Back to year calendar - Full results

GUISELEY GALLOP

16th April 2006

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
13Karl GrayCalder Valley36.14
26Sean CotterLeeds City AC37.20
38Will KayeWhite Rose Tri37.31
410Andy WhitworthMeltham AC37.55
514David ShawKeighley & Craven AC38.31
618Jamie HutchinsonIlkley Harriers39.18
719Dave SmithPickering Running Club39.21
820Lloyd KellettKeighley & Craven AC39.28
921Craig KeedySt. Theresa's AC39.37
1028Rogan AshtonPudsey Pacers40.26
1129Paul FreemanLeeds & Bradford Tri Club40.32
1230Richard JoelIlkley Harriers40.34
1332Stephen WoodPudsey Pacers40.55
1433Mark Garnett[Unattached]41.09
1534Mark Shaw[Unattached]41.10
1637David Honour[Unattached]41.32
1741Glenn LeedhamKeighley & Craven AC41.40
1844Jon Picknett[Unattached]41.46
1945Sean McCaffreyHolmfirth Harriers41.48
2055Phil DavisPudsey & Bramley AC42.55
2163Andrew HudsonSt. Bedes AC43.48
2272Ian Knight[Unattached]44.06
2373Philip KnightBingley Harriers & AC44.06
2476Stephen MitchellPudsey Pacers44.19
2584David Crichton[Unattached]44.52
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Richard PattinsonPudsey & Bramley AC36.18
29Dave ParkerHarrogate Harriers37.50
312Trevor GreyNidd Valley Road Runners38.13
417Tim AshelfordIlkley Harriers39.09
523Richard ScottBingley Harriers & AC39.44
636John FortesueAbbey Runners41.30
746Mark IleyIlkley Harriers41.50
854Andrew CuttsValley Striders42.36
956Russ FairhurstKeighley & Craven AC42.58
1060Paul SmithsonKeighley & Craven AC43.41
1161Kevin NicholasDragons Running Club43.43
1271Tim HaasHarrogate Harriers44.04
1387Michael TurnerPudsey Pacers45.44
1493Mark DixsonPudsey Pacers46.03
1595Mike DunnLink Running Club46.06
1696Mark HawkerKeswick AC46.07
1797S Fowler[Unattached]46.08
18108Kevin Dews[Unattached]46.42
19114Tony ForemanSutton & Ashford46.55
20119Mark PrestonStainland Lions47.04
21120Alistair Bateman[Unattached]47.10
22128Craig BarrettHalifax Harriers48.02
23129Stephen HareHalifax Harriers48.04
24130Ian Collins[Unattached]48.10
25142Paul Swinden[Unattached]48.39
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
115Andy NormandaleYork Acorn Running Club38.42
225Robert SamuelsPudsey Pacers40.07
338Paul KellyDarlington Harriers41.34
448Duncan AsquithSkyrac AC42.07
549Paul RenderHarrogate Harriers42.10
651Jerry BarnesYork Acorn Running Club42.12
753Jack VeritySt. Bedes AC42.21
858David SpinkKirkstall Harriers43.27
966Peter MayHorsforth Harriers43.52
1069G CollettSt. Bedes AC44.00
1178Steven Brown[Unattached]44.26
1294Simon BellwoodIdle AC46.06
13105Nigel ThomasMeltham AC46.20
14116Richard LyonsIdle AC47.00
15117Pete FieldsonLincoln Lakeside47.02
16122George LittleValley Striders47.21
17134Richard ClarkeAirecentre Pacers48.21
18138Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby Harriers48.27
19175Mark Ferns[Unattached]50.18
20179Patrick BarrettValley Striders50.23
21195Gordon Brindle[Unattached]50.58
22196Mark SullivanKnavesmire Harriers51.10
23200Dave BestonAbbey Runners51.15
24215Mark Currie[Unattached]52.15
25235David Brookes[Unattached]53.18
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
127Garry PerkinsScunthorpe & Dist. AC40.14
242Jim WeldonPudsey Pacers41.40
359Brian MillerHarrogate Harriers43.33
462Raymond McArthurMeltham AC43.44
575Ray JohnsonRipon Runners44.19
677Anthony BainNorthern Vets AC44.23
786David BurdonPudsey Pacers45.27
899Simon GreeneReebok RC46.12
9103Martin Coupson[Unattached]46.20
10109Dave PearsonLostock AC46.42
11111Stephen CarterSpenborough AC46.45
12132Paul Cotterill[Unattached]48.14
13136Eric MorleyNidd Valley Road Runners48.25
