Back to year calendar

Ras Fawr Llanddoged 12.5k Road Race, nr. Llanrwst, Conwy

17th September 2006

Results courtesy of Bob Owen for Rasfawrllanddoged.co.uk
PosNumNameCatClubTime
128Brendan RotheryMEryri Harriers46:20
248Stephen GillilandM40Bro Dysynni48:12
317Paul WathanMEryri Harriers49:15
4112David NolanMN. Wales Road Runners49:33
5103Dewi RobertsMBro Dysynni50:31
636Matthew AshtonMAbergele Harriers51:28
719John FordMu/a51:46
816Kerry BlinstonMN. Wales Road Runners51:57
922Michael TaggartM40u/a52:12
10107Arwel LewisM40Eryri Harriers53:08
1135Ron ElliottM60N. Wales Road Runners53:43
1226Justin McIlveeMAbergele Harriers53:51
13108Alan CawleyM40N. Wales Road Runners54:31
1449Jos JonesMBro Dysynni54:52
1541George NichollsMPrestatyn Running Club54:54
1643Arwel JonesM40Prestatyn Running Club55:18
1739Walter MarshM50Bro Dysynni56:21
1827Ian RotheryM50Cybi Striders56:31
1933Konrad RobertsM40N. Wales Road Runners58:17
2014John O. GriffithM50Cybi Striders58:37
2124Graham JonesM40N. Wales Road Runners58:59
2215Arwyn T. JonesM40u/a59:14
2329Paul JonesMu/a59:21
24101Richard ScamansMN. Wales Road Runners59:25
25113John BreslinM40N. Wales Road Runners60:20
2650Sheila BickertonL45South Cheshire Harriers61:10
27111Kevin HigginsM40N. Wales Road Runners61:56
28110Iorwerth RobertsM60Eryri Harriers62:21
29102Dylan ParryMu/a62:27
3044Michael HaytonM50N. Wales Road Runners62:44
3113Terry WilliamsM40u/a62:51
32100Austin BowersMu/a63:15
3347David KirkhamM50Cybi Striders64:31
3442Frankie VaughanM50Meironnydd Running Club65:06
35114Merfyn JonesMu/a65:14
36104Robert SpotswoodM40Abergele Harriers65:50
3746Jenny SewellLu/a65:50
38109Lee PownallMN. Wales Road Runners66:06
3937Jack BradleyM40N. Wales Road Runners67:42
4020James WatkinsMu/a68:32
4123Andy DaviesMu/a69:25
4232Tony DaviesM40u/a69:40
43105Mark MasonM50N. Wales Road Runners69:49
4421Tony ListerM50N. Wales Road Runners71:48
4518Ruth HarveyL35Cybi Striders72:02
4640Susan CalvertL45Abergele Harriers72:38
47106David BeardM50Eryri Harriers73:04
4831Steve RenwickM65u/a75:12
4934David R. NormanM50N. Wales Police77:19
5038Sid BaileyM40Dee Striders77:57
5125Sara Cassidy-McIlveenLAbergele Harriers82:38
5245Sylvio TuraM60N. Wales Road Runners89:20
5330Cliff WilkinsonM65N. Wales Road Runners93:46
      
  Team Placings   
  N. Wales Road Runners  36 pts
  Bro Dysynni  38 pts
  Eryri Harriers  42 pts
      
      
Back to year index - Top of page