Back to year calendar

Pennine 10k, Brighouse, W. Yorks

8th January 2006

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNoNameCatPos/SexTeamPace Min/MileTime
1202Karl GrayMale1Calder Valley Fell Runners05:31.1000:34:18
2244Jon StewartMale2Halifax Harriers05:33.2000:34:31
3259Mark MasonMale3Halifax Harriers05:40.1000:35:14
4229Jonathan HareMale4Halifax Harriers05:46.7000:35:55
5154Antony BradfordM405Spenborough AC05:47.1000:35:57
6206Ian WhitehouseMale6Halifax Harriers05:51.7000:36:26
7209Richard ScottM407Bingley Harriers05:56.9000:36:58
8144Keith McGhieM458Spenborough AC05:59.3000:37:13
9155Peter EntwistleMale9Halifax Harriers06:00.6000:37:21
1073Andy ThorpeMale10Halifax Harriers06:00.9000:37:23
11109Phil GrimesM5011Halifax Harriers06:01.2000:37:25
12124Andrew CartwrightMale12Leeds City AC06:01.4000:37:26
13132Amy GreenFemale1Keighley and Craven06:01.7000:37:28
1432Jack MasonM4513Darlington Harriers06:03.6000:37:40
15234Jason WestwoodMale14Halifax Harriers00:06:0400:37:42
1681Peter JohnsonM5515U/A06:04.4000:37:45
17133Keith WilliamsM5516Rotherham Harriers & AC00:06:0600:37:55
18158Martin FirthM4517Queensbury RC06:07.7000:38:05
19249Michael WalshMale18Wakefield District Harriers & Athletic Club06:08.9000:38:13
20195Martin HorburyM4019Keighley and Craven06:09.1000:38:14
2180Ryan BarkerMale20Halifax Harriers06:10.2000:38:21
22142Andy WhitworthMale21Meltham AC06:14.7000:38:49
2391Paul BerryMale22Halifax Harriers06:15.4000:38:53
24156Mark HutchesonM4023Leeds/Bradford Tri06:15.9000:38:56
25266David LancasterM4524York Acorn Running Club06:16.5000:39:00
26161Anthony BainM5025Northern Vets06:16.8000:39:02
27100Geoff CumberM5526Halifax Harriers06:18.4000:39:12
28220Phil MartinM4027Holmfirth Harriers06:18.8000:39:14
29177Mark TaylorMale28U/A06:19.1000:39:17
30160Dianne WaiteF452Holmfirth Harriers06:19.2000:39:18
315Matthew SuttonMale29U/A06:19.4000:39:22
32205Ian MitchellM5030Longwood Harriers00:06:2000:39:33
33164David MatthewsM5531Ilkley Harriers06:21.8000:39:33
34242Michael DransfieldM4032Spenborough AC06:21.8000:39:44
3579David TaylorM5033Meltham AC06:23.6000:39:52
36167Sean McCaffreyMale34Holmfirth Harriers06:24.9000:39:56
37103Bob DoverM6035Bingley Harriers06:25.5000:39:59
38222George HeathMale36Halifax Harriers00:06:2600:40:04
39145Peter MayM4537Horsforth Harriers06:26.8000:40:08
40235Mark HallinanMale38Halifax Harriers06:27.4000:40:10
41121Raymond HallM6039Halifax Harriers06:27.8000:40:15
42162Mark DempseyM4540U/A06:28.6000:40:20
43149Graeme BrineMale41Leeds City AC06:29.4000:40:37
4446Paul VeeMale42U/A06:32.1000:40:50
45204Martin HuddlestonMale43Stadium Runners06:34.2000:41:04
46269J PollardMale44Halifax Harriers06:36.5000:41:06
47238Rob EcclesM4545Bingley Harriers06:36.8000:41:16
4899Andy RoseM4046Halifax Harriers06:38.4000:41:44
49221Sam WinterMale47Oldham and Royton Harriers06:42.9000:41:45
50123John FirthM6548Bingley Harriers06:43.1000:41:59
51225M ThompsonM4049Spenborough AC06:45.3000:42:04
5297Harold DobsonM6550Knavesmire Harriers06:46.1000:42:17
5368Michael LoweM5551Bingley Harriers06:48.2000:42:25
54159Chris JonesM4552Spenborough AC06:49.5000:42:33
55141Ronald ReadM4053Darlington Harriers06:50.8000:42:35
56120Mark CrabtreeM4554Halifax Harriers06:51.1000:42:37
57236Graeme MacgregorM4055Harrogate Harriers & AC06:51.4000:42:41
