Back to year calendar

East Retford Rugby Club Half Marathon, Notts

24th September 2006

Results courtesy of Derek Marsh for Retford AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
154Stewart GREGORYM40Holmepierrepont R.C.1:13:19
285Peter TALLENTSMRetford A.C1:14:56
3202Glen NORTHM40Barrow Runners1:17:40
4113C. NICHOLLMBlack Country Tri.1:19:05
5122Chris RAMSELLM40Ivanhoe Runners1:19:36
6192Ben BENNETTMRedhill R.R.1:20:52
7109Alistair CHAMBERSM40Ivanhoe Runners1:22:10
869Paul LEWISMLong Eaton R.C.1:22:53
9110Alek KARAJICM40Horsforth Harriers1:23:04
1082Tony JOHNSONM40Ropsley R.R.1:23:05
11149Keith STANDRIDM40Hallamshire Harriers1:23:53
1262Peter DUNCANM40Lincoln Wellington A.C.1:24:20
1360Jim MUNROM50Redhill R.R.1:24:27
14151Michael HURLEYMUnattached1:24:44
15133Trevor MISSONM40City of Hull1:25:17
16102Matthew NUTTMFormula One1:25:26
17196Sean MATTHEWSMLong Eaton R.C.1:25:55
18186Pete GILLESPIEM40Redhill R.R.1:26:10
19135Ian CHANTMLong Eaton R.C.1:26:11
20211Nigel RUSSELLMWorksop Harriers1:26:13
2119Andy WATERHOUSEMUnattached1:26:25
22108Jonathan CRANNAGEMLong Eaton R.C.1:26:40
23126Steven BAINBRIDGEMR.A.F. A. A.1:26:59
24148Carolyn HAYFUnattached1:27:07
2538Matt HEMSLEYMUnattached1:27:42
26171Tim WATKINSMUnattached1:27:46
2734Emily ROSEFRedhill R.R.1:28:44
2863Peter DUNCANM40Lincoln Wellington A.C.1:29:25
29203Simon BURRAGEMUnattached1:29:31
30238Alan MAPLETHORPEM40Long Eaton R.C.1:29:34
3129Mickhail POPOVM40Croydon Harriers1:30:09
32144Susan SHARMANFNorth Derbyshire R.C.1:30:14
3380Richard SPEEDMUnattached1:30:20
34181Mark WILKINSONM40Retford A.C.1:30:38
35249Paul RUSTMMalby R.C.1:30:58
36160Richard HILLMLong Eaton R.C.1:31:22
37222Andrew HOOLEYMWorksop Harriers1:31:29
38198Hazel PORTERF35Mansfield Harriers1:31:30
39236Trevor HISCOXM40Mansfield Harriers1:31:31
4022Peter DENTM 50Plymouth Harriers1:31:33
41120Richard STOKERM40Unattached1:31:34
42129Craig ARGYLEM40Worksop Harriers1:31:35
43174Jim EDWARDSM60Hartsholme Runners Lincoln1:31:53
4445Howard LEEKMUnattached1:32:05
45125Andrew JEYESM50Ivanhoe Runners1:32:10
46185Lesley YORKF35Unattached1:32:33
4732Peter BRYANM40Nuneaton1:32:40
4875Patti CRANTONF35Holmepierrepont R.C1:32:53
49227Andy BUSHM40Unattached1:32:54
50212David THOMPSONMChesapeake R.R.1:33:18
51226Paul WHITEM40Killamarsh Kestrels1:33:25
52205John TAYLORM40Rolls Royce Harriers1:33:37
5390Helen BYRNEF35Holmepierrepont R.c1:33:43
54166Tony SUTTONM40Unattached1:33:49
55229Bryan FOXM40Lincoln Wellington A.C.1:34:33
5667Martin YOEMANSM40Ivanhoe Runners1:35:20
5798Edward ENRIGHTM50Lincoln and District1:35:23
58241Arthur SHORTM40Grantham A/C1:35:36
5952Mark BEIGHTONMUnattached1:35:45
60154Chris SKELTONMUnattached1:35:48
61235John SINCLAIRM50Retford A.C.1:35:56
62210James HOPLEYMHartsholme R.R.1:36:02
63107Bryan BORRILLMUnattached1:36:02
64214Paddy LAVINMRotherham Harriers1:36:09
6521Victor SHIRLEYM60Unattached1:36:12
6649M.A. SMITHM40Unattached1:36:36
67130Jerzy KUJAWINSKIM50Holmepierrepont R.C.1:36:41
6833Dennis LEARADM50Clowne R.R.1:36:59
69220Geraldine TUTTYF35Unattached1:37:08
70124Julian FLETCHERMUnattached1:37:19
71201Heather NORTHF35Barrow Runners1:37:33
72180Pete FIELDSONM40Lakeside Lincoln1:37:38
7359Paul HODGSONMUnattached1:37:54
7442Anthony COTTONM60B.R.J. Huntingdon R.R.C1:37:57
