Back to year calendar

Mileta 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire

17th September 2006

Results courtesy of Chris Drake for Spenborough & District AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Alex Whittem Todmorden35:23
2Martin HallM45Dewsbury35:52
3Owen Flage Oldham & Royton36:03
4Mark CrabtreeM45Halifax36:26
5Andrew MeskimmonM40Dewsbury36:37
6Peter Hoyle U/A37:21
7Nick Marsh Louth37:33
8Kevin OatesM40Dewsbury37:34
9Keith McGhieM45Spenborough38:02
10Donald KennedyM40Longwood38:12
11Dave Bancroft Halifax38:27
12Andrew WormaldM45Abbey Runners38:29
13Andi May Abbey Runners38:30
14Stephen BeardsellM55Holmfirth38:44
15Michael Walsh Ackworth38:53
16Jimmy Morris Dewsbury38:58
17Jonathan Hare Halifax39:04
18Dave WaywellM60Wesham39:25
19Colin MilnerM50Holme Valley39:39
20Russell FairhurstM40Keighley & Craven39:56
21Paul Lee U/A40:08
22John FouldsM45Horwich40:38
23Paul HallasM45Spenborough40:42
24Chloe PatchettFWakefield41:04
25Dave Butler Pudsey41:08
26Bryan LawtonM40Royton41:10
27Allan WhittakerM40Spenborough41:16
28David EmanuelM40Royton41:21
29Peter MayM45Horsforth41:26
30Martin ThompsonM40Spenborough41:31
31Kevin WatsonM60Horsforth41:31
32Nigel RiggM40Halifax41:43
33John HowarthM50Longwood42:27
34Jonathan HaynesM40Baildon42:31
35Eric GreenM45Valley Striders42:34
36Ian MitchellM55Longwood42:38
37Stephen BrookM55Queensbury42:48
38Stephen CarterM55Spenborough42:55
39John WrigglesworthM60Rothwell43:03
40John FirthM65Bingley43:13
41Michael LongM55Bingley43:21
42Neil Dickinson Royton43:36
43Frank ReddingtonM55Spenborough43:43
44Chris JonesM45Spenborough43:50
45Andrew Byram U/A43:53
46Stephen HareM45Halifax44:09
47Michael Tinker U/A44:37
48Ian CaseyM40Royton45:02
49Deborah ShawF40Royton45:27
50Tim WraggM40Spenborough45:38
51David BarberM65Bingley45:46
52Amy CrabtreeFHalifax45:49
53Wayne Critchley Royton45:51
54Ian Houson U/A45:56
55Kath HoyerF45Wesham46:01
56Linda CrabtreeF45Halifax46:46
57Andrien Phillips U/A46:59
58Mick WilmanM45Spenborough47:22
59Nicholas Kennett U/A47:36
60Martin Smith U/A47:41
61John Gallagher Spenborough47:45
62Jackie CarterF40Spenborough47:46
63David GledhillM40U/A48:01
64Dennis O'KeefeM50Halifax48:05
65Stuart AndersonM65Wakefield48:21
66Don SteadM65Pudsey48:31
67Wayne SpeightM40Dewsbury48:41
68Leanne EntwistleFDewsbury48:48
69Richard Sutcliffe Barton48:53
70Peter LambertM70Valley Striders48:53
71Trevor WilloughbyM50Lytham St Annes49:12
72David DartonM45York Knavesmire49:29
73Philip WestM50Serpentine49:48
74Phil HollinsM50Royton50:05
75Chris UptonM50Bingley50:12
76David EslerM40U/A50:17
77John TinkerM60U/A51:03
78Faye WilkinsonF35Spenborough51:05
79Richard PlunkettM40HAX 60051:18
80Michael HowardM40U/A51:31
81Emma McGuireF35Spenborough51:34
82Gail TombsF50Ackworth51:40
83Mark HamptonM40U/A51:49
84Neil Clavin U/A51:55
85Robert Artley Dewsbury52:02
86Peter StokerM55U/A52:04
87David WebsterM40Dewsbury52:06
88Darren TurnpenneyM45U/A52:25
89David ClarkM45U/A52:47
90Hazel PikeF35Spenborough53:11
91Graham WhitworthM55Wakefield53:24
92Karen MitchellF45Longwood53:50
93Martin HaighM50Halifax53:51
94Brian WoodhouseM65U/A53:53
95Heather MitchellF50Dewsbury53:58
96Tom Woodhall U/A53:59
97Margaret FirthFBaildon54:07
98Mark DolanM45U/A54:18
99Trevor GrundyM60Royton54:24
100David Whittingham Dewsbury55:02
101Elizabeth BottomleyF45Spenborough55:24
102Peter SwayneM55Longwood55:37
103Wendy SmithF40U/A56:56
104Chris Jacobs U/A56:01
105Joanne SmithFSpenborough57:46
106Brian StakesM55U/A58:13
107Peter SlavinM65U/A58:24
108Sharon KellyF50U/A58:25
109Michelle EyresF45Bingley59:06
110Ann UptonF45Bingley59:06
111Joanne PriestleyFDewsbury59:11
112Teresa HollinsF50Middleton59:44
113Pat WoodF50Wakefield59:54
114Julie OrmeF40U/A59:56
115Brian CooperM65Wakefield61:08
116Heather WilmanF45Spenborough61:22
117Sue JonesF40Spenborough61:22
118Colin LeaM40York Knavesmire61:45
119Fiona Carrington-WardFSpenborough65:34
120Amanda PearsonF40Spenborough65:38
121Barbara MillettF40Spenborough65:40
122Linda MossF40U/A71:12
Back to year index - Top of page