Back to year calendar - Fun Run

Capio Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon, S. Yorks

19th March 2006

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubSYCLateTime
1John WonjohiMaleDoncaster A.C.SYC 1:15:50
2John BroomMaleBarnsley A.C.SYC 1:16:11
3Dave BrooksbankMale V45Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:16:48
4Mick PageMale V50Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:17:41
5Paul CollingwoodMaleAskern D.R.C.SYC 1:17:47
6Kev NewmanMale V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:17:54
7Nick ShpylkaMale V40Scunthorpe D.A.C. L1:18:02
8Andrew MeskimmonMale V40Dewsbury Road Runners  1:18:51
9Darren HornerMaleStadium Runners  1:19:06
10Stuart MaycockMaleHallamshire Harriers L1:19:24
11John FarquharsonMale V40Mansfield Harriers L1:19:58
12Rob SmithMale V40Mansfield Harriers L1:19:59
13Fiona DaviesLadyLivingwell BarnsleySYC 1:21:08
14Nigel RussellMaleWorksop Harriers  1:21:18
15Jimmy MorrisMaleDewsbury Road Runners  1:22:07
16Rick WrightMale V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:22:16
17Andrew FowlerMale V40Livingwell Barnsley L1:22:41
18Rob McWilliamMaleSelby Striders  1:22:52
19John WadsworthMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:23:09
20Gary PodmoreMale V45City of Sheffield A.C.SYC 1:23:22
21Bob NewellMale V70Scunthorpe D.A.C.  1:23:31
22Andy LakelandMaleSouth Yorkshire Police L1:23:35
23Michael WhitechurchMaleUnatt Worksop L1:24:18
24David HavenhandMale V45Worksop Harriers  1:25:06
25Craig ArgyleMale V40Worksop Harriers  1:25:52
26Mark HutchesonMale V40Leeds & Bradford Tri Club  1:26:28
27David WrightMaleWorksop Harriers  1:26:36
28David FullerMale V40Unatt Doncaster L1:26:59
29Stephen ChambersMaleUnatt Worksop L1:27:15
30Douglas FlettMaleMansfield Harriers L1:27:29
31Dave BurkettMale V45Doncaster A.C.  1:27:38
32Maurice RodwellMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:27:50
33Mick CaseyMale V55Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:27:54
34Michael HurleyMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:28:03
35Martyn HewittMaleKippax Harriers L1:28:36
36David SpinkMale V45Kirkstall Harriers  1:28:44
37Debra KeyworthLady V35Worksop Harriers  1:29:19
38Peter FendleyMale V50Worksop Harriers  1:29:39
39Gerald ReedMale V45Unatt Doncaster  1:29:40
40Iain McBrideMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:30:15
41Alan SchofieldMale V40Barnsley HarriersSYC 1:30:19
42Neil ShawMaleRotherham Harriers L1:30:25
43Mark ThompsonMaleGoole Viking Striders  1:30:29
44Johnathan ExleyMale V40Worksop Harriers L1:30:43
45Craig WorleyMaleKippax Harriers L1:30:53
46John BrownMale V55Unatt Oldham  1:30:56
47Nigel FarrowMale V45Worksop Harriers L1:31:09
48Dave AllembyMale V45Wombwell S.A.C.SYC 1:31:20
49Pete OliverMale V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:31:52
50Tony TheakerMaleUnatt Nottingham  1:31:54
51Dale MorrisMale V40Unatt Doncaster L1:32:03
52Matt RedfernMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:32:14
53Phil BurtMaleAskern D.R.C. L1:32:20
54Ian MicklethwaiteMaleLivingwell Barnsley  1:32:27
55Mick DobsonMale V55Hallamshire HarriersSYC 1:32:27
56Eddie FletcherMale V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:32:28
57Scott CroteauMale V40Unatt Mansfield Woodhouse  1:32:29
58Pete WadeMale V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:32:30
59Kev BrennanMale V50Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:32:34
60Lesley NeonLady V40Barnsley A.C.SYC 1:32:35
61Peter WardMale V45Unatt Doncaster  1:32:46
62Tim SavageMaleUnatt Hull  1:33:06
63Richard ShukerMaleUnatt Worksop L1:33:10
64Andy EshelbyMaleDoncaster A.C.SYC 1:33:19
65Mick BarberMaleMaltby R.C. L1:33:25
66John MurrayMale V40Unatt Doncaster L1:33:26
