Back to year calendar - Junior results

Kettlewell Fell Race, N. Yorkshire

18th June 2006

Results courtesy of Gary Bastow for BOFRA
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
1545IAN HOLMESV4013.05
21A DUNN 13.08
311TED MASON 13.13
42L ATHERSMITH 13.21
516 M CROASDALEV4014.11
64IAN MAGEE 14.28
76S HUNNU2314.33
8582O BREWER 14.46
941M McGOULDRICK 15.23
1018ALAN LIFEV4015.28
1153G BASTOWV4515.30
1248M ATHERSMITHU2315.33
1361SAM WATSONU2315.51
14600JOHN MASONV4016.13
1559IAN GIBBONS 16.18
1669STEVE CARRV5016.21
17574I FERGUSONV4516.31
1865PETER JACKSONV4516.38
19584K WHITE 16.51
2014D THOMPSON 16.53
215OLLY FIELDMAN 16.54
2234DAVE FELLV5017.13
2315C BRADSHAWV4017.17
2438STEVE SMITHV5017.19
25102JEENIFER DUNNL17.26
2629PAUL TUSONV4517.28
2752I ROBINSONV5017.43
2843BARRY SCHOLESV5017.46
2947KEVIN ROGANV4517.47
3055N CUNNINGHAMV4017.48
3132N BUSHV5018.38
32100TAMARA HIRDL18.45
33120KIRSTY HALLL19.24
3413P SESSFORD 19.39
35554SARAH KINGLV19.44
3630P WILSONV4519.54
3771JOHN GIBSONV4019.59
38108JO PROWSELV20.06
3966DAVID HIRDV5020.15
4022TIM DONEV4020.21
4177ALAN RILEYV5020.27
4264PETER METCLFEV5020.32
4323STEVEHUNNV4520.57
4431A BIDDLEV5021.06
45585TRACY IRELANDL22.01
4626B LUNDV4522.23
47112L WHITTAKERLV22.44
48114SHERYL SLATERU23L23.13
4935ROGER HALLV5023.32
50109DAWN RICHARDSLV23.41
51119SAM MORPHETU23L25.57
523MICK COFFEY 27.23
53118CHERYL GRINSTEADLV28.36
  Under 17  
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
112JACK THOMPSON 10.25
226JAMES KELLY 10.46
34MATT FRETWELL 10.55
4578HARRY CROFT 11.09
524SAM TOSH 11.21
613CHRIS TUSON 11.27
719BEN MORPHET 11.47
822M BARNES 12.12
97A HARRISON 12.29
1015S ATHERSMITH 12.57
1123KATIE IRELANDG12.58
1214THOM WILSON 13.13
1317T CUNNINGHAM 13.50
1411E THOMPSONG13.51
159DUNCAN LUND 13.59
1627JOEL WOOD 14.01
1725E FLANNINGANG14.36
182KYLE BIDDLE 15.29
193MIKE COFFEY 15.41
2018LOIS GRINSTEADG15.45
  Under 14  
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
110THOM SESSFORD 7.39
21J BRADSHAW 7.43
34LUKE CROASDALE 8.06
49SAM RICHARDS 9.01
513S BAISTOW 9.16
617A BROWN 9.25
76AMY FRETWELLG9.30
819WILL HALL 10.03
915EMILY THROUPG10.07
1012SARAH WILSONG10.12
1116REB SWINDEUSG10.24
123MATT COFFEY 10.40
13598L MASON 10.41
148KRIS LUND 10.43
1514MEL MORPHETG11.04
  Under 12  
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
13R CROASDALE 6.28
225JACOB UREN 6.44
326JAMES UREN 7.01
419K THOMPSON 7.24
5582J FERGUSON 7.28
6583G WATKINSON 7.33
74PHIL DONE 7.35
85JAMES HALL 7.42
912H SESSFORD 7.51
1017S STOCKDALE 7.57
1123TIM BAILY 8.05
1220D WILSON 8.09
13581W PERRY 8.19
141FAITH BIDDLEG8.20
1510L MUNRO-BENNEG8.34
1628PAT HALL 8.41
17587S MOUSEDALE 9.06
18549ANABEL MASONG9.12
1927 C IRELANDG9.40
202O COFFEYG9.57
2118D THOMPSON 10.04
22546ALICE MAGEEG11.02
23594J WHITTAKERG15.07
  Under 9  
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
136JOE STAPLETON 1.02
2542TOM PRITCHERD 1.17
3541ALICE RILEYG1.19
4540JACOB RILEY 1.20
539R THOMPSON 1.22
6546M STOURTON 1.24
70TOM MURFIN 1.26
832J CROASDALE 1.27
944R FLANNAGANG1.29
1040Z BAISTOWG1.31
11589J STAPLETON 1.32
12586K MOUSEDALEG1.37
13597LOUIS HOLMES 1.44
14588ADAM GIBSON 2.03
15583SALLY MAGEE 2.05
1642ELLIS HALLG3.13
Back to year index - Top of page