Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Race 4 - Newton Rigg, Penrith

10th December 2006

Results courtesy of Ron Kenyon
Under 11 Girls    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1105Abbie Hetherington Carlisle Asp4.37
220Tania WilsonEllenborough4.58
34Lorna Jo NunwickBarrow and Furness Striders4.59
4902Jacqueline PringleAnnan District A C5.00
51Tiffany CharnleyBarrow and Furness Striders5.11
622Megan BatesUnattached5.12
716Alice McKillopEden Runners5.14
88Zarina WilsonBarrow and Furness Striders5.17
9900Emma BackAnnan District A C5.17
10905Melissa McCindleNithsdale AF5.25
1111Emily HeavisideEden Runners5.26
1213Millie HolderEden Runners5.27
1315Ishbel LowtherEden Runners5.29
14901Alison PringleAnnan District A C5.36
155Sophie SeddonBarrow and Furness Striders5.50
16102Katie NicholsonUnattached5.58
1723Zoe CampbellUnattached6.00
1877Jessica WarrenUnattached6.01
1914Olivia LeslieEden Runners6.06
209Katy ArisEden Runners6.06
21104Stephanie DavisUnattached6.07
2217Emma PeacockEden Runners6.12
23106Ellie TunstallEllenborough6.29
2412Tiffany HeavisideEden Runners6.57
25912Molly McAleaveyCFR7.49
  Team:Barrow and Furness Striders 
     
Under 11 Boys    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1513Sam JohnstoneEllenborough4.23
2500Ross CampbellBarrow and Furness Striders4.24
3515James KnoxHelm Hill4.28
4516Thomas TaylorKendal AC4.36
5506Henry Hadfield-TillyEden Runners4.38
6604Thomas KingUnattached4.39
7514Ben TyrerEllenborough4.50
8510Daniel RichardsonEden Runners4.52
9502Harry NevinsonBarrow and Furness Striders 4.53
10603William KingUnattached4.54
11606Jonathan NormanCFR5.04
12512Alexander WattsEden Runners5.06
13517Stefanos StephanouDearham5.08
14501Kyle HansonBarrow and Furness Striders 5.10
15504Kristofer FaulderCarlisle Aspatria5.15
16508Max LaszloEden Runners5.16
17601Cieran SimpsonCFR5.17
18605Liam ConleyBorder5.19
19507Robbie HebsonEden Runners5.20
20509Niall McGlennanEden Runners5.23
21620Finlay GroveCFR5.25
22619Samuel GreavesUnattached5.28
23621Louis GroveCFR5.30
24618Alexander ChaudhriUnattached5.30
25613Kieran RileyCFR5.43
26518George Hunter-BrownDearham5.48
27622Jeroen Van den BrandenEden 6.06
28607Tom NormanCFR6.19
29911Connor McAleaveyCFR6.51
  Team:Eden Runners 
     
Under 13 Girls    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
129Jodi HebsonEden Runners10.15
236Joanna RycroftUnattached10.26
334Eilidh SproulKendal A C10.33
43Kim Rose LittleBarrow and Furness Striders10.41
5906Katy BrownNithsdale10.52
625Lydia HowardBarrow and Furness Striders10.57
728Kirsty NorwoodBorder Harriers11.02
8904Carly McCrindleNithsdale11.11
931Catherine KenyonEden Runners11.24
1026Jennifer HuckBarrow and Furness Striders11.27
1133Holly WyberghEden Runners11.30
12100Milly WilkinsonUnattached11.31
1330Laura HollidayEden Runners11.50
1435Carmen FrielWorkington Zebras12.10
15907Clara ThomsonNithsdale15.52
16103Leanne DavisUnattached16.04
  Team:Barrow and Furness Striders 
     
Under 13 Boys    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1623Rory AddisonHelm Hill9.08
2521Ben WheelerBarrow and Furness Striders 9.12
3527Samual TillDallam Running Club9.14
4537Michael HoyleKendal AC9.26
5531Alastair WeymouthEden Runners9.29
6519Theodore Messenger-JonesBarrow and Furness Striders 9.34
7534Paul RichardsonEllenborough9.44
8909Alastair BarnesNithsdale9.49
9600Oliver LockleyUnattached9.54
10526Dale SuttonDallam Running Club9.59
11523Simon John LittleCarlisle-Aspatria10.01
12524James WhitfieldCarlisle Aspatria10.10
13532Billy EdmondsonEllenborough10.15
14539Luke WaineKendal AC10.17
15533Daniel FoyEllenborough10.19
16520Samuel StoreyBarrow and Furness Striders 10.20
17617Grant MurdyEllenborough10.31
18522Dean IrvingCarlisle Aspatria10.35
19525Nathan ThompsonCumberland Fell Runners10.40
20530Cameron JealEden Runners10.40
21536Tom HartleyKendal AC10.47
22910Jack BackAnnan10.48
23540Ashleigh FrielWorkington Zebras11.13
24535Aaron ChadwickGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers12.17
25626Harry ButlerUnattached13.25
  Team:Barrow and Furness Striders 
     
