Back to year calendar - Junior results

Gargrave Show Fell Race, nr. Skipton, North Yorkshire

19th August 2006

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle for BOFRA
  Seniors  
PositionRace No.NameAge CatTime
1 Harry Coates 23.25
2 Steve OldfieldV5023.46
3 Ian Nixon 23.54
4 Joe Mercer 24.02
51Alistair Dunn 24.14
654Mathew HurstU2324.21
7 Andrew Greenfell 24.23
8 ThomasCanaway 25.20
9 M.Corbishley 25.45
106Stuart HunnU2325.57
11 Adrian Pickles 26.04
12 Richard Thompson 26.33
1344Damien Scholes 26.40
1459Ian Gibbons 26.47
1541Mark McGoldrick 27.20
1648Mathew Athersmith 27.31
17104HelenSedgwickL27.48
1869Steve CarrV5028.04
19121Helen GloverLU2328.20
2038Steve SmithV5028.50
2155NickCunninghamV4029.15
22102Jennifer DunnL29.17
23 Colin Wiseman 29.25
2432Norman BushV5529.33
25 Chris Fall 30.29
2647Kevin RoganV4530.45
2743Barry ScholesV5030.51
28 Barry Mitchell 32.19
2970Trevor MetcalfV5032.20
3066David HirdV5032.35
3130Paul wilsonV4532.35
32 Emily Klee 32.54
3378John ThompsonV4533.02
34 Kate BaileyL33.11
3513Paul Sessford 33.14
36 Paul Smith 33.17
3722Timothy DoneV4033.30
38 Nick Sands 33.35
39 Julian Sands 33.51
40 Jeff Hignett 34.10
4123Steve HunnV4534.57
42 David Whitehead 35.09
43112Lynn WhittakerLV35.55
44 David Gorman 36.06
45104Dawn RichardsLV36.46
4631Andrew BiddleV5037.09
47109Samantha MorphetLU2337.32
4835Roger HallV5538.13
4926Brian LundV4538.19
50114Sheryl SlaterLU2338.28
513Mick Coffey 40.08
52 Cath Hignett 43.28
53 Sue Nairey 45.30
  Under 17  
PositionRace No.NameAge CatTime
1 Kieran Russell 14.14
226James Kelly 15.04
37Andy Harrison 15.47
49Duncan Lund 16.13
514Thomas wilson 16.26
625Emma Flannagan 16.50
715Sdam Athersmith 17.45
83Michael Coffey 19.45
  Under 14  
PositionRace No.NameAge CatTime
118Ashley KayB9.18
22Mathew CardusB9.27
39Sam RichardsB10.03
413Scott BaistowB10.58
516Rebecca SwindellsG11.08
617Alex BrownB11.24
78Kris LundB12.12
814Melanie MorphetG12.30
912Sarah wilsonG12.35
103Mathew CoffeyB12.39
11 Emma GibsonG15.16
  Under 12  
PositionRace No.NameAge CatTime
 26James UrenB7.32
219Kieran ThompsonB7.46
35James HallB7.48
48Ben JohnstoneB7.54
5 Harry BannisterB8.00
64Philip DoneB8.25
7 Sam HaggarB8.30
823Tim BaileyB8.41
9 Josh SmithB8.43
10 William PeryerB8.45
1120David WilsonB8.51
12 Ralph WellockB8.54
1312Harry SessfordB9.04
14 Jonah SmithB9.08
15 Johnathan BirksB9.23
16 Jessica WisemanG9.29
17 Nicole NareyG9.31
18 John LockwoodB9.45
191Faith BiddleG9.51
20 Joe ShuttleworthB10.01
21 Emma GledhillG10.31
22 Geogina SmithG10.44
23 Rebecca HignettG11.09
24 William WildmanB11.47
252Olivia CoffeyG11.48
  Under 9  
PositionRace No.NameAge CatTime
1 Thomas TaylorB5.53
244Rebecca FlannaganG6.51
3 Roddy BannisterB7.01
431Daniel CardusB7.06
5 Tom HarrisonB7.44
640Zoe BaistowG7.52
Back to year index - Top of page