Back to year calendar

Meltham 10k, Huddersfield

29th January 2006

Results courtesy of Graham Sykes for Meltham AC (amended 31/1/06)
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1113Mark WarmbyMNewham & Essex Beagles32:25
2110David WatsonMHolmfirth H32:36
3134Colin RigbyMHorwich RMI34:33
4122Jamie NoonMOtley AC35:00
5159Kev LilleyMV40Dark Peak35:04
6194Paul RobyMHorwich35:30
7137David LockettMSalford Harriers35:50
8192Glyn KayMHorwich RMI37:00
9214Ricky SouthMV45Holmfirth H37:01
101Saul MuldoonMHolmfirth H37:03
11144Richard ScottMV40Bingley Harriers37:16
12196Johnathon IngramMSaddleworth37:21
13167Philip TaylorMV45Rossendale AC37:30
14123Shaun DimelowMPenistone37:45
15178Gary DeanMPenistone37:55
16188Marko GveroMKeighley37:57
17204Phil GrimesMV50Halifax H38:11
18147Steve RimmerMV40Holmfirth H38:31
19186Archie JenkinsMV50Morpeth H38:37
20100Martin HorburyMV40Up&Running38:40
21111Martin FirthMV45Queensbury RC38:42
2286James WilliamsMSalford Harriers38:49
2310Gary MonksMLeeds & Bradford Tri39:05
24118Mark TaylorMU/A39:09
25139Darren HornerMU/A39:15
26101Craig RobshawMMeltham AC39:22
2781Stephen BeardsellM55Holmfirth H39:47
28140Terry HylandMV50Hudds RR39:58
30200Johnathan SykesMHolmfirth H39:59
29132Ray GreenMSaddleworth39:59
31151Ian MitchellMV50Longwood40:06
3299Kath FarquharFV35Up&Running40:08
3314Mark Dalton (corp)Mredprairieonline ltd40:13
342Martin ShawMHarrogate H40:37
3551James ChisholmMV50Barnsley AC40:40
366Paul LeeMu/a40:52
37126Dianne WaiteFV45Holmfirth H40:57
38223Sean McAffreyMHolmfirth H40:59
39165Robert UnwinMV45Longwood41:32
40162Grendon WoodMV40Holmfirth H41:40
41108Mark HutchesonMV40Leeds & Bradford Tri41:43
4228Mathew HallinanMu/a41:49
4336Kevin Hoult (corp)MHoults Wine Merchant41:50
44102Martin BoothMV40Penistone FPR41:51
4542Stewart KempMV50Hallamshire Harriers41:54
4639Howard ChambersMV40Saddleworth42:01
47119Jamie WestwoodMU/A42:10
48213Kevin YewlettMV50Holmfirth H42:27
49104Kathi DriverFu/a42:37
50181Dave PearsonMV50Lostock AC42:46
51174Helen StandingFStadium Runners42:49
52175James MaldonaldMHudds RR42:50
5371Ian MicklethwiteMOne2One42:55
54105Shaun ThompsonMSaddleworth43:21
5544Stephen BrookMV55Queensbury RC43:23
56210Matt FittonMU/A43:25
57228Christopher McDonnellMV45Notfast43:26
58207Colin McNeillMStadium Runners43:29
597Michael LongMBingley Harriers43:33
6085Lesley EwartFV50Holmfirth H43:51
61125Julia JohnsonFV40Holmfirth H44:01
62231Lee SmithMU/A44:06
63168Matthew ShawMV40U/A44:14
64127Mark BrakspearMV45Saddleworth44:15
65173John CullinaneMSaddleworth44:19
66106Chris OldfieldMMeltham AC44:34
6782Andrew KerryM40Holmfirth H44:36
68205Richard CorneyMHalifax H44:39
6964Ronald WarrenderMV45Road Runners Club44:49
