerF40Unattached2:33:22
8914Tony HodgsonM55Meirionydd RC2:33:22
90262Colin HighfieldM40Sneyd Striders2:33:58
9160Steve JonesM45Islwyn RC2:33:59
92316Christopher GarbettM40Oswestry Olympians2:34:12
93211Nigel TillottM40Tewkesbury AC2:34:12
94491Catherine WallkleyF Uni of Wales Aber2:34:22
95139Paul CharlesM45Miskin Manor Striders2:34:33
96544Dawn KenwrightF50Sarn Helen2:34:34
97226Mark JacksonM45Bolton Metro Tri Club2:34:50
98185Michael ThomasM40Shropshire Shufflers2:35:02
99229Michael DaviesM55Les Croupiers2:35:02
100490Rita AbrahamsenF35Aber Uni Harriers2:35:12
101223Ashley WagerM45Eryri Harriers2:35:14
102577Julie NeilsonF45Springfield Striders2:35:23
103303Richard SelfM40Les Croupiers2:35:35
104191Duncan JonesM45Denbigh Harriers2:36:25
105115Adrian DixonM55FRA2:36:25
10699Lee DaviesMRhondda Valley Runners2:36:34
107498Sereca AthertonF35Stafford Harriers2:36:49
108288Mike HobdayM45Abergele Harriers2:37:15
109181Scott GardinerM40Unattached2:37:33
110526Janet StaiteF40Telford Harriers2:37:36
111190Nick HooperM40Worcester Joggers2:37:40
112133Darren RobertsMBridgnorthAC2:37:45
113322Richard HallamM50Unattached2:37:48
114289Anthony MartinMStourbridge RC2:37:48
115563Jenny MillsF55Launceston RR2:37:50
116556Beth MasseyF35Unattached2:37:58
117159David GreenM40Telford AC2:38:02
118135Colin HarveyM40Islwyn RC2:38:20
119250Ian WeighellMUnattached2:38:42
120197Richard SaundersM45Wallasey AC2:38:43
121573Alayne MalkinF40Unattached2:38:45
12233Paul BurnageM40Lordshill RR2:38:50
123225Nicholas JacksonMBolton Metro Tri Club2:39:05
124492Patricia MathesonF50Stourbridge RC2:39:14
1253Gary GriffithsMBlack Country Tria2:40:16
126261David SnellMHogweed Trotters2:40:28
12727Paul ColemanM45Pembroke Harriers2:40:40
12859Stephen HopkinsM45Bournville Harriers2:40:42
12984Neil HawkesMUnattached2:40:43
130224Steven JacksonM45Unattached2:41:09
13165Paul WilliamsMShropshire Shufflers2:41:21
132148Lee BostockMUnattached2:41:30
133251Colin WilliamsonM60Shropshire Shufflers2:41:40
134325Robert BurnsM55Lytchett Manor Striders2:41:42
13524Philip BamseyM50Neath Harriers2:41:46
13675Stephen BothamM45Wrecsam Tri2:42:03
137592Wendy BoonF45Les Croupiers2:42:05
138515Jayne GardnerF35Stourbridge RC2:42:06
13996Jonathan DaviesMIslwyn RC2:42:25
14071David JonesM40Abergele Harriers2:42:27
14130Jez LovekinM60Unattached2:42:36
142131David RoderickM55Deeside AAC2:42:47
143330Stephen JonesMWrexham AC2:42:54
144271Neil BallardM45Oswestry Olympians2:43:00
145265Richard WysonM45Caldicott 2:43:08
146249Philip MorganM40Unattached2:43:46
147275James WadeM45Bitton RR2:43:57
14894Steve PritchardMUnattached2:44:01
149558Jean TurnerF45Telford Harriers2:44:03
150586Becky Griffith Poole Runners2:44:08
151579Judith LlewellynF40Chepstow Harriers2:44:26
152193Stefan RigbyMUnattached2:45:19