58267Stewart McConnellMale56Halifax Harriers06:52.1000:42:50
59230Stephen HareM4057Halifax Harriers06:53.5000:42:51
60212Pete WilliamsM4558Oldham and Royton Harriers06:53.7000:43:00
619Stephen BrookM5559Queensbury RC06:55.1000:43:01
62148Mark BoyesM4060Eccleshill Road Runners06:55.3000:43:05
6314Glenn MooreM4061U/A06:55.9000:43:06
64210S KitchingM4062Spenborough AC06:56.1000:43:15
65163John HowarthM5063Longwood Harriers06:57.5000:43:24
66134Matthew ShawM4564U/A00:06:5900:43:30
67237James WitterMale65Oldham and Royton Harriers00:07:0000:43:31
68169Craig EmpsallMale66U/A07:00.1000:43:37
69211Tim HaylesMale67Halifax Harriers07:01.1000:43:42
70140Dave CooperM4568Halifax Harriers07:01.9000:43:42
71138Jamie WestwoodMale69Stadium Runners07:01.9000:43:57
72179David EnglishM4570U/A07:04.3000:43:58
73189John GallagherMale71Spenborough AC07:04.5000:43:59
74136Tom KasprowiczM4072Road Runners Club07:04.6000:44:07
75200Mat PearsonMale73U/A07:05.9000:44:15
7611Philip PaxmanM5574York Acorn Running Club07:07.2000:44:19
7729Tim PocockM4575Road Runners Club07:07.8000:44:23
78119Carl HeronM4076U/A07:08.5000:44:33
79219Alan BowkerMale77U/A07:10.1000:44:40
80215Derek AthertonM5078Oldham and Royton Harriers07:11.2000:44:42
81174Darrell BrooksMale79Halifax Harriers07:11.5000:44:44
8292Abey George-PlumlettFemale3Knavesmire Harriers07:11.9000:44:52
83150Dave BancroftMale80Halifax Harriers07:13.1000:44:55
84146Amy CrabtreeFemale4Halifax Harriers07:13.6000:44:55
8537C UttersonM6081York Acorn Running Club07:13.6000:45:02
86199Carol WillgooseF455Halifax Harriers07:14.8000:45:03
8755Samantha ParnellF356Leeds/Bradford Tri07:14.9000:45:12
88201R PearsonM5082U/A07:16.4000:45:21
89188David ChapmanMale83U/A07:17.8000:45:32
90101Stephen WingateM5584U/A07:19.6000:45:34
9126Stephen LandersM4085U/A07:19.9000:45:37
92127Mike HarrisonM4586Meltham AC07:20.4000:45:40
93232Kath DrakeF457Halifax Harriers07:20.9000:45:50
94192Richard SmithMale87U/A07:22.5000:45:51
95185Wayne HeppenstallMale88Holme Valley W A C07:22.6000:46:09
96207Louise ClarksonF358Oldham and Royton Harriers07:25.5000:46:13
97193Tim GrinsdaleM5089U/A07:26.2000:46:20
98251Mark ManningsMale90Oldham and Royton Harriers07:27.3000:46:22
99128Janet CordingleyF459Knavesmire Harriers07:27.6000:46:31
10031Mark DennisonM4091U/A07:29.1000:46:39
101137Ronald WarranderM4592Road Runners Club07:30.4000:46:40
10272Linda CrabtreeF4510Halifax Harriers07:30.5000:46:42
10393Michael HallM4093U/A07:30.8000:46:42
104151Stewart KinghornM5594U/A07:30.8000:46:50
105255Steven HemingwayM4595Spenborough AC07:32.1000:46:59
106253R GaylorM4596Spenborough AC07:33.6000:46:59
10750Andrew ByramMale97U/A07:33.6000:47:05
108243Lee GreenhalghMale98U/A07:34.5000:47:15
10995Elizabeth ShoreFemale11U/A07:36.2000:47:15
11025John CoatesM4099Ilkley Harriers07:36.2000:47:19
11176Stuart AndersonM65100Wakefield District Harriers & Athletic Club07:36.8000:47:26
112182Lorna HillFemale12Oldham and Royton Harriers07:37.9000:47:27
11319Nigel DormanM40101U/A07:38.1000:47:33
114198Phil StolleryMale102U/A07:39.1000:47:36
115186J LeonardMale103U/A07:39.5000:47:38
116246Martin WrightM40104U/A07:39.9000:47:40
117147Mick DowlingM50105U/A07:40.2000:47:41
11816Emma GradwellFemale13Knavesmire Harriers07:40.3000:47:42
119122Alan StainerM55106Wakefield District Harriers & Athletic Club07:40.5000:47:43