7065Tom KasprowiczMV40Road Runners Club44:49
71215Robert O HaraMV40U/A45:05
72128Simon GreeneMV50Reebok RC45:11
73166Robin Fieldhouse MMeltham AC45:16
74138David CrawleyMSalford Harriers45:22
75182Brian HutsonMHolme Valley45:24
76143Stefan GrossMV50Saddleworth45:32
7750Trevor BurtonMV45Steel City Striders45:48
7846Dominic GoldthorpMu/a45:51
7996Phil Dyer (corp)MCTS ltd46:02
8033Graeme StewartMu/a46:05
8124Keith GordonMV55Penistone FPR46:06
8274Paula GouldFHolmfirth H46:08
83146Tim GrinsdaleMV50U/A46:14
84201Robert HalsteadMV45Holmfirth H46:16
854Paul SeniorMHolmfirth H46:20
863Carol ShawFV40Harrogate H46:22
87116David ChapmanMU/A46:24
88212John WhiteleyMSaddleworth46:26
89171Margaret JordonFU/A46:27
90136Peter KnightMU/A46:31
9163Michael TinkerMu/a46:41
92103Gavine HamiltonMV40Maltby Running Club46:44
9389Carol WilgooseFV45Halifax Harriers46:46
94148Rachael MellorFV40Holmfirth H46:57
95184Johnathan AuyardMU/A47:00
96149Anna LeinoFTeivo Stayers47:25
97183Brandon HolroydMHolmfirth H47:27
98233Michael BoothMV50Hudds RR47:28
9983David NeedhamMV55Hallamshire Harriers47:33
10080Claire HebblethwaiteFHereford Tri47:38
10161Nic BeeversMu/a47:49
10238Michael HallMV40u/a47:53
103121Ian BarberMV45Saddleworth48:01
10434Mark GomersallMV40u/a48:07
105107Stephen WilbyMV50Queensbury RC48:09
106160R DodsonMV40Holmfirth H48:13
107114John LeonardMU/A48:17
10884Karen MatherFV40Saddleworth48:21
10949Ian DruryM40Valley Hill Runners48:27
110170Martin WrightMV40U/A48:30
11190Rosemary BakerFV45Stadium Runners48:31
112163Chris CapstickMV40U/A48:32
11368Nick EatonMLondon Front Runners48:34
114164Richard CapwellMV40Holmfirth H48:36
11532Liz WoodcockFu/a48:37
11687Estelle MalmFSalford Harriers48:37
117142Ian GodfreyMV55Brighouse Tigers (corp)48:38
118216Fran WhitworthFV35Meltham AC48:38
119180Andrew BromheadMU/A48:45
12054Gordon BoothMV70Longwood Harriers49:01
121133Paul SakerMV40Holmfirth H49:04
122112Cliff EtherdenMV55Saddleworth49:10
12356Richard WestcottMV45u/a49:21
124157Geoffrey DimolowMV50Penistone49:24
12547Gillian KesterFV40Stadium Runners49:25
12688Mike EwellMV60Saddleworth49:30
127236W MurgatroydMV50Meltham AC49:32
128234Jeremy FowlerMBarnsley H49:34
129117Tim CockMV60Holmfirth H49:39
13055R BradleyMV55Saddleworth49:40
131237Cath ShawleyFV40Saddleworth49:40
132161John LeatherMHudds RR49:46
133219Andy FairbairnMV40Link RC49:55
13458David HeyMV50Penistone FPR49:58
135187Trevor WilloughbyMV50Lytham St Annes50:06
136229Chris DrakeMV60Spenborough50:25
13760Richard PlunkettMV40u/a50:26
138227Brigid WalshFV55Longwood50:31
139224Tony GreeneMV60U/A50:39
140150Karen MitchellFV45Longwood50:44
141156Kathryn GoldthorpeFPenistone50:50
14266R JenningsFHolmfirth H50:57
143131Ged BarnesMU/A51:15
