Back to year calendar

Moorland Mayhem Duathlon, nr. Halifax, W. Yorkshire

26th November 2006

(This is a sortable table)
Results courtesy of Roger Northrop for Calderdale Tri Club
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameAge 31/12SexAge CatCat RankClubTime
145Philip Graves17MOpen1White Rose Tri01:08:58
235Ian Nixon24MOpen2Pudsey & Bramley01:10:40
310Saul Muldoon34M30+1Stadium Runners01:19:02
433Eddie Rayner33M30+2Outlane01:21:46
531Paul Hesketh41M40+1Clayton Harriers01:22:16
66Richard Suttle38M30+3Stockport01:22:29
720Matthew Longden30M30+4Halifax01:22:49
837Danny Seal30M30+5Halifax01:23:43
955Jeremy Patterson49M40+2Holmfirth Harriers01:24:26
1011Rob Harper29MOpen3Manchester Tri01:24:49
115Mark Mason39M30+6Grimsby Tri Club01:28:08
121John Fenwick51M50+1Harrogate Nova Cycling Club01:28:50
1318Simon Fox44M40+3Darwen Dashers01:29:07
1434Simon Nendick33M30+7Barracuda Triathlon Club01:30:45
154Stuart Blagbrough32M30+8RAF TRI01:31:16
1656Holly Page16FOpen1Halifax Harriers01:31:36
1716Jason Miles35M30+9Industrial Fell Biking01:31:52
1843Alan Johnson33M30+10Darlington01:31:58
1924Howard Firth40M40+4Sowerby Bros CRT01:33:09
2041Colin W Urmston44M40+5Horton In Craven01:34:09
2144Ian Hodkinson44M40+6Bolton Tri Club01:34:12
2250Mark Dye41M40+7York01:34:37
2315Ian Flaherty45M40+8Mytholmroyd01:35:35
2458Grendon Wood43M40+9Holmfirth Harriers01:35:40
2512Matt Whiteley29MOpen4Scunthorpe01:36:00
2652Andrew Ely36M30+11Leeds01:36:05
2723Bruce Learner44M40+10Scarab Tri Club01:36:40
2857Ben Page15MOpen5Halifax Harriers01:37:25
2959Peter Yates58M50+2Leeds & Bradford Tri Club01:37:29
3039Ian Parker41M40+11Vibram Mountaineering Club01:37:49
3153Richard Capenell45M40+12Skelmanthorpe01:38:38
327John Taylor50M50+3Stadium Runners01:39:07
3321John McIntosh48M40+13Rossendale Harriers01:39:16
348Stuart Ellis36M30+12Swinton R C01:40:34
3527Keith Usher37M30+13East Cheshire Harriers01:41:19
3629Clare Smith29FOpen2Huddersfield01:41:24
3725Trish Griffin47F40+1Holme Valley Wheelers01:44:58
3849Mandy Clarke37F30+1Bingley Harriers01:48:46
3954Karen Sinkinson45F40+2Holmfirth Harriers01:51:00
4028Paul Feather49M40+14Huddersfield01:53:26
4146Chris Capstick41M40+15Lower Cumberworth01:59:02
4247Gordon Behrens41M40+16Skelmanthorpe01:59:29
4351Adam Markham16MOpen6Holmfirth02:05:45
 22Ian Lindsay39M30+ Sowerby Bros CRTDNF
 30Stephen Smith31M30+ HuddersfieldDNF
 36Christian Markham48M40+ HolmfirthDNF
Back to year calendar - Top of page