Back to year calendar - Pictures on Wolds Vets site

Lincolnshire Wolds 10 Mile Road Race, Rothwell, Lincs

9th September 2006

Results courtesy of Steve Green for Wolds Veteran RC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
Pos.No.NameCatClubTime
1290Neil FarquharsonM35Ancholme Valley01:00:01
2361David ThomasMale OpenCleethorpes AC01:01:03
3321Paul ClarkM45Redhill Road Runners01:02:52
4386Paul GoodeyMale OpenCleethorpes AC01:04:12
5383Paul EvisonM35Cleethorpes AC01:04:38
6391Christian AtkinMale OpenUnattached01:04:45
7307Andrew GarsideM40Cleethorpes AC01:05:05
8328Martin AndersonM50Wolds Veteran RC01:05:10
9324Paul ElliottMale OpenUnattached01:05:14
10325Daphne EllmoreF55Wolds Veteran RC01:05:31
11338Philip James WoodhouseM35Cleethorpes AC01:06:23
12331Roderick BurtonM50Scunthorpe & District AC01:06:33
13336Mark LawsonMale OpenHull Springhead01:06:56
14341Mark SalterM45Wolds Veteran RC01:07:38
15326John HainesM50Cleethorpes AC01:07:48
16380Gordon RileyM55Cleethorpes AC01:07:52
17387Jonathan BowerM35Unattached01:07:54
18313Barry CareyM55Lincoln Wellington01:07:59
19349Steven GreenM55Wolds Veteran RC01:08:00
20292Kevin GreenMale OpenCleethorpes AC01:08:14
21320Natalie FarrowFemale OpenCleethorpes AC01:08:57
22308Paul FreemanM40Wolds Veteran RC01:09:14
23352Mark BoothM40RAF01:09:30
24351Graham GlynnM45RAF01:09:30
25385Carl GrovesM40Cleethorpes AC01:09:43
26318David SmithM45Wolds Veteran RC01:09:53
27335James O' ShaugnessyM40Unattached01:10:28
28310Richard TitmarshM60Lincoln Wellington01:10:49
29314James SteelsM55Wolds Veteran RC01:11:06
30381Tony ParryM45Cleethorpes AC01:11:23
31360Stephen EdwardsM35Unattached01:11:38
32293Keith VickersM40Louth AC01:11:42
33384Mark AndersonM40Lincoln Wellington01:11:49
34366Barry DodgeM50Unattached01:12:06
35333Mark SmithMale OpenUniversity of Lincoln01:12:19
36311Philip PaxmanM55York Acorn01:12:38
37334Nick AisthorpeM40Cleethorpes AC01:13:04
38284Kenny McmillanM45Wolds Veteran RC01:13:18
39322Elizabeth WoodsF55Wolds Veteran RC01:13:31
40340Hylton PowlesM45Wolds Veteran RC01:13:49
41332John GreenM55Cleethorpes AC01:13:50
42337David FoundM35East Hull Harriers01:14:03
43393John SpaulsMale OpenCleethorpes AC01:14:14
44348Paul HannahM50Stamford Striders01:14:20
45371Clive StampsM50Unattached01:14:25
46347Peter StockdaleM45Barracuda Tri Club01:14:34
47394Dave MooreM45Wolds Veteran RC01:14:42
48374Dave StrangewayM50Lincoln Wellington01:17:41
49329Sarah GravesF35Wolds Veteran RC01:18:13
50373Jo SheddinFemale OpenUnattached01:18:20
51316John HudsonM60Wolds Veteran RC01:18:36
52359Stuart GraverM35Notts AC01:18:43
53301Philip HodgsonM50Wolds Veteran RC01:18:52
54377Douglas CraggsM55Immingham AC01:19:30
55372Dave RaynesM50Ropsley RR01:19:36
56339Michael BlowersM55Wolds Veteran RC01:20:41
57364Michael McinerneyM65Scunthorpe & District AC01:20:49
58376Jayne WhiteF45Cleethorpes AC01:21:15
59389Vivian AtkinMale OpenUnattached01:23:00
60343Lisa StaffordFemale OpenCleethorpes AC01:23:15
61378Maurice FoxonM60Wolds Veteran RC01:23:23
62312John CollinsM45Unattached01:23:40
63300Jason RowellMale OpenRAF01:23:57
64342Andy MoncasterM40Wolds Veteran RC01:24:11
65365Pete StevensM60Cleethorpes AC01:25:33
66390Anthony ChaferM45Wolds Veteran RC01:25:36
67330Tony BarkerM40Wolds Veteran RC01:25:39
68296Paul RichardsonM40York Acorn01:25:46
69295Tracey GibsonF40Wolds Veteran RC01:26:13
70304Janice AshforthF50Hallamshire Harriers01:26:24
71323John TattershallM55York Acorn01:26:59
72362Steve DickinsonM40Lincoln and District01:27:43
73345Vince CremenM50Wolds Veteran RC01:27:55
74375Sylvia StrangewayFemale OpenLincoln Wellington01:28:16
75289Roy BradyM60Cleethorpes AC01:28:28
76281Mike LeitchM35Unattached01:29:18
77286Samuel ClarkMale OpenUnattached01:29:33
78282Paul CooperM40Unattached01:29:45
79382Mark WressellM45Wolds Veteran RC01:30:07
80388Graham TuplingM50Wolds Veteran RC01:31:10
81283Ben FoordMale OpenUnattached01:31:20
82379David RobertsonM55Unattached01:31:28
83288Robert SpawtonM45Unattached01:32:29
84298Tom CraikM70NVAC01:33:19
85279Neil AllisonMale OpenUnattached01:33:29
86297Karl HolmesM40Cleethorpes AC01:33:39
87285Paul LarkinMale OpenUnattached01:33:43
88344Sandra CremenF50Wolds Veteran RC01:33:54
89306Georgina CrichtonFemale OpenUnattached01:34:31
90299Trudy HobsonFemale OpenRAF01:36:08
91395Barry FreerM60Wolds Veteran RC01:36:34
92356Liz DransfieldF50Wolds Veteran RC01:38:26
93392Bridgeen TaylorF50Unattached01:39:26
94350Susan GreenF55Wolds Veteran RC01:40:07
95368Chris GouldingF60Unattached01:40:28
96370David PullamM60Scunthorpe & District AC01:43:33
97305Pamela RawsonF60Hallamshire Harriers01:44:38
98363Anna MckenzieFemale OpenRAF01:50:55
99346Jean HarrisF70Wolds Veteran RC01:56:28
100369David SmallM50100K Association02:13:04
101367Ann DevlinF60100K Association02:13:04
Back to year index - Top of page