Back to year calendar

Travellers 6, Denby Dale, nr. Wakefield, W. Yorks

17th December 2006

Results courtesy of Andy Kirkby for Danby Dale Travellers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1398Sean CotterMLeeds City33.41
2269Shaun DimelowMPenistone F.P.R34.01
3306Antony BradfordM40Spenbrough34.42
4304John BromMBarnsley A.C34.59
5351Scott MitchelMLeeds City35.20
6203Andrew GoodairMAskern35.23
7240Richard SmithMHolmfirth Harriers35.25
8195Shaun HuntM45Askern35.58
9327Andrew GuiseleyMDewsbury R.R36.02
10190Paul CollingwoodMAskern36.34
11319David DerbyM45Barnsley A.C36.36
12192Dean WinterMAskern36.45
13321Steven RoebuckMPenistone F.P.R36.47
14326Gary DeenMPenistone F.P.R36.49
15401Ricky SouthM40Holmfirth Harriers36.52
16324Andrew CuttierMDewsbury R.R36.56
17400Ross McClellenMD.D.T37.18
18378Mark LawM40Barnsley A.C37.27
19320Donald KennedyM40Longwood Harriers37.34
20329Stephen BeardsellM55Holmfirth Harriers37.40
21366Steve TibbsM40Wakefield Harriers37.43
22239Pete ClementsM40Askern37.59
23189Brain FieldM45U/A38.01
24220Mark HaynesMU/A38.06
25337Julian RoseM40Holmfirth Harriers38.10
26316Ralph BarkerM50D.D.T38.11
27246Fiona DavisFLivingwell38.14
28185Paul FordhamMBarnsley Harriers38.27
29258Mark TaylorMU/A38.32
30399Paul GuestMD.D.T38.34
31311Amy GreenFKeighley & Craven38.45
32365Brandon HolroydMHolmfirth Harriers38.52
33238Tony SmithMWakefield Harriers38.55
34248Andrew FowlerM40Livingwell39.02
35213Ian MichlethwateMLivingwell39.03
36388Kath FarquhrF35Holmfirth Harriers39.05
37313Jim BellM45D.D.T39.15
38303Dawn CritchellF40Barnsley A.C39.20
39323Simon RobertsMBarnsley A.C39.22
40177Raymond McArthorM50Meltham39.25
41411David DicksonM50Abbey Runners39.28
42265Ian CharlesworthM40Penistone F.P.R39.29
43201Graham GoodwinM40Askern39.43
44354Colin MilnerM50Holme Valley39.49
45370Martin HuddlestonMStadium Runners40.00
46318Antony BainM50Northen Vets40.07
47415Andy AckroydMD.D.T40.16
48251Ian MitchellM55Longwood Harriers40.17
49377David BinnsM40Dewsbury R.R40.25
50317Bridget CoomberF40D.D.T40.29
51312Andrew GreenM55Keighley & Craven40.32
52198Graham WerrettM50Askern40.34
53262Martin BoothM40Penistone F.P.R40.35
54372Andrew WhittingtonM40U/A40.36
55211James ChisholmM55Barnsley A.C40.38
56352John LudvigsevM45U/A40.46
57261Beth MasseyF35Barnsley A.C40.50
58204Tony VoutM45Askern41.06
59305Mick CollinsonM45D.D.T41.12
60225Richard MackieMU/A41.13
61347Julia JohnsonF40Holmfirth Harriers41.16
62414Carl HeronM45Queensbury41.20
63277Stuart WoodheadM50Penistone F.P.R41.23
64381Jonny McLeanMU/A41.39
65358Kenneth HaroldM40U/A41.43
66376Lee JohnsonMHolmfirth Harriers41.48
67407Nick WhittinghamM50Penistone F.P.R41.51
68367Phil BuckleyM45Holmfirth Harriers41.52
69349Paul NugentM45Barnsley A.C41.52
70298Hew ThomasMD.D.T41.59
71282Mick GoodwinM50Huddersfield R.R.A.C42.10
72186Nigel ThomasM45Meltham42.11
73276John RoeMPenistone F.P.R42.28
74245Chritopher OxleyM40Livingwell42.33