14170Geoffrey DimelowPenistone Footpath Runner49.57
15173Stephen WilbyQueensbury Running Club50.14
16208Richard ThompsonAirecentre Pacers51.45
17222Kevin HopkinsonKeighley & Craven AC52.38
18225Chris HillAirecentre Pacers52.44
19228Colin BestOtley AC52.55
20250Ian HarmerPickering Running Club54.08
21260Andrew Wright[Unattached]54.30
22271Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers55.27
23278Dave Brocklehurst[Unattached]55.42
24304Philip Twigg[Unattached]57.03
25308Vincent GibbonsIlkley Harriers57.24
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
180Bob JacksonValley Striders44.31
2121Stewart Towers[Unattached]47.20
3125Tony HaygarthValley Striders47.42
4126John HutchinsonKirkstall Harriers47.44
5127David SmartLeeds & Bradford Tri Club47.55
6144Stephen Wingate[Unattached]48.42
7164Stewart Kinghorn[Unattached]49.45
8180Dave ArmstrongSt. Bedes AC50.23
9243Mick Dowling[Unattached]53.50
10251Alan StainerWakefield Harriers54.09
11262Robert SweetingNidd Valley Road Runners54.40
12264Tom Parry[Unattached]54.47
13292Antonio CardinaleOtley AC56.32
14334Dave WardmanDarlington Harriers58.31
15346Martin Wilson[Unattached]58.45
16384Arthur WoodPudsey Pacers1-01.15
17402Ian Juba[Unattached]1-02.09
18440Maurice LewisKirkstall Harriers1-04.32
19447John Goodson[Unattached]1-05.04
20451Steve GorvinValley Hill Runners1-05.18
21470Barry Robson[Unattached]1-07.31
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
139Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners41.37
257Bob DoverBingley Harriers & AC43.17
3106Phil RobinsonOtley AC46.21
4202Michael TaskerYork Acorn Running Club51.18
5203Tim CockHolmfirth Harriers51.19
6263Barry SinarAckworth Road Runners54.42
7269Ronald DaviesAckworth Road Runners55.06
8284Doug Allaway[Unattached]56.01
9293Terance Hutchinson[Unattached]56.34
10347Bob PayneIlkley Harriers58.52
11348Malcolm SharpBaildon Runners58.52
12364John Grundy[Unattached]59.36
13382Steve Cryer[Unattached]1-01.08
14458Derek Mitchell[Unattached]1-05.50
15467Tim TribeRipon Runners1-06.53
16521Paul ForkinsAirecentre Pacers1-21.20
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
198Fred GibbsBingley Harriers & AC46.09
2274Keith Walker[Unattached]55.31
3298Robert Leinster[Unattached]56.51
4313Stuart AndersonWakefield Harriers57.32
5373Alec RatcliffeKeighley & Craven AC1-00.22
6374David Adams[Unattached]1-00.22
7512David Hart[Unattached]1-14.55
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1213Peter LambertValley Striders52.06
2454Authur JamesPudsey Pacers1-05.30
3519Basil Thompson[Unattached]1-18.22
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1518Derek GillBingley Harriers & AC1-17.04
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
152Amanda OddieIlkley Harriers42.13
285Tracy KayeWhite Rose Tri45.02
3118Sarah GrangAbbey Runners47.03
4177Joanna DaveyKnavesmire Harriers50.21
5189Lorraine ButterfieldHolme Pierrpoint50.38
6244Samantha ParnellLeeds & Bradford Tri Club53.57
7258Linda MurgatroydStainland Lions54.28
8270S Sharples[Unattached]55.13
9287Sue DalyAire Valley Runners56.14
10289Elizabeth Walker[Unattached]56.16
11291Hazel PikeSpenborough AC56.30
12297Penny I'AnsonRipon Runners56.45
13335Anya Dunford[Unattached]58.31
14336Sue Mervin[Unattached]58.32
15350Sharon WhitworthMeltham AC58.55
16352Penny Dalton[Unattached]59.05
17356Rebecca Walker[Unattached]59.24
18386Susan Dews[Unattached]1-01.20
19399Jackie GlassAirecentre Pacers1-02.04
20405Gaynor Smith[Unattached]1-02.29
21413Lisa Sturrock[Unattached]1-02.54
22415Jane KellettKeighley & Craven AC1-03.01
23420Rachel WebsdaleIlkley Harriers1-03.31
24427Jane WoodWomen's Running Network1-03.49
