Back to year calendar

Golden Acre Relay, Golden Acre Park, Leeds

26th July 2006

Results courtesy of Mark Hetherington for Abbey Runners
PosNumTeam NameCategoryLeg 1 RunnerLeg 1 TimeLeg 2 RunnerLeg 2 TimeLeg 3 RunnerLeg 3 TimeTotal Time
14York Acorn MenMen's OpenMark Metcalfe00:15:28Michael Raynes00:15:58Andy Hilton00:13:5700:45:23
224Pudesy & BramleyMen's OpenIan Nixon00:15:25Richard Pattinson00:15:05Matt Lockyer00:15:3100:46:01
32The Meatheads (Leeds City)JuniorsDanny Davis00:16:02Louis Christoferu00:15:31Geoff Belcher00:15:1300:46:46
47Ilkley Harriers MenMen's OpenLawrence Basham00:16:00Jamie Hutchinson00:16:15Dave Wilby00:15:5700:48:12
548Tom & PeteMen's OpenPete Bramley00:16:03Pete Mark II00:17:14Tom Canaway00:15:2300:48:40
610York Acorn MixedMixedBecky Penty00:16:32Dawn Gibbs00:18:04Mark Metcalfe00:16:2100:50:57
729Doss In The MixMixedEmily Klee00:18:22Jamie Burdett00:15:49Danny Malone00:16:5300:51:04
826Doss AC (Old Gits)MixedPhil Davis00:16:30Angela Srivastava00:19:02Shane Green00:15:3900:51:11
928Wetherby Just VetsMen's VetsIan Legg00:16:55Jim Buller00:17:15Paul Windle00:17:0500:51:15
1025Doddy's Dream TeamMen's OpenPaul Dodds00:16:12Gerry Devine00:18:36Dave Woodhead00:17:1200:52:00
1120Beamsley Bashettes (Ilkley Ladies)Ladies OpenSally Malir00:18:16Sarah Jarvis00:17:11Amanda Oddie00:16:3500:52:02
125Valley VetsMen's VetsPaul Hunter00:17:12Andrew Cutts00:17:08Alan Hutchinson00:17:5700:52:17
1319Beamsley Bashers (Ilkley Men's B)Men's OpenDavid Brown00:17:09Mark Teasey00:17:35Phil Judd00:18:1700:53:01
1413Horsforth Fellandale AMen's VetsBrian Hilton00:16:43David Britton00:18:38Richard Falls00:17:5300:53:14
1530Pudsey Pacers Team 1Men's OpenAndrew Hardaker00:17:51Dave Burdon00:18:03Peter Knapp00:17:3700:53:31
1639Otley VetsMen's VetsRay Hawksby00:17:28Paul Clifford00:17:49Phil Robinson00:19:0600:54:23
1742Kirkstall AMen's OpenChris Strowbridge00:18:56Stuart Reardon00:18:58Peter Branney00:16:4300:54:37
1827Wetherby Open Men'sMen's OpenChris Plews00:18:13Patrick Jackson00:17:18Ryan Hall00:19:1500:54:46
198Walker Morris Old BoysUnattachedDavid Smedley00:17:39Paul Emmett00:19:55Andrew Moodie00:17:1600:54:50
2014Link Running ClubMen's OpenPaul Candeland00:17:36Simon Williams00:19:04Mark Goundry00:18:1200:54:52
2145Powerhead (Kirkstall)Men's OpenFraser Stride00:18:07Martin Savage00:19:02Tim Forman00:17:4300:54:52
2211Team Ballantine (Keighley & Craven)MixedDick Ballantine00:17:14Karen Ballantine00:19:48Dick Ballantine00:17:5200:54:54
2340KippaxMen's OpenLee Bilbrough00:19:32Gerry Waterton00:17:52L Theobald00:17:3600:55:00
2435Pudsey Pacers MixedMixedRogan Ashton00:15:29Clarissa Smith00:24:15Sean Casey00:17:3700:57:21
