Back to year calendar - Seniors and Under 10

Helm Hill Junior Fell Relays, Sedbergh, Cumbria
inc. FRA English Junior Relay Championships

24th September 2006

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth for Helm Hill Runners
PosTeam NameCatWinners Leg 1 Name and Time
1.25 miles 590 f of c
Leg 2 Name and Time
1.75 miles 870 f of c
Leg 3 Name and Time
2.5 miles 1115 f of c
Total Time
1Skipton Harriers ABoys1st Boys1st FRA team Boys13.40 Sam Wescott19.15 Will Marshall22.36 James Mountain Fastest Boy Leg 355.31
2Helm Hill BBoys2nd Boys2nd FRA team Boys12.32 Fastest Boy Leg 1 (New Record) Rory Addison17.21 Fastest Boy Leg 2 (New Record) Jos Addison26.05 Chris Tuson55.58
3Helm Hill ABoys3rd Boys 13.08 James Knox17.38 Tom Doyle25.15 Tom Doyle (Ran Two Legs)56.01
4Dallam HarriersBoys 3rd FRA team Boys14.20 Benjamin Till19.23 Samuel Till23.17 Alexander Till57.00
5Skipton Harriers BBoys  13.59 Sam Stockdale21.21 Joel Griffith22.43 Luke Maude58.03
6Lancaster & MorecambeMixed1st Mixed1st FRA team Mixed15.43 Harry Modley18.02 Jack Modley25.02 Hannah Bateson58.47
7Ilkley HarriersBoys  15.45 Josh Crane18.31 Michael Hinchcliffe25.44 Elliot Dawson60.00
8Ellenborough ACGirls1st Girls1st FRA team Girls13.49 Fastest Girl Leg 1 (New Record) Hannah Bethwaite23.54 Abbey Foy23.59 Fastest Girl Leg 3 Laura Park (New Record)61.42
9Preston HarriersBoys  14.22 Christopher Nash19.08 Matthew Nash28.48 Matthew Nash (Ran Two Legs)62.18
10Ellenborough ACBoys  13.21 Paul Richardson19.36 Lee Tyler29.34 Matty Iredale62.31
11Leigh Harriers AGirls2nd Girls2nd FRA team Girls14.21 Shannon Johnson18.35 (New Record) Laura Riches Fastest Girl Leg 229.56 Lauren Howarth62.52
12Preston HarriersMixed2nd Mixed2nd FRA team Mixed15.48 Callum Rowett22.10 Nicola Jackson26.35 Andrew Harrison64.33
13Helm HillGirls3rd Girls3rd FRA team Girls17.16 Zoe Barratt21.13 Brooke Vanhinsbbergh28.53 Jenny Addison67.22
14Ilkley HarriersGirls  17.41 Ellie Taylor21.58 Fiona Jordan28.44 Jenny Dybeck68.23
15Sedbergh SchoolBoys  19.20 Tom Cooling19.57 Sam Fisher32.29 Richard Manton71.46
16Ilkley HarriersMixed3rd Mixed3rd FRA team Mixed16.21 Bradley Chapman25 00 Emily Kerr31 17 Catherine Gibbons72.38
17Leigh Harriers BGirls  16.24 Ashley Kelsey22 42 Amy Riley37 10 Hannah Warburton76.16
18Bingley Harriers Mixed  19.23 Olivia Coffey24 30 Matthew Coffey33 49 Michael Coffey77.42
19Sedbergh SchoolGirls  17.15 Danniele Froldi32 15 Marrian Jarman41 19 Megan Williams90.49
 No teamNo team  Daniel Stephen Foy Leg 1. 13.48 EllenboroughJamie Ackerley Leg 2. 20.17 Ellenborough  
 No teamNo team  Matthew Cannon Leg 1. 18.17 Helm HillAdam Bateson Leg 2. 21.30 Lancaster & Morecambe  
Seniors (updated 10/10/06)
PosNameLadiesVetsClubTime
1Alastair Dunn  Helm Hill34.36
2Tom Addison  Helm Hill35.32
3Chris Doyle  Trafford AC36.11
4William Procter V50Helm Hill40.01
5Ken Taylor V50Rossendale40.44
6Paul Knowles  Ambleside40.56
7John Bagge V40Helm Hill41.07
8John Adair V50Holmfirth Harriers41.15
9Ed Loffill  Keswick41.24
10Brendon Taylor  Rossendale41.29
11Ben Abdelnoor  Ambleside41.30
12Shaun Addison V40Helm Hill41.36
13Mark Addison  Helm Hill41.47
14Geoffrey Howard V60Ilkley Harriers42.01
15Jack Holt V50Clayton42.09
16Mike Addison V40Helm Hill42.20
17Lisa LaconL Holmfirth Harriers42.24
18Alastair Murray  Horwich43.31
19Paul Tuson V40Helm Hill43.37
20Lynne CloughL Wigan Phoenix45.24
21David Fell V50C.F.R45.25
22Paul Wright V40Helm Hill45.27
23Russell Cannon V40Helm Hill45.34
24Barry Scholes V50Settle Harriers47.06
25Trevor Metcalfe V50Settle47.57
26Edward Robinson  Settle49.35
27Karen NashLV40Preston Harriers49.45
28Tim Murray V40Helm Hill49.59
29David Woodbridge V50Ambleside50.15
30Les Stephenson V50Keswick50.24
31Alan Appleby V50Preston Harriers51.19
32Jim Fisher  V40Howgill51.33
33Dave Till V40Helm Hill51.34
34Paul Modley V40Lancs & More54.57
35Paul Fisher   61.06
36Peter Metcalfe V50Wharfedale64.43
37Denis Wood V60Borrowdale64.56
38Harry Catlow V70C.F.R75.40
Under 10
PosName  ClubTime
1Harry Cooling  Helm Hill5.29
2Ben Tyrer  Ellenborough5.43
3Jake Lowther  Helm Hill6.04
4Harry J Packham  Helm Hill6.21
5Andrew Brittleton  Helm Hill6.32
6Jonathon Lowther  Helm Hill6.33
7Loren Appleyard  Helm Hill6.36
8Benjaman Acornley   6.37
9Sophie Houghton  Ellenborough6.56
10Oran Swindley  Helm Hill8.14
Back to year index - Top of page