Back to year calendar - Junior results

Coniston Gullies Fell Race, Cumbria

4th June 2006

Results courtesy of Paul Wilson for BOFRA
PosNumNameCatTime
  Seniors  
11Alistair DunnM15.25
29Ian MageeM16.28
3536Gareth PembertonM16.32
4541Chris NewmanM16.38
553Gary BastowV4516.51
6537Chris RobinsonM17.20
76Stuart HunnU2317.22
861Sam WatsonU2317.51
937Jack HoltV5017.53
1018Allan LifeV4017.55
1159Ian GibbonsM18.15
1248Matthew AthersmithU2318.18
1310John MarshU2318.19
145Olly FieldenM19.11
15533Terry RobinsonV4519.22
16545Lee ProctorM19.29
17534Athony GottsM19.39
1862David ShepherdU2319.43
19102Jennifer DunnL19.45
20542Tim BirdV4519.48
21530Phil HargravesV4019.51
2215Carl BradshawV4019.55
23539Andy BennetM20.15
2474Lionel SandsV5020.47
2547Kevin RoganV4520.49
2643Barry ScholesV5020.54
2776Ben ProctorM21.14
2834David FellV5021.22
29543Andy HoldenV4021.27
30120Kirsty HallL21.32
3155Nick CunninghamV4022.47
3277Alan RileyV5023.48
3330Paul WilsonV4523.51
3471 Jonathon GibsonV4024.28
3531Andrew BiddleV5026.29
36544Tracy IrelandL26.33
3758Kane RookeU2326.35
38114Sheryl SlaterLu2327.33
3926Brian LundV4527.52
40119Samantha MorphetLu2330.08
  Under 17  
1532Lewis RobinsonB10.04
24Matthew FretwellB10.07
3540Grant CunliffeB10.58
419Ben MorphetB11.55
5535Grant MadenB12.06
615Sam AthersmithB12.39
723Katie IrelandG12.51
817Thomas CunninghamB12.58
99Duncan LundB13.31
  Under 14  
15Tom DoyleB5.15
21Jonathan BradshawB5.19
32Matthew CardusB5.38
418Ashley KayB6.08
513Scott BaistowB6.33
66Amy FretwellG6.59
714Melanie MorphetG7.19
88Kris LundB7.27
912Sarah WilsonG7.47
  Under 12  
125Jacob UrenB4.17
226James UrenB4.42
3538Guy WatkinsonB4.44
420David WilsonB4.51
51Faith BiddleG5.09
624Lorna Jo NumwickG5.20
710Lauren Munro-BennetG5.42
8531Jasmin HargreavesG5.43
921Katy AthersmithG6.02
1011Scott Munro-BennetB6.04
1127Charlotte IrelandG6.11
12583Alice MageeG7.01
  Under 9  
136Joe StapletonB2.47
241Ellamae GibsonG3.05
331Daniel CardusB3.20
440Zoe BaistowG3.27
5529Saly MageeG3.50
Back to year index - Top of page