Back to year calendar - Overall results

Cumbria Cross Country League - The Sheepmount, Carlisle

7th January 2006

Results courtesy of Ron Kenyon. Any queries to Noel Hakeman 01434 321385
Posu11 Girls     
1AbbieHetherington  Carlisle/Aspatria7m34
2HannahBethwaite  Ellenborough7m46
3TaniaWilson  Ellenborough8m23
4AmyEllams  Border8m24
5ChloeAtkinson  Carlisle/Aspatria8m43
6JacquelinePringle  Annan8m51
7AngharadPercival  Carlisle/Aspatria8m56
8SophieOrton  Ellenborough9m26
9SianRiley  CFR9m45
       
Team1Carlisle/Aspatria  13pts 
 2Ellenborough  13pts 
       
 u11 Boys     
1BillyEdmundson  Unattached7m33
2DanielFoy  Unattached7m41
3John Mulgrew  Ellenborough7m46
4KieronFeatherstone  Ellenborough8m00
5ShaunClark  Ellenborough8m08
6JosephSmith  Unattached8m21
7AlexHargreaves  Unattached8m30
8JamesNorwood  Border8m50
9SamuelGreaves  Unattached8m59
       
Team1Ellenborough  12pts 
       
 u13 Boys     
1Lee Savage  Eden8m52
2RichardFlint  St Annes Sch8m53
3AaronScreen  Kendal9m10
4HarryEarl  Unattached9m21
5JamesMandle  Eden9m22
6GrantMurdy  Ellenborough9m24
7MichaelHoyle  Kendal9m26
8LiamRobley  Eden9m31
9JakeBarnes  Carlisle/Aspatria9m32
10LeeTyrer  Ellenborough9m36
11PeterHarrison  Border9m40
12LukeScott  Workington Zebras9m44
13PaulRichardson  Ellenborough9m49
14SamBeattie  Ellenborough9m56
15NathanThompson  CFR10m00
16DanielFenton  Eden10m09
17JordanMurphy  CFR11m56
       
Team1Eden  14 pts 
 2Ellenborough  29 pts 
       
 u13 Girls     
1Abbey Foy  Seaton10m12
2CarmenFriel  Workington Zebras10m42
3KirstyNorwood  Border10m50
4CatherineKenyon  Eden11m26
5HannahGascoigne  CFR12m06
       
 u15 Girls     
1CharlotteArter  Border14m24
2LyndsayMiller  Seaton15m28
3YasminChaudhri  Unattached15m52
4JemmaHunter  Annan21m01
       
 u15 Boys     
1JamesBowness  Seaton13m24
2TomNicholson  Border13m34
3JonathanEarl  Border14m10
5JoshuaClarricoats  Unattached14m40
6SimonByers  CFR15m07
7StephenSmith  Carlisle/Aspatria15m18
8BrettKerswell  CFR15m21
11JonathanClark  Ellenborough15m57
12JamieRiley  CFR16m00
13TomMarper  Border17m11
14ClarkeKerswell  CFR18m02
15NathanMurphy  CFR20m25
       
Team1Border  18 pts 
 2CFR  24 pts 
       
 u17 Women     
1NicolaHood  Nithsdale17m48
2StephanieJones  CFR20m20
3GemmaCrowther  Helm Hill21m50
       
 u17 Men     
1DavidCrawley  Border15m18
2WilliamNicholson  Border15m29
3RossHastings  Nithsdale15m32
4BlainRooney  Border16m05
5TedYates  Keswick17m04
6BobbyHagan  CFR17m16
7Mark Nixon  Eden18m20
8JacksonKelly  CFR20m16
       
Team1Border7 pts   
       
 Senior Women     
1SarahGraham FDerwent34m56
2Rebecca AdamsV40FDerwent37m45
3DebbieMcGeeJFCFR37m52
       
 Senior Men     
1RickyLightfoot MEllenborough28m41
2BrianTaylor MEllenborough28m45
3DannyParkinson MKendal29m02
4DesMorris MCFR29m39
5GeoffAyresV40MCFR29m50
6BrianThompsonV40MCFR30m27
7WayneJacksonJMEllenborough30m30
8GerryDawsonV40MCFR31m12
9JedHarrisV45MCFR31m26
10BobRileyV40MCFR31m27
11RonnieMossop MEllenborough32m16
12JoeRitsonV45MDerwent33m59
13MMoss MUnattached34m19
14ColinKennedyV40MKeswick34m59
15KevinBethwaite MEllenborough35m07
16AndrewAdamsV45MDerwent36m01
17WillieMcIntoshV50MNithsdale37m29
18GaryHadwin MKeswick38m35
19ChrisKnoxV50MKeswick39m34
20KarlFursey MBCR41m37
21PaulDonanV40MUnattached41m51
22AndyBrockV45MUnattached42m06
       
Team1Ellenborough10 pts   
 2CFR15 pts   
 3Keswick51 pts   
       
OVERALL SERIES WINNERS
       
  u11 Girls    
 1HannahBethwaiteEllenborough  
 2AbbieHetheringtonCarlisle/Aspatria  
 3TaniaWilsonEllenborough  
 TeamEllenborough    
       
  u11 Boys    
 1DanielFoyUnattached  
 2KieronFeatherstoneEllenborough  
 3ShaunClarkEllenborough  
       
  u13 Girls    
 1MelanieHyderDallam  
 2AbbeyFoySeaton  
 3CarmenFrielWorkington Zebras  
       
  u13 Boys    
 1RichardFlintSt Annes Sch  
 2GrantMurdyEllenborough  
 3AaronScreenKendal  
 TeamEllenborough    
       
  u15 Girls    
 1CharlotteArterBorder  
 2LyndseyMillerSeaton  
 3YasminChaudriUnattached  
       
  u15 Boys    
 1TomFarrellBorder  
 2JamesBownessSeaton  
 3MichaelKenyonEden  
 TeamBorder Harriers    
       
  u17 Women    
 1NicolaHoodNithsdale  
 2StephanieJonesCFR  
       
  u17 Men    
 1WilliamNicholsonBorder  
 2BlainRooneyBorder  
 3BobbyHaganCFR  
 TeamBorder Harriers    
       
  Sen Women    
 1AngelaBrand-BarkerKeswick  
 2SarahGrahamDerwent  
 3AnnHowarthKeswick  
       
 VetRebeccaAdamsDerwent  
       
  Sen Men    
 1RickyLightfootEllenborough  
 2GraemeMasonBorder  
 3BrianTaylorEllenborough  
 TeamCFR    
       
  Vet Men    
 1BrianThompsonCFR  
 2JackieWinnEllenborough  
 3BobRileyCFR  
Back to year index - Top of page