Back to year calendar

Giants, Withens and Windmills Race, Ogden Reservoir, nr. Halifax

8th August 2006

Results courtesy of Neil Croasdell
PosNameCatClubTime
1Lloyd TaggartSMDark Peak23.45
2Adam OsbourneSMLeeds City24.17
3Richard PattinsonM40Pudsey and Bramley24.56
4Stuart CarmichaelSMCity of Hull24.59
5Chris MillarSMHarrogate25.01
6Andrew WrenchM40Todmorden25.10
7Jonathan HareJMHalifax25.58
8Martin PeaceSMBingley26.13
9Wajib AliSMFelldancers A.C.26.40
10Paul MitchellM40Bingley26.44
11Andey ThorpeSMHalifax26.53
12Shaun WilkinsonM40Keighley and Craven27.02
13Robin BradburySMBingley27.09
14Paul BurnettSMTodmorden27.36
15James SeniorSMBingley28.20
16Phil DaviesSMPudsey and Bramley28.23
17Simon BourneSMDark Peak28.32
18Stephen BoothM40U/A28.42
19Graham HillM40Calder Valley28.49
20Darren HornerSMStadium Runners28.51
21Duncan AsquithM40Skyrac28.59
22Nigel BarnesM40Darwin Dashers29.11
23Andrew Mc WadeJMBlackburn29.21
24Emma ClaytonJFScunthorpe and District29.28
25Peter MaySMQueensbury29.35
26Mark WalshSMDarwin Dashers29.43
27Steven MossM50Spenborough30.00
28David WoodM40Dursley and District30.15
29Helen SedgwickFIlkley Harriers30.24
30Phil ClaytonM40Scunthorpe and District30.26
31Martin FarrarM40Skyrac30.29
32Kerry JenkinSMCalder Valley30.31
33Jerry WatsonM40Valley Striders30.33
34Jim WheldonM50Pudsey30.39
35Brian HorsleyM50Calder Valley30.47
36Dave BurdenM50Pudsey Bears31.01
37Graham BreezeM60Skyrac31.14
38Daniel GoodeySMIlkley Harriers31.22
39Ian ThornhamM40Stainland31.24
40Rob rawlinsonSMU/A31.25
41Matt BarnesSMU/A31.28
42Tim HaylesSMHalifax31.57
43Andy CollinsonM40East Hull32.15
44Danny Ward SMBingley32.21
45Phil BoothM40Idle32.32
46Chris JonesM40Spenborough32.34
47Nick HarrisM50Rossendale32.46
48Ken RansleyM50U/A32.48
49Martin HuddlestonSMStadium Runners32.53
50Kevin MaloneSMU/A32.56
51Robert PritchardM50Skyrac33.09
52Stephen HareM40Halifax33.10
53Jared O'FarrellSMU/A33.16
54Harry AtkinsonM50Bingley33.18
55Clare KennyF40Calder Valley33.19
56Michael SmithM40Bingley33.26
57Carl HeronM40Queensbury33.27
58Gill MyersF40U/A33.38
59Mark PrestonM40Stainland33.39
60Bruce DuncanM50Bingley33.50
61Graham WoodwardM40Calder Valley34.19
62Mark LathamM40Bingley34.21
63Alistair WhitelawM40Calder Valley34.30
64S. BatleyM50Skyrac34.46
65Gerry DewhurstFRadcliffe A.C.34.49
66Martin WhiteheadM40F.R.A.34.51
67Claire HansonFHalifax34.53
68Andy ThorpeM40U/A35.00
69Chris KingSMU/A35.14
70Malcolm ColesM60Skyrac35.46
71John CoatesM40Ilkley Harriers36.11
72Alan DickensonM50Queensbury36.36
73Steven Wilby M50Queensbury36.39
74Bill HargreavesM50Bingley36.43
75Elizabeth CrosslandFKeighley and Craven36.53
76Tim CockM60Holmfirth37.00
77Ian HowdenM40St Bede's37.14
78Jaqueline CarterF40Spenborough38.54
79Christine WhitakerF40Keighley and Craven38.57
80Madeleine WatsonF40Valley Striders39.12
81Fiona PudgeFF.R.A.40.23
82David SinnottM50Saddleworth40.57
83Mick DowlingM50F.R.A.40.59
84Margeret MarsdenF40Keighley and Craven41.42
85Sue WilsonFKeighley and Craven41.47
86Jane KellettFKeighley and Craven42.08
87Mike Mc DonaldM60Bowland43.23
88Kay GamblesF40Idle A.C.44.44
89Joe BelcherFIdle A.C.44.44
90Karen ThorneF40Stainland59.15
Back to year index - Top of page