Back to year calendar - Junior results

Hawkswick Dash Fell Races, nr. Grassington, N. Yorkshire

16th July 2006

Results courtesy of Sam and Bryan Morphet for BOFRA
PosRace No.NamecatTime
11Alistair Dunn 10.31
211Ted Mason 11.20
39Ian Magee 11.39
416Mark CroasdaleV4011.44
554Matthew HurstU2311.56
619Colin MosesV4012.08
76Stuart HunnU2312.13
842Peter WilkinV4512.16
9 Ben Lonsdale 12.27
1053Gary BastowV4512.36
1159Ian Gibbons 13.01
1248Matthew AthersmithU2313.06
1318Alan LifeV4013.10
1437Jack HoltV5013.23
1520Colin UrmstonV4013.35
1676Ben Proctor 13.50
1765Peter JacksonV4513.55
185Olly Fielden 14.01
1969Steve CarrV5014.00
20102Jennifer DunnL14.09
2114Dean Thompson 14.28
2221Helen GloverLU2314.37
2332Norman BushV5014.41
2452Ian RobinsonV5014.52
2561Sam WatsonU2315.01
26 Simon SharpV4015.10
2755Nick CunninghamV4015.17
2843Barry ScholesV5015.2
29 Phil HargreavesV4015.27
3044Damien Scholes 16.03
31 Andy HoldenV4016.18
3271Jonathon GibsonV4016.21
33120Kirsty HallL16.28
3413Paul Sessford 16.48
3560Simon ThroupV4016.59
3666David HirdV5017.02
3758Kane RookeU2317.04
3822Tomothy DoneV4517.36
39 Mark Benett 17.53
4064Peter MetcalfeV5018.01
4131Andrew BiddleV5018.40
4226Brian LundV4519.49
43109Dawn RichardsLV19.59
44793Martin Uren 20.07
45112Lynn WhitakerLV20.33
46 Jim AndrewsV4020.55
473Mick Coffey 22.00
4879Peter KellyV5022.36
49119Samantha MorphetLU2324.18
  Under 17  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
112Jack Thompson 8.33
226James Kelly 8.51
3 Alex Till 8.55
44Matthew Fretwell 9.08
524Sam Tosh 9.26
622Martin Barnes 9.41
719Ben Morphet 10.20
87Andrew Harrison 10.37
917Thomas Cunningham 10.38
102Kyle Biddle 10.59
119Duncan Lund 11.02
12 Lucas Uren 11.04
1315Sam Athersmith 11.05
1411Emma ThompsonG11.07
1518Lois GrinsteadG11.56
163Michael Coffey 12.45
  Under 14  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
110Thomas Sessford 4.33
21Jonathon Bradshaw 4.36
34Luke Croasdale 4.38
42Matthew Cardus 4.59
5 Sam Till 5.24
69Sam Richards 5.25
7 Joe Johnston 5.35
814Melanie MorphetG5.54
916Rebecca SwindelsG6.00
106Amy FretwellG6.00
113Matthew Coffey 6.23
128Kristopher Lund 6.27
1320Lauren MoorheadG6.29
1411Rebecca ThompsonG6.30
  Under 12  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
13Ryan Croasdale 3.47
226James Uren 3.48
34Philip Done 4.20
417Sam Stockdale 4.26
523Tim Bailey 4.37
610Lauren Munro-BenettG4.38
7 William Rerryer 4.52
812Harry Sessford 4.57
91Faith BiddleG5.02
1024Lorna Jo-NunwickG5.09
1121Katy AthersmithG5.20
1211Scott Munro-Benett 5.22
13 Chelsey HolderG5.28
142Olivia CoffeyG5.32
1518Dean Thompson 5.34
  Under 9  
PosRace No.NamecatTime
136Joe Stapleton 3.33
2 David Bell 3.59
341Ellamae GibsonG4.14
431Daniel Cardus 4.26
5 Adam Gibson 6.14
6 Kitty MorrisonG6.28
Back to year index - Top of page