Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Race 1 - Cockermouth

7th October 2006

Results courtesy of Ron Kenyon
  u11 Girls    
120HannahBethwaite Ellenborough6m25
235AbbeyHetherington Carlisle Aspatria6m42
37TaniaWilson Ellenborough7m09
44JacquelinePringle Annan7m57
515KatieNicholson Dearham Sch8m18
63AlisonPringle Annan8m31
742AliceRea CFR8m37
813EmmaHurst Dearham Sch9m01
910ShannonNicholson Dearham Sch9m05
1014KateDixon Dearham Sch9m12
dnf16StephanieDavis Broughton Sch 
  Teams    
 1Dearham School 22 pts   
       
  u11 Boys    
121ThomasTaylor Kendal A C6m05
223SamJohnstone Ellenborough6m19
311BenTyrer Ellenborough6m36
419JosephSmith CFR7m02
55StephanosStephanoy Dearham Sch7m05
618GeorgeHunter-Brown Dearham Sch7m23
71CieranSimpson CFR7m25
839FinlayGrove  7m37
945JamieEdmundson Workington Zebras8m03
1032AlexChaudri  8m05
1640LouisGrove  8m26
  Teams    
   no teams closed in    
       
  u13 Girls    
148CarmenFriel Workington Zebras8m49
227CarlyMcCrindle Nithsdale8m53
337CatherineKenyon Eden Runners9m10
444SianRiley CFR10m53
  Teams    
   no teams closed in    
       
  U13 Boys    
128AlastairBarnes Nithsdale7m19
26PaulRichardson Ellenborough7m26
38SimonLittle Carlisle Aspatria7m29
422DanielFoy Ellenborough7m34
524LukeIngham Kendal A C7m39
646CalumGibson Nithsdale7m48
747BillyEdmondson  8m00
826JamesWhitfield Carlisle Aspatria8m07
925NathanThompson CFR8m19
1049AshleyFriel Workington Zebras8m21
1134KieranFeatherstone Ellenborough8m42
129JacksonNicholson  8m47
1343JackRiley CFR11m49
  Teams    
 1Ellenboro 17 pts   
       
  u15 Girls    
129StephanieBarnes Nithsdale11m51
241LyndseyMiller Seaton11m59
32JemmaHunter Annan16m19
       
  u15 Boys    
138MarcBrown CFR10m40
212LeeTyrer Ellenborough11m12
331GrahamHemingway  11m29
dnf30TomWindridge   
       
   u17 Men    
1406AndrewGibson Nithsdale14m15
2409BobbyHagan CFR14m59
3408JacksonKelly CFR17m14
       
  u17 Women    
117NicolaHood Nithsdale15m47
233YasminChaudri Border17m22
       
  Senior Women    
1416RebeccaAdamsV40Derwent39m36
2402FayeMallinsonJLCopeland42m57
       
  Senior Men    
1424RickyLightfootSEllenborough26m56
2423BrianTaylorSEllenborough27m03
3410DesMorrisV40Ellenborough27m21
4418JeffChadwickSG Hoad Hill28m13
5401BrianThompsonV40CFR28m58
6417NeilCockbainSCFR29m18
7425JackieWinnV55Ellenborough (n/c)29m44
8420PaulCurtisSBlengdale30m51
936MarkNixonJMEden Runners31m37
10405JoeRitsonV45Derwent32m21
11426FleecyMossS 32m23
12404TonyDavisV45Derwent32m27
13421PaulMcKemteySCumb AC35m28
14403AndyAdamsV45Derwent35m53
15414GaryHadwinSKeswick36m20
16415BillRawlingV50Derwent36m30
17413WillieMackintoshV50Nithsdale37m23
18412MartinDurrowV40Derwent37m28
19422KarlFurseySBlack Combe Runners37m57
20411RonKenyonV55Eden Runners38m41
21419P HawleyV50CFR39m30
22407RobertGibsonV45Nithsdale39m59
23427AndyBrockV45 41m13
dnf1303NoelHakemanV65Dallam 
       
  Teams    
 1Ellenborough6 pts   
 2CFR32 pts   
 3Derwent36 pts   
Back to year index - Top of page