2512Arcadia Striders (Valley Striders)Men's OpenSimon Redshaw00:19:22Eric Green00:19:31Bob Jackson00:18:3500:57:28
2633Horsforth HarriersMen's OpenTony Walmsley00:19:41Justin Balfour00:20:13Martin Coates00:18:4300:58:37
2721Mixed Valley (Valley Striders)MixedAndy Thorpe00:18:09Erica Hiorns00:21:06Steve Dixon00:19:2900:58:44
2838Otley AMen's OpenAidan Smith00:19:29Mark Clifford00:19:37Jack Robertshaw00:19:5900:59:05
2937Otley MixedMixedZak Whitehead00:17:06Kath Robertshaw00:20:44Colin Best00:22:0200:59:52
3032Horsforth Fellandale BMen's OpenPaul Glover00:19:37Gary Burns00:20:12Brian Kenny00:20:0300:59:52
3118TPT AUnattachedR. Gardham00:19:49C. Chilton00:20:32R. Gardham00:20:2401:00:45
326Liz's LegMixedHannah Corne00:21:43Katherine D'Acre00:21:00Tony Lee00:18:0701:00:50
333Abbey ValleyMixedJack Bobson00:18:32Mark Hetherington00:18:11Hetta Morath00:24:4101:01:24
3441Abbey LadiesLadies OpenSarah Wilson00:20:30Rachel Mackie00:18:32Karen Hill00:22:3901:01:41
3536Wetherby Super VetsMen's VetsGez Williams00:22:12Andy McMenemy00:20:00Gordon Scott00:21:0201:03:14
3615Towler 3MixedDan Towler00:19:39Carole Towler00:24:09Tim Towler00:19:4101:03:29
3734Wetherby Running MixedMixedClaire Close00:21:34Steve Close00:23:11Alison Mallorie-Lewis00:19:0501:03:50
3851Pudsey Pacers Extra MixedMixedJoanna Nicholson00:25:49Jim Wheldon00:20:59Matt Jones00:17:5901:04:47
391Abbey Ladies VetsLadies VetsLisa Hulme-Vickerstaff00:19:59Ann Sikorska00:23:30Hilary Lane00:21:4901:05:18
4050Pudsey Pacers Late ComersMixedSian Cartwright00:26:11Dominic Egan00:20:24Dave Butler00:18:4901:05:24
4143Kirkstall LadiesLadies OpenAmanda Seims00:19:33Helen Pandya00:22:54Dot Harrison00:23:0201:05:29
4246Kirkstall Men's VetsMen's VetsNeal Shotter00:24:14Chris Glover00:20:07Graham Curtis00:21:0901:05:30
4344The Left Overs (Kirkstall)MixedSteve Radcliffe00:19:57Diane Thomas00:25:57Richard Thomas00:19:4601:05:40
4422Pudsey Pacers LadiesLadies OpenJoanne Knowles00:21:46Ann Francis00:21:52Alison Glover00:22:0401:05:42
4517Gorgeous BoysUnattachedScott Harvey00:25:36Dave Banks00:21:36James Womersley00:19:2301:06:35
4631Horsforth Fellandale CMen's VetsCarl Prendergast00:27:04Mark Saville00:19:45Steve Carter00:20:4001:07:29
4749Horsforth Fellandale 2Men's VetsTim Toynson00:22:11Ken Wilby00:20:42D. Hodgson00:25:0601:07:59
489Otley Unattached InternationalUnattachedBeverley Carr00:23:47Anya Dunford00:22:58Jackie Garnett00:23:3801:10:23
4947Kirkstall MV 2Men's VetsPatrick Nesden00:26:01Francis Cumlskey00:26:39Dave Wood00:24:1901:16:59
5016SmithsUnattachedJennie Smith00:23:55Vicki Scott00:30:34Katie Smith00:23:3601:18:05
51233 Blind MiceLadies OpenLara Gunn00:33:43Rachel Evans00:24:39Victoria Smith00:21:0701:19:29
Back to year index - Top of page