Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Race 2 - Cockermouth

28th October 2006

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosNumForenameSurnameSexCatClubTime
 u11 GIRLS 1km    
120HannahBethwaitef Ellenbro4:02
235AbbeHetheringtonf Carl Asp4:06
37TaniaWilsonf Ellenbro4:24
44JacquelinePringlef Annan4:47
550EmmaBackf Annan4:59
615KatieNicholsonf Dearham Sch5:02
742AliceReaf CFR5:14
859IslaBroughf  5:21
974JessicaWarrenf Dearham Sch5:23
103AlisonPringlef Annan5:24
1161MollyMcAleaveyf CFR5:25
1210ShannonNicholsonf Dearham Sch5:56
1375LatashaPoolf Dearham Sch6:07
1469JadeRobleyf Broughton Sch6:15
1516StephanieDavisf Broughton Sch6:30
1654MelissaCassf Broughton Sch7:38
        
 Teams      
 1Annan19 pts    
 2Dearham Sch27 pts    
 3Broughton Sch45 pts    
        
 u11 BOYS 1km    
123SamJohnstonem Ellenbro4:01
221ThomasTaylorm Kendal4:08
311BenTyrerm Ellenbro4:23
466JonathanNormanm CFR4:27
55StephanosStephanoym Dearham Sch4:34
619JosephSmithm CFR4:38
756SamFarrarm CFR4:44
81CieranSimpsonm CFR4:46
971Pepijnvan den Elzexi: CFR4:54
1039FinlayGrove:  4:56
1160Connor:cAleavey: CFR5:04
1240LouisGrove:  5:13
1357RobertFarrarm  5:23
1467TomNormanm CFR5:36
        
 Teams      
 1CFR17 pts    
        
 u13 GIRLS 2km    
165KirstyNorwoodf Border9:38
273KatyBrownf Nithsdale9:43
327CarlyMcCrindlef Nithsdale9:56
448CarmenFrielf Work Z10:37
570Caiavan den Elzexif CFR11:44
644SianRileyf CFR12:23
        
 u13 BOYS 2km    
16PaulRichardsonm Ellenbro8:25
28SimonLittlem Carl Asp8:32
358MichaelHoylem Kendal8:36
422DanielFoym Ellenbro8:45
526JamesWhitfieldm Carl Asp8:49
676GrantMurdym Ellenbro8:50
724LukeInghamm Kendal9:16
847BillyEdmondsonm  9:24
949AshleyFrielm Work Z9:32
109JacksonNicholsonm  9:54
1162AaronChadwickm Hoad HillH12:14
dnf64JackBlackm Annan 
        
 Teams      
 1Ellenborough   12 pts 
        
 u15 BOYS 3km    
152MatthewAleixom CFR12:20
268AaronScreenm Kendal12:50
338MarcBrownm CFR12:56
412LeeTyrerm Ellenbro13:17
555SimonByersm CFR14:05
672DuncanEastoem CFR14:05
731GrahamHemingwaym  12:23
        
 u15 GIRLS 3km    
141LyndseyMillerf Seaton14:47
229StephanieBarnesf Nithsdale14:59
32JemmaHunterf Annan18:43
        
 u17 MEN 4km    
1409BobbyHaganm CFR16:51
263RichardFlintm L & M16:55
353BrettKerswellm CFR21:17
        
 LADIES 6km    
1441AmandaIngramfS 29:29
2448SamanthaAyresfV35CFR31:28
351CharlotteBlackburnfJLCopeland31:56
4442SusanCainfV50Penny Lane S32:56
5446BevFaulderfSSeaton33:43
6452Cathy JonesfV45Keswick39:52
        
 MEN 6km    
1431JonFletchermSBorder22:18
2424RickyLightfootmSEllenbro23:10
3423BrianTaylormSEllenbro23:19
4418JeffChadwickmSG Hoad Hill24:06
5401BrianThompsonmV40CFR25:17
6454DuncanOvertonmV55Keswick25:54
7453IanCousinsmSCFR25:58
8436WayneJacksonmJMEllenbro26:29
936MarkNixonmJMEdenR27:02
10439RobJamesmV50CFR27:16
11450GavinPattisonmSCFR27:38
12447NickRaymSEllenbro27:40
13435KevinBethwaitemSEllenbro27:44
14440IanMcDougallmV40CFR27:49
15444RonnieMossopmV40Ellenbro27:56
16426FleecyMossmS 28:19
17404TonyDavismV45Derwent28:20
18445IrvineBlockmV50CFR28:44
19405JoeRitsonmV45Derwent28:50
20434SeanMadinemJMEllenbro29:09
21449RichardRankin S 29:24
22403AndyAdamsmV45Derwent29:38
23415BillRawlingmV50Derwent29:42
24443DavidCainmV50Penny Lane S30:05
25 unknown m  31:23
26430ErnieNixonmV45EdenR31:26
27432AllanKaymV55100Mar32:57
28455NeilJarrettmS 33:30
29427AndyBrockmV45 34:14
30429MikeSimpsonmV55CFR35:12
31437BillJamesmV55CFR35:28
32438BarryJohnsonmV65CFR36:01
33433SteveWatsonmV65CFR36:32
34 PaulDurham  CFR37:07
351303NoelHakemanmV65Dallam37:54
        
 Teams      
 1Ellenborough13 pts    
 2CFR22 pts    
 3Derwent58 pts    
        
query428GaryByersmV40CFR 
query421PaulMcKemleymSCumb AC 
Back to year index - Top of page