75188Stephan BrookM55Queensbury42.34
76384John HargreavesM50Great Western Runners42.40
77255Claire PickersgillFLongwood Harriers42.42
78296Graham BatesonM50Barnsley A.C42.45
79330Howard FirthM40U/A42,48
80221Ian LindsayMU/A42.50
81386Lesley EwartF50Holmfirth Harriers43.01
82371Andrew KerryM40Holmfirth Harriers43.09
83360Les HarperM45Barnsley Harriers43.12
84264Martin CartwrightM60Penistone F.P.R43.15
85205Mark GodleyMAskern43.16
86297Michael HorsfallM55D.D.T43.20
87404Nick YarworthMWorcster Tri Club43.27
88278Ian WraggM45Penistone F.P.R43.29
89413Robert HalsteadM50Holmfirth Harriers43.38
90226Arthur AsquithM40U/A44.02
91382Scot McAuisterMU/A44.09
92362Phil OunsleyMU/A44.11
93392Steven ShawM45Royton R.R44.14
94310Mike HarisonM45Meltham44.17
95379Mark SaviageM40Penistone F.P.R44.22
96218Emer DudleyF40U/A44.23
97274Wayne ParkinsonM40Penistone F.P.R44.28
98394Ian CaseyM40Royton R.R44.33
99397Barry TyasM50Meltham44.42
100272Bob InnesM55Penistone F.P.R45.03
101300Jan YatesF40D.D.T45.10
102369Anthony AudsleyM55Wakefield Harriers45.17
103293John TaylorM50Stadium Runners45.36
104231Malcolm DenisonM45Kirkstall45.37
105169David ElliotM50York Acorn45.39
106233Richard PlunkettM40Halifax Harriers45.40
107167Charles WeatherillM50U/A45.44
108346Timothy WoottonM45Valley Hill Runners45.55
109405Gillian KesterF40Stadium Runners45.58
110403Jeremy FowlerMBarnsley Harriers46.02
111242John DowningM50Livingwell46.03
112160Gilly MarkhamF50Meltham46.06
113374Jonathan AveyardMU/A46.07
114368Tony SharpeM55D.D.T46.13
115275Andy PlummerM50Penistone F.P.R46.14
116361Paul CarrMD.D.T46.15
117236Andrew KernallMU/A46.15
118307Jeffrey TaylorM65Meltham46.17
119375Paul HetheringtonM50Valley Hill Runners46.19
120254Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers46.25
121285Mick BoothM50Huddersfield R.R.A.C46.30
122181Gordon BoothM70Longwood Harriers46.39
123182Angela BinnsF40Dewsbury R.R46.42
124244Ian TaylorM40Livingwell46.44
125322Paula GouldFHolmfirth Harriers47.03
126268Geoff DimelowM50Penistone F.P.R47.11
127199David BullochM50Askern47.18
128340Penny DaltonF35U/A47.23
129385Graham GuestMD.D.T47.25
130325Daniel CadmanMU/A47.34
131302Peter YatesM55Rothwell Harriers47.42
132187Ruth ThomasF40Meltham47.44
133168Maggie HaleyF60Dewsbury R.R47.56
134391Philipp SteixnerMU/A47.56
135356Nathan WicksMU/A48.03
136355Stuart WaltonM60D.D.T48.05
137166David BrookesM50U/A48.09
138315Sally CampbellFD.D.T48.11
139348Gail TombsF50Ackworth R.R48.12
140335David HeyM50Penistone F.P.R48.16
141165Jayne ChappellF45Uk Net Runners48.17
142164Martin WalkerM40Uk Net Runners48.17
143341Tim CockM65Holmfirth Harriers48.22
144183Norman RoperM55D.D.T48.29
145250Linda BrewisF50Longwood Harriers48.30
146357Andrew StaintonMHolmfirth Harriers48.36
147263Ray BrownM65Penistone F.P.R48.44
148279Julie FieldFHuddersfield R.R.A.C48.47
149210Tony WoodMValley Hill Runners48.57
150308Martin SturdyM45Meltham49.11
151271Susan HighamF55Penistone F.P.R49.42