153105Nick BellM45Stroud & Dist AC2:45:37
154164Alan MannM45Les Croupiers2:45:41
155113Richard WatersMUnattached2:45:47
15643Chris WilliamsM40Unattached2:45:49
157315Andrew BartonM50Shropshire Shufflers2:46:14
15837Alan WoodcockM50Unattached2:46:40
159254Jeffrey ThomasM40Bridgend AC2:46:41
160217Ian WadeM45Chepstow Harriers2:46:45
161257Ian OwenMUnattached2:46:52
162503Gaynor EvansF40Black Country Tria2:47:17
163132Russell DobbsMIslwyn RC2:47:20
164323Ian DaviesM50Unattached2:47:35
165130Philip SmithM50Wye Valley Runners2:47:43
166104Chris DawesMLordshill RR2:47:45
167146Gary StamdenM40Yeovil Town RRC2:47:47
168533Nicole JaquesF Nottingham Uni AC2:47:49
169521Mandy JonesF45Islwyn RC2:47:56
170236Garry TannM45Unattached2:48:20
17153Guy JacksonM45Watford Joggers2:48:47
172203Steve JamesMUnattached2:48:50
173319Darren BurgessMUnattached2:48:50
17493David GwilliamMLedbury & Dist AC2:48:51
175551Liz ClarkeF45Les Croupiers2:48:55
176543Kristy StephensonF40Abergele Harriers2:48:59
177562Claire SpickF40Bitton RR2:49:20
178594Emma HoareF Bitton RR2:49:20
179154Robert ChiltonM55Bro Dysynni2:49:22
180186Carlton CoatesM40Unattached2:49:27
181506Glenda EdwardsF40Les Croupiers2:49:29
18295Malcolm EdwardsMWye Valley Runners2:49:42
18381Ian FosterMHereford Tri Club2:49:55
184532Deborah CliftF40Abergele Harriers2:49:58
185220Paul GarsideMUnattached2:49:58
186510Janet McGarryF50Lordshill RR2:50:15
187260Royston ToonM55Chepstow Harriers2:50:17
188252Chris CrosswellM50Worcester AC2:50:41
189142Huw DaviesM40C:Rh:A2:51:19
190240George NichollsMPrestatyn RC2:51:33
191297Steven WilliamsMUnattached2:51:37
192144Derek SimpsonM50Unattached2:51:45
19397Richard MorganM40Unattached2:52:05
194109Roger McFaddenM55RRC2:52:12
195162Tony JamesM50Islwyn RC2:52:12
19632Anil VeallMUnattached2:52:28
197595Jane BuckF40Cardigan RC2:52:54
198202Philip MilesMUnattached2:53:02
199291Joseph AthertonM45Stafford Harriers2:53:16
200231Tony HollowayM50Unattached2:53:19
201216David MailM50Cambridge &Coleridge2:53:00
202150David SidawayMUnattached2:53:53
203547Carole JonesF50Brecon AC2:53:54
204156Trevor SearleM55Oswestry Olympians2:53:54
2058Tudor JonesM40Unattached2:54:06
206575Luisa BranaFWorcester Joggers2:54:20
207187David SpencerM45Unattached2:54:46
208324Richard LawerenceMUnattached2:55:04
209281Kenneth SmithM45Oswestry Olympians2:55:14
210311Jonathan MahoneyMTelford Harriers2:55:36
211326David RouseMCroft Ambrey2:55:49
212328Milton JonesM40Shropshire Shufflers2:55:59
213102Philip HuxleyM45Unattached2:56:11
214512Sarah CollettFUnattached2:56:15
21568Mark PerryMCobra RC2:56:53
216282Allan TaylorM55Unattached2:57:08
217322Richard HallamM50Unattached2:57:13
218293Allan LucasM60Abergele Harriers2:57:18
219599Teri ThompsonF35Worcester Joggers2:57:30
220495Min SowdenF40Unattached2:57:30