120153Trevor WilloughbyM50107Lytham St Annes RR Club07:40.7000:47:45
12161Neil WilsonMale108U/A00:07:4100:47:55
12217Dick HunterM60109Knavesmire Harriers07:42.6000:47:56
123113Simon BeecroftM40110Hornsea Harriers07:42.8000:48:07
124228Craig MitchellMale111U/A07:44.5000:48:10
125184Tim CockM60112Holmfirth Harriers00:07:4500:48:11
12656Malcolm FawcettM65113Knavesmire Harriers07:45.2000:48:20
127191Ian GodfreyM55114Brighouse Tigers07:46.6000:48:22
12860Dave DartonM45115Knavesmire Harriers07:46.9000:48:34
12944Mark SullivanM45116Knavesmire Harriers07:48.9000:08:56
130231Chris DrakeM60117Spenborough AC01:26.2000:49:13
131258Tony PummellM50118U/A07:55.1000:49:15
132261Peter McEvoyM50119U/A07:55.5000:49:20
133227G SmithM40120U/A07:56.3000:49:29
134264Andy FairbairnM40121Link Running Club07:57.7000:49:33
13559Colin LeaM40122Knavesmire Harriers07:58.4000:49:43
136208Helen SutcliffeFemale14U/A00:08:0000:49:45
13770Ian BithellM60123Knavesmire Harriers08:00.3000:49:47
138176Nick RobertsMale124U/A08:00.6000:49:49
13986Claire PennyF3515U/A08:00.9000:49:50
1403Jack BretherickM60125Dewsbury Road Runners08:01.1000:49:55
141256Elizabeth FarnhillFemale16U/A08:01.9000:49:58
142252Darren ManningsMale126Oldham and Royton Harriers08:02.4000:50:05
14334Pat BodenF5017Knavesmire Harriers08:03.5000:50:09
1446Antony McManusMale127Stainland Lions Road Runners08:04.2000:50:15
145214Sara BottF4018Oldham and Royton Harriers08:05.1000:50:21
146168Andy HaslamMale128U/A08:06.1000:50:31
14762Joy AllenF4019Knavesmire Harriers08:07.7000:50:36
148107Kiersti DickinsonF3520Holmfirth Harriers08:08.5000:50:39
149203Donald PriestleyM45129U/A00:08:0900:50:49
150166T WoottonM45130Valley Hill Runners08:10.6000:50:58
151116Margaret MetcalfeF5521Knavesmire Harriers00:08:1200:51:00
152262Matthew EdwardsMale131U/A08:12.4000:51:12
153260Andy ThompsonMale132U/A08:14.3000:51:31
15494John HipshonM40133U/A08:17.3000:51:45
15552Lisa SpencerF3522U/A08:19.6000:51:49
156216Charlotte AshtonFemale23Oldham and Royton Harriers08:20.2000:51:57
157197Michael RoughtonM45134Halifax Harriers08:21.5000:51:58
158108Paul WallisMale135Stainland Lions Road Runners08:21.7000:52:10
159171Janice GuestF5024Saddleworth Runners Club08:23.6000:52:11
160143Sharon WhitworthF3525Meltham AC08:23.8000:52:19
16165Howard WaghornM40136U/A08:25.1000:52:24
162173Faye WilkinsonF3526Spenborough AC08:25.9000:52:27
16327Philip DickinsMale137U/A08:26.4000:52:28
16445Alan WhiteleyM45138U/A08:26.5000:52:44
165152Peter StevensonM60139Valley Striders AC08:29.1000:52:53
166130Jayne ChappellF4527Uknet runners08:30.5000:52:56
167129Martin WalkerM40140Uknet runners00:08:3100:52:56
1682Geoff BroadbentMale141U/A00:08:3100:53:00
169181Jackie CarterM40142Spenborough AC08:31.7000:53:05
170102Margaret WingateF5028U/A08:32.5000:53:07
171178Hazel PikeF3529Spenborough AC08:32.8000:53:11
172196Joseph RoughtonMale143Halifax Harriers08:33.4000:53:14
17378John FisherMale144U/A08:33.9000:53:29
17428Godfrey ThornM55145U/A08:36.3000:53:32
175247Paul BainbridgeM55146Stainland Lions Road Runners08:36.8000:53:35
176112Bob SpawtonM45147U/A08:37.3000:53:36
177170Lorraine ThurstonF4030Saddleworth Runners Club08:37.5000:53:38
178257Harry JohnsonM50148U/A08:37.8000:53:39
179217Katherine RhodesFemale31U/A08:37.9000:53:48
180218Katie OscroftF4032U/A08:39.4000:53:48
18121Raymond CarrollM55149Northern Vets08:39.4000:54:07
