Back to year calendar

Dumfries Half Marathon, Scotland

24th September 2006

Results courtesy of Les Hill for Dumfries Running Club.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Gareth WoodMCumberland AC1:16:13
2Chris SteeleMCumberland Fell Runners1:19:09
3Paul HartMDumfries Running Club1:20:03
4Robert H WilsonM50Greenock Glenpark Harriers1:21:02
5Darren RookMUnattached1:21:07
6Les HillM40Dumfries Running Club1:21:51
7Geoff ScottM40Unattached1:22:00
8Martin GrahamMShettleston Harriers1:22:56
9Kevin McCaigM40Border Harriers1:23:21
10Joseph A BoardmanM40Annan & District AC1:23:44
11Jonathan CowieMUnattached1:24:47
12Douglas BrownM40Dumfries Running Club1:24:55
13Ian M McDougallM40Cumberland AC1:24:58
14Paul CarrollMClydesdale Harriers1:24:59
15Gareth McIntyreMDumfries Running Club1:25:30
16Charles MellorM40Dumfries Running Club1:25:39
17Marion WoodF45Arbroath Footers1:26:35
18John R PlumridgeM50Galloway Harriers1:26:33
19Jim WheldonM50Pudsey Pacers1:26:46
20Norman NeilsonM40Dumfries Running Club1:26:55
21Grant MorrowM40Galloway Harriers1:26:58
22Tom McAraM40Scottish Vets1:27:01
23Keith J MurrayM40Teviotdale Harriers1:27:03
24Jim WilsonM50Inverness Harriers1:27:16
25Phoebe WebsterFDumfries Running Club1:27:51
26Ian WaudeM40Annan & District AC1:27:54
27Ian S CallanderM40The Stragglers1:28:09
28Simon V MortlockM40Dumfries Running Club1:28:40
29Patrick ArthurM40Westerlands CCC1:28:51
30Graham WebsterM40Redhill Roadrunners1:29:02
31Dave HaytonM40Cumberland Fell Runners1:29:18
32Stuart DouglasMUnattached1:29:23
33David HendersonM40Unattached1:29:25
34Sharon J StewartF35Bellahouston Road Runners1:29:35
35Martin ScottM40Keswick AC1:29:40
36Steven J CarrollMRedhill Roadrunners1:29:51
37James GormleyMUnattached1:30:12
38Samantha G KellyFUnattached1:30:30
39Robin LivingstoneM50Hunters Bog Trotters1:30:32
40Dave BurdonM50Pudsey Pacers1:31:35
41John KinsellaM40Clydesdale Harriers1:32:03
42John MurphyM40Annan & District AC1:32:35
43James CainM50Unattached1:32:42
44David LambM50Unattached1:32:53
45Sharron GunnFFalkirk Victoria Harriers1:33:22
46George McGregorM60Troon Tortoisies1:33:22
47Mark DavisMRedhill Roadrunners1:33:48
48Brian SharpMUnattached1:34:11
49David KeenanMDumfries Running Club1:34:22
50Julie KeysF35Rossendale AC1:34:28
51Robert JohnstoneMWigton Road Runners1:34:39
52Colin WatsonM40Unattached1:35:13
53James GriersonM40Dumfries Running Club1:35:28
54Gordan ViversM40Annan & District AC1:35:45
55Michael RawlinsonM40Unattached1:36:02
56John StevensonM40Unattached1:36:09
57Sharon HalliburtonF35Keswick AC1:36:10
58David WatsonMUnattached1:36:36
59David JardinMUnattached1:36:42
60Peter S NuttallM40Rossendale AC1:36:47
61Colin KinnearM50Unattached1:36:56
62Richard ConnerMUnattached1:36:58
63Anthony CobbM40Unattached1:37:14
64Tony MillsM40Unattached1:37:16
65Craig MalcolmsonM40Unattached1:37:19
66Anthony J BrearMUnattached1:37:27
67Kenneth RobsonM50Ayr Seaforth1:37:52
68Samantha AyersF35Cumberland Fell Runners1:38:02
69Alan S MarshallM40Unattached1:38:25
70Stephen MohanM40Dumfries Running Club1:38:28
71David HughesM50Beith Harriers1:38:34
72Derek A ScottMUnattached1:38:49
73Garry GrantM40Unattached1:39:08
74Michael GilliesMUnattached1:39:11
75Tom McMillanM50Unattached1:39:12
76Neil PearsonMUnattached1:39:12
77Gavin PattisonMCumberland AC1:39:45
78Caloline MutchFGirvan AAC1:39:56
79Stephen BelfordMUnattached1:40:06
80Mike TrantM50Dumfries Running Club1:40:24
81Ben McCallumM50Unattached1:40:53
82Brian D De JonckheereM50Splash N' Dash Stonehaven1:40:56
83Stephen JohnstonM40Milburn Harriers1:41:22
84Rob PlayfordMUnattached1:41:25
85Alizdair SkeochMTroon Tortoisies1:41:58
