Back to year calendar

Ingleborough Fell Race, North Yorkshire

15th July 2006

Results courtesy of David McGonnigal
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
Pos.NumNameCatClubTime
121Darren Kay Horwich48.07
298Mark CroasdaleO40Lancaster & Morecambe48.39
3149Adam Osborne Leeds City AC49.22
4151Chris Birchall Leeds City AC49.26
535Andy Peace Bingley49.49
6173Ted Mason Wharfedale49.55
785Robert Little Dark Peak FR50.10
841Richard PattinsonO40Pudsey & Bingley50.12
9115Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC50.14
10186Andy Hilton Acorn Nestle51.06
1188Graham Pearce Ilkley Harriers51.58
12139Alastair Dunn Helm Hill52.15
13119Paul StevensonO40Pudsey & Bingley52.22
14177Stewart GregoryO40 52.51
15157Ben Mounsey Stainland53.14
1638Neil HoldingO40West Pennine53.44
17156Chris Doyle Trafford54.22
18144Mark Addison Helm Hill54.31
1933Graham SchofieldO50Horwich54.41
2019Andrew Grenfell Rossendale55.02
2167Nick Lovett Knavesmire55.03
2223Chris Miller Harrogate55.19
23102Mark Chippendale Bowland55.32
24181Andy NormandaleO40Acorn Nestle55.49
25123Paul Singleton  56.21
26174James Stevens Calder Valley56.35
27106Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers56.48
28113Dave Walker  57.06
2965David Eiser Knavesmire57.09
30148Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bingley57.21
31126Martin Holroyd Borrowdale57.33
3296David Ward Borrowdale57.45
33182Michael Raynes Acorn Nestle57.48
34185Chris NorrisO40Settle Harriers57.51
35109David ArmstrongO40Northumberland Fell57.54
3693Michael JeffreyO40 58.04
37143Shaun AddisonO40Helm Hill58.10
3880Chris StubbsO40Idle AC58.20
3916Lisa LaconLady 58.36
40200Chris AdamsO40Lancaster & Morecambe58.40
41187Candice LeahLadyClayton59.18
4245Gary FleetO40Saddleworth59.20
43120Paul Crabtree  59.22
4454John Dryden  59.24
4539Mick Horn Settle Harriers59.28
46170David GarnerO40Manchester YMCA 59.45
4770Adam Peers  59.46
4817John AdairO50 59.48
4977Ray Green Saddleworth59.49
50108Matthew EmptageO40 59.55
51197David Alcock Leeds Uni60.01
528Richard RobertsO40Garstang RC60.08
5363Will Smith  60.22
54183Shaun Thompson Saddleworth60.43
55189Stephen Lasley Dallam RC60.46
56125Mike AddisonO40Helm Hill61.00
57194Andy Oliver Manchester YMCA 61.04
58111Steve Clawson Rossendale61.33
597Brian DaveyO40Southport Waterloo61.53
60104Sean ClareO40Clayton62.22
615David AtkinsonO40NFR62.25
6250Jed TurnerO40City of Sheffield62.41
63134Michael DransfieldO40Spen AC62.51
6468Marcus Rae  62.59
6551Dick BallantineO40Keighley & Craven AC63.10
6640Alf Tupper  63.17
67154Dave GriffinO40Dallam RC63.43
6822Tim Devanney  63.51
6976Helen SedgwickLady 64.02
70196Jim Shelton  64.13
71130Andrew HindeO40Settle Harriers64.25
7294John Duff Northumberland Fell 65.20
73152Graeme PeirsonO50ASAC65.21
74160Gordon RowsonO40 65.23
7559Stephen Lewis  65.28
7686Gary BatesonO40Lancaster & Morecambe65.32
77101Peter AtkinsonO40Acorn Nestle65.45
7852Ben MitchinsonLadyCFR65.48
7928Steffan Johnson CFR65.55
80198Mike Meadowcroft Dallam RC65.55
81118Howard ChambersO40Saddleworth66.15
82162Garath PatchettO40Spen AC66.22
83150Paul HainsworthO40Northumberland Fell 66.30
84147Gary Balmer Clayton66.31
85165Christopher JonesO40Spen AC67.00
8684Paul ModleyO40 67.01
8758Andrew HowarthO40Clayton67.07
88158Glenn WhittakerO40Wharfedale67.08
8955Martin SmithO40Dark Peak FR67.23
90153Roy GardnerO40Saddleworth67.26
9143Andrew HirstO40FRA67.26
9229John Parminter BCR67.27
93127Tim Hayles Halifax Harriers67.39
9442Andrew Pogson  67.44
95121John DallinsonO50Northumberland Fell 67.50
96103Mark Brennand  68.09
9783Martin FarrarO40Skyrac68.13
9820Brian MillerO50Harrogate68.21
99116Rob Shepherd  68.25