25429Sue WilsonKeighley & Craven AC1-03.55
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
165Aly RawDarlington Harriers43.50
268Sally MalirIlkley Harriers44.00
391C. WaterhouseHalifax Harriers46.00
4172Serena BlackburnHorsforth Harriers50.06
5176Diane CravenSt. Bedes AC50.19
6191Diane HaggarIlkley Harriers50.41
7197Jan BeltonIlkley Harriers51.12
8216Tina WardropperBeverley AC52.17
9220Ruth ThomasMeltham AC52.35
10227Jan ParkinsonHorsforth Harriers52.47
11236Ann FrancisPudsey Pacers53.20
12254Diane WaiteStainland Lions54.23
13295Madeline WatsonValley Striders56.41
14299Ruth MurphySt. Bedes AC56.54
15315Louise JeavonsSkyrac AC57.45
16316Clare Daniel[Unattached]57.49
17318Wendy Brown[Unattached]57.58
18338Jayne LightHarrogate Harriers58.34
19339Jacqueline CarterSpenborough AC58.37
20360Alyson GloverPudsey Pacers59.28
21361Sue Hoering[Unattached]59.30
22370Jan HolmesWomen's Running Network1-00.05
23372Jacqui Woffindin[Unattached]1-00.22
24377Caroline PageDenbigh Harriers1-00.40
25391Beverley CarrWest Yorkshire Police1-01.50
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1182Denise JohnsonBaildon Runners50.25
2201Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners51.15
3205Sue Sunderland[Unattached]51.29
4239Diane StreetsAirecentre Pacers53.37
5241Gilly MarkhamMeltham AC53.42
6275Laura BrookIdle AC55.33
7301Jayne ChappellUK NetRunner57.00
8311Debra Munoz[Unattached]57.29
9343Annie EverettNidd Valley Road Runners58.43
10376Liz CaseyAbbey Runners1-00.38
11381Sara DyerValley Striders1-01.05
12385Anne Little[Unattached]1-01.17
13408Elizabeth BottomleySpenborough AC1-02.29
14412Shirley MathuriRichmond & Zetland Harrs1-02.48
15416Renna Benson[Unattached]1-03.04
16425Stella CrossAbbey Runners1-03.49
17438Michelle Jordan[Unattached]1-04.24
18464Tracy HarmerPickering Running Club1-06.29
19474Carol MoirHolmfirth Harriers1-08.39
20514Maureen PerkinsScunthorpe & Dist. AC1-15.49
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
190Jo ProwseKeighley & Craven AC45.51
2214Gail TombsAckworth Road Runners52.13
3286Barbara LeeBingley Harriers & AC56.06
4300Bernadette GibbonsIlkley Harriers56.57
5341Margaret Wingate[Unattached]58.43
6357Fiona McArthurMeltham AC59.25
7378Pat WoodWakefield Harriers1-00.53
8383Eileen SharmanRadcliffe AC1-01.11
9450Helen Felgate[Unattached]1-05.18
10471Linda BrahamAirecentre Pacers1-07.34
11473Anne Lunt[Unattached]1-07.59
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1332Lynn MorrisAirecentre Pacers58.28
2433Fran Nowell[Unattached]1-04.13
3436Andrea WillbondDragons Running Club1-04.17
4449Jonathon Wright[Unattached]1-05.16
5468Meryll Cropps[Unattached]1-07.07
6509Dot Carr[Unattached]1-13.59
7526Kristine Stowers[Unattached]1-24.50
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1528J. Mosby[Unattached]1-27.16
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 611
 
Unattached entrants : 251Male : 173Female : 78
Attached entrants : 360Male : 227Female : 133
 
Total finishers : 528 - [Unknown finishers: 3]
 
Unattached finishers : 220Male : 149Female : 71
Attached finishers : 305Male : 196Female : 109

Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 91Senior female - 80
M35 - 71M40 - 84M45 - 54M50 - 44M55 - 25F35 - 45F40 - 41F45 - 23F50 - 12F55 - 9
M60 - 17M65 - 9M70 - 3M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 3]
 
Senior male - 74Senior female - 67
M35 - 64M40 - 75M45 - 44M50 - 40M55 - 21F35 - 40F40 - 34F45 - 20F50 - 11F55 - 7 
M60 - 16M65 - 7M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2006 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page