Back to year calendar

Hyde Park 5k, Race 2 - Leeds

2nd August 2006

Results courtesy of Greg Hull for Leeds City AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1256Ian MitchellMTipton Harriers15:13
2290Andy HiltonMYork Acorn15:21
3253Greg HullM40Leeds City15:58
4266Aidan AdamsMLeeds City16:07
5226Philip KirwinMRothwell16:15
6267Tim MidgleyMBingley Harriers16:21
7270David DriverMBarnsley AC16:24
8444Stewart McDonaldM40Bingley Harriers16:26
9268Scott MitchellMLeeds City16:47
10292Mark MetcalfeMYork Acorn16:54
11219Brian HanleyMValley Striders 16:56
12282Stephen WhetstoneM45Pudsey & Bramley17:00
13304James BurdettMLeeds University17:04
14230Ben DysonMLeeds City17:09
15498Jonathan HendryM40Leeds & Bradford Tri.17:29
16278Martin KirkbyM41York Acorn17:30
17401Gareth WilsonMLeeds & Bradford Tri.17:32
18211Keith McGhieM45Spenborough & DAC17:33
19294Dave WilbyFIlkley Harriers17:34
20279M RaynersMYork Acorn17:36
21458Drew TaylorM45Valley Striders 17:40
22455Mark SeedMRothwell17:43
23468Steve LargeM40Horsforth Harriers17:50
24284David LordM40Clayton-Le-Moors17:53
25456Neil DuttonMWest Yorks Police AA 17:57
26261Andrew WormaldM45Abbey Runners18:02
27269Danny MaloneMLeeds University18:10
28271Anne BuckleyF35Salford18:12
29274Trevor CloughM45Leeds City18:17
30249Becky PentyFYork Acorn18:32
31262Andy MayMAbbey Runners18:34
32301Mat Pearson`MU/A18:38
33257Del Papa LinoMIl Crampo18:39
34287Mark HetheringtonM40Abbey Runners18:49
35299Paul BrogdenM40Abbey Runners18:54
36293Jennie GuardFLeeds City19:02
37300Neil ConwayMU/A19:04
38280Triss KennyM40Skipton AC19:11
39461Keith PailingM55Rothwell19:14
40431Roy FlesherM50Valley Striders 19:15
41258Ian ManfieldM40Abbey Runners19:18
42297Tony LeeM40Stockport Harriers19:29
43276Lionel TheobaldM45Kippax Harriers19:31
44446Simon FranklinM40U/A19:32
45272Murray WessonMU/A19:33
46411Eric GreenM45Valley Striders 19:35
47288Ben CraggsMHorwich Harriers19:38
48470Julian FarrellMVirgin Road Runners19:40
49281Darren CartwrightMRothwell Harriers19:42
50283Emily KleeFLeeds City19:52
51265Scott MowforthMU/A19:56
52243Jamie WhittinghamM15U/A20:00
53298Graeme BrineMLeeds City20:03
54273John WriglesworthM60Rothwell Harriers20:04
55229Mike EllisMU/A20:08
56275Craig WorleyMKippax Harriers20:10
57296Rob CalverMLUUXC20:11
58457Sarah FotherbyFHorsforth Harriers20:12
59460Alistair DavyM55Leeds City20:27
60453David WalshM40U/A20:37
61291Stephen BrookM55Queensbury R.C.20:45
62459Phil RobinsonM60Otley ac20:48
63474Peter ScaifeM45Abbey Runners20:52
64429Ian BithellM40Knavesmire harriers20:54
65462Paul SandersonM45Wakefield Harriers20:54
66263Daniel SummerfieldMAbbey Runners20:54
67417Simon HillMWetherby Runners21:03
68423David BinnsM40Dewsbury RR21:03
69259Russell GardhamMVirgin Active21:13
70213Damian HoltM50Horsforth Harriers21:18
71450Michael TaylorM50Valley Striders 21:24
72220Maxine WordenF35Dewsbury RR21:35
73416Paul SandersonMValley Striders 21:37
74465Pat BradyM45Abbey Runners21:39
75494Sarah WhitleyF18Leeds City21:45
76424Angela BinnsF40Dewsbury RR21:47
77248Dave PaverM50York Acorn21:47
78247Jeremy WhawellMU/A21:48
79251Angela PeaceFYork Acorn21:50
80277Lee BilbroughMKippax Harriers21:51
81420Martin BrowneM40Abbey Runners21:53
82302Peter YatesM55Leeds & Bradford Tri.22:20
83419David DartonM45Knavesmire Harriers22:26
84484Robert AtchinsonM55U/A22:28
85264Stewart Kinghorn M55U/A22:46
86255Derek MosbyM55Rothwell Harriers22:54
87286Victoria SmithFU/A22:59
88464Andrew WilsonMAbbey Runners22:59
89470Julian FarrellMVirgin Road Runners23:02
90406Alexis KarfopoulosFU/A23:09
91480Anna MawhinneyFU/A23:30
92473Peter LeachM55Abbey Runners23:34
93250Susanna DaleFYork Acorn23:53
94447David ClarkM45U/A23:56
95409Harrison WhiteMU/A23:58
96432Liam WhetstoneMU/A23:59
97469Karen LargeF40Horsforth Harriers24:18
98246Tony RiversM40U/A24:49
99452Liz CavenF35Baildon Runners24:52
100418Colin LeaMKnavesmire Harriers25:07
101285Ngai Shing MokMU/A25:39
102445Michael AndersonMU/A26:53
103410Dianne CassidyF35U/A27:06
104433Meryll CrippsF55U/A27:28
105303Jen AllumFU/A27:43
106254Alison SmithFU/A28:15
107260Maria DixonFU/A28:40
108442Sam BroadMU/A28:57
109426Jane ShinglesF40U/A29:04
110238G MorrisF35U/A29:37
111237Ann CresseyF40U/A29:37
112463Elizabeth GreenF40U/A29:46
113252Ruth O'NeillFU/A30:12
114295Veronica FlintF40U/A32:04
115289Basil ThompsonM70Airienteers35:33
116477Lara GunnFPudsey Pacers36:21
Back to year index - Top of page