182213Jodie FairbrotherFemale33Oldham and Royton Harriers08:42.4000:54:07
183180Tony LeeM45150U/A08:42.4000:54:12
184194Andrew FearnleyM45151U/A08:43.3000:54:25
18585Jamie BarracloughMale152U/A08:45.3000:54:35
186265David CowgillM60153Holmfirth Harriers00:08:4700:54:53
18787Richard PennyMale154U/A08:49.8000:55:06
188165Judith WebbMale155Valley Hill Runners08:51.9000:55:40
189135Jon TandyM40156U/A08:57.4000:55:51
190233Louise TurnerF4034U/A08:59.2000:56:06
191190Jonathan TaylorMale157Stainland Lions Road Runners09:01.6000:56:07
19212Amanda CaldwellFemale35U/A09:01.8000:56:07
193240Catherine RichardsF4036U/A09:01.8000:56:14
19441Paul WilsonM50158Knavesmire HarriersErr:52000:56:36
195263Richard TwinemM55159U/A09:02.9000:56:47
19647Andy YoungM55160Knavesmire Harriers09:06.4000:57:05
197183Elizabeth BottomleyF4037Spenborough AC09:08.2000:57:06
19824Kevin TowseM45161Nidd Valley Road Runners09:11.1000:57:14
19977G GreenM45162RAF Menwith Hill AC09:11.2000:57:18
200106Michelle BroadleyF3538U/A09:12.5000:57:33
20122Beverley ThomasF4539Northern Vets09:13.2000:57:37
2021Richard BottomM40163U/A09:15.6000:57:39
20315Ian ParryM40164U/A09:16.2000:57:50
20463Michelle AtkinsF3540Knavesmire Harriers09:16.6000:58:02
20584Sarah BarracloughFemale41U/A09:18.3000:58:06
206239Teresa HallF4542Stainland Lions Road Runners09:20.3000:58:07
20751Graham BentonM50165Maltby AC09:20.9000:58:13
20898Antony RadleyMale166U/A09:21.1000:58:37
209114Stuart O'HaraMale167U/A00:09:2200:58:37
21040Julie WilsonF4543Knavesmire HarriersErr:52000:58:46
211248Robert BainbridgeM55168U/A09:25.9000:58:46
21210Meryll CrippsF5544U/A09:25.9000:58:55
21369Jane HartasF4045Knavesmire Harriers09:27.3000:59:12
214224F HoldenMale169Knavesmire Harriers09:27.3000:59:13
215226Lindsay GuyF5546U/A09:28.8000:59:31
216175Meg SimpsonF4047Spenborough AC09:31.5000:59:36
21743Arthur JamesM70170Pudsey Pacers RC09:31.7000:59:45
218187Amanda PearsonF4048Spenborough AC09:34.6001:00:07
219131Roy HenstockM55171Stainland Lions Road Runners09:35.4001:00:10
220245Campbell AlexanderM45172U/AErr:52001:00:25
221111Paul AdamsM55173Knavesmire Harriers09:36.8001:02:24
22258Dave SmithM50174U/A09:40.4001:02:29
22336Andrew TimsonM40175Road Runners Club09:40.9001:03:13
22435Mick BedwallM50176Rothwell Harriers09:43.3001:03:13
225254Naz HussainM50177Spenborough AC10:02.4001:03:26
226157Jane AlexanderF4549U/A10:03.2001:03:29
227241Andrew CockroftM40178U/A10:10.3001:03:31
228172Jayne FliggFemale50Knavesmire Harriers10:10.3001:03:48
22954Sue IgoeF4051Knavesmire Harriers10:12.4001:03:56
230268Tina ArmitageF4052U/A10:12.9001:04:39
23123Claire PenderyFemale53U/A10:13.2001:04:44
232270Janet WoodsF4554U/A10:15.9001:04:48
23364Kim HulmeFemale55U/A10:17.2001:05:03
234250Alison HarlingF5056Brighouse Tigers10:24.1001:05:05
235223Hilary BoothF4057Holmfirth Harriers10:24.9001:05:11
23648Mavis YoungF5558Knavesmire Harriers10:25.6001:05:31
237110Susan AdamsF5059Knavesmire Harriers00:10:2801:06:32
23853Jean SnellingF6060Knavesmire Harriers10:28.3001:06:58
239115Charlotte ScottFemale61U/A10:29.3001:06:59
24096Jill HowardFemale62U/A10:29.3001:06:59
24174Morris GregoryM50179Knavesmire Harriers10:32.5001:09:09
242125Alison CottamF4563U/A10:42.3001:09:58
243126Pat RowsonF6064Knavesmire Harriers10:46.5001:15:09
24430Jennifer DennisonF4065U/A10:46.7001:15:50
Top of page