Back to year calendar - Junior results

Farleton Knott Fell Race, nr. Kendal, Cumbria

6th August 2006

Results courtesy of Sam and Bryan Morphet for BOFRA
PosNumNamecatTime
116Mark CroasdaleV4034.43
2 Darren Kay 34.44
311Ted Mason 36.20
49Ian Magee 37.38
5 Mark Addison 38.51
654Matthew HurstU2339.01
7 Adrian PicklesV4539.10
863Billy ProctorV4539.48
9 Chris Robinson 40.07
106Stuart HunnU2340.30
1137Jack HoltV5040.38
1218Alan LifeV4041.06
1369Steve CarrV5041.21
14 Shaun AddisonV4041.31
1541Mark McGoldrick 41.42
16 Mike AddisonV4041.56
17 Richard RobertsV4042.00
1848Matthew AthersmithU2342.14
19 John AdriarV5042.20
20 Lisa LaconL42.25
2176Ben Proctor 42.33
2220Colin UrmstonV4042.40
235Ollie Fielding 42.44
2444Damien Scholes 44.10
2561Sam WatsonU2345.03
2629Paul TusonV4545.10
27 Phil CatonV4545.16
2852Ian RobinsonV5045.23
2944Dean Thompson 46.07
3055Nick Cunningham 46.16
31 Jim StockdaleV4046.41
32 Hamleton SempleV5046.47
3356Brian KennedyV4546.55
34 Andy Bennett 47.51
3557Graham GrinsteadV4548.35
3643Barry ScholesV5048.41
3760Simon ThroupV4049.27
3847Kevin RoganV4550.02
3971Jonathon GibsonV4050.59
40121Helen GloverLU2351.56
4166David HirdV5052.08
42120Kirsty HallL 52.17
4330Paul WilsonV4552.56
4422Timothy DoneV4552.57
4523Steve HunnV4554.38
4613Paul Sessford 55.17
47 Mark Bennett 56.51
4880Mick MoorheadV4558.04
49112Lynn WhitakerLV58.46
50109Dawn RichardsLV58.54
51 Chris JamiesonV4559.58
5226Brian LundV4561.53
5331Andrew BiddleV5062.07
54114Sheryl SlaterLU2365.13
55119Samantha MorphetLU2370.49
563Mick Coffey 70.49
57 Sue Nairey 78.25
58118Cheryl GrinsteadLV79.15
5953Gary Bastow DNF
  Under 17  
PosNumNamecatTime
1 Tom Addison 18.13
212Jack Thompson 20.29
34Matthew Fretwell 20.34
422Martin Barnes 22.47
5 Matthew Owen 23.03
613Chris Tuson 23.38
715Sam Athersmith 23.45
819Ben Morphet 24.18
917Thomas Cunningham 25.08
109Duncan Lund 25.55
11 Jenny AddisonG25.59
1225Emma FlanaganG26.06
1314Thomas Wilson 27.00
1411Emma ThompsonG28.26
1518Lois GrinsteadG29.33
163Michael Coffey 34.21
  Under 14  
PosNumNamecatTime
110Thomas Sessford 6.33
21Jonathon Bradshaw 6.42
3 Joss Addison 6.51
418Ashley Kay 6.56
54Rory Addison 7.06
62Matthew Cardus 7.14
74Luke Croasdale 7.22
89Sam Richards 7.26
913Scott Baistow 8.06
1017Alex Brown 8.25
1114Melanie MorphetG8.28
1217Luke Nairey 8.30
133Robin GoodfellowG8.35
146Amy FretwellG8.45
158Kristopher Lund 8.48
1615Emily ThroupG8.52
1712Sarah WilsonG9.01
183Matthew Coffey 9.03
  Under 12  
PosNumNamecatTime
13Ryan Croasdale 5.39
226James Uren 5.46
319Kieren Thompson 5.55
417Sam Stockdale 6.07
54Philip Done 6.12
612Harry Sessford 6.34
7 Nicole NareyG6.50
820David Wilson 7.00
9 William Pickles 7.33
101Faith BiddleG7.36
11 Wilf Goodfellow 7.47
1221Katy AthersmithG7.53
1318Dean Thompson 7.58
142Olivia CoffeyG8.04
  Under 9  
PosNumNamecatTime
1 Thomas Taylor 3.15
244Rebecca FlanaganG3.40
332Jacob Croasdale 3.53
4 Martha PicklesG4.00
541Ellamae GibsonG4.06
6 Lizzy GoodfellowG4.11
731Daniel Cardus 4.16
8 Adam Gibson 5.31
Back to year index - Top of page