75127Paul FREEMANTLEM40Sleaford Striders1:38:32
76247Felicity RENNIEFUnattached1:38:37
77246David RENNIEMUnattached1:38:39
78218Peter BLACKBURNMUnattached1:38:58
7961Mike FOLLANDM60Sleaford Striders1:39:02
80245Karen VARDYF35Unattached1:39:13
81200Simon LORDM50Retford A.C.1:39:14
82190Clive STAMPSM50Unattached1:39:18
83119Alan HEWITTM40Lakeside Lincoln1:39:26
84142Ian YEOMUnattached1:39:50
8566Emma BENFIELDFLouth A.C.1:40:16
8683William BEALBYMSheffield Tri Club1:40:28
87179Graham SHAWCROFTM50Clowne R.R.1:41:06
88176Richard SIMONSMUnattached1:41:15
89117Joanne DIFFEYF35Lakeside Lincoln1:41:26
9046Richard BIGGINMUnattached1:41:29
91146Brian DRESCHERM50Southwell R.C.1:41:48
92182Colin McMURRAYM40Retford A.C.1:41:53
9347Brian MORLEYM50UK Netrunner1:42:21
94111Dave RAYNESM50Ropsley1:42:43
9530Peter OSBORNEM60Barrow Runners1:43:11
96158Mary BOLLANDFUnattached1:43:12
9756Maggy WATSONF35Unattached1:43:25
98189Nigel HOLMESM40Ivanhoe Runners1:43:47
99178Kevin THOMASM 50Rotherham Harriers1:43:53
100106Angie HARVEYF45Sleaford Striders1:44:12
101112Ian WATSONM50Ivanhoe Runners1:45:06
102208Murray MEDENM40Ivanhoe Runners1:45:38
103143Carl RUTTMDesford Striders1:45:45
104100Eugene FOXM40Unattached1:45:52
105175Roy BUTTERWORTHM40Rotherham Harriers1:45:53
106223David JOHNSONM40Clowne R.R.1:45:57
107244Andy ESHELBYMDoncaster A.C.1:46:03
108250G. HARRISONMUnattached1:46:04
109114Sarah CRANNAGEFLong Eaton R.C.1:46:06
110177Ian ROBINSONMTickhill R.R.1:46:20
111147Kate EDMONDSF35Long Eaton R.C.1:46:27
11270Barrie WILLIAMSM60Clowne R.R.1:46:46
113219Ian ELLISM40Unattached1:46:55
114224Keith THICKETTM40Killamarsh Kestrels1:46:56
115221Ryan CUDWORTHMTickhill R.and A.C.1:47:00
116121Philip ROBERTSHAWM40Tickhill R.R.1:47:03
1174Stephen SAMUELMWorksop Harriers1:47:04
11895David COGMANM60Holmepierrepont R.C.1:47:07
11979Istaven KOSZEGIM40Clowne R.R1:47:10
120131Stuart PLATTSM40Clowne R.R.1:47:11
121243Brian VOLLONTINEM50Gainsborough Morton Striders1:47:14
122159David LEWISM40Askern R.R.1:47:26
123239Peter HEPTONM40Unattached1:47:26
124209John PROFFITM60Clowne R.R.1:47:50
125194Yvonne GRAVESF45Erewash Valley1:47:54
126183Helen MOORESFIvanhoe Runners1:48:21
127195Chris SUMNERM40Valley Hill Runnes1:48:27
12873Ian MEADEM40Barnsley Harriers1:48:33
12958Adrian CARDERM40Unattached1:48:40
130170W. SARGEANTM50Scunthorpe and Dist.1:48:59
131228Nigel PATTINSONM50Unattached1:49:04
132251Keith FELLOWSM50Owls A.C.1:49:09
133213Lee KYNOCHMKillamarsh Kestrels1:49:24
13426Julie BONSERF35Worksop Harriers1:49:38
13578Mike BROWNM50Valley Striders1:49:49
13677Graham SMALLMUnattached1:49:54
137118Graeme POWERM41Lakeside Lincoln1:49:57
13874Alan PRICEMUnattached1:50:05
139132Carol HARTONF45Mansfield Harriers A.C.1:50:17
14027Stephen HANCOCKSMImmingham A.C.1:50:22
141145David HUGHESMUnattached1:50:33
142242Philip HALLM50Grantham A.C.1:50:35
143152Rob DOOLEYMIvanhoe Runners1:50:50
14440Sue YENDLEYF35B.R.J.Huntingdon R.R.C1:51:25
145172Linda PORTERF45Scunthorpe and District1:51:26
146252A. VANPELTMUnattached1:51:50
147199Norman GOSBEEM50Ropsley R.R.1:51:50
148101Phil HUXLEYM60Holmepierrepont R.C.1:52:11
149104Ron WILDM40Clowne R.R.1:52:20
150164Andrew HUGHESMUnattached1:52:23
151207Stephen THACKERM40Ropsley R.R1:52:49