22164Joe NewtonMWorcester Tri Club2:57:32
22267Keith MillerM45Unattached2:57:38
22388David CarrMUnattached2:57:42
224173Daron FinchamM45Telford Harriers2:57:57
225192Mark PerryMUnattached2:57:58
22662Peter HutchinsonM55Unattached2:58:14
227501Carol BlofieldF35Unattached2:58:21
228309John StrangeM55Telford Harriers2:59:01
229161Daron WindleM40Telford Harriers2:59:27
230587Janet DamenF45Poole Runners2:59:29
231585Elaine HiggsF40Poole Runners2:59:31
232332Brian JenkinsM40Unattached2:59:50
233274Andy HutchingsMNailsea RC2:59:55
234296Patrick SullivanM40Unattached3:00:08
2351Robert GillanM45Unattached3:00:10
236564Sue NealF55Les Croupiers3:00:18
23770Paul SkidmoreM45Action Heart3:00:21
238284Antal SandorMUWA Harriers3:00:48
239598Helen NightingaleF Worcester Joggers3:00:51
240596Judith JonesF40Abergele Harriers3:01:01
241238John HumphriesM45Abergele Harriers3:01:01
242525Ellen SpencerF35Talford Harriers3:01:17
243520Tracey HaywardF35Telford Harriers3:01:17
244119Martin McPhersonM45Unattached3:01:32
245147Iain SawersMUnattached3:02:30
246177Narinder BainsMPeugeot UK3:02:54
247176Mark TriggerM45Peugeot UK3:03:05
248500Sean BirchMIslwyn RC3:03:05
249507Jill ColmanF40Pembroke Harriers3:03:06
2509Alex WilliamsMRRC3:03:22
25186Ralph LloydM40Wye Valley Runners3:03:37
25287Christopher SomerfieldMAldridge RC3:03:45
253505Carolyn KellyFCobra RC3:03:47
254589Lon MorganF45Trots3:03:52
25515Richard MarrsM45Sphinx AC3:04:21
256304David FosterMUnattached3:04:25
257502Emma SimpkinsF35Amman Valley Harriers3:05:31
258583Hannah JonesFAberystwyth AC3:05:36
25956Matthew BaileyMWorcester Joggers3:05:54
260513Jackie CryerF45Swindon Striders3:05:56
261242Mike LeonardM50Lytchett Manor Striders3:06:02
262493Glenda RobertsF50Aberystwyth AC3:06:06
263306Andrew CromieM40Unattached3:06:11
264114Iab SmithM45Wye Valley Runners3:06:13
265307Richard FroggattMDudley Kingswinford3:06:16
26666Derek AustinM50Unattached3:06:21
267576Gert CowlingF60VegetarianA & CC3:06:23
26813Chris MaherM50Unattached3:06:25
26950Ira RaineyMBitton RR3:06:50
27083Dean ForardM40Unattached3:07:10
271198David DentonM40Striders of Croydon3:07:12
272329Brian SpencerMUnattached3:07:55
273247Mike TownerM55Poole Runners3:07:57
274270Martin TurnerM40Oswestry Olympians3:08:06
27572Simon CoxM40Unattached3:08:06
276516Lucy BurnettF35Ranelagh Harriers3:08:06
277571Jen AstonF40Action Heart3:08:31
278588Amanda MorganF Trots3:08:45
279167Chris Wood M45Shropshire Shufflers3:08:54
280577Julie NeilsonF45Springfield Striders3:08:58
281287Andrew RobertsM40Unattached3:09:27
282590Celia MillsF40Calder Valley3:09:34
28321Derek GoodchildM55Lordshill RR3:09:34
284553Vanda CoxF45Thames Hare & Hounds3:09:57
285107Gareth AshmeadM40Yeovil Town RC3:10:01
286299Malcolm Barkerm60Islwyn RC3:10:23
287196Paul JonesM40Unattached3:10:43