152331Keith RantM55Road Runners Club49.43
153193Sarah ApplebyF35Askern49.48
154345Yahya SeedatMU/A49.50
155314Colin HatsonM60Dewsbury R.R50.07
156209Colin PriestleyM50Dewsbury R.R50.11
157175Mark Dolan M40U/A50.13
158267Jane CockertonF40Penistone F.P.R50.16
159301Stuart AndersonM65Wakefield Harriers50.18
160350Michael HallM40U/A50.22
161253Bernedette WalshF50Longwood Harriers50.13
162270Barbara HaighF60Penistone F.P.R50.34
163344Asif DashadMU/A50.41
164176Peter StokerM55U/A50.49
165247Neil ClavinMU/A50.51
166214Gordon FirthM60Livingwell50.53
167207Alan SpurrM40U/A51.03
168402George RussellM55D.D.T51.09
169390Richard EdwardMU/A51.14
170216Graham WhitworthM55Wakefield Harriers51.50
171363John DeasyMU/A51.51
172395Guy GoodairM70D.D.T51.59
173283Andrew StablesMU/A52.37
174257Emma FosterFU/A52.47
175256Francis FosterM55U/A52.47
176281James TaylorM55Huddersfield R.R.A.C53.07
177259John McCluskerM40U/A53.13
178266Susan CharlesworthF40Penistone F.P.R53.16
179223Janice MuddF45Stadium Runners53.17
180364John HouseMU/A53.21
181238David WebsterM40Dewsbury R.R53.28
182224Jane LordF45Stadium Runners53.36
183393Steven HayesM50U/A53.39
184178Fiona McArthurF55Meltham53.40
185215David WoodM40Kirstall53.46
186284Sarah FosterF50Huddersfield R.R.A.C53.48
187416Eve BlanshardFU/A53.54
188408Christopher NivenM50U/A53.58
189235Peter FuscoM55U/A54.20
190197Marie Clare BaileyFAskern54.21
191380Derrek MitchellM65U/A54.27
192417Beth HampsonFU/A54.33
193409Simon DepauwMU/A54.35
194353Teresa JonesF55U/A54.42
195260John RileyM50U/A55.08
196299Bronwyn MorrisF45D.D.T55.35
197291Patrick LynchM40U/A55.38
198412Stephen WarrenerM50D.D.T55.39
199229Pat WoodF50Wakefield Harriers55.48
200334David SmithMU/A56.12
201333Craig EardleyMU/A56.12
202208Joanne PriestleyFDewsbury R.R56.20
203180Sheila Ely F60Longwood Harriers56.37
204228Sharon WhitworthF35Meltham56.52
205222Diane SimmonsF45U/A57.02
206243Kim PorteousF45Livingwell57.15
207338Tim WadeM50Livingwell57.15
208247Linda JenkinsF40Livingwell58.21
209389Sarah MannF40Penistone F.P.R58.21
210290George ForbesM40U/A58.25
211249Lianne HarrisonF35Livingwell58.35
212174Ian BarnesMU/A58.40
213332Trevor Ellis M70Hartshead R.C58.56
214163Patrick NesdenM50Kirstall59.12
215288Andrew LyonsM45Huddersfield R.R.A.C59.20
216283Peter RoebuckM60Huddersfield R.R.A.C59.21
217273Paul ParkinM60Penistone F.P.R59.47
218359Vicky ShawFU/A59.53
219230Lynne PollardF55U/A60.21
220410B BoothroydM75Longwood Harriers60.43
221396Richard WalbyM50Longwood Harriers60.44
222406Hilary BoothF45Holmfirth Harriers61.33
223162Jill StocksFKirstall62.47
224387Jone FosteF50Penistone F.P.R64.17
225234Claire Jane PlunkettF40Halifax Harriers64.20
226212Elaine RushworthF45U/A65.25
227339Catheine FirmFU/A66.35
228292Damian WorthyMU/A70.45
229206John StephensonM65U/A70.46
230373Jim AveyardM55U/A70.53
231343Rachel KingFU/A71.03
232342Charles KingM60U/A71.03
233170Samantha HelmeFD.D.T74.24
Back to year index - Top of page