144130Steve PeelMV50Saddleworth51:18
14526Kiersti DickensonFV35Holmfirth H51:23
146124Katherine ThorpeFV35Meltham AC51:24
14717Richard Oliver (corp)Mredprairieonline ltd51:27
14848John CottamM50u/a51:30
14997John Terry (corp)MV45CTS ltd51:37
150120Mick DowlingMV50U/A52:18
15135Rob Hoult (corp)MHoults Wine Merchant52:30
152202Steve WhiteMV50Holmfirth H52:46
153179Bev ScotlandFV45Hudds RR53:00
15494David SinnotMV55Saddleworth53:03
155199Katie OscroftFV40U/A53:12
156177Janice GuestFV50Saddleworth53:13
157152Richard WhaleMV50Holmfirth H53:27
15837Peter Chapman (corp)MHoults Wine Merchant53:30
159176Lorraine ThurstonFV40Saddleworth53:43
160226Lyn McDonnellFV45Notfast53:55
16175Robert PageMV55FRA54:07
162211F WilkinsonFV35Spenborough54:07
16311Dave ClarkMu/a54:15
16495Wendy Sykes (corp)FV45CTS ltd54:16
165235John LainMBarnsley H54:34
166191Robin IrelandMV50Penny Lane Striders54:48
16725Nicky SnookFV40Saddleworth54:53
16872Gill WolffFV60Penistone FPR55:07
169225Teressa JonesFV55U/A55:10
17092Kevin BirbeckMu/a55:17
17157Chris HolmesF40u/a55:21
172195Mandy EllisFV40Saddleworth55:28
173218Louise GilchristFV70Valley Striders55:32
174141Andrew GreavesMHolmfirth H55:38
175209James DawsonMU/A55:52
176230Jim ClarkeMV50U/A56:07
177203Dayn WilkinsMV40U/A56:13
17862David MearsMV55Killamarsh Kestrels56:13
17977Rachel WebsterFu/a56:21
180206Susan CorneyFV50Halifax H56:21
181145Andrew FearnleyMV45U/A56:24
18259Claire PlunkettFu/a56:34
183189Jessica ListerFHallamshire Harriers56:47
18479Hannah MuldoonFStadium Runners57:30
185129Sharon WhitworthFV35Meltham AC57:46
186135Nick BaxMU/A57:56
187208Jillian EvansFStadium Runners58:22
18891Andrew McKinleyMu/a58:24
189232Michelle DyerFMeltham AC58:27
190198Anne JonesFHallamshire58:28
19167Ed HargreaveM55Handsworth Road Hogs58:41
192190George WraggMV65Hallamshire Harriers58:51
193158Sarah FawcettFU/A59:05
194153Hazel PikeFV35Spenborough59:44
195154Jacqueline CarterFV40Spenborough59:45
196221David HeysMRoad Runners59:46
197220Stephen JonesMV45Road Runners59:47
19820Richard Sevier (corp)Mredprairieonline ltd59:47
199169Steven BeaumontMV40U/A59:54
20018Andrew Thornton (corp)Mredprairieonline ltd60:04
20115Buster Jarrett (corp)Mredprairieonline ltd60:09
20273Caryl SkeneFV45Penistone FPR60:09
203197R VickersFHallamshire60:20
204193Ed StaceyMV55Saddleworth60:42
205155Dawn HartFMeltham AC60:53
20676Robert McCurrieMu/a60:58
207115Brenda RobertsFV60Saddleworth61:21
208109Jane AlexanderFV45U/A62:01
20919David Peterson (corp)Mredprairieonline ltd63:08
210217Simon JonesMU/A63:12
21153Sheila ElyF60Longwood Harriers63:16
212172Hilary BoothFV40Holmfirth H64:22
21352Jill BrooklingFV50u/a65:47
214185Jim AveyardMU/A67:16
21530Alison O'BrienFV35u/a68:48

Top of page