86Duncan McFarlaneM50Unattached1:42:28
87George FraserM60Annan & District AC1:42:33
88Ada StewartF35Kirkintilloch Olympians1:42:45
89Linda MiddletonF35Border Harriers1:43:01
90Euan LindsayM40Unattached1:43:10
91Alastair J InnesM50Unattached1:43:58
92Gavin A McHallumMUnattached1:44:00
93Debbie ParkF35Unattached1:44:08
94Ian McTeirM40Hoggars Harriers1:44:08
95William McGettiganMUnattached1:44:13
96David LuptonM50Border Harriers1:44:15
97David BreenM50Dumfries Running Club1:44:16
98A N OtherMUnattached1:44:33
99Frank KrievsM50Unattached1:44:43
100Mark PainterMUnattached1:45:03
101Stuart I RobertsonMUnattached1:45:10
102Karsten SaundersM40Unattached1:45:21
103McTaggertMUnattached1:45:27
104Norma BirdF45Arbroath Footers1:46:20
105Stuart BurgessM40Unattached1:46:21
106Stephen FlanaganM40Unattached1:46:23
107Jack MaxwellM50Girvan AAC1:46:36
108James KerrM40Troon Tortoisies1:46:52
109Ian BettsM40Unattached1:47:29
110Derek ConnellM40Bell Harp Hornets - Derby1:47:47
111Steven LauderMUnattached1:47:53
112Kathryn ScottF35Clydesdale Harriers1:48:02
113Sandy WhitelawM40Unattached1:48:23
114Mike BriggsM40Unattached1:48:23
115Elizabeth SmartF45Dumfries Running Club1:48:53
116Linda MerchantF45Unattached1:48:59
117Margaret DeasF45S.V.H.C.1:49:34
118Robert GibsonM40Nithsdale AC1:49:39
119Iain ScottM40Unattached1:50:15
120William HodgsonM40Strathclyde Police1:50:31
121Emma DawberF35East Hull Harriers1:50:33
122James RobertsonM50Kilmarnock Harriers1:50:58
123Stan BrysonMUnattached1:51:14
124Bill McNeilM60Durham City Harriers1:51:31
125Austen K RaineM50Wigton Road Runners1:52:36
126Bob LeeM50Unattached1:52:43
127Allison HallF35Cumberland AC1:52:45
128Keith ScottM40Unattached1:52:49
129Peter BoucherMUnattached1:52:52
130David AnnandaleM40East Hull Harriers1:52:58
131Marie MartinFUnattached1:53:42
132Karen GrantF45Wigton Road Runners1:54:08
133Jim LaurenceM60Unattached1:54:52
134Mandy KerrF35Unattached1:55:12
135Andrew M HoltM40Unattached1:55:44
136Christopher HyomM40Unattached1:55:48
137Heather SinclairFGiffnock North1:55:56
138Martin TilstoneM40Unattached1:56:06
139Vicky LittleFDumfries Running Club1:56:22
140Elizabeth MyattF45Unattached1:56:46
141Alison MetcalfeFUnattached1:57:52
142Alan HayM40Unattached1:57:54
143David RobinsonM40Unattached1:58:23
144Michael CassidyMUnattached1:58:24
145Clare BrittainFUnattached1:59:18
146Callum D ThomsonMAnnan & District AC1:59:48
147Sarah HedleyFUnattached1:59:52
148Angela McDonaldF35Unattached2:00:21
149Yvonne GreenF35Clydesdale Harriers2:00:40
150Joyce HamiltonF35Dumfries Running Club2:04:30
151Alexander MarsdenMUnattached2:04:59
152Jacqueline Fritchley-SimpsonF35Unattached2:05:12
153Roz PlantF45Unattached2:05:48
154Phil GibsonM50Unattached2:05:48
155Donald SmithMUnattached2:06:21
157Stewart GrantM50Wigton Road Runners2:07:37
158Jim WaddellM40Unattached2:08:05
158Richard SmithMUnattached2:09:42
159Graeme CampbellM40Unattached2:10:18
160Simon TilstonMStrathaven Striders2:10:43
161Angus NicholsonM60Unattached2:10:46
162Rebrcca FordwoodFUnattached2:11:31
163Susie LoganFUnattached2:11:31
164Tricia PattersonFAnnan & District AC2:12:13
165Gordan RogersonM50Annan & District AC2:12:22
166Louise DavisFRedhill Roadrunners2:16:06
167Fiona A JardineF35Unattached2:17:10
168Ian CainM40Unattached2:17:10
169Hugh TurnerM60Unattached2:21:54
170Catherine HolmesF45Unattached2:29:00
171Allison SinclairF35Unattached2:29:00
172Anne SloanF45Dumfries Running Club2:30:22
173Hazel MillarF35Unattached2:31:20
174Susan GrahamF45Dumfries Running Club2:31:50
175Douglas SmithM40Unattached2:34:26
176John H MurrayM50Unattached2:59:45
177Alwin StockdaleM60Cumberland AC3:27:51
Back to year index - Top of page