Back to year calendar - Junior results

Eaves Wood Trail Race, Silverdale, Lancashire

19th November 2006

Results submitted by David Shinn of Dallam Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Sean BollandMBowland Fell Runners34:57
2Paul MullerMV40Horwich RMI35:04
3Ian RawlinsonMBorder Harriers35:55
4Paul StevensonMV40Pudsey & Bramley36:27
5Andrew HodgkinsonMDallam Running Club37:16
6Stuart EdmonsonMChorley37:34
7David PeachMV40Dallam Running Club37:59
8Ali WelshMV40Bowland Fell Runners38:37
9Aly RawLV40Durham Fellrunners38:38
10Peter ButterworthMV50Clayton le Moors Harriers38:47
11Denis MasonMHorwich RMI38:48
12Bryan HoughtonMV40Unattached38:49
13Peter PollittMV40Cumberland Fell Runners39:05
14Paul NeildMBowland Fell Runners39:33
15Mike MeadowcroftMBowland Fell Runners39:48
16David SpeddingMV60Keswick AC40:29
17Phil JumeauMV40Unattached41:13
18Jo MurphyMV40Unattached43:33
19Darren WinderMV40Kendal AC43:40
20Mark DaveyMDallam Running Club44:10
21Huw JohnsonMSpringfield Striders44:12
22Andrew CarruthersMV40Unattached44:14
23Mike WoodbridgeMUnattached44:14
24Mike SilvesterMV40Dallam Running Club44:15
25Les StephensonMV50Keswick AC44:24
27Kevin BrayMV40Morpeth Harriers44:33
26Ray BarlowMV60Achille Ratti44:38
28Nigel HydeMTotal Fitness44:42
29Paul ColemanMV50Holmfirth Harriers44:55
30David JonesMV40Unattached44:59
31Stuart AllanMDallam Running Club44:59
32Richard JonesMGarstang RC45:03
33Mark ProcterMUnattached45:10
34Nigel GarnettMV50Kendal AC45:12
35Richard FaceyMV50Holmfirth Harriers45:14
45Mick TomlinsonMClayton le Moors Harriers45:18
36Dave WoodbridgeMV50Ambleside AC45:19
37Andrew HowarthMV40Clayton le Moors Harriers45:27
38Elizabeth McCannLIlkley Harriers45:53
39Kevin ChaplowMV40Unattached45:55
40John McIntoshMV40Rossendale Harriers45:58
41Harvey GottMV60Northern Vets46:03
42Paul ModleyMV40Lancaster & Morecambe46:06
43Nick DoneMV40Unattached46:11
44Andrew StokesMV50Helm Hill46:17
46John HodgsonMV60Dallam Running Club46:25
47Michael WatersMV40Unattached46:28
48Tim BrownMUnattached46:31
49Ken NichollsMV50Dallam Running Club46:34
50Jamie MurphyMUnattached46:39
51John OldroydMV50Lancaster & Morecambe47:00
52Greg TagneyMV50Dallam Running Club47:23
53Christopher DidsburyMV40Unattached47:38
54Richard CookMUnattached47:46
55Alan HealeyMV60Bury AC47:55
56Sarah TunstallLYork Acorn48:01
57John TunstallMV40Howgill Harriers48:50
58Andrew GrahamMClayton le Moors Harriers48:57
59George WilsonMV40Unattached49:02
60Michael LumbMV50Unattached49:03
61Richard DonohueMUnattached49:05
62Richard ThorntonMUnattached49:08
63Phil CorrisMV50Bowland Fell Runners49:14
64Robert HirstMV50Clayton le Moors Harriers49:28
65Doug BrownMV60Wesham Road Runners49:29
66Robert MasseyMV50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC49:55
67Alex GreenwellMUnattached50:21
68Lynn WhittakerLV40Wharfedale Harriers50:46
69Michael ThornboroughMUnattached50:46
70Paul GardnerMLancaster & Morecambe51:19
71Duncan BaxterMV40Unattached51:30
72Alastair BramwellMV40Unattached51:32
73Tony HeywoodMV40Unattached51:32
74Andrew StaffordMV60Kendal AC51:49
75Mark DexterMV40Unattached52:05
76Ron BrayMV70Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC52:38
77Steve CarterMV40Unattached53:05
78Sue BoothLV40Cumberland AC53:13
79Jane LathamLUnattached53:20
80Susan GoodfellowLDallam Running Club54:04
81Graham PrestonMV40Unattached54:08
82David BinksMV50Warrior OC54:35
83Nick MarchMUnattached54:49
84Linda BrayLV40Morpeth Harriers55:36
85David SandfordMV40Unattached55:37
86Ian ConwayMV50Helm Hill55:40
87Trisha FletcherLV40Lancaster & Morecambe56:11
88Peter WilliamsMV60Kendal AC56:11
89Michael OwenMV50Wesham Road Runners56:38
90Kieron WoodwardMV40Clayton le Moors Harriers56:52
91Cath HignettLV40Rossendale Harriers56:58
92Dennis WoodMV60Borrowdale Fell Runners57:43
93Harry CatlowMV70Cumberland Fell Runners59:59
94Malc SherwoodMV50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC60:12
95Christine GardnerLLancaster & Morecambe61:51
96Phil LathamMUnattached62:25
97Cath MossopLV40Lancaster & Morecambe63:16
98Kathy EdgeLV40Lancaster & Morecambe66:14
99Anne HewittLV50Fell Runners Association72:15
Junior results
Age 10 & 11 Juniors
Pos NameCatClubTime
1James McGuirkB10Kendal A C25:26
2Harry ModleyB11Lancaster & Morecambe26:18
3Connor McGuirkB10Kendal A C29:14
4Wilf GoodfellowB10Dallam Running Club29:35
5Jack HoughtonB11Unattached32:59
6Hayden ThornboroughB10Unattached35:40
     
Age 12 to 15 Juniors
Pos NameCatClubTime
1Alex TillB15Dallam Running Club28:09
2Hanna BatesonG15Lancaster & Morecambe28:26
3Sam TillB14Dallam Running Club28:31
4Melanie HyderG13Dallam Running Club28:41
5Jack ModleyB14Lancaster & Morecambe29:50
6Adam BatesonB13Lancaster & Morecambe31:41
7Ben TaylorB12Dallam Running Club31:53
8Shane McQuillanB14Dallam Running Club32:05
9Charlotte RickardsG13Unattached32:06
10Beau SmithB12Lancaster & Morecambe32:51
11Bradley ThornboroughB12Unattached34:56
12Callum McQuillanB12Dallam Running Club36:54
13Eleanor PeachG12Dallam Running Club37:45
14Amy StortonG12Unattached38:24
15Robert McGuirkB12Kendal A C41:24
Back to year calendar - Top of page