288539Jane MillsF35Yeovil Towns RC3:11:06
289320Iorwerth RobertsM60Eryri Harriers3:11:43
290508Bridget RichardsonF45Queensferry RC3:12:00
291503Gaynor EvansF40Black Country Tria3:12:06
292509Julia BuonsesoFWest Mids: Police Ath3:12:06
29346David DrewM55Unattached3:12:14
294195Alun JenkinsM40Rhayader & Dist AC3:12:32
295183Gary GunnerM60Croft Ambrey3:13:03
296182Michael AlsworthM50RRC3:13:24
29754Alan PritchardM45Unattached3:13:31
298171David FarmerM45Nailsea RC3:13:36
299537Lisa HallFIdle AC3:31:41
300188Matt ChurchillMUnattached3:13:52
3017Barry HopperM60Instictive Sports Plymouth3:14:17
302597Hiliary MacarthyF35Cardigan RC3:14:55
30326Ashley HooperM40Unattached3:14:58
304546Anna GarrattF35RRC3:16:15
305559Cath GilesFStourbridge RC3:16:17
306140Joseph KingMUnattached3:18:29
30763Drew StanleyM40Worcester Joggers3:18:45
30847Simon McCuddenM45Ropin Runners3:18:59
309554Angela RowlandF50Women's running Network3:19:10
310591Sue LloydF40Pembroke Harriers3:19:41
311581Cynthia AshcroftF65ShropshireShufflers3:20:07
312301Russell MarandeMLytchett Manor Striders3:20:09
313302Simon EatoughMLytchett Manor Striders3:20:17
314557Helen KarlssonFCroft Ambrey3:20:32
315204Mick HudsonM45Kidderminster & Stourport AC3:23:03
316497Angela DaviesF35Unattached3:23:18
317106Terry HeffermanM55Stroud & Dist AC3:23:20
318277Alun PowellM55Unattached3:23:36
319272Michael CatlingM45Road Runners Club3:25:30
320155Reg RookeM40Unattached3:26:23
321232Kio VejdaniM65Lingfield RC3:27:41
32280David RobertsM40Unattached3:28:13
323117Peter LawM60Stratford on Avon AC3:28:13
324534Christine SmithF50Amazing Feet3:28:26
3256John CunnaneM55100KM Assoc3:28:52
326267George TerryM50Unattached3:29:10
32798David PhillipsM60Pembroke Harriers3:29:25
328499Anna PhillipsF Rotherham Harrirs3:29:30
329561Ruth CravenF70ShropshireShufflers3:29:34
330259Neil JonesMUnattached3:30:19
33110Colin GillanM55RRC3:30:14
332241Andrew ClissondM55Lytchett Manor Striders3:30:45
333321David OldakerM50Unattached3:32:47
33490Andrew WardM40Unattached3:33:14
335218Michael PowellM55Shropshire Shufflers3:33:16
336487Sarah BeechF Unattached3:33:37
337528Susan LawrenceF50Unattached3:33:37
338600Coleen BirchF Unattached3:33:47
339145Stuart WildM55Worcester Joggers3:33:47
340540Angela FrostF45Wye Valley Runners3:34:16
341169Neville DewsonM65RRC3:34:25
34228Doug WhitingM75Unattached3:34:46
343572Monica GuiseF35Amazing Feet3:35:30
344205Corin ElliottMAmazing Feet RC3:35:30
345310David SamuelsMTelford Harriers3:37:08
34682Robert JaquesM50Unattached3:38:26
347237Kenneth WattsM60Rhayader & Dist AC3:40:19
34861Nicholas SargentM50Clevedon AC3:40:19
349523Debbie ChristianF35Worcester Joggers3:40:27
350219Richard StirlandMUnattached3:40:30
351529Rachel BrownF35Stroud & Dist AC3:40:45
352305Ian HipkinsM55Pembroke Tri Club3:42:14
