Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria

25th November 2006

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman - updated 28/11/06
PosNumForenameSurnameSexCatClubTime
  u11 GIRLS      
120HannahBethwaiteF Ellenbro8:19
2100AbbeHetheringtonF Carl Asp8:57
37TaniaWilsonF Ellenbro9:34
450EmmaBackF Annan9:47
514KateDixonF Dearham Sch10:19
64JacquelinePringleF Annan10:21
715KatieNicholsonF Dearham Sch10:27
842AliceReaF CFR10:29
984CharlotteNicholF  10:38
1078MelissaMcCrindleF Nithsdale10:54
113AlisonPringleF Annan11:01
1274JessicaWarrenF Dearham Sch11:13
1395PhilippaCooperF  11:14
1490ZoeCampbellF  11:15
1561MollyMcAleaveyF CFR11:34
1616StephanieDavisF Broughton Sch12:04
        
 Teams1Annan  21pts 
  2Dearham Sch  24pts 
        
 u11 BOYS      
123SamJohnstoneM Ellenbro8:09
281HenryHadfield-TillyM EdenR8:18
311BenTyrerM Ellenbro8:28
480DanielRichardsonM EdenR8:40
566JonathanNormanM CFR9:05
65StephanosStephanoyM Dearham Sch9:36
756SamFarrarM CFR9:38
81CieranSimpsonM CFR10:01
932AlexChaudriM  10:17
1093KieranRileyM CFR10:52
1160ConnorMcAleaveyM CFR11:06
1267TomNormanM CFR11:33
        
 Teams1CFR  20 pts 
        
 U13 GIRLS      
148CarmenFrielF Work Z16:01
273KatyBrownF Nithsdale16:10
327CarlyMcCrindleF Nithsdale16:39
488MailiMacKenzieF Nithsdale16:54
565KirstyNorwoodF Border17:56
679ClaraThompsonF Nithsdale21:14
777LeanneDavisF  21:45
        
 Team1Nithsdale  9 pts 
        
 u13 BOYS      
187OliverLockleyM  13:12
286AllyHibbertM  13:13
38SimonLittleM Carl Asp13:18
46PaulRichardsonM Ellenbro13:22
522DanielFoyM Ellenbro13:47
647BillyEdmondsonM  14:15
764JackBackM Annan14:20
826JamesWhitfieldM Carl Asp15:01
996JamieAckerleyM Ellenbro15:20
1025NathanThompsonM CFR15:25
1197OliverLithgowM Seaton15:55
1294ShaunClarkM Ellenbro16:02
        
 Team1Ellenborough  18 pts 
        
        
 U15 GIRLS      
129StephanieBarnesF Nithsdale20:11
283AbbeyFoyF Seaton20:33
341LyndseyMillerF Seaton20:47
        
 u15 BOYS      
182DavidVernonM Nithsdale15:53
289TomMarperM Border17:32
391JamesBownessM Seaton17:32
468AaronScreenM Kendal17:51
585JamieRileyM CFR18:42
612LeeTyrerM Ellenbro19:00
772DuncanEastoeM CFR19:39
        
 u17 MEN      
176LeeAmorMu17CFR23:16
2409BobbyHaganMu17CFR24:30
3460MatthewIredah?Mu17Ellenbro24:35
4408JacksonKellyMu17CFR28:52
        
also ran7DavidCrawleyMJMBorder20:59
        
 u17 WOMEN      
133YasminChaudriFu17Border28:31
        
 SEN WOMEN      
11301AngelaBrand-BarkerFV45Keswick44:56
2442SusanCainFV50Penny Lane S 50:22
351CharlotteBlackburnFJLCopeland51:07
4416RebeccaAdamsFV40Derwent53:15
5446BevFaulderFSSeaton54:25
6461GayEastoeFV50Blengdale58:53
739JudithWilsonFV40Ellenbro66:38
        
 SENIOR MEN      
1424RickyLightfootMSEllenbro34:47
2431JonFletcherMSBorder34:49
3423BrianTaylorMSEllenbro35:47
4410DesMorrisMV40Ellenbro37:23
5401BrianThompsonMV40CFR38:36
61367MartinAmorMSCFR38:57
7436WayneJacksonMJMEllenbro39:50
8454DuncanOvertonMV55Keswick39:51
9456Bob RileyMV45CFR40:17
10425JackieWinnMV55Ellenbro (n/c)40:35
112AndrewRichardsonMS 42:16
12426FleecyMossMS 43:09
13435KevinBethwaiteMSEllenbro43:13
14447NickRayMSEllenbro43:15
15444Ronnie MossopMV40Ellenbro43:49
16404TonyDavisMV45Derwent43:58
17104RobJamesMV55CFR44:06
18445IrvineBlockMV50CFR44:12
19405JoeRitsonMV45Derwent44:57
20462RonFletcherMV55CFR46:17
21506DonaldMcCalleyMV45 46:18
22173GerryMulgrewMSEllenbro46:21
23403AndyAdamsMV45Derwent46:31
24434SeanMadineMJMEllenbro48:02
25443DavidCainMV50Penny Lane S 48:10
26415BillRawlingMV50Derwent48:25
271GaryDixonMS 50:15
28457QuentinMerrittMV45Keswick50:50
29414GaryHadwinMSKeswick51:43
30422KarlFurseyMSBCR53:25
31433SteveWatsonMV65CFR56:13
328TerryLowdenMV55CFR56:59
331303NoelHakemanMV65Dallam61:36
3438PaulWilsonMSEllenbro66:39
        
 Teams1Ellenborough  8 pts 
  2CFR  20 pts 
  3Derwent  58 pts 
  4Keswick  65 pts 
Back to year index - Top of page