152206Steve DICKINSONM40Lincoln And Disrict1:52:51
153140Ben NIBLOCKMUnattached1:53:13
15496Rosemary ARMSTRONGF55Doncaster and District1:53:17
15548Mike LYNCHM40Unattached1:53:22
156215Jasper SOULM40Killamarsh Kestrels1:53:31
15799Philp NIBLOCKM50Milocarians1:53:32
158157Julie VERNONF45Killamarsh Kestrels1:53:34
15991Andy PARSONSM50Killamarsh Kestrels1:53:35
160237Paddy ABBOTTMUnattached1:53:42
161141Phil BRADLEYM40Belper Harriers1:53:51
162231Simon ARROWSMITHMUnattached1:54:00
163225Helen EASTLANDF35Worksop Harriers1:54:28
1647Richard CLIFFMUnattached1:54:35
165167Graham SHEENM55Clowne R.R.1:54:41
16676Toni HALLFUnattached1:54:48
167216Andy WHITEMRotherham Harriers1:54:50
168173Bettina HOUGHTONF35Retford A.C.1:54:51
169233Bryan WILKINSONMUnattached1:55:09
17086David RICHARDSM40Formula One1:55:14
171155Helen JAMESFBarrow Runners1:55:31
172123Martin SHAWM55Unattached1:55:42
173188Tony YARDLEYMUnattached1:55:45
174169Nicky SMITHMLincoln and District1:55:47
17551Heather CHURCHF35Unattached1:56:08
17664Scott MOWBRAYMUnattached1:56:26
177115Claire CRIMMINSF35Unattached1:56:29
17888Brenda WATSONF45Retford A.C.1:57:18
17989Neil WATSONM50Retford A.C.1:57:20
18018Ken NEALM60Retford A.C.1:57:37
18197Glyn BOTFIELDM40Road Runners Club1:57:40
18293Andy BLOORM40Ilkeston1:57:41
183193Nigel LANGTONMUnattached1:57:59
18494Heather MITCHELLF45Dewsbury R.R1:58:23
185134Benjamin HOLMESMUnattached1:58:24
186165Becky CHADWICKFRetford A.C.1:58:41
187168Colin GREENM60Notfast RC1:58:46
188217Jim FOSTERMUnattached1:59:11
18914Jim CARLEYMUnattached1:59:13
19084Lisa BREEDF35Unattached2:00:34
19155Louise MOSLEYFUnattached2:00:34
19213Elaine PLADGEMANF45Barrow Runners2:01:00
19381Susan OWENSF45Unattached2:01:27
194184Keith THOMPSONM50Unattached2:01:28
195197Glen MARSHALLM40Killamarsh Kestrels2:01:33
19623Ruth NUNNF35Unattached2:03:00
197234Jorge CLAVIJOM40Wolds Vets R.C.2:03:51
198204James ADAMSM60Valley Hill R.C.2:04:56
199230Adrian TOMBLINM50Unattached2:05:06
200116Isobel BROGDENF35Horsforth Harriers2:05:36
201162Ann MATTHEWSFLakeside Lincoln2:05:49
20250Hugh HENDERSONM40Unattached2:07:10
2033Isobel TIMMSFUnattached2:07:43
20411David REESMUnattached2:07:44
2052Hannah PICKFORDFUnattached2:08:14
206232Sue LANGBRANTF45Tickhill R. and A.C.2:08:19
207n/nRebecca REEVEFUnattached2:11:03
208n/nJames REEVEMUnattached2:11:03
2091Rob GRAYMUnattached2:11:53
21072Sue McLOUGHLINF45Kimberley and District Striders2:13:26
211138Gillian HEWLETTF35Unattached2:14:08
212161Roy FREEMANM50Lakeside Lincoln2:14:34
213163Helen McNAIRFLakeside Lincoln2:14:33
214153Bernadette DOOLEYFIvanhoe Runners2:15:11
21544David SHIPLEYM50Road Runners Club2:16:23
216191Annette EASOMF45Retford A.C.2:16:46
21771Godfrey TALLENTSM60Retford A.C.2:16:47
218150Cheryl DENNISFIvanhoe Runners2:18:08
219248Peter NORTHM50Unattached2:22:39
22016S. GOODMANF55Unattached (Wheelchair entrant)2:51:27
22117Johann POLAKMUnattached ( Wheelchair assistant)2:51:28
Note;- Finish position no.40 is assumed race no. 22 (error in recording this by funnel recorders)
Finish position nos. 207 and 208 had forgotten race nos.issued. Assumed entrants
If there are any queries re these notes please inform Derek Marsh (see race details for contact email address).
Back to year index - Top of page