Back to year calendar - Junior results

Helm Hill Fell Race, Cumbria

25th June 2006

Results courtesy of Sam for BOFRA
PosRace No.NamecatTime
11Alistair Dunn 22.39
2561Mark Addison 24.18
316Mark Croasdalev4025.27
4697John Degan 25.56
511Ted Mason 26.10
6570Chris Newman 26.16
7552Gareth Pemberton 26.27
859Jan Gibbons 26.54
948Matthew Athersmithu2327.06
10604Bruce Elsworth 27.21
11569Terry Robinsonv4527.32
1265Peter Jacksonv4527.33
13562Andrew McWade 27.36
1469Stephen Carrv5027.48
15567Russell Cannonv4027.51
165Olly Fielden 27.54
1714Dean Thompson 28.22
1844Damien Scholes 28.39
1929Paul Tusonv4528.45
20102Jennifer DunnL28.57
21566Matthew Otway 29.12
2247Kevin Roganv4529.36
23553Andy Bennett 29.57
24548Dave Tiall 31.24
2545Barry Scholesv5031.49
2666David Hirdv5032.10
2764Peter Metcalfev5032.23
2830Paul Wilsonv4532.40
2971Jonathon Gibsonv4032.50
30334Tracy IrelandL32.52
3122Timothy Donev4033.14
3213Paul Sessford 33.54
33112Lynn WhittakerLV34.58
3431Andrew Biddlev5035.16
35669Lauren CampbellL 36.01
36114Sheryl SlaterL u2337.10
37119Samantha MorphetL u2338.57
3826Brian Lundv4539.12
39563Julia Murfin 41.21
4079Peter Kellyv5043.51
413Michael Coffey 48.19
  Under 17  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
1571Lewis Robinson 14.32
212Jack Thompson 14.39
326James Kelly 15.27
44Matthew Fretwell 15.36
513Chris Tuson 15.45
6550Niall Till 15.48
722Martin Barnes 16.05
8556Matthew Owen 16.24
919Ben Morphet 17.04
1025Emma FlanaganG17.24
1114Thomas Wilson 18.01
129Duncan Lund 18.08
1318Lois GrinsteadG19.00
143Michael Coffey 20.02
152Kyle Biddle 20.21
  Under 14  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
110Thomas Sessford 11.54
2560Joss Addison 12.03
31Jonathon Bradshaw 12.31
4558Rory Addison 12.47
52Matthew Cardus 12.58
64Luke Croasdale 13.07
718Ashley Kay 13.15
8606Anthony Hawserman 13.45
917Alex Brown 14.28
1013Scott Baistow 14.38
1114Melanie MorphetG14.54
1215Emily ThroupG15.01
136Amy FretwellG15.41
148Kris Lund 15.58
153Matthew Coffey 16.20
  Under 12  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
13Ryan Croasdale 6.41
2573James Knox 6.48
325Jacob Uren 6.54
426James Uren 6.58
519Kieran Thompson 7.24
64Philip Done 7.45
717Sam Stockdale 7.58
812Harry Sessford 8.03
920David Wilson 8.05
108Ben Johnstone 8.15
111Faith BiddleG8.27
12568Mathhew Cannon 8.30
13551Loren AppleyardG8.32
1424Laurna Jo NunwickG8.37
1518Dean Thompson 9.45
1627Charlotte IrelandG9.47
1711Scott Munro-Bennett 9.51
182Olivia CoffeyG10.06
19557Anthony Jones 12.16
20555Jamie Coulthard 12.51
2110Lauren Munro-BennettGDNF
  Under 9  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
136Joe Stapleton 1.33
2564Tom Murfin 1.39
332Jacob Croasdale 1.42
444Rebecca FlanaganG1.44
541Ellamae GibsonG1.45
640Zoe BaistowG1.54
731Daniel Cardus 1.56
8700Robbie Johnson 2.05
9575Ciara CoyleG2.05
10565Laura MurfinG2.55
Back to year index - Top of page