Back to year calendar - Junior results

Embsay Fell Race, nr. Skipton, North Yorkshire

17th September 2006

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle for BOFRA
PositionRace No.NameCatTime
1 H Coates 20.35
254M HurstU2320.40
3 J Mercer 20.43
417M. HorrocksV4020.53
5 R.BarretV4021.43
66S.HunnU2321.45
7 D. Walmsley 22.03
818A.LifeV4022.39
9 J.Helmsley 22.52
1037J.HoltV5022.55
1169S.CarrV5023.03
1259I.Gibbons 23.05
1361S.WatsonU2323.14
1410J.MarshU2323.16
15 A.Mclean 23.17
16 M.O'Donnel 23.26
1712N.Pate 23.37
18 G.CunliffeV5023.41
1948M.AthersmithU2323.45
20 R.TenchV4023.50
2153Gary BastowV4524.04
22 C.Wetherall 24.16
23 F.Truman 24.22
24 K.White 24.34
25121H.GloverLU2324.41
2652I. RobinsonV5025.12
2738S.SmithV5025.25
28100T.HirdL 25.37
2947K.RoganV4525.55
3043B.ScholesV5026.09
3144D.Scholes 27.03
32 D.CummingsV4027.06
3371J.GibsonV4027.27
34 P.MorrisV5027.30
3564P.MetcalfeV5027.42
3622T.DoneV4028.13
3778J.ThompsonV4528.19
3830P.WilsonV4528.36
3923S.HunnV4528.43
40 J.LaurieV4028.47
4166D.HirdV5028.49
42 D.FergusonV4029.06
4313P.Sessford 29.59
44 P.DugdaleV5030.12
45112L.WhittakerLV30.21
46109D.RichardsLV30.31
47 J.MurfinL 32.35
4831A,BiddleV5032.59
49 T.TargettV5033.33
50119S.MorphetLU2334.49
5179P.KellyV5035.38
523M.Coffey 36.04
  Under 17  
PositionRace No.Name Time
1 James Mountain 17.25
2 Harry Croft 17.34
312Jack Thompson 17.57
44Matthew Fretwell 18.41
5 Jack Dugdale 19.14
626James Kelly 19.40
722Martin Barnes 20.19
819Ben Morphet 20.44
97Andrew Harrison 21.29
1025Emma Flanagan 21.29
1114Thomas Wilson 22.26
129Duncan Lund 22.38
1311Emma Thompson 24.19
1415Sam Athersmith 24.37
153Michael Coffey 27.28
16 Helen Mercer 28.52
  Under 14  
PositionRace No.Name Time
110Tom Sessford 13.13
21Jonathon Bradshaw 13.40
3 Willaim Marshall 14.32
49Sam Richards 14.46
516Rebecca Swindels 15.59
613Scott Baistow 16.01
714Melanie Morphet 17.08
817Alex Brown 17.33
96Amy Fretwell 17.41
103Mathew Coffey 18.04
1115Emily Throup 18.39
128Kris Lund 18.55
1312Sarah Wilson 19.19
14 Rebecca Mclean 19.59
1511Rebecca Thompson 21.15
  Under 12  
PositionRace No.Name Time
18Ben johnstone 9.43
217Sam Stockdale 9.49
34Phillip Done 10.26
423Tim Bailey 10.38
520David Wilson 10.55
6 Ellie Taylor 11.04
712Harry Sessford 11.37
8 Alex Smith 12.50
921Katy Athersmith 13.02
10 Fiona Dudman 13.20
112Olivia Coffey 13.36
  Under 9  
PositionRace No.Name Time
1 Thomas taylor 4.20
2 Jack Cummings 4.59
339Robert Thompson 5.01
4 Tom Murfin 5.07
5 T Reynoldson 5.10
644Rebecca Flanagan 5.12
7 Wiilam Tench 5.14
8 Peter walker 5.22
941Ellamae Gibson 5.31
10 Mark Dagett 5.48
1131Daniel Cardus 5.57
12 Robbie Johnstone 6.00
13 Tom Riley 6.58
Back to year index - Top of page