67Adam AbrahamMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:33:27
68Gary OliverMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:33:30
69David BirkinshawMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:33:41
70Andy ForsythMale V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:33:48
71Chris FirthMale V60Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:33:56
72Shaun FerronMaleAskern D.R.C. L1:33:59
73Mary O'SheaLadyDoncaster A.C. L1:34:13
74John ThompsonMale V45Humberside Police  1:34:33
75Darren RandersonMaleK.U.H.A.C.  1:34:50
76Andrew WardMaleUnatt Barnsley  1:34:53
77Matthew AsbridgeMaleRotherham Harriers L1:34:54
78Tim WillisMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:34:56
79Michael SmithMaleSteel City StridersSYC 1:34:59
80Anthony StinsonMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:35:22
81Carl HathawayMaleDoncaster A.C.SYC 1:35:26
82David MurphyMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:35:30
83Malc LeggettMale V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:35:32
84Jack CowlishawMale V65Unatt Sheffield  1:35:39
85Andy BondMaleDoncaster A.C.SYC 1:35:48
86David GreenwoodMaleDewsbury Road Runners  1:35:53
87Lesley BeresfordLady V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:35:57
88Chris DreweryMaleBeverley A.C. L1:36:04
89Tony UmplebyMaleUnatt Worksop L1:36:15
90Craig CooperMale V40Worksop Harriers L1:36:17
91Stephen LonsdaleMale V40K.U.H.A.C.  1:36:20
92David GodfreyMaleEast Hull Harriers  1:36:29
93Phil HowsonMaleSteel City Striders L1:36:30
94Ryan CudworthMaleTickhill R.C.  1:36:35
95John ElvinMale V60Doncaster A.C.  1:36:43
96Jim RustMale V55Maltby R.C.SYC 1:36:50
97Steve DurdyMale V45Maltby R.C.  1:36:50
98Ron WildMale V45Clowne Road Runners  1:36:53
99Alan HarmanMale V45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers  1:36:54
100Kevin SmithMale V45Unatt Doncaster  1:37:12
101Gary CropmtonMaleScunthorpe D.A.C.  1:37:21
102Claire OliverLady V35Hallamshire HarriersSYC 1:37:30
103Clive BarrMale V40Unatt Sheffield  1:37:34
104Ian StinsonMaleSteel City StridersSYC 1:37:38
105Keith BinneyMale V55Barnsley A.C. L1:37:39
106Larry MuldowneyMale V50Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:37:48
107Gavin HamiltonMale V40Maltby R.C.SYC 1:37:51
108Richard WilsonMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:37:56
109Roger LaidlowMaleDoncaster A.C. L1:38:05
110Elaine ThompsonLady V35Unatt Doncaster  1:38:34
111Lance BradleyMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:38:40
112Nigel TaylorMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:38:44
113Trevor JordonMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:38:48
114Stephen DemmelMale V45Unatt Doncaster L1:38:58
115Kevan CookeMaleUnatt Sheffield L1:39:00
116Trevor BurtonMale V45Steel City StridersSYC 1:39:00
117John BeckettMale V40Rotherham HarriersSYC 1:39:05
118Nick DawsMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:39:14
119Andy HaleyMaleDoncaster A.C.SYC 1:39:17
120Robin Davies HolmesMale V40North Derbyshire R.C.  1:39:19
121David CamplejohnMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:39:21
122Alison OsborneLadyUnatt Doncaster  1:39:23
123John GodfreyMale V55East Hull Harriers  1:39:25
124Simon JackMale V50Unatt Brough L1:39:25
125Warren RobertsMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:39:28
126Colin SinnottMale V50North Derbyshire R.C.  1:39:32
127Andy DriverMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:40:08
128Philip BellMale V50Unatt Doncaster  1:40:13
129Raymond SmithMale V45Goole Viking Striders  1:40:16
130Louise LoveLadyLivingwell BarnsleySYC 1:40:30
131Mark GomersallMale V40Unatt Rotherham  1:40:39