353178Tim AndrewsM45Peugeot UK3:42:26
354180Mike HodgesM50TROTS3:42:46
355496Christine DaviesF45Unattached3:42:48
356137Jason MorriseyM40Unattached3:44:44
357519Sarah OfflandF35Unattached3:46:30
358283Andrew JordanMUnattached3:49:51
35958Gary OfflandM40Unattached3:50:50
360567Patricia SeabrookF65Finch Coasters3:53:35
361548Susan ShiellF55Lordshill RR3:57:08
3625Richard WarnerMUnattached3:58:15

5 Mile results
PosNameClubTime
1David DaviesSpa Tans28.49
2Simon LinkStourbridge28.54
3Thomas Marshall 29.03
4John TownerPoole Runners30.41
5James ThomasUWA31.08
6Stephen OwenMaldwyn Harriers31.30
7Peter CarwardineHereford Couriers31.51
8Peter FoaleAber AC31.58
9Mark Dunscombe 32.18
10Bill Layton 33.12
11Clive EvansAber AC33.21
12Rachel BuxtonUWAH33.24
13Alison CookeHereford Couriers33.39
14Ashley CookeHereford Couriers33.53
15Gwillym JonesAber AC33.53
16Louise DarkerAber AC34.02
17Hannah TownerPoole Runner34.25
18Gary Lewis 34.38
19Howard LewisPoole Runner34.53
20Anthony AshcroftShropshire Shufflers35.04
21John EvansAber AC35.12
22Brian ElwellHereford Couriers35.53
23David PyeAmazing Feet35.56
24Mark StielerAber AC36.44
25Amy CarwardineHereford Couriers37.06
26Sophie KendrickBrecon AC37.14
27Malcolm TaylorBro Dysynni37.20
28Delor Harvey 37.22
29Dave MartinWhite Horse38.16
30Martyn SaycellAber AC38.38
31Simon GreggAmazing Feet38.40
32Sue WardmanPoole Runner30.05
33Glyn HicksIslwyn RC39.28
34Tamara BallUWAH39.33
35Jan DaviesRhayader40.02
36Steve WardmanPoole Runner40.36
37Suzanne Kendrick 40.45
38Richard Chaplin 40.52
39Steve OrrellsMaldwyn Harriers41.16
40Jennifer ShepherdIslwyn41.24
41Paula BuglerLytchett Manor41.33
42Karl WhitfieldLytchett Manor41.44
43Elizabeth SalisburyShropshire Shuffler42.44
44Blair LundieIslwyn RC43.16
45Natalie JacksonBolton Metro Tri Club43.40
46David RabjohnsLytchett Manor44.02
47Denise Smith 44.06
48Ingrid CainStourbridge44.14
49770 44.17
50Anthony AshcroftShropshire Shufflers44.19
51Angela BrownPoole Runners44.34
52740 45.50
53790 45.50
54737 45.50
55Emma Dunn 45.59
56Faye Fletcher 47.17
57Anna Bradley 47.19
58Geoff DawesLordshill RR47.24
59Annie TostevinYeovil Town RC47.52
60Jo Morgan 48.14
61Carol WrobelLytchett Manor48.29
62Anne TownerPoole Runners48.31
63Marjorie GriffithsBro Dysynni49.28
64Anne FrancisLordshill RR50.12
65Elaine WilliamsIslwyn RC50.41
66Nicola PetersonRRC51.14
67Louise Howson 51.41
6834 51.44
69Sian Turner 51.53
70Ron SmithWorcester AC54.12
71Linda SkeldingStourbridge RC54.17
72Wilf BatesWorcester AC54.40
73Eric DeGreeve 56.26
74Elizabeth DeGreeve 56.27
75Joanne Hooper 57.02
76Iona Seymour 57.49
77112 1.00.02
78Julie Hadlington 1.08.24
79Steve Hadlington 1.08.24
80Patricia SherwoodAmman Valley H1.12.22
81Jackie ThomasStourbridge RC1.18.30
82Wendy Martin 1.18.30
Back to year index - Top of page