Under 15 Girls    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
145Laura ParkEllenborough13.58
242Ellie WilsonBarrow and Furness Striders14.43
340Lara TurnerBarrow and Furness Striders16.08
439Francesca Messenger-JonesBarrow and Furness Striders16.39
546Abbey FoySeaton AC16.58
6908Stephanie BarnesNithsdale17.02
737Jessica BarnesBarrow and Furness Striders17.13
841Christina WiejakBarrow and Furness Striders17.32
9903Jemma HunterAnnan and District A C21.43
  Team:Barrow and Furness Striders 
     
Under 15 Boys    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1542Stephen WilsonBarrow and Furness Striders 13.24
2624Jos AddisonHelm Hill13.25
3627Liam StaintonHelm Hill13.37
4547Niall TillHelm Hill Harriers13.45
5550Richard FlintSt Annes Windermere13.47
6544Joe ArisEden Runners14.01
7548Jonathan KnoxHelm Hill Harriers14.06
8628Marc Rigg BrownCFR14.09
9546Tom DoyleHelm Hill Runners14.20
10543Harry EarlBorder Harriers14.31
11549Aaron ScreenKendal AC14.45
12545Lee TyrerEllenborough14.58
13610Jamie RileyCumberland Fell Runners15.42
14541Samuel BarnesBarrow and Furness Striders 16.03
Ret630Tom MarperBorder 
  Team:Helm Hill 
     
Under 17 Girls    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
147Charlotte ArterBorder Harriers20.20
253Rosie StuartKeswick AC21.14
349Melanie AndrewsEden Runners22.25
448Yasmin ChaudhriBorder Harriers22.42
550Holly MarshallEden Runners24.09
651Mae SmithEden Runners24.30
754Elsie ButlerSt Annes Windermere24.47
852Anna WhitemoreEden Runners24.51
  Team:Eden Runners 
     
Under 17 Boys    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1551Peter HuckBarrow and Furness Striders 16.53
2625Tom AddisonHelm Hill17.16
3556William NicholsonBorder Harriers18.14
4558Alex TillDallam Running Club18.53
5608David MuttonBarrow19.18
6560Michael KenyonEden Runners19.31
7552Declan ConleyBorder Harriers19.34
8559Stuart ArisEden Runners19.37
9555Tom NicholsonBorder Harriers20.11
10557Jackson KellyCumberland Fell Runners22.39
  Team:Border Harriers 
     
Under 20 Ladies    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
165Chloe RodhamLancaster and Morecambe32.13
255Charlotte BlackburnCopeland A C35.49
357Rhiannon SilsonEden Runners39.15
     
Under 20 Men    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1562Peter SavageBarrow and Furness Striders 37.42
2565Kieron AldersonKendal A C38.12
3563Ian RobertsonCopeland A C39.36
4614Wayne JacksonEllenborough40.49
5564Mark NixonEden Runners43.41
     
Senior Ladies    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
164Rebecca RobinsonKendal AAC28.13
262Philippa McCreaGateshead Harriiers31.08
361Susan HoolHoad Hill Harriers33.03
     
Senior Men    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1569Ian RawlinsonBorder Harriers34.13
2615Ricky LightfootEllenborough34.55
3599Adrian HollidayUniversity of Birmingham/Trafford35.16
4616Brian TaylorEllenborough35.37
5579Chris DoyleTrafford AC36.07
6637Mike SawreyTrafford AC36.29
7574Jeff ChadwickGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers37.01
8602Danny ParkinsonKendal AC37.15
9568Steve AngusBorder Harriers38.01
10915Rory McMahonLancs & Morecambe38.03
11575Jeff CunninghamHerne Hill Harriers38.20
12571Anthony LabramEden Runners38.44
13567David HookBarrow and Furness Striders 39.00
14918Haydn KeithEllenborough43.46
15570Gary JohnsonEden Runners45.00
16632Philip CuetoDerwent45.12
17578Richard RankinLow Fell Running Club46.07
18913David MooreUnattached47.54
19572Tony LoweryEden Runners48.41
20640Andrew RamsayEden Runners49.09
  Team:Eden Runners 
     
Veteran Ladies    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
171Karen HeavisideEden Runners32.51
274Dianne PriestleyKendal A C36.55
3107Teresa DouglasEden Runners37.00
468Rebecca AdamsDerwent A C37.49
572Sally SpenceEden Runners38.53
669Gillian DeanEden Runners41.08
7108Penny ClayEden Runners43.05
     
Veteran Men    
     
PositionNumberNameClubTime
     
1636David SargentEden Runners38.46
2635Duncan OvertonKeswick39.50
3592Jackie WinnEllenborough40.02
4914Paul TargettClayton Le Moor40.12
5611Bob RileyCumberland Fell Runners40.24
6591Steven ParkEllenborough42.03
7586Alan MarshallEden Runners42.58
8629Joseph RitsonDerwent A C43.17
9584Tony DavisDerwent A C43.34
10581Ron FletcherCumberland Fell Runners43.56
11634Anthony TurnerBorder Harriers44.00
12583Andrew AdamsDerwent A C45.35
13597Stephen BurrowesKendal AC45.39
14631William RawlingDerwent A C46.37
15594David TillHelm Hill Runners47.09
16580John EarlBorder Harriers47.30
17585John BridgeEden Runners48.34
18638Martin DuttonDerwent A C50.17
19589Paul SaagerEden Runners52.04
20593Crawford MeikleFife AC55.35
Ret587Dave PeacockEden Runners 
Back to year index - Top of page