132Ashley ArnottMaleBeverley A.C. L1:40:51
133Brian LowndesMale V55Maltby R.C.SYC 1:40:52
134Samir BenamaraMaleKillamarsh KestrelsSYC 1:40:53
135Suzanna BruntonLadyUnatt London  1:40:54
136Adrian FearnMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:40:56
137Lee Ho-ShingMaleUnatt Dewsbury  1:41:00
138Neil SergeantMale V50Beverley A.C. L1:41:04
139Graeme MurrayMaleWorksop Harriers  1:41:09
140Michael CowieMale V50Unatt Doncaster  1:41:13
141Martin AbrahamMale V45Unatt Sheffield  1:41:20
142Stephen SamuelMaleUnatt Worksop  1:41:24
143Adrian HaywardMale V50East Hull Harriers  1:41:48
144Barbara Ann BlyLady V50Hallamshire HarriersSYC 1:42:11
145Ian DruryMale V40Valley Hill Runners  1:42:20
146Kay StrawbridgeLady V35Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:42:34
147Dave ScullyMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:42:34
148Mark FieldhouseMale V40Unatt Belton  1:42:36
149Ken LightMale V45Unatt Doncaster  1:42:47
150Karen RichardsLady V40Unatt Doncaster  1:42:50
151Bill ToppingMale V55Preston Harriers  1:42:50
152Andrew DampsMale V45Unatt Mansfield  1:42:53
153Shaun RobinsonMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:42:57
154Simon ParkinMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:43:03
155Michaela OdlinLadyUnatt Cleethorpes  1:43:12
156Stephen OdlinMaleUnatt Cleethorpes  1:43:12
157Dawn FletcherLady V45Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:43:20
158Grant WadeMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:43:31
159David ParksMale V60Unatt Hull  1:43:32
160Ian PotterMale V40Unatt Sheffield  1:43:53
161Jason MarshMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:44:06
162Miguel KitchingMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:44:17
163Paul HaighMaleSheffield Tri ClubSYC 1:44:22
164Keith WilsonMale V60Goole Viking Striders  1:44:58
165Judith StaceyLady V35Unatt Sheffield  1:45:00
166Patsy FenelonLady V55Goole Viking Striders  1:45:06
167Chris HarbonMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:45:24
168David WardMale V50Worksop Harriers L1:45:25
169Mark SmithMale V40Unatt Worksop  1:45:28
170Tim BilbyMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:45:34
171Chris WorsfoldMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:45:35
172Sue BellemyLadyRotherham Harriers L1:45:36
173Maggy WatsonLady V40Unatt Doncaster  1:45:49
174Malcolm NokesMale V55Unatt Doncaster  1:45:52
175Richard AnnessMale V40Goole Viking Striders  1:46:08
176Lee MasonMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:46:10
177David ElimderMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:46:13
178Alan MarshMale V50Notts A.C.  1:46:19
179Robert WeirMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:46:31
180Colin McMurrayMale V45Unatt Retford L1:46:36
181Peter MarshallMale V40Kirkstall Harriers L1:46:40
182David WilsonMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:46:51
183James NichollsMaleUnatt Sheffield  1:47:12
184Alison GreenLady V35Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:47:14
185Chris LoweLady V50Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:47:14
186Graham GoddardMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:47:22
187Angela ParkinLady V35Doncaster A.C.SYC 1:47:27
188Anthony ThorpeMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:47:41
189Brian VollentineMale V50Gainsborough & Morton Striders L1:47:58
190Nicola VaughanLady V40Worksop Harriers  1:48:09
191Martin GladwellMale V60Road Runners Club  1:48:29
192Sean HeaneyMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:48:30
193Mark GriffithsMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:48:39
194Tracey RobertsLadyUnatt Doncaster  1:48:51
195William BrittonMaleUnatt Newark  1:49:09