100178Matrtin Hartley  68.38
101171Andrew Wood Bingley68.57
10281Andrew FirthO40Clayton69.00
103192Robert DawsonO40 69.03
10415Arthur WarrenO50FRA69.31
10544Andy Fleet Saddleworth70.00
1062Bob WatkinsonO40 70.03
10782Andrew DugdaleO40Clayton70.37
10813Matthew Spencer  70.46
109136Peter AclandO40Kendal70.46
11092Stuart SmillieO50Otley AC70.53
111176Simon WlisonO40Lancaster & Morecambe70.57
112172John HallasO40Valley Striders71.01
113202Stephen SymonsO40Manchester YMCA 71.04
114141Pete MerifieldO40 71.26
11587Sue KivealL45Saddleworth71.25
116184Pete Hall Cumberland FR71.50
11756Dorothy PellyL45Ambleside72.07
11831Vinny BrodrickO40Clayton72.12
119190Stephen RalstonO40Lancaster & Morecambe72.33
120168John LaurieO40Dragons Yeadon72.34
1219Peter Lambillion-JamesonO40St Edmunds Pacers72.42
122131Jamie Illingworth  72.51
12327Nicholas Yiannakis  73.06
124140Jon TinmanO40 73.08
125169Declan O'DuffyO40 73.08
126191Mike PeatO40Lancaster & Morecambe73.15
12778David WillisO50 73.38
12853Robert HirstO50Clayton73.38
12979Helen AllisonLady 73.38
13071Kirsten HardimanLadySettle Harriers73.45
1311Gary Wilson  73.47
13214Annie CarringtonL35 73.50
133138Ged Futter Airevalley73.57
13447Samantha DelormeL35 74.36
135110Angela LeaonardL35Manchester YMCA 74.43
13630Brian BeislyO50Selby Strider75.11
13711Alex MenarryO60Durham fell runners75.34
138117Kevin WhittakerO50Saddleworth75.39
13991Sally HornLady 75.44
140142Gary Burns Fellrunners75.59
14134Jim TowersO50Nidd valley76.25
14261Michael MoorheadO40Settle Harriers76.35
14362Sally WelshL35Northumberland Fell 76.36
144161John PotterO40Clayton76.46
145163Mark WestmanO40Airevalley77.02
14697Jenny WylesL35Chorley Harriers77.09
147195Neil PiperO50Dark Peak FR77.12
148145David BarghO40 77.29
149199Kevin McshreeyO50 77.54
150100Tom PateO50 77.55
15146Gerard CampionO50 77.57
15225David Coggins  78.12
15310Neil CroasdaleO50Calder Valley78.38
15464Michael HethertonO50Acorn Nestle78.40
155137Chris King  78.53
15636Steve HunnO40 78.59
157167Philipo ThackrayO60 79.02
15824Charlie Frankland  79.02
159336Debbie CrawfordL35 79.23
16012Peter CalladineO50Saddleworth79.23
161128Keith WoodO40Ilkley Harriers79.25
16275Tim DonovanO40Bowland79.29
163164Pete DavisonO40Kendal79.31
16473Tracey MarshallL35Bingley79.44
165175David TomlinsonO50Howgill80.25
166179Tim LordO40Saddleworth80.26
16795Brian EyreO50Salford Mets80.28
168124Deborah RosenladyIlkley Harriers80.35
16972Stephen FishO50FRA80.39
1703Paul WalshO60Lytham St Annes RRc80.44
171203David Rowe  80.52
172129Jemma BashamLadyIlkley Harriers81.37
173188Jane HodgsonL35Saddleworth82.04
17432Cliff EtherdenO50Saddleworth82.31
1754Chris CammidgeO40Castle Point Joggers82.57
176166Eric MorleyO50Nidd Valley83.13
177133Timothy Whitehead  84.12
17890Gordon KayeO50Bingley84.33
179180John McnabbO50Clayton84.57
180159Andrew RadleyO40Strathtay85.13
18174Dave AtkinsonO40 85.18
18249Pete JamesO50West Pennine85.20
1836Valerie AtkinsonL35NFA85.34
18437Neil DysonO60NYM86.22
18560Lynn WhitakerL35 86.31
18657Nick DalyO40  
187135David ThomasO40 86.39
18818George CorbishleyO60 87.14
189105Mike McdonaldO60Bowland87.39
19089Ian MannersO40Manchester YMCA 87.51
191122Christopher JamiesonO40HBR88.22
192146Tim Lambillion-JamesonO40St Edmunds Pacers89.13
193155Julia MurfinL35Settle Harriers90.07
194114Roger DawsonO50Skyrac91.43
195132Harry CatlowO60Cumberland FR92.27
19648Leigh Delorme  94.28
197193Heather DawsonLady 96.17
19899John FrancisO60Clayton98.34
19926Rod BerryO60Kendal105.31
DNS201Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers 
Injured69Giles Hawking Knavesmire 
Retired66Barry AtkinsonO40Knavesmire 
Retired112Martin Peace Bingley 
Back to year index - Top of page