196Max BythewayMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:49:30
197Brian BleythingMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:49:38
198C. M. YardleyMale V45Unatt Knaresborough  1:49:47
199Darren CorrMaleUnatt Newark  1:49:52
200Mike LynchMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:49:53
201Steph FaulknerLady V45Unatt Doncaster L1:49:56
202Peter WakefieldMale V55Unatt Doncaster  1:49:56
203Gareth JenkinsMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:50:00
204David SinnottMale V55Saddleworth Road Runners  1:50:10
205Bridget HoulstonLadyUnatt Norton  1:50:23
206Stephen MaguireMaleUnatt Bolton  1:50:26
207Humphrey ForrestMale V50Unatt Hull  1:50:27
208Neil BrotherheadMale V50Unatt Hull  1:50:29
209James LarvinMale V65Unatt Hull  1:50:40
210Christopher LarvinMaleUnatt Hull  1:50:40
211Peter ScanlonMale V60Unatt Thirsk L1:51:03
212Melanie GreenLadyLivingwell BarnsleySYC 1:51:09
213Chris OxleyMale V40Livingwell Barnsley  1:51:10
214Tim WadeMale V50Livingwell Barnsley  1:51:10
215John JonesMale V40Unatt Sheffield  1:51:53
216Lesley KirkpatrickLady V45Unatt Doncaster  1:52:26
217Robert HalliwellMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:52:28
218David GelsthorpeMale V40Sheffield Tri ClubSYC 1:52:40
219Richard FalkMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:52:43
220Neil HancockMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:52:50
221Adrian TuplinMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:53:00
222Debbie GregoryLady V40Unatt Doncaster  1:53:01
223Norman BrittonMale V55Unatt Doncaster  1:53:26
224Kirsty FarrowLadyWorksop Harriers  1:53:37
225Peter McGowanMale V50Askern D.R.C.SYC 1:53:52
226Adam TuneMaleUnatt Sheffield  1:54:05
227Kare LeiversLadyUnatt Doncaster  1:54:06
228Christopher BrittonMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:54:08
229Tracy MetcalfLadyUnatt Doncaster  1:54:13
230Robert AtchinsonMale V55Unatt Leeds  1:54:14
231Christopher BoothMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:54:41
232Sarah HydeLady V35Unatt Worksop  1:54:54
233Richard HarrisMaleCity of Hull A.C.  1:54:54
234John GunningMale V45Unatt Leeds L1:55:15
235Nigel DeakinMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:55:43
236Peter WoodMale V65Road Runners Club  1:55:48
237Anne SmytheLady V50Penistone F.R.  1:56:00
238James CarleyMaleUnatt Retford  1:56:06
239John MannionMaleChesterfield A.C.  1:56:45
240Heather TowndrowLady V35Unatt Doncaster  1:57:04
241Ernest Winston DavisMale V60Unatt Doncaster L1:57:13
242Paul ReidMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:57:22
243Jayne ChappellLady V45UK.Net Runners  1:57:26
244Martin WalkerMale V40UK Net Runners  1:57:26
245Helen GurnhillLadyUnatt Barnsley  1:57:39
246Alex GillisMaleUnatt Doncaster L1:57:57
247Heather MitchellLady V50Dewsbury Road Runners  1:58:32
248Peter WatlingMale V50Unatt Doncaster  1:58:57
249Helen EastlandLadyWorksop Harriers  1:59:00
250Julie BonserLady V35Worksop Harriers  1:59:00
251Alison HoggarthLady V35Goole Viking Striders  1:59:07
252Tracy VernonLady V40Unatt Doncaster  1:59:11
253Jarrod OsborneMaleUnatt Doncaster  1:59:14
254Wayne VernonMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:59:36
255Mick TaylorMale V40Unatt Doncaster  1:59:50
256Diane CusworthLady V35Doncaster A.C.SYC 2:00:01
257Debra Marie AndrewLady V40Goole Viking Striders  2:00:05
258David WrightMaleUnatt Chesterfield  2:00:20
259Alvin MillarMaleUnatt Doncaster L2:00:43
260Pat WoodLady V50Wakefield Harriers  2:00:46
261John KayeMale V40Goole Viking Striders L2:00:48
262Graham WhitworthMale V55Wakefield Harriers  2:00:52
263Michaela BoothLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:00:58
264Julie BartleLady V40Unatt Doncaster L2:01:15
265Ken NealMale V65Retford A.C.  2:01:16
266Terry KirkpatrickMale V50Unatt Doncaster  2:01:36
267Helan AbaidLady V35Unatt Doncaster  2:01:39
268Aiden WanlessMaleUnatt Doncaster  2:01:59
269Joe LinneyMale V50Doncaster A.C. L2:02:25
270Marie Clare BaileyLadyAskern D.R.C.SYC 2:02:39
271Paul JohnstonMale V40Unatt Doncaster  2:02:50
272Claire Henderson-ClarkLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:03:11
273Roy Henderson-ClarkMaleUnatt Doncaster  2:03:12
274Steve SmithMale V50Unatt Doncaster  2:03:14
275Ian AmblerMaleUnatt Pontefract  2:03:15
276David LangfordMaleUnatt Doncaster L2:04:17
277Louise ShawLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:04:20
278Richard AndrewMaleUnatt Brigg  2:04:38
279M. EdieleMaleUnatt Doncaster  2:04:54
280Jennifer HozkeyLadyUnatt Hull  2:05:24
281Deborah AdcockLady V45East Hull Harriers  2:05:24
282Alastair BatemanMale V40Unatt Ilkley  2:06:06
283Stephen RuddMale V50Unatt Doncaster  2:06:14
284Lisa ShepherdLadyUnatt Worksop  2:06:17
285Nichola BarnettLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:06:17
286Emma ButterheldLady V35Unatt Doncaster L2:06:30
287Sherie EllisonLadyUnatt Rotherham L2:06:31
288Greg ElliottMale V50Unatt Doncaster  2:06:37
289Vanessa BarrettLady V35Unatt Doncaster  2:07:06
290Iain TaylorMaleDoncaster A.C. L2:07:12
291Kris AllsopMaleUnatt Doncaster L2:07:34
292Samuel EllenorMaleUnatt Doncaster L2:07:34
293K. MorrisMale V50Unatt Doncaster  2:07:55
294Rodger PriceMale V40Unatt Epworth  2:08:29
295Jane FosterLady V50Penistone F.R.  2:08:44
296David AmoryMale V40Unatt Doncaster  2:08:45
297Gill DayLady V45Rodillian Runners  2:08:47
298Larry GregoryMale V50Unatt Doncaster  2:09:23
299Jane AlexanderLady V45Unatt Halifax  2:10:52
300Jane BattersbyLady V40Unatt Rotherham  2:11:29
301Karen TempleLady V40Unatt Doncaster  2:11:29
302Emma BirkinshawLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:12:04
303Paul TuplinMale V40Unatt Doncaster  2:12:08
304Daron WilshawMale V60Unatt Gainsborough L2:12:26
305Stephen BarrieMale V45Unatt Doncaster  2:12:56
306Christine StimpsonLady V50Worksop Harriers  2:13:29
307Becky ChadwickLadyRetford A.C. L2:13:29
308Sharon FarrowLady V45Worksop Harriers  2:13:30
309Janet TurnerLady V50Unatt Worksop  2:13:30
310Carole KingstonLady V45Unatt Doncaster  2:13:30
311David GibsonMale V45Unatt Doncaster  2:13:56
312Binali YilmazMale V40Unatt Doncaster  2:14:10
313David BattersbyMaleUnatt Rotherham  2:14:41
314Sarah BeckettLady V35Unatt Rotherham  2:14:41
315Malcolm RobertsMale V45Unatt Hessle  2:14:44
316Matthew HirdMaleUnatt Doncaster  2:14:49
317Kirsty AllisonLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:14:49
318Joanne MounceyLady V35Goole Viking Striders  2:15:17
319Rebecca CantrellLadyUnatt Scunthorpe  2:15:35
320Pat SharpeLady V40Doncaster A.C.SYC 2:16:40
321Corrie GibsonLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:17:00
322Liz ChampionLadyUnatt Barnsley  2:17:42
323Cathrine MhembereLady V35Unatt Worksop  2:18:25
324Barry TateMale V50Askern D.R.C.SYC 2:18:50
325Elva MarshallLady V50Unatt Barnsley  2:19:41
326Paul MarshallMale V55Unatt Barnsley  2:19:41
327Janet HulleyLady V45Unatt Doncaster  2:20:40
328Christine MorganLady V60Springhead Harriers  2:22:59
329Jill ElliottLady V45Springhead Harriers  2:22:59
330Christine HodgsonLady V40Doncaster A.C.SYC 2:24:52
331Richard John HenfieldMaleUnatt Doncaster  2:27:22
332Gina GroblerLady V45Penistone F.R.  2:28:49
333Graham DawsonMale V65Horsforth Harriers  2:30:29
334Linda RyderLady V40Unatt Rotherham  2:36:15
335Sarah WilsonLadyUnatt Doncaster  2:37:17
336Andy LineyMale V55Unatt Retford  2:38:38
337Maureen GreenLady V45Unatt Doncaster  2:51:59
Back to year index - Top of page